|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 15:29
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
9th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 9th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha

W
2
MEARES Anna

+0.068
3
WELTE Miriam

+0.174
4
CUEFF Virginie

+0.181

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 16:02
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TROTT Laura

3:25.05440
2
HAMMER Sarah

3:26.98838
3
D'HOORE Jolien

3:30.20236
4
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

3:30.26434
5
WILD Kirsten

3:31.94132
6
ELLIS Lauren

3:33.22130
7
EDMONDSON Annette

3:33.81828
8
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

3:34.03426
9
BEVERIDGE Allison

3:36.93824
10
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

3:37.20422
11
PIKULIK Daria

3:39.88020
12
BERTHON Laurie

3:40.18018
13
KNAUER Anna

3:42.98716
14
DIAO Xiao Juan

3:44.45514
15
LUO Xiaoling

3:45.18612
16
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

3:46.84210
17
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

3:47.1618
18
HSIAO Mei Yu

3:58.7136

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 16:08
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Points Race (Event 6/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando

41
2
HANSEN Lasse Norman

40
3
KLUGE Roger

33
4
CAVENDISH Mark

32
5
VIVIANI Elia

29
6
BOUDAT Thomas

22
7
VELDT Tim

7
8
ZAKHAROV Artyom

7
9
MONTEIRO Gideoni

4
10
PRADO Ignacio

3
11
LEUNG Chun Wing

1
12
KUBOKI Kazushige

1
13
SUTER Gael

1
14
O'SHEA Glenn

0
15
KENNETT Dylan

-7
16
PARK Sanghoon

DNF
17
LEA Bobby

DNF

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 16:11
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Final Results

VIVIANI Elia
207

CAVENDISH Mark
194

HANSEN Lasse Norman
192

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando

181
5
BOUDAT Thomas

172
6
KLUGE Roger

167
7
O'SHEA Glenn

144
8
KENNETT Dylan

143
9
VELDT Tim

111
10
ZAKHAROV Artyom

111
11
LEUNG Chun Wing

105
12
SUTER Gael

95
13
MONTEIRO Gideoni

94
14
KUBOKI Kazushige

81
15
PRADO Ignacio

73
16
PARK Sanghoon

DNF
17
LEA Bobby

DNF
18
DE BUYST Jasper

DNF

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 16:13
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TROTT Laura

-40
2
D'HOORE Jolien

-38
3
HAMMER Sarah

-36
4
WILD Kirsten

-34
5
EDMONDSON Annette

-32
6
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

-30
7
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

-28
8
KNAUER Anna

-26
9
BERTHON Laurie

-24
10
LUO Xiaoling

-22
11
ELLIS Lauren

-20
12
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

-18
13
HSIAO Mei Yu

-16
14
DIAO Xiao Juan

-14
15
BEVERIDGE Allison

-12
16
PIKULIK Daria

-10
17
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

-8
18
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

-6

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:41
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
D'ALMEIDA Michael

W
2
EILERS Joachim

+0.123
3
BOS Theo

+0.387
4
VOLIKAKIS Christos

+0.467
5
CONSTABLE Patrick

+0.637
6
IM Chaebin

+0.859


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIELINSKI Damian

W
2
GLAETZER Matthew

+0.033
3
KANG Dongjin

+0.063
4
DAWKINS Edward

+0.076
5
WATANABE Kazunari

+0.155
6
KELEMEN Pavel

+0.214
7
DMITRIEV Denis

REL


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam

W
2
BUCHLI Matthijs

+0.034
3
PERVIS Francois

+0.035
4
MAKSEL Krzysztof

+0.378
5
AWANG Azizulhasni

+0.484
6
SKINNER Callum

+1.069
7
PULGAR Angel

REL


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason

W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

+0.014
3
LEVY Maximilian

+0.103
4
BARRETTE Hugo

+0.110
5
BARANOSKI Matthew

+0.237
6
WAKIMOTO Yuta

+0.345
7
CANELON Hersony

+0.986

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:43
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Race

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca

2
2
ZHONG Tianshi

0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy

2
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona

0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina

2
2
LEE Wai Sze

0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis

2
2
VOINOVA Anastasiia

0

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:45
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
500m Time Trial (Event 4/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDMONDSON Annette

34.93840
2
TROTT Laura

35.25338
3
BERTHON Laurie

35.27536
4
D'HOORE Jolien

35.32634
5
HAMMER Sarah

35.36632
6
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

35.62530
7
HSIAO Mei Yu

35.63628
8
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

35.65526
9
BEVERIDGE Allison

36.24724
10
KNAUER Anna

36.37022
11
ELLIS Lauren

36.42720
12
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

36.53518
13
WILD Kirsten

36.56216
14
PIKULIK Daria

36.69014
15
LUO Xiaoling

36.94412
16
DIAO Xiao Juan

36.94510
17
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

37.0078
18
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

38.0326

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:48
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Azizulhasni

W
2
BARRETTE Hugo

+0.038
3
BOS Theo

+0.079
4
KELEMEN Pavel

+0.180


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAKSEL Krzysztof

W
2
IM Chaebin

+0.047
3
KANG Dongjin

+0.123
4
WATANABE Kazunari

+0.485
5
CANELON Hersony

+1.237


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERVIS Francois

W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta

+0.075
3
DAWKINS Edward

+0.114
4
PULGAR Angel

+0.378
5
CONSTABLE Patrick

+1.090


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOLIKAKIS Christos

W
2
DMITRIEV Denis

+0.066
3
BARANOSKI Matthew

+0.640
4
LEVY Maximilian

+1.277
5
SKINNER Callum

REL

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:50
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
5th-8th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHONG Tianshi

W
2
LEE Wai Sze

+0.005
3
KRUPECKAITE Simona

+0.203
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia

+0.353

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 00:25 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list