|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:40
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie

32.636
2
van RIESSEN Laurine
LIGTLEE Elis

32.792


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam

32.806
2
CLAIR Sandie
CUEFF Virginie

33.517


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.324
2
O'BRIEN Kate
SULLIVAN Monique

33.684


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi

31.928WR
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena

33.531

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:44
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 32 Repechages

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason

W
2
LEVY Maximilian

+0.066


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum

W
2
CONSTABLE Patrick

+0.071


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew

W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

+0.058


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis

W
2
SARNECKI Rafal

+0.036


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory

W
2
KELEMEN Pavel

+0.050


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
XU Chao

W
2
PHILLIP Njisane

+0.145


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim

W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian

+0.041


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey

W
2
PERVIS Francois

+0.052


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam

W
2
DAWKINS Edward

+0.150

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:47
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

China
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi

32.107Gold Medal Race

Russia
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.401Gold Medal Race

Germany
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina

32.636Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie
32.658B.M.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:50
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 Repechage will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian

W
2
DAWKINS Edward

+0.024
3
PHILLIP Njisane

+1.429


Round of 32 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSTABLE Patrick

W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian

+0.028
3
KELEMEN Pavel

+0.378


Round of 32 Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

W
2
SARNECKI Rafal

+0.086
3
PERVIS Francois

+0.607

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:55
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Great Britain
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley

3:50.265WR|Gold Medal Race

Australia
EDMONDSON Alexander
BOBRIDGE Jack
HEPBURN Michael
WELSFORD Sam

3:51.008Gold Medal Race

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
von FOLSACH Casper

3:53.789Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
3:56.753B.M.R.
5
REINHARDT Theo
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
3:59.4855thP.R.
6
CONSONNI Simone
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
4:02.3605thP.R.
7
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
4:01.7867thP.R.
8
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
4:03.6877thP.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:01
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina

W
2
MEARES Anna

+0.002
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha

+0.066
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia

+0.186
5
GONG Jinjie

+0.368
6
SULLIVAN Monique

+0.411


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze

W
2
ZHONG Tianshi

+0.212
3
SHMELEVA Daria

+1.267
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine

+3.929

CALVO BARBERO Tania

DNF

CUEFF Virginie

DNF

PODMORE Olivia

DNF


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca

W
2
LEE Hyejin

+0.017
3
HANSEN Natasha

+0.018
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena

+0.092
5
MORTON Stephanie

+0.111
6
O'BRIEN Kate

+0.244
7
WELTE Miriam

+0.477


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis

W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona

+0.010
3
GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra

+0.100
4
ISMAYILOVA Olga

+0.256
5
MCCURLEY Shannon

+0.431
6
CLAIR Sandie

+0.555
7
BASOVA Liubov

REL

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:40
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Round of 16 Repechages

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason

W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Herna

+0.109


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum

W
2
CONSTABLE Patrick

+0.021


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew

W
2
LEVY Maximilian

+0.059


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis

W
2
WEBSTER Sam

+0.142


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory

W
2
HOOGLAND Jeffrey

+0.121


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim

W
2
XU Chao

+0.058

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:43
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAYONA PINEDA Martha

W
2
MORTON Stephanie

+0.085
3
CUEFF Virginie

+0.144
4
ISMAYILOVA Olga

+0.145


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov

W
2
SHMELEVA Daria

+0.116
3
CASAS ROIGE Helena

+0.124
4
CALVO BARBERO Tania

+0.199
5
SULLIVAN Monique

+0.306


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine

W
2
HANSEN Natasha

+0.001
3
GONG Jinjie

+0.129
4
CLAIR Sandie

+0.800
5
WELTE Miriam

+1.669


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia

W
2
O'BRIEN Kate

+0.175
3
GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra

+0.260
4
MCCURLEY Shannon

+0.268
5
PODMORE Olivia

+0.423

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:46
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Race

Round of 16 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
XU Chao

W
2
WEBSTER Sam

+0.048
3
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

+0.181


Round of 16 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSTABLE Patrick

W
2
LEVY Maximilian

+0.100
3
HOOGLAND Jeffrey

+0.118

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:49
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia

4:22.964
2
HUANG Dongyan
JING Yali
MA Menglu
ZHAO Baofang

4:23.678


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELLIS Lauren
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime

4:17.592

PIKULIK Daria
JASINSKA Edyta
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
RUTKOWSKA Natalia

DSQ


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMMER Sarah
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
VALENTE Jennifer

4:12.282
2
BAKER Georgia
EDMONDSON Annette
CURE Amy
HOSKINS Melissa

4:20.262


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
TROTT Laura
BARKER Elinor
ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna

4:12.152WR
2
BEVERIDGE Allison
GLAESSER Jasmin
LAY Kirsti
SIMMERLING Georgia

4:15.636

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 00:43 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list