|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-9-2016 21:46
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 11 August 2016 - 16 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 11th
16:00 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:19 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:10 Men's Team Sprint First Round
17:23 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:21 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Friday, August 12th
16:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:14 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
16:52 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
17:17 Women's Team Sprint First Round
17:30 Men's Sprint Round of 32
18:00 Women's Team Sprint Finals
18:08 Men's Sprint Round of 32 Repechages
18:20 Men's Team Pursuit Finals


Saturday, August 13th
10:00 Women's Keirin First Round
10:23 Men's Sprint Round of 16
10:44 Women's Keirin Repechages
11:07 Men's Sprint Round of 16 Repechages
11:17 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
16:00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
16:18 Men's Sprint 9th-12th Places Race
16:22 Women's Keirin Second Round
16:34 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
16:53 Women's Team Pursuit Finals
17:21 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:27 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
17:33 Women's Keirin Final
17:41 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
17:59 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:17 Men's Sprint 5th-8th Places Race
18:21 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, August 14th
16:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
16:40 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/6)
17:04 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
17:12 Women's Sprint Round of 32
17:42 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
17:50 Men's Omnium Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6)
18:47 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:51 Women's Sprint Round of 32 Repechages
19:15 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/6)


Monday, August 15th
10:00 Women's Sprint Round of 16
10:21 Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial (Event 4/6)
10:50 Women's Sprint Round of 16 Repechages
10:59 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/6)
16:00 Men's Omnium Flying Lap (Event 5/6)
16:26 Women's Sprint 9th-12th Places Race
16:30 Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6)
17:23 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 6/6)
18:17 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/6)


Tuesday, August 16th
10:00 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
10:18 Men's Keirin First Round
10:41 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
10:57 Women's Omnium 500m Time Trial (Event 4/6)
11:19 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
11:25 Men's Keirin Repechages
11:46 Women's Sprint 5th-8th Places Race
16:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:10 Women's Omnium Flying Lap (Event 5/6)
16:36 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
16:46 Men's Keirin Second Round
16:58 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:05 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 6/6)
17:44 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
18:04 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
18:14 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
18:20 Men's Keirin Final
18:26 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:11
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
6
4
1
11
2
Netherlands
1
1
0
2
3
Germany
1
0
1
2
4
China
1
0
0
1
4
Italy
1
0
0
1
6
United States
0
2
0
2
7
Australia
0
1
1
2
7
Russia
0
1
1
2
9
New Zealand
0
1
0
1
10
Denmark
0
0
2
2
11
Belgium
0
0
1
1
11
Canada
0
0
1
1
11
France
0
0
1
1
11
Malaysia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
10
30


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
6
4
1
11
2
Netherlands
1
1
0
2
3
Germany
1
0
1
2
4
China
1
0
0
1
4
Italy
1
0
0
1
6
United States
0
2
0
2
7
Australia
0
1
1
2
7
Russia
0
1
1
2
9
New Zealand
0
1
0
1
10
Denmark
0
0
2
2
11
Belgium
0
0
1
1
11
Canada
0
0
1
1
11
France
0
0
1
1
11
Malaysia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:21
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum
42.562OR
2
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
42.673
3
CONSTABLE Patrick
GLAETZER Matthew
HART Nathan
43.158
4
BAUGE Gregory
D'ALMEIDA Michael
PERVIS Francois
43.185
5
MAKSEL Krzysztof
SARNECKI Rafal
ZIELINSKI Damian
43.297
6
BOS Theo
BUCHLI Matthijs
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
43.688
7
EILERS Joachim
ENDERS Rene
LEVY Maximilian
43.711
8
CANELON Hersony
MARCANO Cesar
PULGAR Angel
44.263
9
IM Chaebin
KANG Dongjin
SON Jeyong
REL

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:26
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
TROTT Laura
BARKER Elinor
ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna
4:13.260WR
2
HAMMER Sarah
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
VALENTE Jennifer
4:14.286
3
BAKER Georgia
EDMONDSON Annette
CURE Amy
HOSKINS Melissa
4:19.059
4
BEVERIDGE Allison
GLAESSER Jasmin
BROWN Laura
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:19.599
5
ELLIS Lauren
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:20.061
6
HUANG Dongyan
JING Yali
MA Menglu
ZHAO Baofang
4:25.246
7
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:25.543
8
PIKULIK Daria
JASINSKA Edyta
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
4:28.988
9
STOCK Gudrun
BECKER Charlotte
KROGER Mieke
POHL Stephanie
4:30.068

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:29
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory
PERVIS Francois
D'ALMEIDA Michael
43.153
2
SARNECKI Rafal
ZIELINSKI Damian
MAKSEL Krzysztof
43.555


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HART Nathan
GLAETZER Matthew
CONSTABLE Patrick
43.166
2
van 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
BOS Theo
43.552


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
42.535OR
2
ENDERS Rene
EILERS Joachim
LEVY Maximilian
43.455


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum
42.640
2
MARCANO Cesar
CANELON Hersony
PULGAR Angel
44.486

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:30
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley
3:51.943
2
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
von FOLSACH Casper
3:55.396
3
EDMONDSON Alexander
BOBRIDGE Jack
HEPBURN Michael
WELSFORD Sam
3:55.606
4
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
3:55.977
5
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:59.708
6
BOMMEL Henning
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
4:00.911
7
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
4:03.845
8
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
4:05.152
VELDT Tim
STROETINGA Wim
van SCHIP Jan-Willem
van der BURG Joost
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2016 23:40
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

Great Britain
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum

42.440OR|Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward

42.542Gold Medal Race

France
BAUGE Gregory
PERVIS Francois
D'ALMEIDA Michael

43.143Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HART Nathan
GLAETZER Matthew
CONSTABLE Patrick
43.298B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:23
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi
32.305OR
2
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.655
3
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.673
4
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie
32.881
5
LIGTLEE Elis
van RIESSEN Laurine
33.189
6
CLAIR Sandie
CUEFF Virginie
33.625
7
O'BRIEN Kate
SULLIVAN Monique
33.735
8
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.891
9
HANSEN Natasha
PODMORE Olivia
34.346

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:25
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
9.551
2
SKINNER Callum
9.703
3
GLAETZER Matthew
9.704
4
DMITRIEV Denis
9.774
5
BAUGE Gregory
9.807
6
PHILLIP Njisane
9.813
7
ZIELINSKI Damian
9.823
8
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
9.837
9
WEBSTER Sam
9.880
10
DAWKINS Edward
9.895
11
PERVIS Francois
9.898
12
EILERS Joachim
9.908
13
XU Chao
9.939
14
KELEMEN Pavel
9.969
15
SARNECKI Rafal
9.980
16
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
9.981
17
CONSTABLE Patrick
10.010
18
LEVY Maximilian
10.035
19
PERALTA GASCON Juan
10.055
20
KANG Dongjin
10.092
21
BOS Theo
10.140
22
IM Chaebin
10.147
23
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
10.199
24
CANELON Hersony
10.239
25
NAKAGAWA Seiichiro
10.241
26
SHURSHIN Nikita
10.418
27
MARCANO Cesar
10.649

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:37
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REINHARDT Theo
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
3:56.903
2
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
4:03.580


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:55.724
2
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
4:04.240


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDMONDSON Alexander
HEPBURN Michael
SCOTSON Callum
WELSFORD Sam
3:53.429
2
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
QUAADE Rasmus Christian
3:53.542


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley
3:50.570WR
2
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
3:55.654

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:40
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie
32.636
2
van RIESSEN Laurine
LIGTLEE Elis
32.792


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.806
2
CLAIR Sandie
CUEFF Virginie
33.517


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.324
2
O'BRIEN Kate
SULLIVAN Monique
33.684


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi
31.928WR
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.531

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:44
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 32 Repechages

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.066


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum
W
2
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.071


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
+0.058


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
W
2
SARNECKI Rafal
+0.036


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.050


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
XU Chao
W
2
PHILLIP Njisane
+0.145


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian
+0.041


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
PERVIS Francois
+0.052


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
DAWKINS Edward
+0.150

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:47
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

China
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi

32.107Gold Medal Race

Russia
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.401Gold Medal Race

Germany
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina

32.636Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie
32.658B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:50
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 Repechage will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
W
2
DAWKINS Edward
+0.024
3
PHILLIP Njisane
+1.429


Round of 32 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSTABLE Patrick
W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian
+0.028
3
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.378


Round of 32 Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
SARNECKI Rafal
+0.086
3
PERVIS Francois
+0.607

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 09:55
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Great Britain
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley

3:50.265WR|Gold Medal Race

Australia
EDMONDSON Alexander
BOBRIDGE Jack
HEPBURN Michael
WELSFORD Sam

3:51.008Gold Medal Race

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
von FOLSACH Casper

3:53.789Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
3:56.753B.M.R.
5
REINHARDT Theo
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
3:59.4855thP.R.
6
CONSONNI Simone
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
4:02.3605thP.R.
7
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
4:01.7867thP.R.
8
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
4:03.6877thP.R.

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:01
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
MEARES Anna
+0.002
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.066
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.186
5
GONG Jinjie
+0.368
6
SULLIVAN Monique
+0.411


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
ZHONG Tianshi
+0.212
3
SHMELEVA Daria
+1.267
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+3.929
CALVO BARBERO Tania
DNF
CUEFF Virginie
DNF
PODMORE Olivia
DNF


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.017
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.018
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.092
5
MORTON Stephanie
+0.111
6
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.244
7
WELTE Miriam
+0.477


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.010
3
GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra
+0.100
4
ISMAYILOVA Olga
+0.256
5
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.431
6
CLAIR Sandie
+0.555
7
BASOVA Liubov
REL

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:40
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Round of 16 Repechages

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Herna
+0.109


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum
W
2
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.021


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.059


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.142


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory
W
2
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.121


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
XU Chao
+0.058

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:43
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.085
3
CUEFF Virginie
+0.144
4
ISMAYILOVA Olga
+0.145


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.116
3
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.124
4
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.199
5
SULLIVAN Monique
+0.306


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.001
3
GONG Jinjie
+0.129
4
CLAIR Sandie
+0.800
5
WELTE Miriam
+1.669


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.175
3
GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra
+0.260
4
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.268
5
PODMORE Olivia
+0.423

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:46
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Race

Round of 16 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
XU Chao
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.048
3
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
+0.181


Round of 16 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSTABLE Patrick
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.100
3
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.118

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:49
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:22.964
2
HUANG Dongyan
JING Yali
MA Menglu
ZHAO Baofang
4:23.678


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELLIS Lauren
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:17.592
PIKULIK Daria
JASINSKA Edyta
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
DSQ


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMMER Sarah
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
VALENTE Jennifer
4:12.282
2
BAKER Georgia
EDMONDSON Annette
CURE Amy
HOSKINS Melissa
4:20.262


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
TROTT Laura
BARKER Elinor
ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna
4:12.152WR
2
BEVERIDGE Allison
GLAESSER Jasmin
LAY Kirsti
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:15.636

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:50
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
9th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 9th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
W
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
+0.067
3
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.126
4
WEBSTER Sam
+0.329

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:54
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
LIGTLEE Elis
+0.398
3
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.533
4
LEE Hyejin
+1.046
5
ZHONG Tianshi
REL
6
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEARES Anna
W
2
JAMES Rebecca
+0.011
3
BASOVA Liubov
+0.041
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.165
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.192
6
LEE Wai Sze
DNF

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 10:57
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Race

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
2
2
CONSTABLE Patrick
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum
2
2
XU Chao
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
2
2
EILERS Joachim
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
2
2
BAUGE Gregory
0

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:00
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Great Britain
ARCHIBALD Katie
TROTT Laura
BARKER Elinor
ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna

4:10.236WR|Gold Medal Race

United States
HAMMER Sarah
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
VALENTE Jennifer

4:12.454Gold Medal Race

Canada
BEVERIDGE Allison
GLAESSER Jasmin
LAY Kirsti
SIMMERLING Georgia

4:14.627Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ELLIS Lauren
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:18.459B.M.R.
5
BAKER Georgia
EDMONDSON Annette
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
CURE Amy
4:21.2325thP.R.
6
BARTELLONI Beatrice
GUDERZO Tatiana
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:28.3685thP.R.
7
HUANG Dongyan
JING Yali
MA Menglu
ZHAO Baofang
-

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:04
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.059
3
van RIESSEN Laurine
+0.140
4
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.220
5
ZHONG Tianshi
+0.445
6
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.464

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:05
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

LIGTLEE Elis
W

JAMES Rebecca
+0.033

MEARES Anna
+0.038

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.111
5
BASOVA Liubov
+0.152
6
VOGEL Kristina
+0.163

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:07
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
5th-8th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
XU Chao
+0.036
3
BAUGE Gregory
+0.153
4
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.215

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:08
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
2
2
DMITRIEV Denis
1


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SKINNER Callum
2
2
GLAETZER Matthew
0

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:36
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca
10.721OR
2
MARCHANT Katy
10.787
3
LEE Wai Sze
10.800
4
LIGTLEE Elis
10.803
5
ZHONG Tianshi
10.820
6
VOGEL Kristina
10.865
7
HANSEN Natasha
10.871
8
MORTON Stephanie
10.875
9
MEARES Anna
10.947
10
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.978
11
VOINOVA Anastasiia
10.985
12
O'BRIEN Kate
11.020
13
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
11.023
14
WELTE Miriam
11.038
15
GONG Jinjie
11.068
16
CUEFF Virginie
11.099
17
SULLIVAN Monique
11.143
18
ISMAYILOVA Olga
11.152
19
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.162
20
GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra
11.171
21
MUSTAPA Fatehah
11.207
22
SHMELEVA Daria
11.230
23
PODMORE Olivia
11.315
24
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
11.505
25
CLAIR Sandie
11.517
26
CASAS ROIGE Helena
11.707
27
MOHAMED Ebtissam
12.920

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:43
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Lasse Norman
-40
2
KLUGE Roger
-38
3
BOUDAT Thomas
-136
4
O'SHEA Glenn
-134
5
KENNETT Dylan
-132
6
CAVENDISH Mark
-130
7
VIVIANI Elia
-128
8
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
-126
9
PARK Sanghoon
-124
10
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-122
11
LEUNG Chun Wing
-120
12
KUBOKI Kazushige
-118
13
PRADO Ignacio
-116
14
MONTEIRO Gideoni
-114
15
SUTER Gael
-112
16
VELDT Tim
-110
17
LEA Bobby
-18
18
DE BUYST Jasper
-16

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:46
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 32 Repechages

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca
W
2
ISMAYILOVA Olga
+0.165


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
SULLIVAN Monique
+0.150


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
CUEFF Virginie
+0.089


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis
W
2
GONG Jinjie
+0.104


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHONG Tianshi
W
2
WELTE Miriam
+0.499


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
van RIESSEN Laurine
+0.179


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.183


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.097


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
MEARES Anna
+0.408

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:48
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

KENNY Jason
2Gold Medal Race

SKINNER Callum
0Gold Medal Race

DMITRIEV Denis
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GLAETZER Matthew
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:50
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Lasse Norman
4:14.982OR|40
2
CAVENDISH Mark
4:16.87838
3
VIVIANI Elia
4:17.45336
4
KLUGE Roger
4:18.90734
5
BOUDAT Thomas
4:19.91832
6
KENNETT Dylan
4:20.18030
7
VELDT Tim
4:22.85628
8
LEA Bobby
4:23.94226
9
MONTEIRO Gideoni
4:25.80824
10
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
4:26.64922
11
O'SHEA Glenn
4:28.35020
12
PARK Sanghoon
4:29.07918
13
LEUNG Chun Wing
4:29.16216
14
PRADO Ignacio
4:29.39614
15
ZAKHAROV Artyom
4:32.50312
16
DE BUYST Jasper
4:36.24610
17
SUTER Gael
4:36.6748
18
KUBOKI Kazushige
4:39.8896

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:52
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 Repechage will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEARES Anna
W
2
ISMAYILOVA Olga
+0.065
3
van RIESSEN Laurine
+0.072


Round of 32 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
W
2
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.061
3
SULLIVAN Monique
+0.154


Round of 32 Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CUEFF Virginie
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.012
3
GONG Jinjie
+0.188

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 11:57
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIVIANI Elia
-40
2
BOUDAT Thomas
-38
3
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
-36
4
KUBOKI Kazushige
-34
5
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-32
6
MONTEIRO Gideoni
-30
7
CAVENDISH Mark
-28
8
SUTER Gael
-26
9
PRADO Ignacio
-24
10
O'SHEA Glenn
-22
11
LEA Bobby
-20
12
KLUGE Roger
-18
13
LEUNG Chun Wing
-16
14
PARK Sanghoon
-14
15
DE BUYST Jasper
-12
16
VELDT Tim
-10
17
KENNETT Dylan
-8
18
HANSEN Lasse Norman
-6

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 14:59
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Round of 16 Repechages

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca
W
2
CUEFF Virginie
+0.037


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
WELTE Miriam
+0.343


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
MEARES Anna
+0.081


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.025


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
ZHONG Tianshi
+0.001


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.092

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 15:02
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
1km Time Trial (Event 4/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNETT Dylan
1:00.92340
2
O'SHEA Glenn
1:02.33238
3
VIVIANI Elia
1:02.33836
4
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
1:02.46934
5
HANSEN Lasse Norman
1:02.53832
6
CAVENDISH Mark
1:02.86830
7
VELDT Tim
1:03.46428
8
LEUNG Chun Wing
1:03.73026
9
KLUGE Roger
1:03.79724
10
ZAKHAROV Artyom
1:03.94122
11
BOUDAT Thomas
1:04.22720
12
PARK Sanghoon
1:04.23118
13
SUTER Gael
1:04.43316
14
LEA Bobby
1:05.33914
15
KUBOKI Kazushige
1:05.49812
16
MONTEIRO Gideoni
1:05.50510
17
PRADO Ignacio
1:05.8398
DE BUYST Jasper
DNS

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 15:07
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Race

Round of 16 Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
CUEFF Virginie
+0.001
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.150


Round of 16 Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHONG Tianshi
W
2
MEARES Anna
+0.082
3
WELTE Miriam
+1.766

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 15:12
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
-40
2
TROTT Laura
-138
3
D'HOORE Jolien
-136
4
HAMMER Sarah
-134
5
ELLIS Lauren
-132
6
EDMONDSON Annette
-130
7
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-128
8
BERTHON Laurie
-126
9
WILD Kirsten
-124
10
PIKULIK Daria
-122
11
DIAO Xiao Juan
-120
12
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies
-118
13
HSIAO Mei Yu
-116
14
BEVERIDGE Allison
-114
15
LUO Xiaoling
-112
16
KNAUER Anna
-110
17
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura
-18
18
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina
-16

 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 15:27
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Flying Lap (Event 5/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNETT Dylan
12.50640
2
VIVIANI Elia
12.66038
3
CAVENDISH Mark
12.79336
4
HANSEN Lasse Norman
12.83234
5
SUTER Gael
12.98132
6
O'SHEA Glenn
13.05330
7
VELDT Tim
13.17028
8
LEUNG Chun Wing
13.26526
9
BOUDAT Thomas
13.27224
10
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
13.27322
11
KLUGE Roger
13.33220
12
LEA Bobby
13.41618
13
ZAKHAROV Artyom
13.44616
14
PARK Sanghoon
13.48914
15
MONTEIRO Gideoni
13.56912
16
KUBOKI Kazushige
13.58710
17
PRADO Ignacio
14.0468

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-9-2020 14:41 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list