|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 13-11-2018 10:21
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018

Tallinn (EST) - 17 November 2018 - 23 November 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • England
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Wales


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
November 17th - November 22nd, 2018
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 7th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th Place Upper Semifinal, the 8th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th Place Lower Semifinal
I
Knockout Round
November 23rd, 2018
10 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018 Champion


Road to the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019


The 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019 (World Qualification Tournament).

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019

  • Canada
  • China
  • Japan
  • United States

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019 (World Qualification Tournament)

  • Guyana
  • New Zealand
  • South Korea



Road to the Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2019


The 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2019.


Road to the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2019


The 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2019.


Road to the Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2019


The 15th and 16th Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2019.
 Author| Post time: 13-11-2018 10:48
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017
November 18th - November 25th, 2017
10 Nations, the 9th and 10th Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018
I
I

Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017
November 18th - November 25th, 2017
16 Nations, the 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018, the 15th and 16th Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018
I
I

Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018
April 12th - April 16th, 2018
8 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Andorra (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Austria (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Belarus (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Belgium (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017, Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Croatia (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Czech Republic (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Denmark (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017, Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • England (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Estonia (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Finland (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • France (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Germany (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Hungary (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Ireland (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Israel (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Italy (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Latvia (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Lithuania (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Netherlands (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Norway (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Poland (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Romania (Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2018)
  • Russia (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Scotland (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Slovakia (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Slovenia (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Spain (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Sweden (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Switzerland (Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2017)
  • Turkey (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)
  • Wales (Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2017)

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:19
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
November 17th - November 22nd, 2018
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 7th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th Place Upper Semifinal, the 8th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th Place Lower Semifinal

Group A

  • Czech Republic
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Turkey


Group B

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Denmark
  • England
  • Israel
  • Lithuania
  • Slovenia
  • Wales


Group A
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Czech Republic 7 - 2 Latvia
November 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 7 - 6 Turkey
November 17th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovakia 6 - 9 Hungary
November 17th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

France 2 - 8 Spain
November 17th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Spain 9 - 6 Estonia
November 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

France 6 - 7 Turkey
November 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Czech Republic 7 - 6 Slovakia
November 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 3 - 10 Latvia
November 18th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

France 3 - 8 Slovakia
November 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 7 - 8 Spain
November 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Turkey 4 - 8 Latvia
November 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 6 - 8 Czech Republic
November 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Spain 7 - 6 Slovakia
November 19th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Turkey 4 - 12 Hungary
November 20th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovakia 8 - 9 Estonia
November 20th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Latvia 8 - 5 Spain
November 20th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Czech Republic 8 - 3 France
November 20th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Latvia 4 - 9 Estonia
November 20th 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 9 - 2 Hungary
November 21st 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Spain 5 - 8 Czech Republic
November 21st 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Latvia 6 - 5 France
November 21st 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovakia 11 - 10 Turkey
November 21st 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 7 - 6 France
November 21st 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Turkey 5 - 6 Czech Republic
November 21st 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Latvia 11 - 8 Slovakia
November 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

France 6 - 8 Estonia
November 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Turkey 5 - 9 Spain
November 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 2 - 9 Czech Republic
November 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Czech Republic
7
7
0
Estonia
7
5
2
Latvia
7
5
2
Spain
7
5
2
Hungary
7
3
4
Slovakia
7
2
5
Turkey
7
1
6
France
7
0
7


Group B
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 7 - 4 Israel
November 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovenia 6 - 9 Wales
November 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Belarus 8 - 7 Denmark
Extra End
November 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Austria 7 - 6 England
November 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovenia 9 - 6 Belarus
November 17th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Denmark 7 - 9 Wales
Extra End
November 17th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

England 10 - 7 Lithuania
November 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Israel 4 - 8 Austria
November 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovenia 6 - 7 Lithuania
November 18th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Austria 9 - 10 Denmark
Extra End
November 18th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Belarus 7 - 6 Israel
November 18th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

England 6 - 5 Wales
November 18th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Wales 7 - 8 Israel
November 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Lithuania 1 - 4 Denmark
November 19th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Belarus 5 - 12 England
November 19th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Austria 5 - 6 Slovenia
Extra End
November 19th 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Belarus 7 - 5 Austria
November 20th 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Wales 4 - 7 Lithuania
November 20th 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Israel 4 - 8 Denmark
November 20th 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Slovenia 4 - 10 England
November 20th 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

England 8 - 10 Israel
November 21st 2018, h. 12:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Wales 3 - 7 Belarus
November 21st 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Lithuania 2 - 5 Austria
November 21st 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Denmark 8 - 7 Slovenia
November 21st 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Austria 7 - 6 Wales
Extra End
November 22nd 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Denmark 2 - 8 England
November 22nd 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Israel 8 - 3 Slovenia
November 22nd 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Lithuania 4 - 6 Belarus
November 22nd 2018, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
England
7
5
2
Belarus
7
5
2
Denmark
7
4
3
Austria
7
4
3
Lithuania
7
3
4
Israel
7
3
4
Wales
7
2
5
Slovenia
7
2
5

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:41
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
November 23rd, 2018
10 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2018 Champion

  • Belarus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • England
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey
  • Wales


Quarterfinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Czech Republic bye
I
Estonia 7 - 8 Denmark
November 23rd 2018, h. 08:30, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn
I
I

Latvia 7 - 5 Belarus
November 23rd 2018, h. 08:30, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn
I
bye England


13th Place Upper Semifinal
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 10 - 12 Wales
November 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn


13th Place Lower Semifinal
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

France 8 - 5 Slovenia
November 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn


Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Czech Republic 6 - 8 Denmark
Extra End
November 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

I

Latvia 6 - 9 England
November 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn


14th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 7 - 5 France
November 23rd 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn


Bronze Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Czech Republic 13 - 6 Latvia
November 23rd 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn


Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 10 - 4 England
November 23rd 2018, h. 20:00, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:52
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Denmark
-

England
-

Czech Republic
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Latvia
-
5
Belarus
-
6
Estonia
-
7
Spain
-
8
Austria
-
9
Hungary
-
10
Lithuania
-
11
Slovakia
-
12
Israel
-
13
Wales
-
14
Turkey
-
15
France
-
16
Slovenia
-

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:52
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Curling WCF World Championship 2019 (World Qualification Tournament)

  • Denmark
  • England

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:53
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2019


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Curling WCF European Championship 2019

  • Denmark
  • England

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:54
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2019


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Curling WCF Group B European Championship 2019

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Czech Republic
  • Estonia
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Wales

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 16:54
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2019


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Curling WCF Group C European Championship 2019

  • France
  • Slovenia

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-1-2022 18:21 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list