Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 969|Reply: 57

Shooting CAT American Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
9053
Threads
491
Post time: 2-11-2018 09:45
| Show all posts |Read mode
Shooting CAT American Championships 2018

Guadalajara (MEX) - 3 November 2018 - 10 November 2018




Official Schedule
Central Standard Time (GMT -6)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, November 3rd
09:00 Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 Men's Team 10m Air Pistol
11:00 Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
11:00 Women's Team 10m Air Rifle
12:45 Men's 10m Air Pistol Final
14:00 Women's 10m Air Rifle Final


Sunday, November 4th
09:00 Men's Team Trap Day 1
09:00 Men's Trap Qualification, Day 1
09:00 Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 Women's Team 10m Air Pistol
09:00 Women's Team Trap Day 1
09:00 Women's Trap Qualification, Day 1
11:00 Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
11:00 Men's Team 10m Air Rifle
12:45 Women's 10m Air Pistol Final
14:00 Men's 10m Air Rifle Final


Monday, November 5th
09:00 Men's Team Trap Day 2
09:00 Men's Trap Qualification, Day 2
09:00 Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 Women's Team Trap Day 2
09:00 Women's Trap Qualification, Day 2
10:30 Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle Qualification
12:00 Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol Finals
13:15 Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle Finals
15:30 Women's Trap Final
16:45 Men's Trap Final


Tuesday, November 6th
09:00 Mixed Team Trap Qualification
15:30 Mixed Team Trap Finals


Wednesday, November 7th
09:00 Men's 50m Pistol
09:00 Men's Team 50m Pistol
09:00 Women's 25m Pistol Qualification, Precision Stage (Event 1/2)
09:00 Women's Team 25m Pistol Precision Stage (Event 1/2)
11:15 Women's 50m Rifle Prone
11:15 Women's Team 50m Rifle Prone
12:30 Men's 25m Standard Pistol
12:30 Men's Team 25m Standard Pistol
13:00 Men's 50m Rifle Prone
13:00 Men's Team 50m Rifle Prone
14:00 Women's 25m Pistol Qualification, Rapid Fire Stage (Event 2/2)
14:00 Women's Team 25m Pistol Rapid Fire Stage (Event 2/2)
17:00 Women's 25m Pistol Final


Friday, November 9th
09:00 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification, Stage 1/2
09:00 Men's Skeet Qualification, Day 1
09:00 Men's Team 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Stage 1/2
09:00 Men's Team Skeet Day 1
09:00 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
09:00 Women's Skeet Qualification, Day 1
09:00 Women's Team 50m Rifle 3 Positions
12:45 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final


Saturday, November 10th
09:00 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification, Stage 2/2
09:00 Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
09:00 Men's Skeet Qualification, Day 2
09:00 Men's Team 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Stage 2/2
09:00 Men's Team 50m Rifle 3 Positions
09:00 Men's Team Skeet Day 2
09:00 Women's Skeet Qualification, Day 2
12:45 Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final
14:45 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final
16:00 Women's Skeet Final
17:15 Men's Skeet Final



Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

  • China
  • Japan
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • United States

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's 10m Air Rifle will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 10m Air Rifle.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 10m Air Rifle

  • China
  • Croatia
  • Croatia
  • Japan
  • Russia

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

  • China
  • China
  • France
  • Japan
  • Russia

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's 10m Air Pistol will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 10m Air Pistol.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's 10m Air Pistol

  • Japan
  • Russia
  • South Korea
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine

The 1st and 2nd Nations with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's Trap will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's Trap.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's Trap

  • Australia
  • Japan
  • Kuwait
  • Slovakia
  • Spain

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Men's Skeet will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's Skeet.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Men's Skeet

  • France
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Norway
  • United States

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

  • Croatia
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Japan
  • Russia

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's 10m Air Rifle will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 10m Air Rifle.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 10m Air Rifle

  • India
  • India
  • Japan
  • South Korea
  • South Korea

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's 25m Pistol will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 25m Pistol.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 25m Pistol

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Germany
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Ukraine

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's 10m Air Pistol will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 10m Air Pistol.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's 10m Air Pistol

  • China
  • Greece
  • Japan
  • Serbia
  • South Korea

The 1st and 2nd Nations with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's Trap will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's Trap.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's Trap

  • Australia
  • China
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Slovakia

The 1st Nation with an Athlete who has not yet qualified any Quota Place in Women's Skeet will qualify 1 Quota Place (maximum 2 Quota Places per Nation) for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's Skeet.

Quota Places already assigned for Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 - Women's Skeet

  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Slovakia
  • United States
  • United States
Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 2-11-2018 09:45
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
25
7
7
39
2
Brazil
4
5
4
13
3
Peru
2
1
0
3
4
Mexico
1
6
5
12
5
Cuba
1
2
0
3
6
Canada
1
1
1
3
7
Guatemala
0
5
4
9
8
Argentina
0
4
4
8
9
Puerto Rico
0
2
1
3
10
Chile
0
1
2
3
11
Barbados
0
0
2
2
11
Ecuador
0
0
2
2
13
Bolivia
0
0
1
1
13
Costa Rica
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
34
34
34
102


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
12
6
5
23
2
Cuba
1
2
0
3
3
Canada
1
0
0
1
3
Peru
1
0
0
1
5
Argentina
0
2
3
5
6
Guatemala
0
2
1
3
7
Mexico
0
2
0
2
8
Brazil
0
1
1
2
9
Chile
0
0
2
2
9
Ecuador
0
0
2
2
11
Puerto Rico
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
15
15
15
45

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 21:18
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOWRER Nickolaus
577-18x
2
HALL James
574-17x
3
CASTILLO AGUILAR Jose Pablo V.
570-16x
4
PEREZ ARREDONDO David
570-14x
5
JIMENEZ Y JIMENEZ Albino
567-17x
6
ALMEIDA Julio
567-15x
7
NEVES FREITAS SEVERO Phili. C.
567-14x
8
ALTAMIRANO FARFAN Kevin Luis
567-12x
9
LEVERETT III Jack Hobson
566-18x
10
ULLILEN SICCHA Jose Manrrique
566-18x
11
DANIEL Roger
566-15x
12
URQUIZA Daniel Zacarias
566-14x
13
CARRILLO Marko
566-09x
14
LOBO Sebastian
565-16x
15
CENTENO Edilio
565-13x
16
FRAGUEIRO Juan Manuel
564-12x
17
HARDING Allan
563-18x
18
WU Felipe Almeida
563-15x
19
BEUVRIN Felipe
562-17x
20
GRAU POTRILLE Jorge
562-16x
21
SANCHEZ Manuel
561-13x
22
PIMENTEL PERDOMO Jorge
559-15x
23
BURNS Stuart William
559-14x
24
PERALTA ENCISO Alex Fernan
559-12x
25
LOPEZ Luis
558-16x
26
ALVARADO JARAMILLO Juan
558-14x
27
CUEVA CORDOVA Yautung Boaner.
558-11x
28
GONZALEZ RIVERA Giovanni
558-05x
29
PIAS Guillermo
557-14x
30
ELHAGE Philip
554-12x
31
MUNOZ HIDALGO David
553-09x
32
MEDINA Javier
553-08x
33
KNIJNENBURG Rudolf
553-08x
34
ORTIZ Sergio
551-07x
35
CAMPOS Juan
548-10x
36
HEYLIGER Michael Richard
548-10x
37
CHANDECK S Ricardo T.
548-06x
38
BARQUERO VIDAL Angel Miguel
547-09x
39
GARCIA ARISPE Victor
546-12x
40
ALLEN Rhodney
540-09x
41
PALAFOX Gilberto
540-06x
42
CHASE Bernard
537-09x
43
BEST Justin Ricardo
532-07x
44
EVERSLEY Albert
516-07x

COSSIO QUIROGA Diego Andres
DNS

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 21:22
| Show all posts
Men's Team 10m Air Pistol
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

United States
MOWRER Nickolaus
HALL James
LEVERETT III Jack Hobson

1717-53x

Peru
ALTAMIRANO FARFAN Kevin Luis
ULLILEN SICCHA Jose Manrrique
CARRILLO Marko

1699-39x

Brazil
ALMEIDA Julio
NEVES FREITAS SEVERO Philipe Chateaubrian
WU Felipe Almeida

1697-44x

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PEREZ ARREDONDO David
URQUIZA Daniel Zacarias
PALAFOX Gilberto
1676-34x
5
LOPEZ Luis
GONZALEZ RIVERA Giovanni
MEDINA Javier
1669-29x
6
MUNOZ HIDALGO David
CAMPOS Juan
CHANDECK S Ricardo T.
1649-25x
7
CHASE Bernard
BEST Justin Ricardo
EVERSLEY Albert
1585-23x

KNIJNENBURG Rudolf
GARCIA ARISPE Victor
COSSIO QUIROGA Diego Andres
DNS

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 21:26
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEISZ Alison Marie
627.0
2
BEARD Sarah
626.1
3
RUSSO Fernanda
625.0
4
MILES Minden
623.4
5
MARTINEZ LOPEZ Gabriela Fernand.
622.9
6
VOLKART Alliana
619.3
7
QUEZADA MARQUEZ Michel Citlally
618.8
8
VIZCARRA GALLEGOS Sara Gabriel.
617.4
9
CARRERA ROMERO Carla
617.4
10
PEREZ Dianelys
617.2
11
GALVEZ PINEDA Dulce Maria Salome
617.1
12
ANTORENA Salma Loana
616.8
13
MERCADO MARTINEZ Yarimar
616.5
14
RAMIREZ HENRIQUEZ Ana Elizabeth
615.4
15
MATTA ALVARADO Jazmine Rubi
615.1
16
HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Lisbet
614.8
17
DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima
614.4
18
CRUZ TORRES Lucia Fernanda
613.9
19
VELASQUEZ ALVARADO Polymaria
609.8
20
VERA Karina
609.5
21
MEYER Geovana
606.9
22
LOBOS Gabriela
606.4
23
PINEDA Johanna
606.0
24
ALVAREZ RUIZ Fabiola
605.9
25
GUILLEN FARFAN Andrea Camila
604.7
26
KOCH Simone
604.5
27
WESTLAKE Shannon
604.4
28
PADILLA Sofia
604.2
29
GARCIA KRADOLFER Carina Ana
604.0
30
VAN DE PERRE DIOS Isidora Margari.
603.2
31
HALL Ariel Anne
602.7
32
MIKEC Melissa
601.5
33
CRUZ MERA Ana Karina
600.5
34
BUDAG Rosane Sibele
597.5
35
DEAN Emily Kathrine
593.6
36
ROBINSON CALVO Aleandra S.
592.8
37
PALOMEQUE DE LA CRUZ Wendy
576.6
38
COLON Siviel
566.4

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 21:32
| Show all posts
Women's Team 10m Air Rifle
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

United States
WEISZ Alison Marie
BEARD Sarah
MILES Minden

1876.5AmR

Argentina
RUSSO Fernanda
VOLKART Alliana
ANTORENA Salma Loana

1861.1

Mexico
MARTINEZ LOPEZ Gabriela Fernanda
QUEZADA MARQUEZ Michel Citlally
CARRERA ROMERO Carla

1859.1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GALVEZ PINEDA
MATTA ALVARADO Jazmine Rubi
VELASQUEZ ALVARADO Polymaria
1842.0
5
VIZCARRA GALLEGOS Sara Gabriela
CRUZ TORRES Lucia Fernanda
GUILLEN FARFAN Andrea Camila
1836.0
6
RAMIREZ HENRIQUEZ Ana Elizabeth
PINEDA Johanna
MIKEC Melissa
1822.9
7
VERA Karina
LOBOS Gabriela
VAN DE PERRE DIOS Isidora Margari.
1819.1
8
MERCADO MARTINEZ Yarimar
ALVAREZ RUIZ Fabiola
ROBINSON CALVO Aleandra S.
1815.2
9
MEYER Geovana
KOCH Simone
BUDAG Rosane Sibele
1808.9
10
WESTLAKE Shannon
HALL Ariel Anne
DEAN Emily Kathrine
1800.7

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 23:30
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final Results

HALL James
240.9AmR

CASTILLO AGUILAR Jose Pablo Vidal
236.6

NEVES FREITAS SEVERO Philipe Chateaubrian
215.9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ALMEIDA Julio
195.3
5
MOWRER Nickolaus
174.0
6
PEREZ ARREDONDO David
155.6
7
JIMENEZ Y JIMENEZ Albino
134.8
8
ALTAMIRANO FARFAN Kevin Luis
114.0

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 23:32
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final Results

MILES Minden
248.4AmR

WEISZ Alison Marie
247.9

RUSSO Fernanda
226.2AmRJ

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MARTINEZ LOPEZ Gabriela Fernanda
205.2
5
QUEZADA MARQUEZ Michel Citlally
184.1
6
BEARD Sarah
162.8
7
VOLKART Alliana
141.4
8
VIZCARRA GALLEGOS Sara Gabriela
120.3

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 23:35
| Show all posts
Men's Trap
Qualification Results after Day 1
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE SOUZA FERREIRA Alessandro
74
2
ELLER Walton
74
3
BORELLO Fernando
72
4
MOSSCROP David Richard
72
5
DAPELO Gianluca
72
6
OROZCO DIAZ Jorge Martin
71
7
BROL Hebert
71
8
MARTINEZ Leonel
70
9
BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre
70
10
VIDAL SANZ Fernando Luis
70
11
BOZA Francisco
70
12
DAVEY Grayson Trent
69
13
LORENZO Eduardo Jose
69
14
MENACHO FLORES Cesar David
69
15
CARO GUARNIERI Danilo
68
16
WALLACE Casey
68
17
SCHMITS Roberto
68
18
SHAW Drew
68
19
WENNBERG Curtis
68
20
PEREZ Pedro
67
21
ABADIA RIVERA Juan Pablo
67
22
MELLO Fernando
67
23
TORRES Calixto
67
24
CILLONIZ Asier
67
25
VEGA Hernando
66
26
GARCIA MANUEL San Martin
66
27
BOURDICHON Federico Carlos
66
28
CORREA Eduardo Rucian
66
29
BALBOA GONZALEZ Jesus
65
30
GONZALEZ Franco
65
31
ST JOHN Justin Michael
63
32
CHU NOMURA Marco Aurelio
63
33
BERGUES Osvaldo
63
34
BROL Enrique
63
35
GOMEZ Jose
62
36
RODRIGUEZ-ESPINOSA Hugo
62
37
REICHARDT Paulo Bernardo
62
38
AVILES ARROYO Henry
61
39
VERGARA BERNABE Claudio
60
40
TAYLOR NUNEZ Eduardo Elias
59
41
YUNES David
59
42
ARANA URIOSTE Marcelo Luis
57
43
TODD Jorge
50

Posts
9053
Threads
491
 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 23:36
| Show all posts
Women's Trap
Qualification Results after Day 1
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARROLL Ashley
73
2
RAMIREZ CABALLERO Alejandra
71
3
BROWNING Kayle
69
4
SKINNER Aeriel Alease
69
5
RUANO OLIVA Adriana
68
6
CLEMENZ MAYA Cinthya
67
7
SALMAN Pamela
66
8
LONGLEY Elizabeth Grace
64
9
SOTO ABRIL Ana Waleska
63
10
BODDEZ Lindsay
61
11
MEYER Cynthia
60
12
SOLA Paola
59
13
ORTIZ JIMENEZ Clarissa Maria
59
14
GOETZKE DAVILA Stefanie Tanya
59
15
PACHECO NARANJO Daniela
57
16
ACEVEDO RIVERA Ariadna Gabriela
57
17
LATORRE Ana
56
18
TEIXEIRA Janice
55

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-9-2019 14:57 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list