|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournaments 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 26-10-2018 13:55
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournaments 2018 - 2019

Multi-Stage Event - 7 November 2018 - 9 February 2019




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Status
November 7th - November 10th, 2018 Budapest
Completed
November 8th - November 10th, 2018 Minsk
Completed
November 8th - November 11th, 2018 Vilnius
Completed
November 9th - November 11th, 2018 Gdansk
Completed
December 10th - December 16th, 2018 Lorenskog
Completed
February 6th - February 8th, 2019 Gangneung
Completed
February 7th - February 9th, 2019 Klagenfurt
Completed
February 7th - February 9th, 2019 Bled
Completed
 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 13:58
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Budapest (HUN) - 7 November 2018 - 10 November 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • South Korea


Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 7th - November 10th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:07
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Budapest (HUN) - 7 November 2018 - 10 November 2018


Round-Robin
November 7th - November 10th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • South Korea


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

South Korea vs Hungary
Cancelled

Kazakhstan 3 - 1 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-0, 0-1
November 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Tuskecsarnok, Budapest

South Korea 2 - 5 Italy
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 0-2
November 7th 2018, h. 19:30, Tuskecsarnok, Budapest

Kazakhstan 5 - 3 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-2, 1-1
November 8th 2018, h. 19:30, Tuskecsarnok, Budapest

Italy 2 - 3 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-1, 1-1
November 9th 2018, h. 16:00, Tuskecsarnok, Budapest

Hungary 7 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-0, 3-0
November 10th 2018, h. 16:00, Tuskecsarnok, Budapest

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kazakhstan
3
3(0)
0(0)
11
6
+5
9
Hungary
2
1(0)
1(0)
8
4
+4
3
Italy
3
1(0)
1(0)
8
12
-4
3
South Korea
2
0(0)
2(0)
5
10
-5
0

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:09
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Budapest (HUN) - 7 November 2018 - 10 November 2018


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Kazakhstan
-

Hungary
-

Italy
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
South Korea
-

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:13
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Minsk (BLR) - 8 November 2018 - 10 November 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia


Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 8th - November 10th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 2 Champion

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:26
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Minsk (BLR) - 8 November 2018 - 10 November 2018


Round-Robin
November 8th - November 10th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 2 Champion

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia


Round-Robin
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Latvia 4 - 1 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-0, 0-1
November 8th 2018, h. 13:15, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Belarus 5 - 2 France
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-2, 4-0
November 8th 2018, h. 17:15, Tuskecsarnok, Minsk

France 1 - 4 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-1, 1-1
November 9th 2018, h. 15:30, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Slovenia 1 - 4 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 0-1
November 9th 2018, h. 19:30, Minsk Arena, Minsk

France PSO3 - 2 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
November 10th 2018, h. 15:30, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Belarus 1 - 2PSO Latvia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Soot-Out: 0-1
November 10th 2018, h. 19:30, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Latvia
3
3(1)
0(0)
10
3
+7
8
Belarus
3
2(0)
1(1)
10
5
+5
7
France
3
1(1)
2(0)
6
11
-5
2
Slovenia
3
0(0)
3(1)
4
11
-7
1

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:29
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Minsk (BLR) - 8 November 2018 - 10 November 2018


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Latvia
-

Belarus
-

France
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Slovenia
-

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:37
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Vilnius (LTU) - 8 November 2018 - 11 November 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus "B"
  • Estonia
  • Japan
  • Latvia "B"
  • Lithuania
  • Romania


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
November 8th - November 10th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
November 11th, 2018
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 3 Champion

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:50
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Vilnius (LTU) - 8 November 2018 - 11 November 2018


Preliminary Round
November 8th - November 10th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match


Group A

  • Belarus "B"
  • Japan
  • Lithuania


Group B

  • Estonia
  • Latvia "B"
  • Romania


Group A
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania PSO3 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
November 8th 2018, h. 19:00, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Belarus "B" 1 - 5 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-2, 0-1
November 9th 2018, h. 19:00, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Lithuania 0 - 1 Belarus "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 0-0
November 10th 2018, h. 19:00, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
2
1(0)
1(1)
7
4
+3
4
Belarus "B"
2
1(0)
1(0)
2
5
-3
3
Lithuania
2
1(1)
1(0)
3
3
0
2


Group B
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Latvia "B" 4 - 1 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 3-0
November 8th 2018, h. 15:30, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Estonia 3 - 7 Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-2, 2-4
November 9th 2018, h. 15:30, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Romania 1 - 2 Latvia "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-2, 0-0
November 10th 2018, h. 15:30, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Latvia "B"
2
2(0)
0(0)
6
2
+4
6
Romania
2
1(0)
1(0)
8
5
+3
3
Estonia
2
0(0)
2(0)
4
11
-7
0

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:51
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Vilnius (LTU) - 8 November 2018 - 11 November 2018


Knockout Round
November 11th, 2018
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 3 Champion

  • Belarus "B"
  • Estonia
  • Japan
  • Latvia "B"
  • Lithuania
  • Romania


5th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 6 - 3 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-2, 3-1
November 11th 2018, h. 19:00, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius


Bronze Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Belarus "B" 4 - 3 Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 4-1
November 11th 2018, h. 12:00, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius


Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Japan 0 - 3 Latvia "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
November 11th 2018, h. 15:30, Pramogu Arena, Vilnius

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 14:57
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Vilnius (LTU) - 8 November 2018 - 11 November 2018


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Latvia "B"
-

Japan
-

Belarus "B"
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Romania
-
5
Lithuania
-
6
Estonia
-

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 15:11
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Gdansk (POL) - 9 November 2018 - 11 November 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Norway
  • Poland


Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 9th - November 11th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 4 Champion

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 15:15
| Show all posts
Stage 4
Gdansk (POL) - 9 November 2018 - 11 November 2018


Round-Robin
November 9th - November 11th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 4 Champion

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Norway
  • Poland


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Austria vs Norway
Cancelled

Poland vs Denmark
Cancelled

Denmark 1 - 2OT Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, Overtime: 0-1
November 10th 2018, h. 14:00, Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Poland 2 - 4 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-2, 0-1
November 10th 2018, h. 17:30, Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Norway 0 - 1 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
November 11th 2018, h. 13:00, Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Poland 0 - 2 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-0
November 11th 2018, h. 17:30, Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
2
2(1)
0(0)
4
1
+3
5
Denmark
2
1(0)
1(1)
2
2
0
4
Norway
2
1(0)
1(0)
4
3
+1
3
Poland
2
0(0)
2(0)
2
6
-4
0

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 15:16
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Gdansk (POL) - 9 November 2018 - 11 November 2018


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Austria
-

Denmark
-

Norway
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Poland
-

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 18:42
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lorenskog (NOR) - 13 December 2018 - 15 December 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Norway


Competition Format

Round-Robin
December 13th - December 15th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 5 Champion

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 18:53
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lorenskog (NOR) - 13 December 2018 - 15 December 2018


Round-Robin
December 13th - December 15th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 5 Champion

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Norway


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 3 - 0 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 2-0
December 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Norway 6 - 1 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 3-0 1-0, 2-1
December 13th 2018, h. 20:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

France 1 - 0 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
December 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Hungary 2 - 3 Norway
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 1-1
December 14th 2018, h. 20:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Belarus 8 - 1 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 6-0, 2-0
December 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Norway 4 - 3 France
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 3-0, 0-1
December 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
3
3(0)
0(0)
13
6
+7
9
France
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
4
+3
6
Belarus
3
1(0)
2(0)
9
8
+1
3
Hungary
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
14
-11
0

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2018 18:57
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lorenskog (NOR) - 13 December 2018 - 15 December 2018


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Norway
-

France
-

Belarus
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hungary
-

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 15:15
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Gangneung (KOR) - 6 February 2019 - 8 February 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Latvia
  • South Korea


Competition Format

Round-Robin
February 6th - February 8th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 6 Champion

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 15:51
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Gangneung (KOR) - 6 February 2019 - 8 February 2019


Round-Robin
February 6th - February 8th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 6 Champion

  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Latvia
  • South Korea


Round-Robin
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Kazakhstan 5 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-2, 2-0
February 6th 2019, h. 14:00, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

South Korea 2 - 6 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 0-2, 0-2
February 6th 2019, h. 18:00, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Japan 3 - 6 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 2-3, 1-2, 0-1
February 7th 2019, h. 15:30, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Kazakhstan 5 - 1 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 1-0
February 7th 2019, h. 19:30, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Latvia 2 - 3OT Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 1-1, Overtime: 0-1
February 8th 2019, h. 15:30, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

South Korea 2 - 0 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
February 8th 2019, h. 19:30, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kazakhstan
3
3(1)
0(0)
13
5
+8
8
Latvia
3
2(0)
1(1)
14
8
+6
7
South Korea
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
11
-6
3
Japan
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
13
-8
0

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 15:59
| Show all posts
Stage 6
Gangneung (KOR) - 6 February 2019 - 8 February 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Kazakhstan
-

Latvia
-

South Korea
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Japan
-

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:08
| Show all posts
Stage 7

Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Norway


Competition Format

Round-Robin
February 7th - February 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 7 Champion

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:17
| Show all posts
Stage 7

Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019


Round-Robin
February 7th - February 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 7 Champion

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Norway


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Norway 2 - 0 France
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0
February 7th 2019, h. 16:30, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

Austria 2 - 4 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-2
February 7th 2019, h. 20:00, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

Austria 3 - 2 France
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 0-1
February 8th 2019, h. 16:30, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

Denmark 3 - 4 Norway
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 0-3, 0-0
February 8th 2019, h. 20:00, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

Austria 2 - 0 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
February 9th 2019, h. 16:30, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

France 1 - 4 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-2
February 9th 2019, h. 20:00, Stadthalle Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
3
2(0)
1(0)
11
7
+4
6
Austria
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
6
+1
6
Norway
3
2(0)
1(0)
6
5
+1
6
France
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
9
-6
0

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:19
| Show all posts
Stage 7

Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Denmark
-

Austria
-

Norway
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
France
-

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:21
| Show all posts
Stage 8

Bled (SLO) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus "B"
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Slovenia


Competition Format

Round-Robin
February 7th - February 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 8 Champion

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:28
| Show all posts
Stage 8

Bled (SLO) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019


Round-Robin
February 7th - February 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 8 Champion

  • Belarus "B"
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Slovenia


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Italy 3 - 2 Belarus "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-1, 0-1
February 7th 2019, h. 16:00, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Slovenia 4 - 1 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 2-0
February 7th 2019, h. 19:30, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Belarus "B" 3 - 5 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 1-3
February 8th 2019, h. 16:00, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Slovenia 2 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-1
February 8th 2019, h. 19:30, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Italy OT1 - 0 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, Overtime: 1-0
February 9th 2019, h. 16:00, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Slovenia 2 - 3OT Belarus "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-1, 1-0, Overtime: 0-1
February 9th 2019, h. 19:30, Dvorana Bled, Bled

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Slovenia
3
2(0)
1(1)
8
5
+3
7
Italy
3
2(1)
1(0)
5
4
+1
5
Hungary
3
1(0)
2(1)
6
8
-2
4
Belarus "B"
3
1(1)
2(0)
8
10
-2
2

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2019 16:30
| Show all posts
Stage 8

Bled (SLO) - 7 February 2019 - 9 February 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Slovenia
-

Italy
-

Hungary
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Belarus "B"
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 04:37 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list