|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Tennis at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-9-2016 18:05
| Show all posts |Read mode
Tennis at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 6 August 2016 - 14 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, August 6th
10:45 Men's Doubles Round of 32, Day 1
10:45 Men's Singles Round of 64, Day 1
10:45 Women's Singles Round of 64, Day 1
11:00 Women's Doubles Round of 32, Day 1


Sunday, August 7th
10:45 Men's Singles Round of 64, Day 2
10:45 Women's Singles Round of 64, Day 2
11:00 Men's Doubles Round of 32, Day 2
11:00 Women's Doubles Round of 32, Day 2


Monday, August 8th
10:45 Men's Singles Round of 32, Day 1
10:45 Women's Singles Round of 32
11:00 Men's Doubles Round of 16
11:00 Women's Doubles Round of 16, Day 1


Tuesday, August 9th
10:45 Men's Singles Round of 32, Day 2
10:45 Women's Singles Round of 16
11:00 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00 Women's Doubles Round of 16, Day 2


Thursday, August 11th
11:00 Men's Doubles Semifinals
11:00 Men's Singles Round of 16
11:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 16
11:00 Women's Singles Quarterfinals
12:00 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals


Friday, August 12th
12:00 Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
12:00 Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Men's Singles Quarterfinals
12:00 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
12:00 Women's Doubles Semifinals
12:00 Women's Singles Semifinals


Saturday, August 13th
12:00 Men's Singles Semifinals
12:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinals
12:00 Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
12:00 Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
12:00 Women's Singles Gold Medal Match


Sunday, August 14th
12:00 Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
12:00 Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
12:00 Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match



Draws





Post time: 10-9-2016 08:54
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
1
1
3
2
Great Britain
1
0
0
1
2
Puerto Rico
1
0
0
1
2
Russia
1
0
0
1
2
Spain
1
0
0
1
6
Argentina
0
1
0
1
6
Germany
0
1
0
1
6
Romania
0
1
0
1
6
Switzerland
0
1
0
1
10
Czech Republic
0
0
3
3
11
Japan
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
5
5
5
15


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
1
1
3
2
Great Britain
1
0
0
1
2
Puerto Rico
1
0
0
1
2
Russia
1
0
0
1
2
Spain
1
0
0
1
6
Argentina
0
1
0
1
6
Germany
0
1
0
1
6
Romania
0
1
0
1
6
Switzerland
0
1
0
1
10
Czech Republic
0
0
3
3
11
Japan
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
5
5
5
15

Post time: 10-9-2016 09:31
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Round of 64

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
DJOKOVIC Novak (1)
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
6(4)

7(7)
6(2)

7(7)
-




SOUSA Joao
HAASE Robin
6

1
7

5
-








THOMPSON Jordan
EDMUND Kyle
4

6
2

6
-




DANIEL Taro
SOCK Jack (14)
6

4
6

4
-
















BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (10)
KUZNETSOV Andrey
6(4)

7(7)
6

2
0
Ret.
0




LU Yen-Hsun
LORENZI Paolo
6

3
3

6
4

6








MULLER Gilles
JANOWICZ Jerzy
5

7
6

1
7(12)

6(10)




JAZIRI Malek
TSONGA Jo-Wilfried (5)
6

4
5

7
3

6
































NADAL Rafael (3)
DELBONIS Federico
6

2
6

1
-




SEPPI Andreas
MARCHENKO Illya
6

3
3

6
7(8)

6(6)








BAKER Brian
SUGITA Yuichi
7

5
5

7
4

6




CORIC Borna
SIMON Gilles (15)
4

6
6(1)

7(7)
-
















CUEVAS Pablo (11)
BASILASHVILI Nikoloz
6

3
6(8)

7(10)
6

3




BROWN Dustin
BELLUCCI Thomaz
6

4
4
Ret.
5
-








DZUMHUR Damir
SELA Dudi
4

6
4

6
-




GROTH Sam
GOFFIN David (8)
4

6
2

6
-
































































MONFILS Gael (6)
POSPISIL Vasek
6

1
6

3
-




DUTRA SILVA Rogerio
FABBIANO Thomas
7(7)

6(4)
6

1
-








ALBOT Radu
GABASHVILI Teymuraz
4

6
6

4
6

4




DIMITROV Grigor
CILIC Marin (9)
1

6
4

6
-
















KOHLSCHREIBER Philipp (13)
PELLA Guido
4

6
6

1
6

2




KUDLA Denis
MARTIN Andrej
0

6
3

6
-








BERANKIS Ricardas
MILLMAN John
0

6
0

6
-




RAMOS-VINOLAS Albert
NISHIKORI Kei (4)
2

6
4

6
-
































FERRER David (7)
ISTOMIN Denis
6

2
6

1
-




DONSKOY Evgeny
STRUFF Jan-Lennard
6

3
6

4
-








ELIAS Gastao
KOKKINAKIS Thanasi
7(7)

6(4)
7(7)

6(3)
-




KING Darian
JOHNSON Steve (12)
3

6
2

6
-
















PAIRE Benoit (16)
ROSOL Lukas
3

6
6

3
6

4




FOGNINI Fabio
ESTRELLA BURGOS Victor
2

6
7(7)

6(4)
6

0








MONACO Juan
BASIC Mirza
6

2
6

2
-




TROICKI Viktor
MURRAY Andy (2)
3

6
2

6
-


Men's Singles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
SOUSA Joao
6

3
1

6
6

3




EDMUND Kyle
DANIEL Taro
4

6
5

7
-








BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (10)
LORENZI Paolo
7(7)

6(2)
6

2
-




MULLER Gilles
TSONGA Jo-Wilfried (5)
6

4
6

3
-
















NADAL Rafael (3)
SEPPI Andreas
6

3
6

3
-




SUGITA Yuichi
SIMON Gilles (15)
6(3)

7(7)
2

6
-








CUEVAS Pablo (11)
BELLUCCI Thomaz
2

6
6

4
3

6




SELA Dudi
GOFFIN David (8)
3

6
3

6
-
































MONFILS Gael (6)
DUTRA SILVA Rogerio
6

2
6

4
-




ALBOT Radu
CILIC Marin (9)
3

6
4

6
-








KOHLSCHREIBER Philipp (13)
MARTIN Andrej
w/o
-
-




MILLMAN John
NISHIKORI Kei (4)
6(4)

7(7)
4

6
-
















FERRER David (7)
DONSKOY Evgeny
6

3
6(1)

7(7)
5

7




ELIAS Gastao
JOHNSON Steve (12)
3

6
4

6
-








PAIRE Benoit (16)
FOGNINI Fabio
6

4
4

6
6(5)

7(7)




MONACO Juan
MURRAY Andy (2)
3

6
1

6
-


Men's Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
DANIEL Taro
6(4)

7(7)
6

1
6

2




BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (10)
MULLER Gilles
6

4
7(7)

6(4)
-








NADAL Rafael (3)
SIMON Gilles (15)
7(7)

6(5)
6

3
-




BELLUCCI Thomaz
GOFFIN David (8)
7(12)

6(10)
6

4
-
















MONFILS Gael (6)
CILIC Marin (9)
6(6)

7(8)
6

3
6

4




MARTIN Andrej
NISHIKORI Kei (4)
2

6
2

6
-








DONSKOY Evgeny
JOHNSON Steve (12)
1

6
1

6
-




FOGNINI Fabio
MURRAY Andy (2)
1

6
6

2
3

6


Men's Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (10)
7

5
7(7)

6(4)
-




NADAL Rafael (3)
BELLUCCI Thomaz
2

6
6

4
6

2








MONFILS Gael (6)
NISHIKORI Kei (4)
6(4)

7(7)
6

4
6(6)

7(8)




JOHNSON Steve (12)
MURRAY Andy (2)
0

6
6

4
6(2)

7(7)


Men's Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
NADAL Rafael (3)
5

7
6

4
7(7)

6(5)




NISHIKORI Kei (4)
MURRAY Andy (2)
1

6
4

6
-


Men's Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
NADAL Rafael (3)
NISHIKORI Kei (4)
2

6
7(7)

6(1)
3

6


Men's Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
4
Set
5
Set
DEL POTRO Juan Martin
MURRAY Andy (2)
5

7
6

4
2

6
5

7
-

Post time: 10-9-2016 10:30
| Show all posts
Men's Doubles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
HERBERT Pierre-Hugues (1)
MAHUT Nicolas (1)

CABAL Juan-Sebastian
FARAH Robert
6(4)





7(7)
3





6
-




PERALTA Julio
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO Hans

JOHNSON Steve
SOCK Jack

2





6
2





6
-








KUBOT Lukasz
MATKOWSKI Marcin
BOPANNA Rohan
PAES Leander
6





4
7(8)





6(6)
-




ROSOL Lukas
STEPANEK Radek

BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (8)
FERRER David (8)

1





6
4





6
-
















MELO Marcelo (3)
SOARES Bruno (3)
RATIWATANA Sanchai
RATIWATANA Sonchat
6





0
7(7)





6(1)
-




CILIC Marin
DRAGANJA Marin

DJOKOVIC Novak
ZIMONJIC Nenad

2





6
2





6
-








GONZALEZ Santiago
REYES-VARELA Miguel-Angel
FLEMING Colin
INGLOT Dominic
6





3
6





0
-




DELBONIS Federico
DURAN Guillermo

MERGEA Florin (5)
TECAU Horia (5)

3





6
2





6
-
































LOPEZ Marc (6)
NADAL Rafael (6)
HAASE Robin
ROJER Jean-Julien
6





4
6





4
-




DEL POTRO Juan Martin
GONZALEZ Maximo
GUCCIONE Christopher
PEERS John
6





4
7





5
-








BURY Alexander
MIRNYI Max

MARACH Oliver
PEYA Alexander

6(4)





7(7)
5





7
-




BAKER Brian
RAM Rajeev
MONFILS Gael (4)
TSONGA Jo-Wilfried (4)
6





1
6





4
-
















NESTOR Daniel (7)
POSPISIL Vasek (7)
DANIELL Marcus
VENUS Michael
4





6
6





3
7(8)





6(6)




ELIAS Gastao
SOUSA Joao
MARTIN Andrej
ZELENAY Igor
6





4
6





2
-








MARCHENKO Illya
MOLCHANOV Denys

FOGNINI Fabio
SEPPI Andreas

3





6
4





6
-




BELLUCCI Thomaz
SA Andre
MURRAY Andy (2)
MURRAY Jamie (2)
7(8)





6(6)
7(16)





6(14)
-


Men's Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
CABAL Juan-Sebastian
FARAH Robert
JOHNSON Steve
SOCK Jack

4





6
6(1)





7(7)
-




KUBOT Lukasz
MATKOWSKI Marcin
BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (8)
FERRER David (8)

3





6
6(5)





7(7)
-








MELO Marcelo (3)
SOARES Bruno (3)

DJOKOVIC Novak
ZIMONJIC Nenad
6





4
6





4
-




GONZALEZ Santiago
REYES-VARELA Miguel-Angel
MERGEA Florin (5)
TECAU Horia (5)

3





6
6(9)





7(11)
-
















LOPEZ Marc (6)
NADAL Rafael (6)

DEL POTRO Juan Martin
GONZALEZ Maximo
6





3
5





7
6





2




MARACH Oliver
PEYA Alexander

BAKER Brian
RAM Rajeev
6





4
6(2)





7(7)
6





3








NESTOR Daniel (7)
POSPISIL Vasek (7)

ELIAS Gastao
SOUSA Joao
6





1
6





4
-




FOGNINI Fabio
SEPPI Andreas

BELLUCCI Thomaz
SA Andre
5





7
7





5
6





3


Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
JOHNSON Steve
SOCK Jack

BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto (8)
FERRER David (8)
6





4
6





2
-




MELO Marcelo (3)
SOARES Bruno (3)
MERGEA Florin (5)
TECAU Horia (5)

4





6
7





5
2





6








LOPEZ Marc (6)
NADAL Rafael (6)

MARACH Oliver
PEYA Alexander
6





3
6





1
-




NESTOR Daniel (7)
POSPISIL Vasek (7)

FOGNINI Fabio
SEPPI Andreas
6





3
6





1
-


Men's Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
JOHNSON Steve
SOCK Jack
MERGEA Florin (5)
TECAU Horia (5)
3





6
5





7
-




LOPEZ Marc (6)
NADAL Rafael (6)

NESTOR Daniel (7)
POSPISIL Vasek (7)
7(7)





6(1)
7(7)





6(4)
-


Men's Doubles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
JOHNSON Steve
SOCK Jack

NESTOR Daniel (7)
POSPISIL Vasek (7)
6





2
6





4
-


Men's Doubles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
MERGEA Florin (5)
TECAU Horia (5)

LOPEZ Marc (6)
NADAL Rafael (6)

2





6
6





3
4





6

Post time: 10-9-2016 11:27
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Round of 64

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
WILLIAMS Serena (1)
GAVRILOVA Daria
6

4
6

2
-




LARSSON Johanna
CORNET Alize
1

6
6

2
3

6








WATSON Heather
PENG Shuai
6

4
6(5)

7(7)
6

3




PETKOVIC Andrea
SVITOLINA Elina (15)
6

2
1

6
3

6
















KVITOVA Petra (11)
BABOS Timea
6

1
6

2
-




WOZNIACKI Caroline
HRADECKA Lucie
6

2
6

2
-








MAKAROVA Ekaterina
BUYUKAKCAY Cagla
3

6
6

0
7(8)

6(6)




SCHMIEDLOVA Anna Karolina
VINCI Roberta (6)
7

5
6

4
-
































MUGURUZA Garbine (3)
MITU Andreea
6

2
6

2
-




HIBINO Nao
BEGU Irina-Camelia
6

4
3

6
6

3








PUIG Monica
HERCOG Polona
6

3
6

2
-




LINETTE Magda
PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia (14)
0

6
3

6
-
















BACSINSZKY Timea (12)
ZHANG Shuai
7(7)

6(4)
4

6
6(7)

7(9)




SIEGEMUND Laura
PIRONKOVA Tsvetana
1

6
6

4
6

2








SAFAROVA Lucie
KNAPP Karin
4

6
6

1
6

1




FLIPKENS Kirsten
WILLIAMS Venus (5)
4

6
6

3
7(7)

6(5)
































































KEYS Madison (7)
KOVINIC Danka
6

3
6

3
-




KRUNIC Aleksandra
MLADENOVIC Kristina
1

6
4

6
-








KONJUH Ana
BECK Annika
7(7)

6(5)
6

1
-




IVANOVIC Ana
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (9)
6

2
1

6
2

6
















STRYCOVA Barbora (16)
WICKMAYER Yanina
7(8)

6(6)
6

1
-




ERRANI Sara
BERTENS Kiki
4

6
6

4
6

3








JABEUR Ons
KASATKINA Daria
6

3
6(4)

7(7)
1

6




ZHENG Saisai
RADWANSKA Agnieszka (4)
6

4
7

5
-
































KUZNETSOVA Svetlana (8)
WANG Qiang
6

1
4

6
6

0




NICULESCU Monica
CEPEDE ROYG Veronica
6

2
6

3
-








GARCIA Caroline
PEREIRA Teliana
6

1
6

2
-




VOGT Stephanie
KONTA Johanna (10)
3

6
1

6
-
















STOSUR Samantha (13)
OSTAPENKO Jelena
1

6
6

3
6

2




DOI Misaki
SHVEDOVA Yaroslava
6

3
6

4
-








BOUCHARD Eugenie
STEPHENS Sloane
6

3
6

3
-




DUQUE-MARINO Mariana
KERBER Angelique (2)
3

6
5

7
-


Women's Singles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
WILLIAMS Serena (1)
CORNET Alize
7(7)

6(5)
6

2
-




WATSON Heather
SVITOLINA Elina (15)
3

6
6

1
3

6








KVITOVA Petra (11)
WOZNIACKI Caroline
6

2
6

4
-




MAKAROVA Ekaterina
SCHMIEDLOVA Anna Karolina
3

6
6

4
6

2
















MUGURUZA Garbine (3)
HIBINO Nao
6

1
6

1
-




PUIG Monica
PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia (14)
6

3
6

2
-








ZHANG Shuai
SIEGEMUND Laura
2

6
4

6
-




SAFAROVA Lucie
FLIPKENS Kirsten
2

6
0
Ret.
0
-
































KEYS Madison (7)
MLADENOVIC Kristina
7

5
6(4)

7(7)
7(7)

6(5)




KONJUH Ana
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (9)
6(5)

7(7)
3

6
-








STRYCOVA Barbora (16)
ERRANI Sara
2

6
2

6
-




KASATKINA Daria
ZHENG Saisai
6

1
6

4
-
















KUZNETSOVA Svetlana (8)
NICULESCU Monica
w/o
-
-




GARCIA Caroline
KONTA Johanna (10)
2

6
3

6
-








STOSUR Samantha (13)
DOI Misaki
6

3
6

4
-




BOUCHARD Eugenie
KERBER Angelique (2)
4

6
2

6
-


Women's Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
WILLIAMS Serena (1)
SVITOLINA Elina (15)
4

6
3

6
-




KVITOVA Petra (11)
MAKAROVA Ekaterina
4

6
6

4
6

4








MUGURUZA Garbine (3)
PUIG Monica
1

6
1

6
-




SIEGEMUND Laura
FLIPKENS Kirsten
6

4
6

3
-
















KEYS Madison (7)
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (9)
6

3
3

6
6

3




ERRANI Sara
KASATKINA Daria
5

7
2

6
-








KUZNETSOVA Svetlana (8)
KONTA Johanna (10)
6

3
5

7
5

7




STOSUR Samantha (13)
KERBER Angelique (2)
0

6
5

7
-


Women's Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
SVITOLINA Elina (15)
KVITOVA Petra (11)
2

6
0

6
-




PUIG Monica
SIEGEMUND Laura
6

1
6

1
-








KEYS Madison (7)
KASATKINA Daria
6

3
6

1
-




KONTA Johanna (10)
KERBER Angelique (2)
1

6
2

6
-


Women's Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
KVITOVA Petra (11)
PUIG Monica
4

6
6

1
3

6




KEYS Madison (7)
KERBER Angelique (2)
3

6
5

7
-


Women's Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
KVITOVA Petra (11)
KEYS Madison (7)
7

5
2

6
6

2


Women's Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
PUIG Monica
KERBER Angelique (2)
6

4
4

6
6

1

Post time: 10-9-2016 14:20
| Show all posts
Women's Doubles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
WILLIAMS Serena (1)
WILLIAMS Venus
(1)
SAFAROVA Lucie
STRYCOVA Barbora
3





6
4





6
-




JANS-IGNACIK Klaudia
KANIA Paula

BOUCHARD Eugenie
DABROWSKI Gabriela

4





6
7





5
3





6








KICHENOK Liudmyla
KICHENOK Nadiia

XU Yifan
ZHENG Saisai

0





6
3





6
-




KERBER Angelique
PETKOVIC Andrea

ERRANI Sara (8)
VINCI Roberta (8)

2





6
2





6
-
















MUGURUZA Garbine
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (4)
GONCALVES Paula Cristina
PEREIRA Teliana
7(8)





6(6)
6





2
-




SHVEDOVA Yaroslava
VOSKOBOEVA Galina

FLIPKENS Kirsten
WICKMAYER Yanina

1





6
0


Ret.


0
-








BABOS Timea
JANI Reka-Luca

MITU Andreea
OLARU Raluca

3





6
4





6
-




RODIONOVA Anastasia
RODIONOVA Arina

MAKAROVA Ekaterina (7)
VESNINA Elena (7)

1





6
2





6
-
































BACSINSZKY Timea (5)
HINGIS Martina (5)
GAVRILOVA Daria
STOSUR Samantha
6





4
4





6
6





2




MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel
PARRA-SANTONJA Arantxa
MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
VANDEWEGHE Coco

1





6
1





6
-








KONTA Johanna
WATSON Heather

JANKOVIC Jelena
KRUNIC Aleksandra
6





2
6





1
-




BEGU Irina-Camelia
NICULESCU Monica
CHAN Hao-Ching (3)
CHAN Yung-Jan (3)

7





5
4





6
3





6
















HLAVACKOVA Andrea (6)
HRADECKA Lucie (6)
SAVCHUK Olga
SVITOLINA Elina
7(7)





6(1)
1





6
6





4




PENG Shuai
ZHANG Shuai
MIRZA Sania
THOMBARE Prarthana G.
7(8)





6(6)
5





7
7





5








KASATKINA Daria
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
GROENEFELD Anna-Lena
SIEGEMUND Laura
6





1
6





4
-




DOI Misaki
HOZUMI Eri
GARCIA Caroline (2)
MLADENOVIC Kristina (2)
6





0
0





6
6





4


Women's Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
SAFAROVA Lucie
STRYCOVA Barbora

BOUCHARD Eugenie
DABROWSKI Gabriela
6(4)





7(7)
6





2
6





4




XU Yifan
ZHENG Saisai
ERRANI Sara (8)
VINCI Roberta (8)

2





6
3





6
-








MUGURUZA Garbine
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (4)

FLIPKENS Kirsten
WICKMAYER Yanina
7





5
2





6
6





2




MITU Andreea
OLARU Raluca
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (7)
VESNINA Elena (7)

1





6
4





6
-
















BACSINSZKY Timea (5)
HINGIS Martina (5)

MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
VANDEWEGHE Coco
6





4
6





4
-




KONTA Johanna
WATSON Heather
CHAN Hao-Ching (3)
CHAN Yung-Jan (3)

6





3
0





6
4





6








HLAVACKOVA Andrea (6)
HRADECKA Lucie (6)

PENG Shuai
ZHANG Shuai
6





4
6





4
-




KASATKINA Daria
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana

DOI Misaki
HOZUMI Eri
6





4
1





6
6





1


Women's Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
SAFAROVA Lucie
STRYCOVA Barbora

ERRANI Sara (8)
VINCI Roberta (8)
4





6
6





4
6





4




MUGURUZA Garbine
SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (4)
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (7)
VESNINA Elena (7)

3





6
4





6
-








BACSINSZKY Timea (5)
HINGIS Martina (5)

CHAN Hao-Ching (3)
CHAN Yung-Jan (3)
6





3
6





0
-




HLAVACKOVA Andrea (6)
HRADECKA Lucie (6)

KASATKINA Daria
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
6





1
4





6
7





5


Women's Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
SAFAROVA Lucie
STRYCOVA Barbora
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (7)
VESNINA Elena (7)
6(7)





7(9)
4





6
-




BACSINSZKY Timea (5)
HINGIS Martina (5)

HLAVACKOVA Andrea (6)
HRADECKA Lucie (6)
5





7
7(7)





6(3)
6





2


Women's Doubles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
SAFAROVA Lucie
STRYCOVA Barbora

HLAVACKOVA Andrea (6)
HRADECKA Lucie (6)
7





5
6





1
-


Women's Doubles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (7)
VESNINA Elena (7)

BACSINSZKY Timea (5)
HINGIS Martina (5)
6





4
6





4
-

Post time: 10-9-2016 14:35
| Show all posts
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
GARCIA Caroline (1)
MAHUT Nicolas (1)
PEREIRA Teliana
MELO Marcelo

6(4)





7(7)
6(1)





7(7)
-




MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
SOCK Jack

KONTA Johanna
MURRAY Jamie
6





4
6





3
-








RADWANSKA Agnieszka
KUBOT Lukasz
BEGU Irina-Camelia
TECAU Horia

6





4
6(1)





7(7)
8





10




HRADECKA Lucie
STEPANEK Radek

MUGURUZA Garbine (3)
NADAL Rafael (3)
w/o
-
-
















MIRZA Sania (4)
BOPANNA Rohan (4)

STOSUR Samantha
PEERS John
7





5
6





4
-




WATSON Heather
MURRAY Andy

SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla
FERRER David
6





3
6





3
-








BERTENS Kiki
ROJER Jean-Julien

WILLIAMS Venus
RAM Rajeev
7(7)





6(4)
6(3)





7(7)
8





10




VINCI Roberta
FOGNINI Fabio

MLADENOVIC Kristina (2)
HERBERT Pierre-Hugues (2)
6





4
3





6
10





8


Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
PEREIRA Teliana
MELO Marcelo
MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
SOCK Jack

4





6
4





6
-




BEGU Irina-Camelia
TECAU Horia
HRADECKA Lucie
STEPANEK Radek

4





6
5





7
-








MIRZA Sania (4)
BOPANNA Rohan (4)

WATSON Heather
MURRAY Andy
6





4
6





4
-




WILLIAMS Venus
RAM Rajeev

VINCI Roberta
FOGNINI Fabio
6





3
7





5
-


Mixed Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
SOCK Jack

HRADECKA Lucie
STEPANEK Radek
6





4
7(7)





6(3)
-




MIRZA Sania (4)
BOPANNA Rohan (4)
WILLIAMS Venus
RAM Rajeev

6





2
2





6
3





10


Mixed Doubles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
HRADECKA Lucie
STEPANEK Radek

MIRZA Sania (4)
BOPANNA Rohan (4)
6





1
7





5
-


Mixed Doubles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
MATTEK-SANDS Bethanie
SOCK Jack

WILLIAMS Venus
RAM Rajeev

6(3)





7(7)
6





1
10





7

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:43 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list