|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Boxing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-10-2018 02:30
| Show all posts |Read mode
Boxing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 14 October 2018 - 18 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 14th
13:00 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) Preliminary Round
13:30 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Round
14:00 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) Preliminary Round
14:30 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Round
15:00 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminary Round
15:30 Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Quarterfinals
18:00 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) Preliminary Round
18:30 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) Preliminary Round
19:00 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Round
19:30 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Round
20:00 Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg) Quarterfinals


Monday, October 15th
13:00 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) Quarterfinals
13:30 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) Quarterfinals
14:00 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) Quarterfinals
14:30 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals
15:30 Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Quarterfinals
18:00 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) Quarterfinals
18:30 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) Quarterfinals
19:30 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) Quarterfinals
20:00 Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Quarterfinals


Tuesday, October 16th
13:00 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) Semifinals
13:30 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) Semifinals
14:00 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) Semifinals
14:30 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals
15:00 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Semifinals
15:30 Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg) Semifinals
16:00 Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) Semifinals
18:30 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) Semifinals
19:00 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) Semifinals
19:30 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Semifinals
20:30 Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Semifinals


Wednesday, October 17th
13:00 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) 5th Place Match
13:15 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) Bronze Medal Match
13:30 Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg) Gold Medal Match
13:45 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) 5th Place Match
14:00 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) Bronze Medal Match
14:15 Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg) Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) 5th Place Match
15:15 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Bronze Medal Match
15:30 Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Gold Medal Match
15:45 Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg) Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) 5th Place Match
18:15 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) Bronze Medal Match
18:30 Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg) Gold Medal Match
18:45 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) 5th Place Match
19:00 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) Bronze Medal Match
19:15 Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg) Gold Medal Match
20:00 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) 5th Place Match
20:15 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) Bronze Medal Match
20:30 Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg) Gold Medal Match
20:45 Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Bronze Medal Match
21:00 Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Gold Medal Match


Thursday, October 18th
13:00 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) 5th Place Match
13:15 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) Bronze Medal Match
13:30 Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg) Gold Medal Match
13:45 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) 5th Place Match
14:00 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) Bronze Medal Match
14:15 Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg) Gold Medal Match
14:30 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) 5th Place Match
14:45 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Bronze Medal Match
15:00 Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Gold Medal Match
15:50 Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Bronze Medal Match
16:05 Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Gold Medal Match
16:20 Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Bronze Medal Match
16:35 Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Gold Medal Match



Draws













 Author| Post time: 7-10-2018 02:30
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
3
1
0
4
2
Great Britain
3
0
1
4
3
Thailand
2
2
1
5
4
Kazakhstan
1
2
1
4
5
Argentina
1
0
2
3
5
Uzbekistan
1
0
2
3
7
Brazil
1
0
1
2
8
Italy
1
0
0
1
9
Algeria
0
2
0
2
9
Ukraine
0
2
0
2
11
France
0
1
0
1
11
Mexico
0
1
0
1
11
Morocco
0
1
0
1
11
Nigeria
0
1
0
1
15
Azerbaijan
0
0
1
1
15
Egypt
0
0
1
1
15
Ireland
0
0
1
1
15
Puerto Rico
0
0
1
1
15
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
13
13
13
39


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2019 18:55
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
MAOUCHE Hichem
CLANCY Dean Patrick
0

5


SUKTHET Sarawut
NAEEMI Sultan Mohammad
5

0


Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CLANCY Dean Patrick
Bye
-


PRICE Ivan
MAOUCHE Hichem
5

0




NAEEMI Sultan Mohammad
CHALOT DE OLIVEIRA Luiz Gabriel
WO


Bye
SUKTHET Sarawut
-


Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
CLANCY Dean Patrick
PRICE Ivan
0

5


CHALOT DE OLIVEIRA Luiz Gabriel
SUKTHET Sarawut
1

4


Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
MAOUCHE Hichem
NAEEMI Sultan Mohammad
WO


Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CLANCY Dean Patrick
CHALOT DE OLIVEIRA Luiz Gabriel
0

5


Men's Youth Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
PRICE Ivan
SUKTHET Sarawut
RSCR1

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2019 19:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel
QAMILI Muhamet
3

2


HALINICHEV Maksym
AMRAM Christon
5

0


Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel
Bye
-


KHALOKOV Abdumalik
QAMILI Muhamet
5

0




AMRAM Christon
ABBAZ Abdessamad
0

5


Bye
HALINICHEV Maksym
-


Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel
KHALOKOV Abdumalik
0

5


ABBAZ Abdessamad
HALINICHEV Maksym
0

5


Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
QAMILI Muhamet
AMRAM Christon
WO


Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel
ABBAZ Abdessamad
5

0


Men's Youth Bantamweight (-56kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
KHALOKOV Abdumalik
HALINICHEV Maksym
5

0

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2019 19:05
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
SAFAROV Nurlan
WILCOX Spencer
3

2


MURDOCH-McKEICH Kasib Hunter
BONDARCHUK Taras
5

5


Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SAFAROV Nurlan
Bye
-


PHOEMSAP Atichai
WILCOX Spencer
4

1




MURDOCH-McKEICH Kasib Hunter
MAMDOUH MOHAMED MADBOLY Marwan
0

5


Bye
BONDARCHUK Taras
-


Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SAFAROV Nurlan
PHOEMSAP Atichai
0

5


MAMDOUH MOHAMED MADBOLY Marwan
BONDARCHUK Taras
0

5


Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
WILCOX Spencer
MURDOCH-McKEICH Kasib Hunter
5

0


Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
SAFAROV Nurlan
MAMDOUH MOHAMED MADBOLY Marwan
4

0


Men's Youth Lightweight (-60kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
PHOEMSAP Atichai
BONDARCHUK Taras
5

0

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2019 19:10
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
AZIM Hassan
JONES Otha
4

1


BOULAOUJA Mohammed
MALIQI Erdonis
3

2


Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
AZIM Hassan
Bye
-


POPOV Ilia
JONES Otha
3

2




MALIQI Erdonis
SHAIKEN Talgat
WO


Bye
BOULAOUJA Mohammed
-


Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
AZIM Hassan
POPOV Ilia
1

4


SHAIKEN Talgat
BOULAOUJA Mohammed
RSCR3


Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
JONES Otha
MALIQI Erdonis
NC


Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
AZIM Hassan
BOULAOUJA Mohammed
RSCR2


Men's Youth Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
POPOV Ilia
SHAIKEN Talgat
4

1

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 04:25
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
RAKHMONOV Jakhongir
ARREGUI Brian Agustin
2

3


TAUTA Falaniko
HASANOV Nijat
RSCR1


Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ARREGUI Brian Agustin
Bye
-


BELINI Kaue
RAKHMONOV Jakhongir
1

4




TAUTA Falaniko
ELOUARZ Yassine
0

5


Bye
HASANOV Nijat
-


Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ARREGUI Brian Agustin
RAKHMONOV Jakhongir
3

2


ELOUARZ Yassine
HASANOV Nijat
4

1


Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
BELINI Kaue
TAUTA Falaniko
NC


Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
RAKHMONOV Jakhongir
HASANOV Nijat
5

0


Men's Youth Welterweight (-69kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ARREGUI Brian Agustin
ELOUARZ Yassine
5

0

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 04:30
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
MILLAS Naichel
JONGJOHO Weerapon
1

4


JIMENEZ Giodanny
POUTOA Jancen
0

5


Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
JONGJOHO Weerapon
Bye
-


MACHADO Keno
MILLAS Naichel
WO




JIMENEZ Giodanny
DOUIBI Farid
0

5


Bye
POUTOA Jancen
-


Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
JONGJOHO Weerapon
MACHADO Keno
0

5


DOUIBI Farid
POUTOA Jancen
5

0


Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
MILLAS Naichel
JIMENEZ Giodanny
WO


Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
JONGJOHO Weerapon
POUTOA Jancen
5

0


Men's Youth Middleweight (-75kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
MACHADO Keno
DOUIBI Farid
5

0

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 04:35
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
MERJANOV Timur
MOUSAVIPAEINDEZAEI Seyedsajad
4

1


ITAUMA Karol
MORALES NIEVES Jancarmelo
5

0


Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
MERJANOV Timur
Bye
-


KOLESNIKOV Ruslan
MOUSAVIPAEINDEZAEI Seyedsajad
TKOR2




MORALES NIEVES Jancarmelo
ALI KARAR ALI MOUSSA Youssef
0

5


Bye
ITAUMA Karol
-


Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
MERJANOV Timur
KOLESNIKOV Ruslan
0

5


ALI KARAR ALI MOUSSA Youssef
ITAUMA Karol
0

5


Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
MOUSAVIPAEINDEZAEI Seyedsajad
MORALES NIEVES Jancarmelo
WO


Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
MERJANOV Timur
ALI KARAR ALI MOUSSA Youssef
5

0


Men's Youth Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
KOLESNIKOV Ruslan
ITAUMA Karol
1

4

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 04:40
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
CANALES Alvin
SALGADO Andrews
5

0


MATTHES Malcolm Preston
MIKUSTAK Daniel
0

5


Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CANALES Alvin
Bye
-


ORALBAY Aibek
SALGADO Andrews
5

0




MATTHES Malcolm Preston
HACID Mohamed Amine
0

5


Bye
MIKUSTAK Daniel
-


Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
CANALES Alvin
ORALBAY Aibek
0

5


HACID Mohamed Amine
MIKUSTAK Daniel
3

2


Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
SALGADO Andrews
MATTHES Malcolm Preston
4

1


Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CANALES Alvin
MIKUSTAK Daniel
5

0


Men's Youth Heavyweight (-91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ORALBAY Aibek
HACID Mohamed Amine
5

0

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 04:45
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Preliminary Round

Athletes
Result
DENNIS Jai Ropata
ELSAWY AWAD ELBAZ Ahmed
RSCR1


CHUOL Tethluach
TUIGAMALA Vaisilika Toalua
5

0


Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ELSAWY AWAD ELBAZ Ahmed
Bye
-


DRONOV Aleksei
DENNIS Jai Ropata
5

0




TUIGAMALA Vaisilika Toalua
TOIBAY Damir
WO


Bye
CHUOL Tethluach
-


Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ELSAWY AWAD ELBAZ Ahmed
DRONOV Aleksei
0

5


TOIBAY Damir
CHUOL Tethluach
5

0


Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
5th Place Match

Athletes
Result
DENNIS Jai Ropata
TUIGAMALA Vaisilika Toalua
NC


Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ELSAWY AWAD ELBAZ Ahmed
CHUOL Tethluach
5

0


Men's Youth Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
DRONOV Aleksei
TOIBAY Damir
4

1

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 05:05
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
GBADAMOSI Adijat
Bye
-


STOEVA Goryana
KHOLMATOVA Khursandoy
5

0




ABDRAIMOVA Zhansaya
GARCIA Heaven Destiny
2

3


LA PIANA Martina
JYOTI
5

0


Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
GBADAMOSI Adijat
STOEVA Goryana
4

1


GARCIA Heaven Destiny
LA PIANA Martina
1

4


Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
STOEVA Goryana
GARCIA Heaven Destiny
0

5


Women's Youth Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
GBADAMOSI Adijat
LA PIANA Martina
0

5

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 05:10
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SHELFORD-EDMONDS Te Mania Rzeka Tai
Bye
-


MOUSTAKIM Hind
CARRILLO CARRILLO Jennifer Yazmin
0

5




TRIEBELOVA Jessica
SOMNUEK Panpatchara
RSCR3


ROONEY Dearbhla
MARTINEZ Roma Linda
5

0


Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SHELFORD-EDMONDS Te Mania Rzeka Tai
CARRILLO CARRILLO Jennifer Yazmin
RSCR2


SOMNUEK Panpatchara
ROONEY Dearbhla
4

1


Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
SHELFORD-EDMONDS Te Mania Rzeka Tai
ROONEY Dearbhla
0

5


Women's Youth Featherweight (54kg-57kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CARRILLO CARRILLO Jennifer Yazmin
SOMNUEK Panpatchara
0

5

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 05:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
BUAPA Porntip
Bye
-


LAWSON Emma
ARAMOKOLA Fatimo Ayomide
5

0




SAPUTO Oriana
HAMORI Luca Anna
5

0


TAGHOUTI Mawada
DUBOIS Caroline Sara
0

5


Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
BUAPA Porntip
LAWSON Emma
5

0


SAPUTO Oriana
DUBOIS Caroline Sara
0

5


Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
LAWSON Emma
SAPUTO Oriana
0

5


Women's Youth Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
BUAPA Porntip
DUBOIS Caroline Sara
0

5

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2019 05:30
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CHAIB Ichrak
Bye
-


BRILLAUX Tallya
SELAJ Elsidita
5

0




RYABETS Nadezhda
GAJEWSKA Natalia
5

0


SHAMONOVA Anastasiia
KELLY Lauren
5

0


Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
CHAIB Ichrak
BRILLAUX Tallya
0

5


RYABETS Nadezhda
SHAMONOVA Anastasiia
0

5


Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CHAIB Ichrak
RYABETS Nadezhda
0

5


Women's Youth Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
BRILLAUX Tallya
SHAMONOVA Anastasiia
2

3

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:04 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list