|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Badminton at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-10-2018 13:30
| Show all posts |Read mode
Badminton at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 7 October 2018 - 12 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
09:00 Men's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 1
09:00 Women's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 1
18:00 Mixed Youth Team Preliminary Round, Day 1


Monday, October 8th
09:00 Men's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 2
09:00 Women's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 2
18:00 Mixed Youth Team Preliminary Round, Day 2


Tuesday, October 9th
09:00 Men's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 3
09:00 Women's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 3
18:00 Mixed Youth Team Preliminary Round, Day 3


Wednesday, October 10th
14:00 Men's Youth Singles Quarterfinals
14:00 Women's Youth Singles Quarterfinals
18:00 Mixed Youth Team Quarterfinals


Thursday, October 11th
12:00 Men's Youth Singles Semifinals
12:00 Women's Youth Singles Semifinals
18:00 Mixed Youth Team Semifinals


Friday, October 12th
11:00 Men's Youth Singles Bronze Medal Match
11:50 Women's Youth Singles Bronze Medal Match
13:30 Mixed Youth Team Bronze Medal Match
15:30 Men's Youth Singles Gold Medal Match
17:00 Women's Youth Singles Gold Medal Match
19:00 Mixed Youth Team Gold Medal Match



Draws



 Author| Post time: 1-10-2018 13:30
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Mixed NOCs
1
1
1
3
2
China
1
1
0
2
3
Malaysia
1
0
0
1
4
India
0
1
0
1
5
Japan
0
0
1
1
5
Thailand
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 02:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Singles
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
VITIDSARN Kunlavut (1)
VATH Vannthoun
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
KOH Jia Wei Joel
VATH Vannthoun
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
VITIDSARN Kunlavut (1)
KOH Jia Wei Joel
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
VITIDSARN Kunlavut (1)
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
49
+35
KOH Jia Wei Joel
2
1
1
2
2
0
74
51
+23
VATH Vannthoun
2
0
2
0
4
-4
26
84
-58


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
BARTH Markus
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
YANG Brian
RESCH Lukas
0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
YANG Brian
BARTH Markus
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 21-19)
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
RESCH Lukas
2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 21-12)
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
YANG Brian
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 21-7)
RESCH Lukas
BARTH Markus
2-1 (21-10, 13-21, 21-12)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
3
3
0
6
2
+4
161
119
+42
RESCH Lukas
3
2
1
5
3
+2
142
134
+8
YANG Brian
3
1
2
3
5
-2
133
160
-27
BARTH Markus
3
0
3
2
6
-4
133
156
-23


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
CANJURA ARTIGA Uriel Francisco
DELMASTRO Mateo
2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
NGUYEN Nhat (3)
KEOXAY Kettiya
2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
NGUYEN Nhat (3)
DELMASTRO Mateo
2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
CANJURA ARTIGA Uriel Francisco
KEOXAY Kettiya
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
DELMASTRO Mateo
KEOXAY Kettiya
1-2 (21-19, 10-21, 19-21)
NGUYEN Nhat (3)
CANJURA ARTIGA Uriel Francisco
2-0 (21-4, 21-11)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
NGUYEN Nhat (3)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
45
+81
CANJURA ARTIGA Uriel Francisco
3
2
1
4
2
+2
99
85
+14
KEOXAY Kettiya
3
1
2
2
5
-3
102
134
-32
DELMASTRO Mateo
3
0
3
1
6
-5
82
145
-63


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
CARRAGGI Julien
TOTI Giovanni
1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 12-21)
LI Shifeng (5)
TOLEDANO Tomas
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
CARRAGGI Julien
TOLEDANO Tomas
2-0 (21-3, 21-15)
LI Shifeng (5)
TOTI Giovanni
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
TOTI Giovanni
TOLEDANO Tomas
0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
LI Shifeng (5)
CARRAGGI Julien
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
LI Shifeng (5)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
74
+52
CARRAGGI Julien
3
1
2
3
4
-1
121
119
+2
TOLEDANO Tomas
3
1
2
2
4
-2
84
111
-27
TOTI Giovanni
3
1
2
2
5
-3
107
134
-27


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
RUMBAY Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel (6)
NGUYEN HAI Dang
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
KOPPEN Dennis
MEDEL Alonso
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
RUMBAY Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel (6)
MEDEL Alonso
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
KOPPEN Dennis
NGUYEN HAI Dang
0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
MEDEL Alonso
NGUYEN HAI Dang
0-2 (7-21, 7-21)
RUMBAY Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel (6)
KOPPEN Dennis
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
RUMBAY Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel (6)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
59
+67
NGUYEN HAI Dang
3
2
1
4
2
+2
102
94
+8
KOPPEN Dennis
3
1
2
2
4
-2
103
113
-10
MEDEL Alonso
3
0
3
0
6
-6
61
126
-65


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SEN Lakshya (4)
MOSTAFA KAMEL Mohamed
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
FARIAS Fabricio
BOSNIUK Danylo
0-2 (15-21, 21-23)
SEN Lakshya (4)
BOSNIUK Danylo
2-0 (23-21, 21-8)
FARIAS Fabricio
MOSTAFA KAMEL Mohamed
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
BOSNIUK Danylo
MOSTAFA KAMEL Mohamed
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
SEN Lakshya (4)
FARIAS Fabricio
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
SEN Lakshya (4)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
128
75
+53
BOSNIUK Danylo
3
2
1
4
2
+2
115
103
+12
FARIAS Fabricio
3
1
2
2
4
-2
100
110
-10
MOSTAFA KAMEL Mohamed
3
0
3
0
6
-6
71
126
-55


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
CHEN Shiaucheng (8)
PAPAI Balazs
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
GUO Oscar
GRIMLEY Christopher
0-2 (8-21, 14-21)
CHEN Shiaucheng (8)
GRIMLEY Christopher
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
GUO Oscar
PAPAI Balazs
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
GRIMLEY Christopher
PAPAI Balazs
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
CHEN Shiaucheng (8)
GUO Oscar
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
CHEN Shiaucheng (8)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
128
75
+53
GRIMLEY Christopher
3
2
1
4
2
+2
115
103
+12
GUO Oscar
3
1
2
2
4
-2
100
110
-10
PAPAI Balazs
3
0
3
0
6
-6
71
126
-55


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
KIM Chang Ho
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
PANARIN Dmitriy
SAVIN Cristian
2-1 (21-11, 7-21, 21-14)
PANARIN Dmitriy
KIM Chang Ho
2-0 (21-5, 21-3)
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
SAVIN Cristian
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
SAVIN Cristian
KIM Chang Ho
2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
PANARIN Dmitriy
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
54
+72
PANARIN Dmitriy
3
2
1
4
3
+1
112
96
+16
SAVIN Cristian
3
1
2
3
4
-1
109
102
+7
KIM Chang Ho
3
0
3
0
6
-6
31
126
-95

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 04:30
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Singles
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
JIMENEZ Nairoby Abigail
AMBALANGODAGE Hasini Nusaka
0-2 (14-21, 16-21)
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
ILORI Aminat Oluwafunke
2-0 (21-1, 21-4)
JIMENEZ Nairoby Abigail
ILORI Aminat Oluwafunke
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
AMBALANGODAGE Hasini Nusaka
2-0 (21-5, 21-12)
AMBALANGODAGE Hasini Nusaka
ILORI Aminat Oluwafunke
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
JIMENEZ Nairoby Abigail
2-0 (21-9, 21-5)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
36
+90
AMBALANGODAGE Hasini Nusaka
3
2
1
4
2
+2
101
89
+12
JIMENEZ Nairoby Abigail
3
1
2
2
4
-2
86
110
-24
ILORI Aminat Oluwafunke
3
0
3
0
6
-6
48
126
-78


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
POLANC Petra
GYNGA Vlada
1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 10-21)
SANDORHAZI Vivien (7)
GYNGA Vlada
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
SANDORHAZI Vivien (7)
POLANC Petra
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
SANDORHAZI Vivien (7)
2
2
0
4
0
+4
86
69
+17
GYNGA Vlada
2
1
1
2
3
-1
90
86
+4
POLANC Petra
2
0
2
1
4
-3
84
105
-21


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
GOH Jin Wei (3)
BATARI Maharani Sekar
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
SPOERI Ann-Kathrin
PILLAI Ashwathi
2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 21-13)
SPOERI Ann-Kathrin
BATARI Maharani Sekar
0-2 (14-21, 9-21)
GOH Jin Wei (3)
PILLAI Ashwathi
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
PILLAI Ashwathi
BATARI Maharani Sekar
1-2 (10-21, 21-14, 13-21)
GOH Jin Wei (3)
SPOERI Ann-Kathrin
2-1 (21-7, 18-21, 21-9)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
GOH Jin Wei (3)
3
3
0
6
1
+5
144
90
+54
BATARI Maharani Sekar
3
2
1
4
3
+1
124
109
+15
SPOERI Ann-Kathrin
3
1
2
3
5
-2
121
145
-24
PILLAI Ashwathi
3
0
3
2
6
-4
114
159
-45


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
DELCHEVA Maria (5)
AKOUMBA ZE Madeleine Caren
2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
VU Thi Anh Thu
PROZOROVA Anastasiia
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
DELCHEVA Maria (5)
PROZOROVA Anastasiia
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
VU Thi Anh Thu
AKOUMBA ZE Madeleine Caren
2-0 (21-6, 21-4)
PROZOROVA Anastasiia
AKOUMBA ZE Madeleine Caren
2-0 (21-4, 21-6)
DELCHEVA Maria (5)
VU Thi Anh Thu
0-2 (18-21, 12-21)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
VU Thi Anh Thu
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
67
+59
DELCHEVA Maria (4)
3
2
1
4
2
+2
114
85
+29
PROZOROVA Anastasiia
3
1
2
2
4
-2
98
94
+4
AKOUMBA ZE Madeleine Caren
3
0
3
0
6
-6
34
126
-92


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SVABIKOVA Tereza (8)
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
0-2 (10-21, 14-21)
KING Grace
INCI Nazlican
2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 21-16)
KING Grace
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
2-1 (21-17, 6-21, 24-22)
SVABIKOVA Tereza (8)
INCI Nazlican
2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 21-18)
INCI Nazlican
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
SVABIKOVA Tereza (8)
KING Grace
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
3
2
1
5
2
+3
144
103
+41
SVABIKOVA Tereza (8)
3
2
1
4
3
+1
120
122
-2
KING Grace
3
2
1
4
4
0
132
156
-24
INCI Nazlican
3
0
3
2
6
-4
140
155
-15


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SAPONARA RIVVA Fernanda
GAI Jennie
0-2 (10-21, 7-21)
VAISHNAVI REDDY Jakka (4)
ANDREU Elena
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
VAISHNAVI REDDY Jakka (4)
GAI Jennie
0-2 (18-21, 21-23)
SAPONARA RIVVA Fernanda
ANDREU Elena
0-2 (17-21, 13-21)
VAISHNAVI REDDY Jakka (4)
SAPONARA RIVVA Fernanda
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
GAI Jennie
ANDREU Elena
2-0 (21-10, 22-20)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
GAI Jennie
3
3
0
6
0
+6
129
86
+43
VAISHNAVI REDDY Jakka (4)
3
2
1
4
2
+2
123
85
+38
ANDREU Elena
3
1
2
2
4
-2
91
115
-24
SAPONARA RIVVA Fernanda
3
0
3
0
6
-6
69
126
-57


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
HUANG Yinhsuan (6)
FUNG Zecily
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
LIMA Jaqueline
LINDERS Madouc
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
HUANG Yinhsuan (6)
LINDERS Madouc
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
LIMA Jaqueline
FUNG Zecily
2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 21-17)
LINDERS Madouc
FUNG Zecily
0-2 (21-23, 19-21)
HUANG Yinhsuan (6)
LIMA Jaqueline
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
HUANG Yinhsuan (6)
3
3
0
6
0
+6
126
81
+45
LIMA Jaqueline
3
2
1
4
3
+1
123
126
-3
FUNG Zecily
3
1
2
3
4
-1
116
139
-23
LINDERS Madouc
3
0
3
0
6
-6
109
128
-19


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
MIZUI Hirari
HUET Leonice
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
WANG Zhiyi (2)
BOUKSANI Halla
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
WANG Zhiyi (2)
HUET Leonice
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
MIZUI Hirari
BOUKSANI Halla
2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 21-17)
WANG Zhiyi (2)
MIZUI Hirari
2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 21-17)
HUET Leonice
BOUKSANI Halla
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
WANG Zhiyi (2)
3
3
0
6
1
+5
143
93
+50
MIZUI Hirari
3
2
1
5
2
+3
131
99
+32
HUET Leonice
3
1
2
2
4
-2
98
109
-11
BOUKSANI Halla
3
0
3
0
6
-6
55
126
-71

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 05:00
| Show all posts
Mixed Youth Team
Preliminary Round Results
All Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Epsilon
Alpha
98-110
Delta (1)
Zeta
110-95
Delta (1)
Alpha
110-99
Epsilon
Zeta
89-110
Alpha
Zeta
110-103
Delta (1)
Epsilon
108-110

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Delta (1)
2
1
5
Alpha
2
1
5
Zeta
1
2
4
Epsilon
1
2
4


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Omega (2)
Gamma
110-99
Sigma
Theta
110-100
Sigma
Gamma
110-86
Omega (2)
Theta
110-100
Omega (2)
Sigma
110-98
Theta
Gamma
107-110

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Omega (2)
3
0
6
Sigma
2
1
5
Gamma
1
2
4
Theta
0
3
3

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 05:10
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
VITIDSARN Kunlavut (1)
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
13

21
10

21
-




NGUYEN Nhat (3)
LI Shifeng (5)
21

15
19

21
19

21








RUMBAY Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel (6)
SEN Lakshya (4)
17

21
19

21
-




CHEN Shiaucheng (8)
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
11

21
11

21
-


Men's Youth Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
LI Shifeng (5)
7

21
12

21
-




SEN Lakshya (4)
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
14

21
21

15
24

22


Men's Youth Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
MERKLE Arnaud-Sylvain-Andre (7)
NARAOKA Kodai (2)
17

21
26

24
20

22


Men's Youth Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
LI Shifeng (5)
SEN Lakshya (4)
21

15
21

19
-

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 05:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
SANDORHAZI Vivien (7)
21

9
21

8
-




GOH Jin Wei (3)
VU Thi Anh Thu
21

12
21

9
-








HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
GAI Jennie
21

16
21

18
-




HUANG Yinhsuan (6)
WANG Zhiyi (2)
15

21
14

21
-


Women's Youth Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
GOH Jin Wei (3)
21

19
15

21
13

21




HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
WANG Zhiyi (2)
11

21
10

21
-


Women's Youth Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
CHAIWAN Phittayaporn (1)
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
21

9
21

13
-


Women's Youth Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
GOH Jin Wei (3)
WANG Zhiyi (2)
16

21
21

13
21

19

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 05:30
| Show all posts
Mixed Youth Team
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
Delta (1)
Theta
93

110


Alpha
Gamma
110

94




Zeta
Sigma
110

106


Epsilon
Omega (2)
102

110


Mixed Youth Team
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
Theta
Alpha
90

110


Zeta
Omega (2)
109

110


Mixed Youth Team
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Theta
Zeta
110

107


Mixed Youth Team
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Alpha
Omega (2)
110

106

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-11-2021 04:21 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list