|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-10-2018 13:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 15 October 2018 - 16 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, October 15th
10:30 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Qualification
11:00 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Qualification
11:40 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Repechage
12:00 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Repechage
12:35 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Round of 16
15:30 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Quarterfinals
15:45 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Quarterfinals
16:10 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Semifinals
16:20 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Semifinals
16:40 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Bronze Medal Race
16:45 Women's Youth K1 Obstacle Gold Medal Race
16:55 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Bronze Medal Race
17:00 Men's Youth C1 Obstacle Gold Medal Race


Tuesday, October 16th
10:30 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Qualification
11:00 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Qualification
11:40 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Repechage
12:00 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Repechage
12:35 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Round of 16
15:30 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Quarterfinals
15:45 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Quarterfinals
16:10 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Semifinals
16:20 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Semifinals
16:40 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Bronze Medal Race
16:45 Women's Youth C1 Obstacle Gold Medal Race
16:55 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Bronze Medal Race
17:00 Men's Youth K1 Obstacle Gold Medal Race
 Author| Post time: 1-10-2018 13:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
1
1
1
3
2
Slovakia
1
0
1
2
3
Mauritius
1
0
0
1
3
Slovenia
1
0
0
1
5
China
0
1
0
1
5
Germany
0
1
0
1
5
New Zealand
0
1
0
1
8
Chinese Taipei
0
0
1
1
8
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:18.97
2
DELASSUS Doriane
1:21.44
3
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
1:21.89
4
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:22.63
5
SRIBAR Ria
1:22.76
6
PECSUKOVA Katarina
1:23.36
7
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
1:23.53
8
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
1:23.64
9
CHARAYRON Romane
1:24.46
10
SUKHANOVA Stella
1:25.55
10
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:25.73
12
RENDESSY Eszter
1:25.78
13
CONRADIE Lizanne
1:27.57
14
ZIRONI Lucrezia
1:27.90
15
HAZOVA Adela
1:28.81
16
MASSIE Jenaya
1:30.34
17
ZINT Gina
1:30.87
18
VALENZUELA Emily Constanza
1:32.26
19
ROCHA DONIAS Andrea
1:42.49
D ESTEFANO Rebeca
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:25
| Show all posts
Men's Youth C1 Obstacle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
1:19.84
2
ANDERSON Finn
1:20.26
3
KUZYK Taras
1:23.49
4
BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
1:23.75
5
BAKHRADDIN Dias
1:23.85
6
LUKAC Joaquin Ezequiel
1:24.91
7
BEIRANVAND Sobhan
1:27.60
8
PALLA Balazs
1:28.48
9
BECHTOLD Tim
1:30.76
10
MINARIK Jiri
1:37.12
11
REYES Matias Eduardo
1:37.84
12
FIGUEROA VARGAS Miguel Adrian
1:38.38
ARAUJO DO NASCIMENTO Diego
DSQ
ABDUSALOMOV Islomjon
DSQ
ANTUNES Alex
DSQ
SOARES Cesar
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:30
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIRONI Lucrezia
1:23.79
2
CHARAYRON Romane
1:26.03
3
RENDESSY Eszter
1:27.48
4
MASSIE Jenaya
1:28.08
5
SUKHANOVA Stella
1:28.88
6
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:29.99
7
ZINT Gina
1:31.29
8
CONRADIE Lizanne
1:32.01
9
HAZOVA Adela
1:34.52
10
ROCHA DONIAS Andrea
1:42.96
VALENZUELA Emily Constanza
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:30
| Show all posts
Men's Youth C1 Obstacle
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAKHRADDIN Dias
1:23.98
2
BECHTOLD Tim
1:25.34
3
PALLA Balazs
1:27.40
4
BEIRANVAND Sobhan
1:27.62
5
LUKAC Joaquin Ezequiel
1:28.39
6
FIGUEROA VARGAS Miguel Adrian
1:35.39
7
REYES Matias Eduardo
1:37.36
8
MINARIK Jiri
1:43.78

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:35
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:18.33
2
ZIRONI Lucrezia
1:29.73


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:21.03
2
CHARAYRON Romane
1:25.00


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
1:23.03
2
RENDESSY Eszter
1:28.00


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:22.21
2
MASSIE Jenaya
1:27.58


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SRIBAR Ria
1:20.44
2
SUKHANOVA Stella
1:28.38


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PECSUKOVA Katarina
1:22.56
2
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:29.12


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
1:25.00
2
ZINT Gina
1:30.65


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
1:23.24
2
CONRADIE Lizanne
1:26.06

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:40
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:17.40
2
PECSUKOVA Katarina
1:22.84


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
1:20.76
2
SRIBAR Ria
1:21.19


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:20.29
2
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
1:22.07


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:21.83
2
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
1:24.21

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:40
| Show all posts
Men's Youth C1 Obstacle
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
1:18.49
2
BAKHRADDIN Dias
1:24.28


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSON Finn
1:24.44
2
BECHTOLD Tim
1:24.81


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUZYK Taras
1:23.87
2
PALLA Balazs
1:29.05


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
1:23.90
2
BEIRANVAND Sobhan
1:25.72

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:45
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:18.44
2
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
1:22.67


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:19.90
2
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:21.55

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:45
| Show all posts
Men's Youth C1 Obstacle
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
1:19.02
2
BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
1:28.80


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSON Finn
1:20.57
2
KUZYK Taras
1:22.64

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:50
| Show all posts
Women's Youth K1 Obstacle
Final Results

LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:18.25Gold Medal Race

DELASSUS Doriane
1:20.00Gold Medal Race

LAI Tzu-Hsuan
1:21.58Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:22.02B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:50
| Show all posts
Men's Youth C1 Obstacle
Final Results

SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
1:18.86Gold Medal Race

ANDERSON Finn
1:23.26Gold Medal Race

BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
1:23.22Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KUZYK Taras
1:24.01B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 20:55
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:27.51
2
ASADBEKI Nirvana
1:28.57
3
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:29.17
4
DELASSUS Doriane
1:30.16
5
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:31.18
6
NURLANOVA Elnura
1:32.62
7
CULLWICK Kahlia
1:34.17
8
HEIN Zoe
1:36.98
9
GONCZOL Laura
1:38.68
10
FAYZIEVA Gulbakhor
1:40.86
10
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
1:41.04
12
OTERO SANTIAGO Antia
1:42.02
13
PALAMARCHUK Amina
1:44.75
14
MARUSAVA Darya
1:46.69
15
ARIAS Isidora Jesus
1:54.32
16
RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN Stephanie A.
2:11.69
MALAPANE Lifa
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth K1 Obstacle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUAN Changheng
1:10.62
2
TOMINC Lan
1:10.69
3
SNOOK George
1:14.33
4
BOUCHARDON Tom
1:14.57
5
ROSSI Valentin
1:15.74
6
YAKOVLEV Mikhail
1:16.90
7
HEALY Robert
1:17.00
8
PILARZ Wojciech
1:17.65
9
VANGEEL Jules
1:17.65
10
KISS Adam
1:17.79
11
BEN HASSINE Zayden
1:24.95
12
CHAVEZ CONTRERAS Alberto
1:28.52
13
HRADIL Tomas
1:29.70
14
KHAKIMJONOV Sherzod
1:33.09
van der WESTHUYZEN Pierre Th.
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:05
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FAYZIEVA Gulbakhor
1:34.72
2
GONCZOL Laura
1:37.13
3
PALAMARCHUK Amina
1:43.12
4
OTERO SANTIAGO Antia
1:43.25
5
MARUSAVA Darya
1:44.44
6
ARIAS Isidora Jesus
1:59.92
7
RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN Stephanie A.
2:11.69
8
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:05
| Show all posts
Men's Youth K1 Obstacle
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANGEEL Jules
1:14.95
2
ROSSI Valentin
1:15.91
3
KISS Adam
1:15.98
4
PILARZ Wojciech
1:17.13
5
YAKOVLEV Mikhail
1:17.38
6
HEALY Robert
1:19.15
7
BEN HASSINE Zayden
1:22.92
8
HRADIL Tomas
1:24.50
9
CHAVEZ CONTRERAS Alberto
1:24.63
10
KHAKIMJONOV Sherzod
1:30.81

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:10
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:27.35
2
FAYZIEVA Gulbakhor
1:32.68


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ASADBEKI Nirvana
1:29.00
2
GONCZOL Laura
1:36.57


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:28.52
2
PALAMARCHUK Amina
1:53.71


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:28.49
2
OTERO SANTIAGO Antia
1:40.67


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:35.15
2
MARUSAVA Darya
DNF


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NURLANOVA Elnura
1:34.57
2
ARIAS Isidora Jesus
1:53.09


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CULLWICK Kahlia
1:39.06
2
RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN Stephanie A.
2:02.98


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEIN Zoe
1:35.47
2
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:15
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:26.30
2
NURLANOVA Elnura
1:32.67


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:27.25
2
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
1:34.03


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:29.59
2
HEIN Zoe
1:40.43


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ASADBEKI Nirvana
1:29.87
2
CULLWICK Kahlia
1:37.84

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:15
| Show all posts
Men's Youth K1 Obstacle
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUAN Changheng
1:10.74
2
VANGEEL Jules
1:17.45


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOMINC Lan
1:10.96
2
ROSSI Valentin
1:14.70


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SNOOK George
1:13.35
2
KISS Adam
1:15.37


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUCHARDON Tom
1:13.62
2
PILARZ Wojciech
1:19.57

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:26.04
2
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:26.43


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELASSUS Doriane
1:27.54
2
ASADBEKI Nirvana
1:28.53

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:20
| Show all posts
Men's Youth K1 Obstacle
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUAN Changheng
1:11.15
2
SNOOK George
1:16.27


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOMINC Lan
1:09.34
2
BOUCHARDON Tom
1:15.70

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:25
| Show all posts
Women's Youth C1 Obstacle
Final Results

DELASSUS Doriane
1:26.08Gold Medal Race

LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
1:26.86Gold Medal Race

LUKNAROVA Emanuela
1:25.75Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ASADBEKI Nirvana
1:29.56B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 17-11-2018 21:30
| Show all posts
Men's Youth K1 Obstacle
Final Results

TOMINC Lan
1:08.95Gold Medal Race

GUAN Changheng
1:09.92Gold Medal Race

BOUCHARDON Tom
1:11.09Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SNOOK George
1:16.81B.M.R.

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2020 09:26 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list