|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Curling WCF World Cup 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-9-2018 11:28
| Show all posts |Read mode
Curling WCF World Cup 2018 - 2019

Multi-Stage Event - 12 September 2018 - 12 May 2019




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Status
September 12th - September 16th, 2018 Suzhou
Completed
December 5th - December 9th, 2018 Omaha
Stage 2
Scheduled
January 30th - February 3rd, 2019 Jönköping
Stage 3
Scheduled
May 8th - May 12th, 2019 Beijing
Grand Final
Scheduled


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Tournament
4
Women's Tournament
4
Mixed Doubles Tournament
4


Points System
Curling WCF World Cup 2018 - 2019 Ranking

Place
Points
W
3
SOW
2
SOL
1
L
0
 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 11:31
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Provisional Ranking
The 1st and 2nd not already qualified Nations after Stage 3 will qualify for the Grand Final

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 11:31
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Provisional Ranking
The 1st and 2nd not already qualified Nations after Stage 3 will qualify for the Grand Final

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 11:32
| Show all posts
Mixed Doubles
Provisional Ranking
The 1st and 2nd not already qualified Nations after Stage 3 will qualify for the Grand Final

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 11:44
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018




Events

  • Men's Tournament (1/4)
  • Women's Tournament (1/4)
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament (1/4)


Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, September 12th
15:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
18:30 Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
21:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Thursday, September 13th
08:30 Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
08:30 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
12:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Friday, September 14th
08:30 Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
08:30 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
12:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3


Saturday, September 15th
08:30 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
08:30 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
12:00 Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4


Sunday, September 16th
08:30 Mixed Doubles Tournament Final
12:00 Women's Tournament Final
16:00 Men's Tournament Final



Men's Tournament Competition Format

Men's Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final
I
Men's Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion


Women's Tournament Competition Format

Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final
I
Women's Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion


Mixed Doubles Tournament Competition Format

Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final
I
Mixed Doubles Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 12:08
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Men's Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final

Group A

  • China
  • Norway
  • Sweden
  • United States


Group B

  • Canada
  • Japan
  • Scotland
  • Switzerland


Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Sweden 3 - 5 United States
September 12th 2018, h. 21:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 4 - 2 China
September 12th 2018, h. 21:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 8 - 5 Norway
September 13th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 6 - 5 China
September 13th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 9 - 1 United States
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 7 - 2 Sweden
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 8 - 9SO Sweden
September 14th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 3 - 7 Norway
September 14th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 5 - 3 United States
September 15th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 10 - 3 Sweden
September 15th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 6 - 4 China
September 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 3 - 9 Norway
September 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
Norway
6
15
Sweden
6
8
United States
6
7
China
6
6


Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 6 - 4 Switzerland
September 12th 2018, h. 21:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 9 - 1 Japan
September 12th 2018, h. 21:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 11 - 1 Scotland
September 13th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Switzerland 10 - 1 Japan
September 13th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 5 - 4 Switzerland
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 2 - 8 Canada
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Switzerland 4 - 7 Canada
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 2 - 9 Scotland
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 3 - 1 Canada
September 15th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 3 - 6 Switzerland
September 15th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 12 - 4 Japan
September 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Switzerland 6 - 5 Scotland
September 15th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
Canada
6
15
Scotland
6
12
Switzerland
6
9
Japan
6
0

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 13:00
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final

Group A

  • China
  • Japan
  • Scotland
  • Sweden


Group B

  • Canada
  • Russia
  • South Korea
  • United States


Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Sweden 6 - 3 China
September 12th 2018, h. 15:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 5 - 6 Scotland
September 12th 2018, h. 15:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 7 - 4 Japan
September 13th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 7 - 4 Scotland
September 13th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 7 - 2 China
September 14th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 4 - 6 Sweden
September 14th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 2 - 9 Sweden
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 5 - 7 Japan
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Japan 7 - 2 Sweden
September 15th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Scotland 10 - 1 China
September 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 8 - 1 Scotland
September 15th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 5 - 4 Japan
September 15th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
Sweden
6
15
Japan
6
9
China
6
6
Scotland
6
6


Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 6 - 5 Russia
September 12th 2018, h. 15:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 6 - 8 United States
September 12th 2018, h. 15:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 12 - 0 South Korea
September 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 3 - 8 United States
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 1 - 11 Russia
September 14th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 1 - 9 Canada
September 14th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 8 - 5 South Korea
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 2 - 8 Canada
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 8 - 2 Canada
September 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 4 - 8 Russia
September 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 8 - 2 United States
September 15th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 10 - 1 South Korea
September 15th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
Canada
6
15
Russia
6
9
United States
6
9
South Korea
6
3

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 17:08
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round
September 12th - September 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final

Group A

  • Canada
  • Norway
  • Russia
  • Sweden


Group B

  • China
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 9 - 5 South Korea
September 12th 2018, h. 18:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 6 - 7SO Sweden
September 12th 2018, h. 18:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 9 - 1 Russia
September 13th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 8 - 4 Sweden
September 13th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 10 - 9 Norway
September 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 2 - 8 Canada
September 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 8 - 5 Canada
September 14th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 2 - 9 Russia
September 14th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Russia 3 - 6 Canada
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Sweden 7 - 6 Norway
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Canada 8 - 4 Sweden
September 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Norway 6 - 3 Russia
September 15th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
Canada
6
15
Norway
6
9
Russia
6
7
Sweden
6
5


Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Switzerland 12 - 1 China
September 12th 2018, h. 18:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 1 - 10 United States
September 12th 2018, h. 18:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Switzerland 11 - 1 South Korea
September 13th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 2 - 9 United States
September 13th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 10 - 4 Switzerland
September 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 5 - 11 China
September 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 18 - 4 South Korea
September 14th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 5 - 10 Switzerland
September 14th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

United States 9 - 2 China
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

South Korea 5 - 8 Switzerland
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Switzerland 4 - 5 United States
September 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

China 3 - 7 South Korea
September 15th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Points
United States
6
18
Switzerland
6
12
China
6
3
South Korea
6
3

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:06
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Men's Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

  • Canada
  • Norway


Final
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Norway 5 - 6 Canada
September 16th 2018, h. 16:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:09
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Men's Tournament (1/4)
Final Results

Canada
-

Norway
-

Scotland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Switzerland
-
5
Sweden
-
6
United States
-
7
China
-
8
Japan
-

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:12
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Women's Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

  • Canada
  • Sweden


Final
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Sweden 3 - 7 Canada
September 16th 2018, h. 12:00, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:13
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Women's Tournament (1/4)
Final Results

Canada
-

Sweden
-

Russia
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Japan
-
5
United States
-
6
Scotland
-
7
China
-
8
South Korea
-

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:31
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Mixed Doubles Tournament Knockout Round
September 16th, 2018
2 Nations, Final, the winning Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

  • Canada
  • United States


Final
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 7 - 3 United States
September 16th 2018, h. 08:30, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 20:40
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Suzhou (CHN) - 12 September 2018 - 16 September 2018


Mixed Doubles (1/4)
Final Results

Canada
-

United States
-

Switzerland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Norway
-
5
Russia
-
6
Sweden
-
7
China
-
8
South Korea
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-1-2022 18:05 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list