|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Table Tennis at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-9-2018 08:30
| Show all posts |Read mode
Table Tennis at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 7 October 2018 - 15 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
10:00 Men's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 1
10:00 Women's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 1


Monday, October 8th
10:00 Men's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 Women's Youth Singles Preliminary Round, Day 2


Tuesday, October 9th
10:00 Men's Youth Singles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Youth Singles Round of 16
15:00 Women's Youth Singles Quarterfinals
18:00 Men's Youth Singles Quarterfinals


Wednesday, October 10th
10:00 Men's Youth Singles Semifinals
11:30 Women's Youth Singles Semifinals
16:00 Women's Youth Singles Bronze Medal Match
16:45 Women's Youth Singles Gold Medal Match
17:30 Men's Youth Singles Bronze Medal Match
18:15 Men's Youth Singles Gold Medal Match


Friday, October 12th
10:00 Mixed Youth Team Preliminary Round, Day 1


Saturday, October 13th
10:00 Mixed Youth Team Preliminary Round, Day 2


Sunday, October 14th
10:00 Mixed Youth Team Round of 16
17:00 Mixed Youth Team Quarterfinals


Monday, October 15th
10:00 Mixed Youth Team Semifinals
17:00 Mixed Youth Team Bronze Medal Match
Following Mixed Youth Team Gold Medal Match



Draws



 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 08:30
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
3
0
0
3
2
Japan
0
3
0
3
3
Chinese Taipei
0
0
1
1
3
Romania
0
0
1
1
3
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 16:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Singles
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
GOULD Benjamin
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-1, 11-5)
TEODORO Guilherme
PAGARANI Rohit
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-3, 11-3)
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
TEODORO Guilherme
4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7)
GOULD Benjamin
PAGARANI Rohit
4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-3, 11-7)
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
PAGARANI Rohit
4-0 (11-1, 11-2, 11-2, 11-4)
TEODORO Guilherme
GOULD Benjamin
4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
3
0
6
TEODORO Guilherme
2
1
5
GOULD Benjamin
1
2
4
PAGARANI Rohit
0
3
3


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
JHA Kanak
KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej
4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6, 12-10)
BURGOS Nicolas Ignacio
NAYRE Jann Mari
1-4 (9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 8-11)
JHA Kanak
BURGOS Nicolas Ignacio
4-2 (11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-8)
KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej
NAYRE Jann Mari
4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-1, 11-6)
JHA Kanak
NAYRE Jann Mari
4-0 (13-11, 11-8, 15-13, 11-8)
BURGOS Nicolas Ignacio
KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej
4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
JHA Kanak
3
0
6
BURGOS Nicolas Ignacio
1
2
4
KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej
1
2
4
NAYRE Jann Mari
1
2
4


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
MOREGARD Truls
BENTANCOR FERNANDEZ Martin
4-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5)
MUTTI Matteo
KIM Song Gun
4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5)
MOREGARD Truls
MUTTI Matteo
4-1 (11-7, 11-2, 13-11, 8-11, 16-14)
BENTANCOR FERNANDEZ Martin
KIM Song Gun
0-4 (9-11, 8-11, 9-11, 9-11)
MOREGARD Truls
KIM Song Gun
4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9)
MUTTI Matteo
BENTANCOR FERNANDEZ Martin
4-1 (11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
MOREGARD Truls
3
0
6
MUTTI Matteo
2
1
5
KIM Song Gun
1
2
4
BENTANCOR FERNANDEZ Martin
0
3
3


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
LIN Yun-Ju
SIDORENKO Vladimir
4-2 (12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9)
PANAGITGUN Yanapong
CHO Daeseong
0-4 (5-11, 7-11, 8-11, 6-11)
LIN Yun-Ju
PANAGITGUN Yanapong
4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 13-11, 11-4)
SIDORENKO Vladimir
CHO Daeseong
4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 13-15, 11-9, 20-18)
LIN Yun-Ju
CHO Daeseong
4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8)
PANAGITGUN Yanapong
SIDORENKO Vladimir
0-4 (3-11, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
LIN Yun-Ju
3
0
6
SIDORENKO Vladimir
2
1
5
CHO Daeseong
1
2
4
PANAGITGUN Yanapong
0
3
3


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
STANKEVICIUS Medardas
4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5)
AHMADIAN Amin
CHOONG Javen
4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 15-13)
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
AHMADIAN Amin
1-4 (9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 7-11, 8-11)
STANKEVICIUS Medardas
CHOONG Javen
3-4 (11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 6-11)
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
CHOONG Javen
4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 13-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5)
AHMADIAN Amin
STANKEVICIUS Medardas
4-1 (4-11, 11-5, 14-12, 11-5, 11-7)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
AHMADIAN Amin
3
0
6
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
2
1
5
CHOONG Javen
1
2
4
STANKEVICIUS Medardas
0
3
3


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
WANG Chuqin
URSU Vladislav
4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7)
REMBERT Bastien
HAMDOUN Nathael Elyes
4-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-6, 11-5)
WANG Chuqin
REMBERT Bastien
4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6)
URSU Vladislav
HAMDOUN Nathael Elyes
4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7)
WANG Chuqin
HAMDOUN Nathael Elyes
4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-4, 11-5)
REMBERT Bastien
URSU Vladislav
4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-6)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
WANG Chuqin
3
0
6
REMBERT Bastien
2
1
5
URSU Vladislav
1
2
4
HAMDOUN Nathael Elyes
0
3
3


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef
YU Khinhang
4-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 14-12)
PLETEA Cristian
XU Nathan
4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5, 11-1)
ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef
PLETEA Cristian
0-4 (6-11, 9-11, 6-11, 4-11)
YU Khinhang
XU Nathan
4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5)
ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef
XU Nathan
4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-3, 4-11, 11-7)
PLETEA Cristian
YU Khinhang
4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
PLETEA Cristian
3
0
6
ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef
2
1
5
YU Khinhang
1
2
4
XU Nathan
0
3
3


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
MEISSNER Cedric
4-2 (8-11, 11-1, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4)
PANG Yew En Koen
SOLANKE Azeez
4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7)
SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
PANG Yew En Koen
4-1 (11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9)
MEISSNER Cedric
SOLANKE Azeez
4-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6)
SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
SOLANKE Azeez
4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10)
PANG Yew En Koen
MEISSNER Cedric
4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
3
0
6
PANG Yew En Koen
2
1
5
MEISSNER Cedric
1
2
4
SOLANKE Azeez
0
3
3

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 16:30
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Singles
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
HIRANO Miu
BOGDANOVA Nadezhda
4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-2, 11-3)
PAVLOVIC Andrea
PYON Song Gyong
0-4 (5-11, 7-11, 3-11, 6-11)
HIRANO Miu
PAVLOVIC Andrea
4-0 (11-1, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3)
BOGDANOVA Nadezhda
PYON Song Gyong
0-4 (4-11, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11)
HIRANO Miu
PYON Song Gyong
4-1 (11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9)
PAVLOVIC Andrea
BOGDANOVA Nadezhda
2-4 (11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 4-11)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
HIRANO Miu
3
0
6
PYON Song Gyong
2
1
5
BOGDANOVA Nadezhda
1
2
4
PAVLOVIC Andrea
0
3
3


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SUN Yingsha
BLASKOVA Zdena
4-0 (11-1, 11-2, 11-4, 11-6)
GAUTHIER Lucie
MORRI Chiara
4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4)
SUN Yingsha
GAUTHIER Lucie
4-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-5, 11-5)
BLASKOVA Zdena
MORRI Chiara
4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-5, 12-10)
SUN Yingsha
MORRI Chiara
4-0 (11-1, 11-5, 11-4, 11-3)
GAUTHIER Lucie
BLASKOVA Zdena
3-4 (6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
SUN Yingsha
3
0
6
BLASKOVA Zdena
2
1
5
GAUTHIER Lucie
1
2
4
MORRI Chiara
0
3
3


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SU Pei-Ling
NING Jing
4-3 (3-11, 11-3, 16-18, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9)
DRAGOMAN Andreea
ORIBAMISE Esther
4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9)
SU Pei-Ling
DRAGOMAN Andreea
0-4 (9-11, 6-11, 8-11, 9-11)
NING Jing
ORIBAMISE Esther
4-0 (12-10, 11-1, 11-7, 11-5)
SU Pei-Ling
ORIBAMISE Esther
4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10)
DRAGOMAN Andreea
NING Jing
2-4 (11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 3-11)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
DRAGOMAN Andreea
2
1
5
NING Jing
2
1
5
SU Pei-Ling
2
1
5
ORIBAMISE Esther
0
3
3


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
DIAZ Adriana
LAURENTI Jamila
4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
SCHREINER Franziska
CHANG Alice Li Sian
4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 13-11, 11-9)
DIAZ Adriana
SCHREINER Franziska
4-0 (14-12, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8)
LAURENTI Jamila
CHANG Alice Li Sian
4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7)
DIAZ Adriana
CHANG Alice Li Sian
4-1 (12-10, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6)
SCHREINER Franziska
LAURENTI Jamila
1-4 (6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 9-11, 4-11)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
DIAZ Adriana
3
0
6
LAURENTI Jamila
2
1
5
SCHREINER Franziska
1
2
4
CHANG Alice Li Sian
0
3
3


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
SURJAN Sabina
KUKULKOVA Tatiana
4-3 (8-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9)
WANG Amy
CHOI Haeeun
4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9)
SURJAN Sabina
WANG Amy
0-4 (13-15, 9-11, 9-11, 6-11)
KUKULKOVA Tatiana
CHOI Haeeun
0-4 (5-11, 6-11, 5-11, 5-11)
SURJAN Sabina
CHOI Haeeun
4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7)
WANG Amy
KUKULKOVA Tatiana
3-4 (11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 5-11)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
WANG Amy
2
1
5
SURJAN Sabina
2
1
5
CHOI Haeeun
1
2
4
KUKULKOVA Tatiana
1
2
4


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
KAMATH Archana Girish
ALHODABY Marwa
4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9)
GOI Rui Xuan
VOVK Aleksandra
4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6)
KAMATH Archana Girish
VOVK Aleksandra
4-1 (12-14, 11-3, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5)
ALHODABY Marwa
GOI Rui Xuan
3-4 (7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 6-11)
KAMATH Archana Girish
GOI Rui Xuan
4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9)
ALHODABY Marwa
VOVK Aleksandra
2-4 (11-9, 12-14, 5-11, 3-11, 11-7, 9-11)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
KAMATH Archana Girish
3
0
6
GOI Rui Xuan
2
1
5
VOVK Aleksandra
1
2
4
ALHODABY Marwa
0
3
3


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
TAKAHASHI Bruna
VONG Hui Ling
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-3)
WEGRZYN Anna Janina
YEE Grace Rosi
4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-3, 11-2)
TAKAHASHI Bruna
WEGRZYN Anna Janina
4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6)
VONG Hui Ling
YEE Grace Rosi
4-1 (15-13, 15-13, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4)
TAKAHASHI Bruna
YEE Grace Rosi
4-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-3, 11-6)
WEGRZYN Anna Janina
VONG Hui Ling
4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
TAKAHASHI Bruna
3
0
6
WEGRZYN Anna Janina
2
1
5
VONG Hui Ling
1
2
4
YEE Grace Rosi
0
3
3


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
LEE Ka Yee
TAILAKOVA Mariia
0-4 (8-11, 8-11, 6-11, 3-11)
SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
LUNDSTROM Annika
4-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7)
LEE Ka Yee
SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
4-3 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8)
TAILAKOVA Mariia
LUNDSTROM Annika
4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4)
LEE Ka Yee
LUNDSTROM Annika
4-1 (11-2, 6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6)
SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
TAILAKOVA Mariia
0-4 (10-12, 4-11, 8-11, 9-11)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
TAILAKOVA Mariia
3
0
6
LEE Ka Yee
2
1
5
SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
1
2
4
LUNDSTROM Annika
0
3
3

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 17:30
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
9

11
11

8
11

7
11

8
11

7
-
-








MUTTI Matteo
PLETEA Cristian
9

11
11

6
4

11
9

11
3

11
-
-
















SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
REMBERT Bastien
11

5
9

11
11

4
8

11
11

9
11

8
-








BURGOS Nicolas Ignacio
LIN Yun-Ju
7

11
7

11
4

11
5

11
-
-
-
































MOREGARD Truls
ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef
11

6
9

11
9

11
12

10
11

9
11

7
-








SIDORENKO Vladimir
WANG Chuqin
11

5
12

10
5

11
11

13
8

11
2

11
-
















AHMADIAN Amin
PANG Yew En Koen
10

12
10

12
9

11
2

11
-
-
-








TEODORO Guilherme
JHA Kanak
10

12
5

11
11

7
3

11
9

11
-
-


Men's Youth Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
PLETEA Cristian
11

3
11

8
11

8
6

11
9

11
11

6
-








SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
LIN Yun-Ju
11

6
6

11
4

11
6

11
5

11
-
-
















MOREGARD Truls
WANG Chuqin
6

11
9

11
12

10
9

11
9

11
-
-








PANG Yew En Koen
JHA Kanak
8

11
7

11
11

8
7

11
2

11
-
-


Men's Youth Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
LIN Yun-Ju
6

11
13

11
14

12
11

4
9

11
5

11
11

6








WANG Chuqin
JHA Kanak
11

7
11

7
11

5
11

4
-
-
-


Men's Youth Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
LIN Yun-Ju
JHA Kanak
11

6
7

11
11

13
3

11
11

8
11

4
9

11


Men's Youth Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
WANG Chuqin
8

11
11

5
1

11
11

13
9

11
-
-

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 18:00
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HIRANO Miu
LAURENTI Jamila
11

1
12

10
11

2
11

7
-
-
-








BLASKOVA Zdena
TAILAKOVA Mariia
9

11
11

2
8

11
4

11
11

9
11

5
2

11
















WANG Amy
GOI Rui Xuan
7

11
11

6
11

8
11

9
11

6
-
-








WEGRZYN Anna Janina
DRAGOMAN Andreea
4

11
6

11
11

8
4

11
9

11
-
-
































DIAZ Adriana
NING Jing
11

7
5

11
6

11
4

11
8

11
-
-








LEE Ka Yee
KAMATH Archana Girish
12

14
12

14
11

9
11

8
10

12
13

15
-
















TAKAHASHI Bruna
SURJAN Sabina
12

10
12

10
11

6
14

12
-
-
-








PYON Song Gyong
SUN Yingsha
3

11
4

11
5

11
8

11
-
-
-


Women's Youth Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HIRANO Miu
TAILAKOVA Mariia
11

2
11

7
11

7
11

3
-
-
-








WANG Amy
DRAGOMAN Andreea
9

11
11

8
9

11
11

6
5

11
10

12
-
















NING Jing
KAMATH Archana Girish
11

13
11

8
11

6
3

11
11

6
10

12
7

11








TAKAHASHI Bruna
SUN Yingsha
8

11
5

11
10

12
5

11
-
-
-


Women's Youth Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HIRANO Miu
DRAGOMAN Andreea
11

2
11

7
11

5
11

2
-
-
-








KAMATH Archana Girish
SUN Yingsha
3

11
7

11
6

11
11

1
5

11
-
-


Women's Youth Singles
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
DRAGOMAN Andreea
KAMATH Archana Girish
8

11
13

11
11

9
11

5
11

9
-
-


Women's Youth Singles
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
HIRANO Miu
SUN Yingsha
11

13
11

9
9

11
9

11
6

11
-
-

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 18:30
| Show all posts
Mixed Youth Team
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Japan
Intercontinental 4
3-0 (3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
Singapore
South Korea
0-3 (1-3, 1-3, 0-3)
Japan
Singapore
3-0 (3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
Intercontinental 4
South Korea
0-3 (0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
Japan
South Korea
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-1)
Singapore
Intercontinental 4
1-2 (0-3, 3-1, 1-3)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Japan
3
0
6
South Korea
2
1
5
Intercontinental 4
1
2
4
Singapore
0
3
3


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Chinese Taipei
Intercontinental 1
3-0 (3-2, 3-0, 3-0)
Europe 3
Intercontinental 2
3-0 (3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
Chinese Taipei
Europe 3
2-1 (1-3, 3-0, 3-1)
Intercontinental 1
Intercontinental 2
1-2 (3-0, 1-3, 2-3)
Chinese Taipei
Intercontinental 2
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-1)
Europe 3
Intercontinental 1
3-0 (3-2, 3-0, 3-0)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Chinese Taipei
3
0
6
Europe 3
2
1
5
Intercontinental 2
1
2
4
Intercontinental 1
0
3
3


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Europe 1
Europe 4
3-0 (3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
Europe 2
North Korea
0-3 (0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
Europe 1
Europe 2
3-0 (3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
Europe 4
North Korea
1-2 (0-3, 3-1, 1-3)
Europe 1
North Korea
2-1 (3-1, 3-1, 0-3)
Europe 2
Europe 4
3-0 (3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Europe 1
3
0
6
North Korea
2
1
5
Europe 2
1
2
4
Europe 4
0
3
3


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
China
Germany
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Italy
Nigeria
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
China
Italy
3-0 (3-0, 3-2, 3-0)
Germany
Nigeria
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
China
Nigeria
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Italy
Germany
3-0 (3-0, 3-2, 0-3)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
China
3
0
6
Italy
2
1
5
Germany
1
2
4
Nigeria
0
3
3


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
United States
Oceania 1
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Romania
New Zealand
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
United States
Romania
1-2 (3-1, 2-3, 0-3)
Oceania 1
New Zealand
0-3 (1-3, 0-3, 0-3)
United States
New Zealand
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-1)
Romania
Oceania 1
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Romania
3
0
6
United States
2
1
5
New Zealand
1
2
4
Oceania 1
0
3
3


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
India
Azerbaijan
0-3 (0-3, 2-3, 0-3)
France
Intercontinental 5
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
India
France
3-0 (3-1, 3-1, 3-1)
Azerbaijan
Intercontinental 5
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
India
Intercontinental 5
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
France
Azerbaijan
0-3 (0-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Azerbaijan
3
0
6
India
2
1
5
France
1
2
4
Intercontinental 5
0
3
3


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Latin America 1
Russia
1-2 (1-3, 3-2, 0-3)
Thailand
Intercontinental 3
2-1 (0-3, 3-0, 3-0)
Latin America 1
Thailand
2-1 (3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
Russia
Intercontinental 3
2-1 (2-3, 3-0, 3-0)
Latin America 1
Intercontinental 3
3-0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Thailand
Russia
1-2 (1-3, 1-3, 3-2)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Russia
3
0
6
Latin America 1
2
1
5
Thailand
1
2
4
Intercontinental 3
0
3
3


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Egypt
Europe 5
2-1 (3-1, 3-2, 2-3)
Brazil
Malaysia
2-1 (3-0, 2-3, 3-0)
Egypt
Brazil
0-3 (0-3, 0-3, 1-3)
Europe 5
Malaysia
2-1 (1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Egypt
Malaysia
2-1 (1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Brazil
Europe 5
0-3 (2-3, 2-3, 1-3)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Nation
W
L
Pt.
Europe 5
2
1
5
Brazil
2
1
5
Egypt
2
1
5
Malaysia
0
3
3

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2018 19:00
| Show all posts
Mixed Youth Team
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
Japan
Europe 3
2

0


United States
Azerbaijan
1

2




Europe 5
Latin America 1
2

1


Italy
Europe 1
0

2








China
Brazil
2

0


South Korea
Russia
1

2




Romania
India
2

1


North Korea
Chinese Taipei
1

2


Mixed Youth Team
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
Japan
Azerbaijan
2

0


Europe 5
Europe 1
0

2




China
Russia
2

0


Romania
Chinese Taipei
0

2


Mixed Youth Team
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
Japan
Europe 1
2

1


China
Chinese Taipei
2

0


Mixed Youth Team
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Europe 1
Chinese Taipei
1

2


Mixed Youth Team
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Japan
China
1

2

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-1-2022 17:49 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list