|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Golf at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-9-2018 08:30
| Show all posts |Read mode
Golf at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 9 October 2018 - 15 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, October 9th
08:30 Men's Youth Individual Round 1
08:30 Women's Youth Individual Round 1


Wednesday, October 10th
08:30 Men's Youth Individual Round 2
08:30 Women's Youth Individual Round 2


Thursday, October 11th
08:30 Men's Youth Individual Round 3
08:30 Women's Youth Individual Round 3


Saturday, October 13th
08:30 Mixed Youth Team, Foursome Play (Event 1/3)


Sunday, October 14th
08:30 Mixed Youth Team, Four-Ball Play (Event 2/3)


Monday, October 15th
08:30 Mixed Youth Team, Cumulative Play (Event 3/3)
 Author| Post time: 29-9-2018 08:30
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
2
0
0
2
2
Thailand
1
0
0
1
3
United States
0
2
0
2
4
Italy
0
1
0
1
5
Argentina
0
0
1
1
5
Austria
0
0
1
1
5
Netherlands
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 02:10
| Show all posts
Men's Youth Individual
Final Results

VILIPS Karl
-4

BHATIA Akshay
-2

JI Jerry
+1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LUANGNITIKUL Vanchai
+2
5
TICHY Vaclav
+3
5
HISATSUNE Ryou
+3
7
GERHARDSEN Nicola
+4
8
ROMANO Andrea
+5
9
HOEJGAARD Nicolai
+8
9
MAGNUSSON Ingvar Andri
+8
11
SKOGEN Baard Bjoernevik
+9
11
FERNANDEZ de OLIVEIRA Mateo
+9
13
MADARIAGA COUTTOLE. Alejandro
+10
14
PUIG David
+12
14
LIN Chuantai
+12
16
PARK Sangha
+13
16
CORPUS Carl Jano
+13
18
BOULANGER Thomas
+14
18
XIE Qiantong
+14
20
BLEIER Christoph
+15
21
STEVENS Cole
+17
22
de WOUTERS Jean S F
+18
22
BULLER Lukas
+18
24
ZHENG Jimmy
+19
25
KITT David
+25
26
ERIKSSON Ludvig
+26
26
ALAJARVI Eemil
+26
28
DUQUETTE William
+31
29
COLEMAN Terrence
+38
30
ALHAJERI Mohamed
+39
31
THOMPSON Jordan
+67
PAGDIN Joe
WD

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 02:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth Individual
Final Results

KIM Grace
+1

NOBILIO Alessia
+4Play-Off:-1

SPITZ Emma
+4Play-Off:0

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SASO Yuka
+4P.O.:+1
5
ANACONA Ela
+10
5
OEVERAAS Emilie
+10
5
KIRNER Paula
+10
8
THITIKUL Atthaya
+11
8
LI Lucy
+11
8
AN Hoyu
+11
11
HUMPHREYS Lily May
+12
11
MARTINEZ ALMEIDA Maria Fernanda
+12
13
CROWLEY WALSH Lauren
+13
13
DAO Celeste
+13
15
HRICIKOVA Sarah
+14
16
VANIA Ribka
+15
16
SAKSA Elina
+15
18
FERNAND. GARCIA-POGGIO Blanca
+18
19
MOOSMANN Elena
+19
20
CLAISSE Mathilde
+21
20
HUNG Juliana
+21
22
OBOH Georgia
+24
22
YANG Jieming
+24
22
MOODLEY Kaiyuree
+24
22
NORMANN Anne Wennerwald
+24
22
APPART Margaux Marie E
+24
27
TSURUSE Kagetsu
+25
28
HOLMEY Lauren
+29
29
GESTSDOTTIR Hulda Clara
+35
30
LINNER Amanda
+36
31
MOK Natalie
+42
32
ALHELOO Reema
+50

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2018 02:30
| Show all posts
Mixed Youth Team
Final Results

Thailand
LUANGNITIKUL Vanchai
THITIKUL Atthaya

-12

United States
BHATIA Akshay
LI Lucy

-11

Argentina
FERNANDEZ de OLIVEIRA Mateo
ANACONA Ela

-7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SPITZ Emma
BLEIER Christoph
-2
4
MOOSMANN Elena
GERHARDSEN Nicola
-2
4
NOBILIO Alessia
ROMANO Andrea
-2
7
NORMANN Anne Wennerwald
HOEJGAARD Nicolai
E
8
VANIA Ribka
PARK Sangha
+3
9
TSURUSE Kagetsu
HISATSUNE Ryou
+4
9
HUMPHREYS Lily May
PAGDIN Joe
+4
9
KIM Grace
VILIPS Karl
+4
12
OEVERAAS Emilie
SKOGEN Baard Bjoernevik
+5
13
FERNAND. GARCIA-POGGIO Blanca
PUIG David
+6
13
AN Hoyu
LIN Chuantai
+6
13
KIRNER Paula
BULLER Lukas
+6
13
CROWLEY WALSH Lauren
KITT David
+6
17
MARTINEZ ALMEIDA Maria Fernanda
MADARIAGA COUTTOLE. Alejandro
+8
17
YANG Jieming
XIE Qiantong
+8
17
SAKSA Elina
ALAJARVI Eemil
+8
20
HRICIKOVA Sarah
TICHY Vaclav
+9
20
SASO Yuka
CORPUS Carl Jano
+9
22
DAO Celeste
DUQUETTE William
+10
23
MOODLEY Kaiyuree
STEVENS Cole
+15
23
LINNER Amanda
ERIKSSON Ludvig
+15
23
APPART Margaux Marie E
de WOUTERS Jean S F
+16
26
HUNG Juliana
ZHENG Jimmy
+18
26
HOLMEY Lauren
JI Jerry
+18
28
GESTSDOTTIR Hulda Clara
MAGNUSSON Ingvar Andri
+22
29
CLAISSE Mathilde
BOULANGER Thomas
+23
30
OBOH Georgia
THOMPSON Jordan
+33
31
ALHELOO Reema
ALHAJERI Mohamed
+37
32
MOK Natalie
COLEMAN Terrence
+49

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

27-2-2021 10:25 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list