|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Taekwondo at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-9-2018 17:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Taekwondo at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 7 October 2018 - 11 October 2018




Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
14:00 Women's Youth -44kg Round of 16
14:15 Men's Youth -48kg Round of 16
14:30 Women's Youth -44kg Quarterfinals
14:45 Men's Youth -48kg Quarterfinals
19:00 Women's Youth -44kg Semifinals
19:15 Men's Youth -48kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth -44kg Gold Medal Match
20:15 Men's Youth -48kg Gold Medal Match


Monday, October 8th
14:00 Women's Youth -49kg Round of 16
14:15 Men's Youth -55kg Round of 16
16:00 Women's Youth -49kg Quarterfinals
16:45 Men's Youth -55kg Quarterfinals
19:00 Women's Youth -49kg Semifinals
19:15 Men's Youth -55kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth -49kg Gold Medal Match
20:15 Men's Youth -55kg Gold Medal Match


Tuesday, October 9th
14:00 Women's Youth -55kg Round of 16
14:15 Men's Youth -63kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's Youth -55kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's Youth -63kg Quarterfinals
19:00 Women's Youth -55kg Semifinals
19:15 Men's Youth -63kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth -55kg Gold Medal Match
20:15 Men's Youth -63kg Gold Medal Match


Wednesday, October 10th
14:00 Women's Youth -63kg Round of 16
14:15 Men's Youth -73kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's Youth -63kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's Youth -73kg Quarterfinals
19:00 Women's Youth -63kg Semifinals
19:15 Men's Youth -73kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth -63kg Gold Medal Match
20:15 Men's Youth -73kg Gold Medal Match


Thursday, October 11th
14:00 Women's Youth +63kg Quarterfinals
14:15 Men's Youth +73kg Quarterfinals
19:00 Women's Youth +63kg Semifinals
19:15 Men's Youth +73kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's Youth +63kg Gold Medal Match
20:15 Men's Youth +73kg Gold Medal Match



Draws










 Author| Post time: 28-9-2018 17:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
4
0
1
5
2
Iran
3
1
0
4
3
South Korea
1
2
2
5
4
Morocco
1
1
0
2
4
Thailand
1
1
0
2
6
Belgium
0
1
0
1
6
Chinese Taipei
0
1
0
1
6
Serbia
0
1
0
1
6
United States
0
1
0
1
6
Uzbekistan
0
1
0
1
11
China
0
0
2
2
11
Italy
0
0
2
2
11
Mexico
0
0
2
2
14
Afghanistan
0
0
1
1
14
Azerbaijan
0
0
1
1
14
Brazil
0
0
1
1
14
Canada
0
0
1
1
14
Croatia
0
0
1
1
14
Ecuador
0
0
1
1
14
Egypt
0
0
1
1
14
Greece
0
0
1
1
14
Jordan
0
0
1
1
14
Niger
0
0
1
1
14
Tunisia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
20
40


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 20:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth -48kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
RASHITOV Ulugbek
Bye
-


YASINI Mohammed
PUREVJAL Duurenjargal
25

42




IM Seongbin
Bye
-


Bye
KINTSURASHVILI Zurab
-








JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil
Bye
-


Bye
SALIM Sharif
-




TESKERA Josip
Bye
-


Bye
SHISHKO Dmitrii
-


Men's Youth -48kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ASHITOV Ulugbek
PUREVJAL Duurenjargal
44
PTG
3


IM Seongbin
KINTSURASHVILI Zurab
30
PUN
11




JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil
SALIM Sharif
11

8


TESKERA Josip
SHISHKO Dmitrii
7

14


Men's Youth -48kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ASHITOV Ulugbek
IM Seongbin
21

10


JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil
SHISHKO Dmitrii
10

14


Men's Youth -48kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ASHITOV Ulugbek
SHISHKO Dmitrii
8

11

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 20:10
| Show all posts
Men's Youth -55kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
POPOV Georgii
Bye
-


YARROW Mason
MAEDA Hidetaka
6
PTG
29




BULAT Bogdan
AMADOU T Mahamadou Maharana
7

19


ALQADE Sulayman
ACUNA Jose
4

13








ABDUL KAREEM Zaid Mustafa Mahmoud
Bye
-


FERNANDES Nicalas
ARILLO Hugo
DSQ




KIM Kangmin
GOICHMAN Daniel
33
PTG
11


Bye
IOANNOU Georgios
-


Men's Youth -55kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
POPOV Georgii
MAEDA Hidetaka
34
PTG
13


AMADOU T Mahamadou Maharana
ACUNA Jose
10
GDP
7




ABDUL KAREEM Zaid Mustafa Mahmoud
ARILLO Hugo
25
PTG
5


KIM Kangmin
IOANNOU Georgios
23
PUN
15


Men's Youth -55kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
POPOV Georgii
AMADOU T Mahamadou Maharana
33
PTG
13


ABDUL KAREEM Zaid Mustafa Mahmoud
KIM Kangmin
16

31


Men's Youth -55kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
POPOV Georgii
KIM Kangmin
33

26

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 20:30
| Show all posts
Men's Youth -63kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ASGHARI MAHIABADI Hamed
Bye
-


ATEM Stephen Chol
AGHAYEV Javad
DSQ




CHO Wonhee
Bye
-


Bye
RAVACHINO Ramiro
-








CAULO Gabriele
Bye
-


Bye
BIN DOOKHY Hasham Bandar
-




THEPSEN Nareupong
DJINODI Casimir
25
PUN
20


Bye
DZIUBA Oleksandr
-


Men's Youth -63kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ASGHARI MAHIABADI Hamed
AGHAYEV Javad
8

9


CHO Wonhee
RAVACHINO Ramiro
41
PTG
21




CAULO Gabriele
BIN DOOKHY Hasham Bandar
18

15


THEPSEN Nareupong
DZIUBA Oleksandr
28

26


Men's Youth -63kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
AGHAYEV Javad
CHO Wonhee
13

15


CAULO Gabriele
THEPSEN Nareupong
14

15


Men's Youth -63kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CHO Wonhee
THEPSEN Nareupong
21

16

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 20:40
| Show all posts
Men's Youth -73kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ADEL MAHMOUD Eyad
Bye
-


KAPASHIKA LUTUMBA Charly
SOFOTASIOS Anargyros
6
PTG
26




ACHAB Badr
Bye
-


Bye
KHACHATRYAN Andranik
-








BOZANIC Dusan
Bye
-


Bye
PADILLA Darlyn
-




QIU Hong-Sheng
ROBLETO CHAMORRO David
15

8


Bye
ESHKEVARIAN Ali
-


Men's Youth -73kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ADEL MAHMOUD Eyad
SOFOTASIOS Anargyros
29
PTG
5


ACHAB Badr
KHACHATRYAN Andranik
23

15




BOZANIC Dusan
PADILLA Darlyn
20

23


QIU Hong-Sheng
ESHKEVARIAN Ali
17

19


Men's Youth -73kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ADEL MAHMOUD Eyad
ACHAB Badr
4

8


PADILLA Darlyn
ESHKEVARIAN Ali
5
PTG
29


Men's Youth -73kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ACHAB Badr
ESHKEVARIAN Ali
16

17

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 21:00
| Show all posts
Men's Youth +73kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
MOHAMED KHALAF Abdelrahman
ABDUL RAHIMZAI Nisar Ahmad
25

29


AUGUSTIN Nik
KHOSRAVI Mohammadali
11

16




McCLYMONT Ethan
PILIPOVIC Milos
12

11


SADURSKI Jakub
LEE Meng-En
2

10


Men's Youth +73kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ABDUL RAHIMZAI Nisar Ahmad
KHOSRAVI Mohammadali
16
GDP
19


McCLYMONT Ethan
LEE Meng-En
7

15


Men's Youth +73kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
KHOSRAVI Mohammadali
LEE Meng-En
2

1

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 21:10
| Show all posts
Women's Youth -44kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
SHCHERBAKOVA Polina
Bye
-


USMANOVA Assel
AKBAROVA Minaya
14

9




RODRIGUEZ FUENTES Alicia Monserrat
Bye
-


Bye
CALI Milagros
-








STOJKOVIC Lena
Bye
-


Bye
GOGEBAKAN Emine
-




MOMENZADEH Mahla
ISMAEL ADEN Safa
32
RSC
0


Bye
KANG Mireu
-


Women's Youth -44kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SHCHERBAKOVA Polina
USMANOVA Assel
15

1


RODRIGUEZ FUENTES Alicia Monserrat
CALI Milagros
23
PTG
3




STOJKOVIC Lena
GOGEBAKAN Emine
17

3


MOMENZADEH Mahla
KANG Mireu
14

15


Women's Youth -44kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SHCHERBAKOVA Polina
RODRIGUEZ FUENTES Alicia Monserrat
6

3


STOJKOVIC Lena
KANG Mireu
13

16


Women's Youth -44kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
SHCHERBAKOVA Polina
KANG Mireu
12

6

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 21:20
| Show all posts
Women's Youth -49kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ZOLOTIC Anastasija
Bye
-


KAIYRZHANKYZY Tangsholpan
BAYAA Rim
DSQ




LEE Yeji
Bye
-


Bye
POWELL Aaliyah
-








RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
Bye
-


YANGCHEN Tshering
HO Thi Kim Ngan
0
PTG
22




SOMPAN Kanrawee
SEMBERG Abishag
8

17


Bye
CAO Zihan
-


Women's Youth -49kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ZOLOTIC Anastasija
BAYAA Rim
22

17


LEE Yeji
POWELL Aaliyah
21

14




RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
HO Thi Kim Ngan
6

5


SEMBERG Abishag
CAO Zihan
9

15


Women's Youth -49kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ZOLOTIC Anastasija
LEE Yeji
21

11


RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
CAO Zihan
6

5


Women's Youth -49kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ZOLOTIC Anastasija
RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
16

17

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 21:30
| Show all posts
Women's Youth -55kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
TZELI Fani
Bye
-


GEORGIEVSKA Anamarija
BECKSTEIN Vanessa Bettina
DSQ




YANG Junli
Bye
-


Bye
SAENGSIN Kanthida
-








LEITE MACEDO Sandy Camila
Bye
-


Bye
MAGDY MAHMOUD BADAWY Maya
-




SALIH Safia
MARINDI Merveille
31
PTG
1


Bye
ABO-ALRUB Rama Ayman Jameel
-


Women's Youth -55kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
TZELI Fani
BECKSTEIN Vanessa Bettina
19

11


YANG Junli
SAENGSIN Kanthida
2

3




LEITE MACEDO Sandy Camila
MAGDY MAHMOUD BADAWY Maya
23
PTG
3


SALIH Safia
ABO-ALRUB Rama Ayman Jameel
12

8


Women's Youth -55kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
TZELI Fani
SAENGSIN Kanthida
3

7


LEITE MACEDO Sandy Camila
SALIH Safia
1
GDP
4


Women's Youth -55kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
SAENGSIN Kanthida
SALIH Safia
10

6

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 21:45
| Show all posts
Women's Youth -63kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
SOLTERO GARCIA Leslie Xcaret
Bye
-


IBO Koumba
STOLBOVA Petra
16

27




HAMAIDI Natali Iyad Adnan
Bye
-


Bye
VALINEJAD Yalda
-








CENNAMO Assunta
Bye
-


NETO Sara
HAJI Asma
0
PTG
21




DOMIC Lucija
TRAORE Fanta
35
PTG
8


Bye
BOZANIC Nadica
-


Women's Youth -63kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SOLTERO GARCIA Leslie Xcaret
STOLBOVA Petra
18

8


HAMAIDI Natali Iyad Adnan
VALINEJAD Yalda
2

12




CENNAMO Assunta
HAJI Asma
11

8


DOMIC Lucija
BOZANIC Nadica
7

13


Women's Youth -63kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SOLTERO GARCIA Leslie Xcaret
VALINEJAD Yalda
22

26


CENNAMO Assunta
BOZANIC Nadica
4

16


Women's Youth -63kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
VALINEJAD Yalda
BOZANIC Nadica
23

17

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2018 22:00
| Show all posts
Women's Youth +63kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
MU Wenzhe
AYALA TAMI Laura Camila
28

17


ABOUFARAS Fatima-Ezzahra
KOSZEL Marcelina Marta
20

4




ADEBAIO Kristina
ARSLAN Dilara
4

2


GANNAWAY Sharissa
HEMATI Kimia
8

19


Women's Youth +63kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
MU Wenzhe
ABOUFARAS Fatima-Ezzahra
2

17


ADEBAIO Kristina
HEMATI Kimia
19
GDP
21


Women's Youth +63kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ABOUFARAS Fatima-Ezzahra
HEMATI Kimia
18
GDP
16

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:59 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list