Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1841|Reply: 240

Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 25-9-2018 22:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 6 October 2018 - 18 October 2018




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
3x3 Basketball
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Archery
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Athletics
18
18
0
36
54
54
0
108
Badminton
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Beach Handball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Beach Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Boxing
9
4
0
13
27
12
0
39
Breaking
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Canoeing - Slalom
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Canoeing - Sprint
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Cycling
1
1
2
4
3
3
6
12
Diving
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Equestrian
0
0
2
2
0
0
6
6
Fencing
3
3
1
7
9
9
3
21
Futsal
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Golf
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Gymnastics - Acrobatic
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
3
Gymnastics - Artistic
7
5
1
13
21
15
3
39
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
3
Gymnastics - Trampoline
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Hockey 5s
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Judo
4
4
1
9
16
16
4
36
Karate
3
3
0
6
12
12
0
24
Modern Pentathlon
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Roller Skating
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Rowing
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Rugby Sevens
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Sailing
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Shooting
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
18
Sport Climbing
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Swimming
17
17
2
36
51
51
6
108
Table Tennis
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Taekwondo
5
5
0
10
20
20
0
40
Tennis
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Triathlon
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Weightlifting
6
6
0
12
18
18
0
36
Wrestling
10
5
0
15
30
15
0
45
Total: 37 Sports
114
103
22
239
354
321
67
742
 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 22:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
29
18
12
59
2
China
18
9
9
36
3
Japan
15
12
12
39
4
Mixed NOCs
13
13
13
39
5
Hungary
12
7
5
24
6
Italy
11
10
13
34
7
Argentina
11
6
9
26
8
Iran
7
3
4
14
9
United States
6
5
7
18
10
France
5
15
7
27
11
Ukraine
5
7
6
18
12
Thailand
5
5
2
12
13
Australia
4
8
4
16
14
Uzbekistan
4
4
6
14
15
Colombia
4
3
3
10
15
Kazakhstan
4
3
3
10
17
Cuba
4
0
2
6
18
India
3
9
1
13
19
Great Britain
3
4
5
12
20
Germany
3
4
2
9
21
Mexico
3
3
6
12
22
Czech Republic
3
3
5
11
23
Egypt
3
2
7
12
24
Sweden
3
2
1
6
25
Greece
3
1
2
6
26
South Africa
3
1
1
5
27
Kenya
3
1
0
4
27
New Zealand
3
1
0
4
29
Brazil
2
4
7
13
30
Romania
2
3
3
8
31
Belgium
2
3
2
7
32
Slovenia
2
2
5
9
33
Ethiopia
2
2
4
8
34
Bulgaria
2
2
2
6
35
Azerbaijan
2
1
3
6
35
Norway
2
1
3
6
37
Denmark
2
1
1
4
38
Vietnam
2
1
0
3
39
Malaysia
2
0
0
2
39
Moldova
2
0
0
2
39
Qatar
2
0
0
2
39
Venezuela
2
0
0
2
43
Morocco
1
5
1
7
44
South Korea
1
4
7
12
45
Georgia
1
4
1
6
46
Turkey
1
3
7
11
47
Spain
1
3
5
9
48
Belarus
1
3
3
7
49
Nigeria
1
3
0
4
50
Ecuador
1
2
2
5
51
Portugal
1
2
0
3
52
Austria
1
1
7
9
53
Israel
1
1
1
3
53
Lithuania
1
1
1
3
53
Slovakia
1
1
1
3
53
Tunisia
1
1
1
3
57
Saudi Arabia
1
0
2
3
58
Armenia
1
0
1
2
58
Dominican Rep.
1
0
1
2
58
Finland
1
0
1
2
58
Uganda
1
0
1
2
62
Burundi
1
0
0
1
62
Iceland
1
0
0
1
62
Mauritius
1
0
0
1
65
Algeria
0
5
0
5
66
Canada
0
3
6
9
67
Serbia
0
2
3
5
68
Kyrgyzstan
0
2
1
3
68
Mongolia
0
2
1
3
70
Netherlands
0
1
5
6
71
Poland
0
1
3
4
72
Chinese Taipei
0
1
2
3
72
Croatia
0
1
2
3
72
Ireland
0
1
2
3
72
Puerto Rico
0
1
2
3
72
Switzerland
0
1
2
3
77
Hong Kong
0
1
1
2
77
Jamaica
0
1
1
2
77
Zambia
0
1
1
2
80
Luxembourg
0
1
0
1
80
Philippines
0
1
0
1
80
Saint Lucia
0
1
0
1
80
United Arab Emir.
0
1
0
1
84
Afghanistan
0
0
1
1
84
Eritrea
0
0
1
1
84
Estonia
0
0
1
1
84
Honduras
0
0
1
1
84
Indonesia
0
0
1
1
84
Jordan
0
0
1
1
84
Kosovo
0
0
1
1
84
Macedonia
0
0
1
1
84
Niger
0
0
1
1
84
Pakistan
0
0
1
1
84
Sri Lanka
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
240
241
263
744

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:40
| Show all posts
Cycling - BMX

Mixed Youth Team Race
Final Results

Russia
BESKROVNYY Ilia
OVCHINNIKOVA Varvara

160

Switzerland
SCHUNCK Kevin
CLAESSENS Zoe

120

Colombia
RAMIREZ VALENCIA Juan Camilo
BOLLE CARRILLO Gabriela

105

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GLAZERS Edvards
GALINA Airisa

101
5
CALKIN Cailen
SMITH Jessie

80
6
CHAMORRO Efrain
OCHOA Sylvia

73
7
SUKPRASERT Komet
BURANAPHAWANG Panatda

54
8
MOLINA Mauricio Ignacio
PIZARRO ARAUJO Rocio Macarena

41
9
MASUDA Yuichi
NAGARE Miru

40
10
MENTLIK Lukas
BARTUNKOVA Eliska

40
10
CULLEN Ross
BRADFORD Elissa

40
12
MAROTTA Vitor
NAVES Maite

24
13
BECK Aron
MOEHSER Julia

14
14
VARGAS RAMOS Eduardo
HERNANDEZ SALAZAR Dayana

12
15
NAGY Patrik
PAULECHOVA Radka

8
16
ORELLANA Joaquin
MEDINA Regina

6

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:40
| Show all posts
Fencing

Men's Youth Individual Sabre
Final Results

RABB Krisztian
-

HYUN Jun
-

ELARABY Mazen
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VIDOVSZKY Robert
-
5
JARRY Samuel
-
6
SANTAMARIA Alonso
-
7
HEATHCOCK Antonio
-
8
KATO Hibiki
-
9
SHAKER Amirhossein
-
10
SANTANA Hudson
-
11
RIOS Matias
-
12
PASTIN Andrei
-
13
ALBAHRANI Ali
-
14
MAHBAS Mahdi
-
15
COLY Moustapha
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:40
| Show all posts
Fencing

Women's Youth Individual Foil
Final Results

UENO Yuka
-

FAVARETTO Martina
-

TIEU May
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella
-
5
CAULFIELD Jane
-
6
FU Yingying
-
7
KO Christelle Joy
-
8
HANY Noha
-
9
CANDESCU Rebeca
-
10
THEPAUT Venissia
-
11
ZSOLDOSI Karolina
-
12
LAWSKA Magdalena
-
13
SALMAS Giorgia
-
14
SENYO Grace
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:55
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth -55kg
Final Results

KOLASAU Artsiom
-

GANBURGED Temuujin
-

LEUTGEB Daniel
-

VEREDYBA Oleh
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
VALADIER PICARD Romain
-
5
SHULMAN Ariel
-
7
GARBOA Bryan
-
7
BEN CHALBI Aleddine
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:55
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth -66kg
Final Results

TALIBOV Vugar
-

NAGUCHEV Abrek
-

TORNAL Antonio
-

PENA INSAUSTI Javier
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
BRAVO BLANCO Kimy
-
5
NAZAROV Jaykhunbek
-
7
SANTOS Joao
-
7
DJOUKAEV Turpal
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:55
| Show all posts
Judo

Women's Youth -44kg
Final Results

GIMENEZ Maria
-

THANGJAM Tababi Devi
-

PULJIZ Ana Viktorija
-

MUMINOVIQ Erza
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
ROJAS Mikaela
-
5
BALABAN Anastasiia
-
7
KARIMOVA Vusala
-
7
PEREZ SOLER Eva
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 20:55
| Show all posts
Shooting

Men's Youth 10m Air Rifle
Final Results

SHAMAKOV Grigorii
249.2

MANE Shahu Tushar
247.5

MITROVIC Aleksa
227.9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ZHANG Changhong
205.6
5
HOBERG Alex Chresten
183.9
6
ULBRICH Maximilian
162.9
7
WADLEGGER Stefan
141.3
8
ZOLFAGHARIAN Amirsiyavash
119.9

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2019 21:05
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 400m Freestyle
Final Results

MILAK Kristof
3:48.08

DE TULLIO Marco
3:48.55

YOSHIDA Keisuke
3:48.68

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NGUYEN Huy Hoang
3:48.85
5
KALMAR Akos
3:51.56
6
LOKTEV Denis
3:52.12
7
DJAKOVIC Antonio
3:53.74
8
HAFNAOUI Ahmed Ayoub
3:55.94

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-8-2019 20:34 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list