|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:28
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMID Michael
6:54.03
2
GALAMBOS Peter
6:54.92
3
SUN Man
6:56.79
4
GORETTI Martino
6:59.05
5
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:04.49
6
HRVAT Rajko
7:07.70


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OSBORNE Jason
6:52.97
2
CAMPBELL Jr Andrew
6:53.65
3
LATTIMER Aaron
6:55.72
4
MOTTRAM Samuel
6:59.33
5
PARRY Hamish
7:00.64
6
BEUREY Hugo
7:10.39

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:30
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRANT Imogen
7:43.01
2
SECHSER Michelle
7:44.84
3
MOFFATT Jill
7:45.85
4
WELNA Katarzyna
7:52.07
5
VELDHUIS Martine
8:00.82
6
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
8:05.20


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FURMAN Alena
7:43.34
2
TARANTOLA Laura
7:43.41
3
GUERRA Clara
7:44.02
4
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:50.13
5
ARCH Alice
7:50.99
6
KRIMI Khadija
8:00.07

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:33
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
6:58.57
2
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
7:00.32
3
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
7:14.48
4
DUNKLEY-SMITH Addy
VERMEERSCH Hannah
7:17.40
5
GOLUB Oksana
KONTSEVA Anna
7:24.72
6
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:32.07


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
7:14.67
2
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:14.99
3
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID Aina
7:15.30
4
OPITZ Victoria
DOONAN Gia
7:16.61
5
MCKELLAR Rowan
TAYLOR Harriet
7:17.95
6
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
7:29.11

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:37
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
6:59.23
2
SCHMIEG Emily
JONES Mary
6:59.95
3
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
7:01.11
4
HABER Katherine
CASSON Jennifer
7:01.50
5
MCCANN Kirsten
VAN WYK Nicole
7:02.48
6
JAMES Amy
POUND Sarah
7:09.18


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
7:05.62
2
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
7:06.75
3
PIGGOTT Eleanor
CRAIG Emily
7:07.09
4
DERESZ Weronika
DOROCIAK Joanna
7:12.72
5
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
7:12.90
6
YAMARYO Natsumi
OISHI Ayami
7:14.41

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:39
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:23.70
2
VAN DALEN Benjamin
DUNHAM Matthew
6:26.53
3
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
6:27.12
4
LEE-GREEN Zak
COPUS Jamie
6:28.98
5
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Paul
6:34.99
6
SATO Kakeru
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:41.93


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:21.94
2
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:22.83
3
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:23.78
4
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:25.30
5
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:31.37
6
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:31.53

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:41
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WANAMAKER Madeleine
BOXBERGER Erin
BRUGGEMAN Molly
REELICK Erin
6:41.10
2
STEPHAN Lucy
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
GOODMAN Molly
6:42.28
3
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
TIKHANOVA Anastasia
POTAPOVA Ekaterina
ORIABINSKAIA Elena
6:44.16
4
RUSTENBURG Lies
BRANDSMA Lisanne
BEERES Elsbeth
YOUSSIFOU Laila
6:45.20
5
PARFETT Sara
MCMURTRY Caragh
ASHFORD Emily
WRATTEN Josephine
6:49.65
6
TEW Ruby
SPOORS Phoebe
PERRY Georgia
JEURISSEN Elizabeth
6:57.51


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Anne
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JACOBSEN Ida
6:49.65
2
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
DITTMANN Joanna
CHABEL Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:52.55
3
GUO Linlin
ZHANG Min
YI Liqin
WANG Fei
6:56.39
4
CALABRESE Veronica
ROCEK Aisha
BROGGINI Ilaria
PELACCHI Giorgia
6:59.79
5
OKSCHE Sophie
HACKER Frauke
HUEBENER Isabelle
HOEFFGEN Alexandra
7:04.60
6
HEGHES Madalina
BUHUS Iuliana
CASU Madalina-Gabriela
PARASCANU Roxana
7:05.00

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:44
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HICKS Joshua
TURRIN Spencer
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
5:57.99
2
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
WIETEN Tone
TISSEN Jasper
SCHWARZ Bram
5:58.84
3
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
PASCARI Cosmin
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
HUC Ciprian
6:00.08
4
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
6:04.00
5
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
PASHEVICH Ihar
SHARLAP Mikalai
6:15.85
6
JACQUOT Paul
KESSLER Markus
MAILLEFER Augustin
HIRSCH Benjamin
6:17.04


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASTALDO Matteo
ROSETTI Bruno
LODO Matteo
DI COSTANZO Marco
6:01.74
2
FORD Thomas
DAWSON Jacob
NEILL Adam
JOHNSTON James
6:03.40
3
BRUMMEL Felix
MERGET Nico
KLUGE Peter
DRAHOTTA Felix
6:04.44
4
SCHOONBEE Kyle
HUNT David
SMITH John
TORRENTE Sandro
6:08.00
5
GRABMULLER Jakub
KLANG Matyas
MELICHAR Petr
TIKAL Matej
6:11.39
6
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
TYMOSHENKO Oleksii
6:24.18

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:55
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SPRINGWALD Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
6:26.01
2
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
NWAJIDE Carlotta
KAMPMANN Franziska
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:28.84
3
VAN ROOIJEN Olivia
FLORIJN Karolien
SOUWER Sophie
BEUKERS Nicole
6:30.65
4
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
BURYAK Olena
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
6:34.28
5
SERAFINI Ludovica
PAPPALARDO Carmela
GOBBI Stefania
ONDOLI Chiara
6:43.97
6
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KHALALEEVA Olga
VOLGINA Iuliia
ZAKHVATOVA Elena
6:45.33


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHANG Ling
WANG Yuwei
LYU Yang
CUI Xiaotong
6:26.49
2
HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda
WILSON Melissa
LEYDEN Jess
LEE Zoe
6:29.03
3
SONSHINE Elizabeth
HUELSKAMP Emily
MCAULIFFE Maureen
SOUCEK Kara
6:30.26
4
HORTON Genevieve
CRONIN Caitlin
MEREDITH Rowena
ALDERSEY Olympia
6:31.44
5
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
KUKHTA Tatsiana
KARSTEN Ekaterina
STARASELETS Krystina
6:34.62
6
LOGOFATU Elena
VASILE Georgiana
PASCANU Nicoleta
RADIS Simona Geanina
6:35.43

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:57
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
BROENINK Stefan
METSEMAKERS Koen
WIERSMA Abe
5:40.87
2
MONDELLI Filippo
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
5:42.70
3
THOMAS Graeme
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
BARRAS Thomas
5:45.55
4
STEINHARDT Ruben
SYRING Philipp
GRUHNE Hans
KRUEGER Stephan
5:48.13
5
KOSOV Artem
MIKHAYLEVSKIY Viacheslav
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
6:00.83


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANTILL Caleb
WATTS Campbell
PURNELL Alexander
WATTS David
5:42.81
2
FLANNERY Nathan
DRYSDALE Mahe
CRAMPTON Cameron
HOLLOWS Lewis
5:43.21
3
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
RITTER Saulius
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:43.70
4
MARTEAU Mickael
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
CORMERAIS Alberic
DUCRET Maxime
5:53.51
5
FRID Erik
KNIPPEN Michael
ANSOLABEHERE Gregory
KEEN Justin
5:55.03

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:00
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd Athletes from the Semifinal C/D 1 and the 1st, 2nd Athletes from the Semifinal C/D 2 will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANOUTSCHEHRI Anja
7:59.20
2
OSTERGAARD Iben
8:06.57
3
TSUCHIYA Ai
8:12.11
4
LEE Ka Man
8:17.55


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SVIRSKA Olga
8:04.52
2
BENE Dorottya
8:05.26
3
ROUBA Amina
8:10.36

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:03
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd Teams from the Semifinal C/D 1 and the 1st, 2nd, 3rd Teams from the Semifinal C/D 2 will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:20.51
2
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:24.08
3
RARUEN Matinee
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
7:31.21


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:15.65
2
THOMA Katrin
PLESS Leonie
7:25.53
3
CHIALI Nawel
LACHOUB Zoubida
7:28.06
4
BENANY Emma
ALZOHAIRY Asmaa
7:56.02

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:15
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
STEINHUEBEL Konstantin
6:24.82
2
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:27.07
3
BAROUKH Thomas
HOUIN Pierre
6:27.19
4
ZHANG Zhiyuan
CHEN Sensen
6:28.89
5
GKAIDATZIS Petros
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
6:33.19
6
ABAROA Cesar
SANHUEZA ROJAS Eber
6:35.74


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
6:28.55
2
MUELLER Julian
STRUZINA Andri
6:29.68
3
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
6:29.97
4
REZNAK Marek
ZELINKA Peter
6:30.89
5
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
6:37.40
6
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
6:50.14

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:17
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd Teams from the Semifinal C/D 1 and the 1st, 2nd Teams from the Semifinal C/D 2 will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALK Florian
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Rudolph
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
6:05.67
2
DEMEY Benoit
JONVILLE Edouard
VEDRINELLE Sean
BRUNET Benoit
6:07.85
3
MCFARLANE Angus
MACDONALD Matthew
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
6:07.91
4
MARTINEZ HODDE Nelson
LAPOSTOL Francisco
ABRAHAM Ignacio
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
6:12.47


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RICHARDS Alexander
MICHAEL Clougher
MEAD Nicholas
AGHAI Dariush
6:02.40
2
GOLUBEV Maksim
YAGANOV Semen
BALANDIN Ivan
ANDRIENKO Daniil
6:05.05
3
JENSEN Steffen
RASMUSSEN Toger
SUTTON Joachim
KEMPF Tobias
6:08.78

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:20
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JUDGE Andrew
O'BRIEN Joseph
6:36.82
2
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:38.74
2
GABBIA Cesare
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
6:38.74
4
DE GRAAF Sander
KLAASSENS Vincent
6:38.78
5
GARVEY Lars
LAM Loui
6:52.67
6
SCHUERCH Joel
GYR Mario
6:58.90


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:40.73
2
JUSZCZAK Piotr
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
6:40.93
3
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:43.45
4
PIVEN Roman
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:46.44
5
KATSARSKI Rangel
HALADZHOV Stanimir
7:18.01
SCHROETER Paul
JOHANNESEN Eric
DNS

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:22
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:26.84
2
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:29.28
3
RADONIC Luka
BARICEVIC Luka
6:34.57
4
STEPANOV Vasily
KHMYLNIN Dmitry
6:45.16
5
FIUME Emanuele
BATTISTI Romano
7:00.99


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
STERGIAKAS Christos
6:28.40
2
ROSSO Cristian
DIAZ Agustin
6:31.05
3
VERESTIUK Artem
VERTELETSKYI Heorhii
6:33.51
4
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:37.56
5
NAMPRATUENG Prem
SAENSUK Jaruwat
6:44.35
6
EISSA Mohamed
ELSHAHAWI Mohamed
6:50.99

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:26
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
7:59.97
2
DIEKMANN Maike
8:04.23
3
TORO ARANA Veronica
8:10.03
4
TRIVELLA Eleonora
8:17.97
5
ABUJBARA Tala
8:23.51


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
8:00.48
2
CHOW Felice
8:03.31
3
BAATZ Alice
8:03.45
4
VIANA Milena
8:12.60
5
BEZDESKY Nurit
8:18.38

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:29
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LOOF Pierre
7:09.94
2
VEN Robert
7:10.30
3
MARTINI Simone
7:11.01
4
LETCHER Luke
7:14.87
5
MEADOR Kevin
7:17.90
6
MASUTHA Mmbudzeni
7:29.26


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIDMAN Dani
7:07.73
2
KAZAKLI Onat
7:09.68
3
THOMAS Romuald
7:09.93
4
BACKEUS Anders
7:13.97
5
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:27.46
6
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:32.33

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:31
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd Athletes from the Semifinal C/D 1 and the 1st, 2nd, 3rd Athletes from the Semifinal C/D 2 will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHIU Hin Chun
7:23.27
2
IKEDA Yuki
7:25.23
3
PENEV Lazar
7:41.90


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEPPLINGER Rainer
7:27.29
2
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:34.59
3
HIRVILAMPI Kasper
7:53.09
4
WILLIAMS Jason
8:28.29

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:33
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd Athletes from the Semifinal E/F 1 and the 1st, 2nd, 3rd Athletes from the Semifinal E/F 2 will qualify for the Final E, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:27.82
2
PHROMPHOEM Methasit
7:59.89
3
RII Rillio
8:12.68


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMSA Andrei
7:47.01
2
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
7:50.66
3
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:56.41
4
HINKATI Privel
8:08.70

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:43
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOGERWERF Elisabeth
OLDENBURG Marloes
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
CLEVERING Ymkje
LANZ Monica
BOUW Carline
WIELAARD Kirsten
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:02.38
2
VRINCEANU Ioana
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
AILINCAI Adriana
TIVODARIU Maria
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:03.93
3
ROMAN Lisa
GRAUER Stephanie
MAILEY Madison
GRAINGER Susanne
ROPER Christine
PAYNE Sydney
MARTINS Jennifer
ZIMMERMAN Rebecca
KIT Kristen (c)
6:04.30
4
MERLOTT CHITTY Anastasia
GIRLING Rebecca
GAMMOND Fiona
DOUGLAS Katherine
HILL Holly
NORTON Holly
BENNETT Karen
SHORTEN Rebecca
HORN Matilda (c)
6:04.63
5
GREENSLADE Ella
PARKER Kelsi
SPOORS Lucy
GOWLER Jackie
ROSS Elizabeth
DYKE Emma
WALTERS Kelsi
BEVAN Kelsey
BOSWORTH Sam (c)
6:04.79
6
XU Fei
LI Yingying
CHEN Jing
ZHONG Yanwei
QIN Miaomiao
XU Xingye
HUANG Kaifeng
YIN Shuo
ZHANG Xiaowen (c)
6:13.04

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:45
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDKIN James
SINCLAIR Alan
RANSLEY Tom
GEORGE Thomas
SBIHI Mohamed
WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver
TARRANT Matthew
SATCH William
FIELDMAN Henry (c)
5:25.03
2
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
DAMII Adrian
MATINCA Alexandru
RADU Constantin
ADAM Constantin
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
MACOVEI Alexandru-Cosmin
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:26.01
3
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
HURKMANS Maarten
VAN DORP Simon
VERSLUIS Mechiel
KNAB Ruben
VAN DEN HERIK Lex
ROBBERS Freek
VAN ENGELENBURG Diederik (c)
5:28.75
4
BUCZEK Jakub
BUIE Matthew
SCHRIJVER Tim
DE WIT Benjamin
BARAKSO Martin
DE GROOT David
LANGERFELD Kai
MCCABE Conlin
GUMLEY Jane (c)
5:29.46
5
WILSON Phillip
ROBERTSON Brook
O'LEARY Martyn
WEBSTER Cameron
KIRKHAM Shaun
GRAINGER Isaac
LASSCHE James
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:30.03

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:55
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
6:20.37
2
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:22.01
3
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
6:22.20
4
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:23.71
5
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
6:37.03
6
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:39.03


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:20.49
2
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:21.59
3
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
6:22.20
4
COOK Oliver
ROSSITER Matthew
6:24.40
5
GREEN Jake
BRITTAIN Lawrence
6:29.42
6
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
6:46.30

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:57
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
6:06.59
2
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:08.00
3
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:08.17
4
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:08.95
5
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
6:10.95
6
ENDREKSON Tonu
KUSLAP Kaur
6:22.06


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:07.73
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:09.20
3
PIONTEK Timo
HARTIG Lars
6:09.70
4
KEIJSER Amos
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:16.13
5
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan Oscar
6:20.36
6
YOTOV Boris
VASILEV Kristian
6:50.43

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 09:59
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Gabrielle
PROSKE Andrea
6:50.80
2
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
6:51.01
3
HODGKINS-BYRNE Charlotte
THORNTON Anna
6:53.05
4
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krystyna
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
6:53.21
5
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
6:54.04
6
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:54.85


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
6:51.28
2
DONOGHUE Brooke
LOE Olivia
6:51.60
3
DE JONG Roos
SCHEENAARD Lisa
6:53.10
4
CHEN Yunxia
JIANG Yan
6:53.68
5
BAER Carina
STAELBERG Michaela
6:57.20
6
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
7:09.02

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:02
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
6:43.35
2
LEASK Harry
6:45.05
3
MANSON Robert
6:45.22
4
NIELSEN Sverri
6:45.99
5
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:48.96
6
STAHLBERG Nico
6:54.40


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:48.55
2
ZEIDLER Oliver
6:49.63
3
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
6:51.72
4
MIHAL Dzianis
7:00.74
5
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:03.30
6
MARJANOVIC Marko
7:15.55

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:05
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:23.01
2
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:30.73
3
THIELE Annekatrin
7:32.74
4
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:39.09
5
ZEEMAN Carling
7:48.75
6
SALTYTE-MASILIONE Lina
7:51.59


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GMELIN Jeannine
7:23.93
2
KOHLER Kara
7:25.47
3
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:26.73
4
EDMUNDS Madeleine
7:26.84
5
OSBORNE Hannah
7:37.30
6
DYMCHENKO Diana
7:46.50

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:07
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Italy
DI MARE Giuseppe
SCALZONE Alfonso

6:38.55

Greece
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
MAROKOS Ioannis

6:41.48

United States
SMITH David
FOSTER Thomas

6:56.99

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:07
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Italy
LO BUE Serena
LO BUE Giorgia

7:30.84

United States
SAGER Jennifer
ZIEFF Jillian

7:45.50

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:27
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

Germany
AGNE Joachim
ROEGER Max
ROLLER Florian
MOOS Moritz

5:51.21

Italy
AMARANTE Catello
DI GIROLAMO Paolo
MICHELETTI Andrea
MULAS Matteo

5:52.85

Turkey
KARTAL Mert Kaan
SONMEZ Bayram
UNSAL Fatih
KUSKU Enes

5:53.95

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TAULBJERG Frederik
LUND Jonas
GRAUDAL Jens
HAGEMANN Christian
5:55.69
5
MCCARTHY Fintan
BALLANTINE Ryan
MCCARTHY Jacob
GOFF Andrew
5:56.64
6
KOPAC Jiri
VETESNIK Jan
VIKTORA Milan
CINCIBUCH Jan
5:59.77

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:29
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

China
WU Qiang
LIANG Guoru
CHEN Fang
PAN Dandan

6:28.32

Denmark
ANDERSEN Trine Toft
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
PERSSON Mathilde

6:33.33

Germany
STURM Fini
MEYER Caroline
MEIER Ladina
NOSKE Anja

6:34.25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SAEGER Hillary
BERTASI Margaret
CAVALLO Christine
COPENHAVER Michaela
6:36.02
5
HALL Gemma
RAWLINS Francesca
LEWIS Elisha
ARLETT Madeleine
6:37.51
6
MIGNEMI Giulia
PIAZZOLLA Paola
FRANCALACCI Allegra
NOSEDA Arianna
6:39.04

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:30
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

OSBORNE Jason
6:56.36

SCHMID Michael
6:58.34

CAMPBELL Jr Andrew
7:00.04

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LATTIMER Aaron
7:01.80
5
SUN Man
7:10.12
6
GALAMBOS Peter
7:13.03

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:31
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

TARANTOLA Laura
7:51.79

GUERRA Clara
7:51.96

GRANT Imogen
7:52.61

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SECHSER Michelle
7:53.70
5
MOFFATT Jill
8:02.39
6
FURMAN Alena
13:30.77

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:33
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-11th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERIANES MACHUCA Pablo
VERA ORTEGA Alejandro
BALASTEGUI Manel
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
6:05.13
2
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
SOEDAL Oskar
HOLM Jens
BENSKE Lars
6:07.07
3
CSISZAR Peter
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
FORRAI David
6:07.25
4
LOY Alexander
HAUSMANN Samuel
LANDUYT Michael
NELSON James
6:10.88
5
DJOUIMAI Mohamed Abderraouf
MOHAMMED BELHADJ Boucif
AIT DAOUD Kamel
BOUDINA Sid Ali
6:22.64

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:37
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GORETTI Martino
7:06.00
2
MOTTRAM Samuel
7:06.94
3
PARRY Hamish
7:07.84
4
HRVAT Rajko
7:10.52
5
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:15.40
6
BEUREY Hugo
7:19.10

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:38
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELDHUIS Martine
7:52.27
2
WELNA Katarzyna
7:52.37
3
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:56.11
4
ARCH Alice
7:56.25
5
KRIMI Khadija
7:57.66
6
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
8:03.93

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:39
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 13th-17th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEPPLINGER Rainer
7:04.75
2
CHIU Hin Chun
7:06.80
3
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:07.14
4
IKEDA Yuki
7:12.03
5
HIRVILAMPI Kasper
7:32.92

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:40
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 13th-17th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANOUTSCHEHRI Anja
7:55.39
2
SVIRSKA Olga
8:00.70
3
OSTERGAARD Iben
8:05.17
4
BENE Dorottya
8:08.28
5
TSUCHIYA Ai
8:09.45

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:41
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final D Results
The Athletes will be ranked 18th-19th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PENEV Lazar
7:40.44
2
WILLIAMS Jason
8:29.88

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:42
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final D Results
The Athletes will be ranked 18th-19th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROUBA Amina
8:12.53
2
LEE Ka Man
8:19.61

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 10:46
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCKELLAR Rowan
TAYLOR Harriet
7:17.46
2
DUNKLEY-SMITH Addy
VERMEERSCH Hannah
7:18.94
3
OPITZ Victoria
DOONAN Gia
7:19.70
4
GOLUB Oksana
KONTSEVA Anna
7:24.76
5
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
7:27.48
6
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:36.96

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-10-2020 03:11 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list