|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 4-9-2018 18:12
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

Plovdiv (BUL) - 9 September 2018 - 16 September 2018




Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, September 9th
09:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:38 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:46 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
09:54 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
10:02 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
10:18 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
10:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
10:34 Women's Pair Heat 1
10:42 Women's Pair Heat 2
10:50 Women's Pair Heat 3
11:05 Men's Pair Heat 1
11:13 Men's Pair Heat 2
11:21 Men's Pair Heat 3
11:29 Men's Pair Heat 4
11:37 Men's Pair Heat 5
11:45 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:53 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
12:01 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
12:09 Men's Double Sculls Heat 4
12:17 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
12:25 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
12:33 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
12:41 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:49 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
12:57 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
15:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
15:08 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
15:16 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
15:24 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
15:32 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
15:40 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
15:48 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
15:56 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
16:04 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
16:19 Men's Four Heat 1
16:27 Men's Four Heat 2
16:35 Men's Four Heat 3
16:43 Men's Four Heat 4
16:51 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
16:59 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
17:07 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
17:15 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
17:23 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2


Monday, September 10th
10:02 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:18 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:26 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:34 Women's Four Heat 1
10:42 Women's Four Heat 2
10:50 Women's Four Heat 3
11:05 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:13 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:21 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:29 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
11:37 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
11:45 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
11:53 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:01 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12:09 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:17 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
12:25 Men's Pair Repechage
12:33 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage


Tuesday, September 11th
10:10 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:18 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:34 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:49 Women's Pair Repechage
10:57 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
11:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
11:13 Women's Four Repechage
11:21 Men's Four Repechage 1
11:29 Men's Four Repechage 2
11:37 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage


Wednesday, September 12th
10:54 Women's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:02 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:17 Women's Eight Heat 1
11:25 Women's Eight Heat 2
11:33 Men's Eight Heat 1
11:41 Men's Eight Heat 2
11:49 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
11:57 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
12:05 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
12:13 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:21 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:29 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12:37 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:45 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
12:53 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 4
15:02 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
15:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
15:18 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
15:26 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4


Thursday, September 13th
08:45 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
08:53 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
09:01 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 3
09:09 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 4
09:17 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 1
09:25 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 2
09:33 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 3
09:41 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 4
09:49 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
09:57 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
10:05 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
10:13 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
10:42 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:51 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:00 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:09 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:18 Women's Pair Semifinal 1
11:27 Women's Pair Semifinal 2
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:45 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:54 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:03 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:12 Women's Four Semifinal 1
12:21 Women's Four Semifinal 2
12:30 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1
12:39 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2
12:48 Women's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
12:57 Women's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
13:06 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
13:15 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
14:45 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
14:53 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:09 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:17 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:25 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:33 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 1
15:41 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 2
15:49 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
15:57 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
16:05 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:13 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:21 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:29 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:37 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:45 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:09 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
17:17 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:25 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
17:33 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2


Friday, September 14th
08:45 Women's Eight Repechage
08:53 Men's Eight Repechage
09:03 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
09:11 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
09:19 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:27 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:35 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:43 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
09:51 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:59 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:07 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:15 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:59 Men's Lightweight Pair Final
12:14 Women's Lightweight Pair Final
12:30 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
12:44 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
13:00 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
13:16 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
15:03 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
15:11 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
15:19 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
15:27 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
15:35 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
15:43 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D
15:51 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D


Saturday, September 15th
09:38 Women's Pair Final B
09:46 Men's Pair Final B
09:54 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
10:02 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
10:10 Women's Four Final B
10:18 Men's Four Final B
10:26 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:34 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
11:30 Women's Pair Final A
11:46 Men's Pair Final A
12:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
12:16 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
12:31 Women's Four Final A
12:46 Men's Four Final A
13:01 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:16 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:45 Women's Pair Final C
14:53 Men's Pair Final C
15:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
15:09 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
15:17 Men's Four Final C
15:25 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final C
15:41 Men's Pair Final D
15:49 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
15:57 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
16:05 Men's Four Final D
16:13 Men's Double Sculls Final D
16:21 Men's Single Sculls Final D
16:29 Women's Single Sculls Final D
16:37 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
16:45 Men's Single Sculls Final E
16:53 Men's Single Sculls Final F


Sunday, September 16th
09:38 Men's Single Sculls Final C
09:46 Women's Single Sculls Final C
09:54 Men's Double Sculls Final C
10:02 Women's Double Sculls Final C
10:38 Men's Single Sculls Final B
10:46 Women's Single Sculls Final B
10:54 Men's Double Sculls Final B
11:02 Women's Double Sculls Final B
11:10 Women's Eight Final B
11:18 Men's Eight Final B
12:04 Men's Single Sculls Final A
12:19 Women's Single Sculls Final A
12:33 Men's Double Sculls Final A
12:47 Women's Eight Final A
13:00 Women's Double Sculls Final A
13:15 Men's Eight Final A
 Author| Post time: 4-9-2018 18:12
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
3
4
0
7
2
Germany
3
1
1
5
3
United States
2
2
3
7
4
France
2
0
1
3
5
Ireland
2
0
0
2
6
Australia
1
3
1
5
7
Canada
1
1
0
2
7
Romania
1
1
0
2
9
Lithuania
1
0
1
2
10
China
1
0
0
1
10
Croatia
1
0
0
1
10
Norway
1
0
0
1
10
Poland
1
0
0
1
14
Switzerland
0
3
0
3
15
New Zealand
0
2
1
3
16
Czech Republic
0
1
0
1
16
Denmark
0
1
0
1
16
Greece
0
1
0
1
19
Great Britain
0
0
3
3
20
Netherlands
0
0
2
2
21
Austria
0
0
1
1
21
Belgium
0
0
1
1
21
Russia
0
0
1
1
21
Spain
0
0
1
1
21
Turkey
0
0
1
1
21
Ukraine
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
19
59


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
2
1
1
4
2
Ireland
2
0
0
2
3
Australia
1
3
1
5
4
Italy
1
2
0
3
5
Canada
1
1
0
2
5
Germany
1
1
0
2
5
Romania
1
1
0
2
8
France
1
0
1
2
8
Lithuania
1
0
1
2
10
Croatia
1
0
0
1
10
Norway
1
0
0
1
10
Poland
1
0
0
1
13
New Zealand
0
2
1
3
14
Switzerland
0
2
0
2
15
Czech Republic
0
1
0
1
16
Great Britain
0
0
2
2
16
Netherlands
0
0
2
2
18
Austria
0
0
1
1
18
Belgium
0
0
1
1
18
Russia
0
0
1
1
18
Spain
0
0
1
1
18
Ukraine
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 14:35
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMID Michael
6:48.49
2
CAMPBELL Jr Andrew
6:51.91
3
GALAMBOS Peter
7:03.94
4
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:19.19
5
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:23.89


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
6:47.93
2
GORETTI Martino
6:48.39
3
MOTTRAM Samuel
6:52.80
4
CHIU Hin Chun
7:08.93
5
HIRVILAMPI Kasper
7:30.08


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUN Man
6:52.58
2
BEUREY Hugo
6:52.89
3
PARRY Hamish
6:54.08
4
KEPPLINGER Rainer
7:05.51
5
IKEDA Yuki
7:10.48


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OSBORNE Jason
6:41.03WB
2
HRVAT Rajko
7:10.33
3
PENEV Lazar
7:25.79
4
WILLIAMS Jason
7:57.39

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 14:39
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOFFATT Jill
7:42.14
2
ARCH Alice
7:43.34
3
MANOUTSCHEHRI Anja
7:49.94
4
BENE Dorottya
7:59.88
5
FREDH Emma
8:05.82


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRANT Imogen
7:29.39
2
FURMAN Alena
7:38.22
3
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
7:49.61
4
TSUCHIYA Ai
7:53.17
5
OSTERGAARD Iben
8:08.59


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUERRA Clara
7:39.77
2
WELNA Katarzyna
7:44.55
3
SVIRSKA Olga
7:47.99
4
ROUBA Amina
7:53.24
5
LEE Ka Man
8:03.94


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARANTOLA Laura
7:35.03
2
SECHSER Michelle
7:36.38
3
VELDHUIS Martine
7:42.59
4
KRIMI Khadija
7:44.54
5
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:47.73

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 14:43
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
6:56.06
2
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
7:11.51
3
OPITZ Victoria
DOONAN Gia
7:13.02
4
DUNKLEY-SMITH Addy
VERMEERSCH Hannah
7:16.10
5
GOLUB Oksana
KONTSEVA Anna
7:17.16


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCKELLAR Rowan
TAYLOR Harriet
7:07.92
2
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
7:09.73
3
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:11.85
4
DRENTH Hermijntje
VOSSEN Willeke
7:23.18
5
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
7:23.20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
7:09.23
2
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID Aina
7:15.71
3
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:27.64
4
BAHUAUD Flavie
LE NEPVOU Marie
7:34.99
5
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
7:55.26

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 14:51
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
6:18.52
2
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:25.42
3
JUSZCZAK Piotr
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
6:33.05
4
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
6:40.57
5
MURILLO Rodrigo
ESTERAS Francisco
6:46.22


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:18.33
2
COOK Oliver
ROSSITER Matthew
6:22.74
3
SCHUERCH Joel
GYR Mario
6:35.50
4
LAM Loui
GARVEY Lars
6:42.44
5
KATSARSKI Rangel
HALADZHOV Stanimir
7:10.67


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:23.70
2
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
6:26.66
3
GABBIA Cesare
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
6:28.45
4
PIVEN Roman
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:30.40
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:32.33


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
6:20.46
2
GREEN Jake
BRITTAIN Lawrence
6:21.85
3
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:25.43
4
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:28.22
5
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:29.10


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHROETER Paul
FOLLERT Laurits
6:24.43
2
JUDGE Andrew
O'BRIEN Joseph
6:26.02
3
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
6:26.28
4
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:29.25
5
DE GRAAF Sander
KLAASSENS Vincent
6:32.03

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:02
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:02.23
2
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
6:12.61
3
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:18.59
4
FIUME Emanuele
BATTISTI Romano
6:25.70
5
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
STERGIAKAS Christos
6:28.63
6
EISSA Mohamed
ELSHAHAWI Mohamed
6:36.68


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Amos
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:08.18
2
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:08.43
3
ENDREKSON Tonu
KUSLAP Kaur
6:13.37
4
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:21.43
5
STEPANOV Vasily
KHMYLNIN Dmitry
6:29.65
6
NAMPRATUENG Prem
SAENSUK Jaruwat
6:43.38


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
6:10.07
2
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan Oscar
6:14.67
3
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:15.99
4
YOTOV Boris
VASILEV Kristian
6:17.14
5
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:17.54
6
VERESTIUK Artem
VERTELETSKYI Heorhii
6:29.87


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIONTEK Timo
HARTIG Lars
6:05.34
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:05.84
3
ROSSO Cristian
DIAZ Agustin
6:25.71
4
RADONIC Luka
BARICEVIC Luka
6:28.06
5
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:34.47

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:10
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANSON Robert
6:53.68
2
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
6:55.33
3
VEN Robert
6:58.11
4
THOMAS Romuald
7:02.43
5
JAMSA Andrei
7:22.90
6
HINKATI Privel
7:26.65


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:56.73
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:03.33
3
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:06.90
4
MASUTHA Mmbudzeni
7:18.72
5
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:20.30
6
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
7:49.02


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIHAL Dzianis
6:51.43
2
ZEIDLER Oliver
6:52.55
3
FRIDMAN Dani
6:55.39
4
MEADOR Kevin
6:57.53
5
KAZAKLI Onat
6:57.90


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIELSEN Sverri
6:50.01
2
MARJANOVIC Marko
6:54.59
3
DE LOOF Pierre
6:55.17
4
BACKEUS Anders
7:01.91
5
RII Rillio
7:42.39


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
6:41.00
2
STAHLBERG Nico
6:44.21
3
LEASK Harry
6:45.25
4
LETCHER Luke
6:47.69
5
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:25.39


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
6:51.07
2
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:58.78
3
MARTINI Simone
7:02.00
4
ROSSO Brian
7:22.57
5
PHROMPHOEM Methasit
7:37.62

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:16
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCANN Kirsten
VAN WYK Nicole
6:54.31
2
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
6:54.91
3
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
6:55.39
4
PIGGOTT Eleanor
CRAIG Emily
6:58.59
5
YAMARYO Natsumi
OISHI Ayami
6:59.24


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMIEG Emily
JONES Mary
6:58.59
2
DERESZ Weronika
DOROCIAK Joanna
7:07.52
3
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:09.38
4
CHIALI Nawel
LACHOUB Zoubida
7:21.52
5
RARUEN Matinee
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
7:27.07


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
6:50.04
2
JAMES Amy
POUND Sarah
6:51.11
3
HABER Katherine
CASSON Jennifer
6:51.45
4
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:02.25
5
BENANY Emma
ALZOHAIRY Asmaa
8:10.82


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
6:59.43
2
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
7:02.83
3
THOMA Katrin
PLESS Leonie
7:10.41
4
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:23.43

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:29
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:14.95
2
ZHANG Zhiyuan
CHEN Sensen
6:16.78
3
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:17.03
4
VAN DALEN Benjamin
DUNHAM Matthew
6:18.01
5
ABAROA Cesar
SANHUEZA ROJAS Eber
6:20.02
6
BAROUKH Thomas
HOUIN Pierre
6:21.52


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
6:21.33
2
LEE-GREEN Zak
COPUS Jamie
6:23.27
3
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:24.23
4
SATO Kakeru
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:31.01
5
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
BOLOZIN Nikita
6:40.84


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:24.68
2
REZNAK Marek
ZELINKA Peter
6:26.49
3
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
6:26.96
4
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:28.18
5
MC ADAM Hugh
SCHMIDT Peter
6:37.28


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:19.48
2
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:20.13
3
MUELLER Julian
STRUZINA Andri
6:21.23
4
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Paul
6:23.14
5
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
6:26.03


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:15.79
2
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
STEINHUEBEL Konstantin
6:19.23
3
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
6:21.55
4
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
6:30.24
5
GKAIDATZIS Petros
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
6:39.53

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:33
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
WIETEN Tone
TISSEN Jasper
SCHWARZ Bram
5:48.61
2
SCHOONBEE Kyle
HUNT David
SMITH John
TORRENTE Sandro
5:51.28
3
JENSEN Steffen
RASMUSSEN Toger
SUTTON Joachim
KEMPF Tobias
5:51.93
4
RICHARDS Alexander
MICHAEL Clougher
MEAD Nicholas
AGHAI Dariush
5:55.37
5
MARTINEZ HODDE Nelson
LAPOSTOL Francisco
ABRAHAM Ignacio
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
6:08.43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASTALDO Matteo
ROSETTI Bruno
LODO Matteo
DI COSTANZO Marco
5:50.96
2
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
PASCARI Cosmin
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
HUC Ciprian
5:53.35
3
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
PASHEVICH Ihar
SHARLAP Mikalai
5:55.92
4
WALK Florian
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Rudolph
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
6:01.73
5
JACQUOT Paul
KESSLER Markus
MAILLEFER Augustin
HIRSCH Benjamin
6:01.79


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HICKS Joshua
TURRIN Spencer
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
5:52.65
2
BRUMMEL Felix
MERGET Nico
KLUGE Peter
DRAHOTTA Felix
5:54.76
3
GRABMULLER Jakub
KLANG Matyas
MELICHAR Petr
TIKAL Matej
6:00.53
4
MCFARLANE Angus
MACDONALD Matthew
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
6:02.49
5
GOLUBEV Maksim
YAGANOV Semen
BALANDIN Ivan
ANDRIENKO Daniil
6:05.61


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FORD Thomas
DAWSON Jacob
NEILL Adam
JOHNSTON James
5:51.41
2
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
5:54.13
3
DEMEY Benoit
JONVILLE Edouard
VEDRINELLE Sean
BRUNET Benoit
5:56.64
4
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
TYMOSHENKO Oleksii
6:07.85

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:37
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
NWAJIDE Carlotta
KAMPMANN Franziska
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:17.90
2
HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda
WILSON Melissa
LEYDEN Jess
LEE Zoe
6:20.04
3
SONSHINE Elizabeth
HUELSKAMP Emily
MCAULIFFE Maureen
SOUCEK Kara
6:22.15
4
SCHEJBALOVA Alena
HLASOVA Helena
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
ZABOVA Lucie
6:25.03
5
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KHALALEEVA Olga
VOLGINA Iuliia
ZAKHVATOVA Elena
6:33.42


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHANG Ling
WANG Yuwei
LYU Yang
CUI Xiaotong
6:16.30
2
KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SPRINGWALD Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
6:20.50
3
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
KUKHTA Tatsiana
KARSTEN Ekaterina
STARASELETS Krystina
6:26.05
4
SERAFINI Ludovica
PAPPALARDO Carmela
GOBBI Stefania
ONDOLI Chiara
6:31.70
5
MADSEN Marianne
INNTJORE Hanna
HELSETH Thea
KAVLIE Inger
6:33.80


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN ROOIJEN Olivia
FLORIJN Karolien
SOUWER Sophie
BEUKERS Nicole
6:17.72
2
HORTON Genevieve
CRONIN Caitlin
MEREDITH Rowena
ALDERSEY Olympia
6:19.69
3
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
BURYAK Olena
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
6:20.37
4
LOGOFATU Elena
VASILE Georgiana
PASCANU Nicoleta
RADIS Simona Geanina
6:27.24
5
JACQUET Marie
JUILLET Camille
KOBER Noemie
MARZIN Anne-Sophie
6:28.36

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2018 16:40
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIKHAY Dmytro
GRYN Sergii
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:38.31
2
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
BROENINK Stefan
METSEMAKERS Koen
WIERSMA Abe
5:38.97
3
ANTILL Caleb
WATTS Campbell
PURNELL Alexander
WATTS David
5:40.53
4
THOMAS Graeme
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
BARRAS Thomas
5:42.90
5
FLANNERY Nathan
DRYSDALE Mahe
CRAMPTON Cameron
HOLLOWS Lewis
5:44.79
6
MONDELLI Filippo
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
5:54.30


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POSNIK Szymon
ZAWOJSKI Maciej
CZAJA Dominik
CHABEL Wiktor
5:39.13
2
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
RITTER Saulius
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:42.58
3
STEINHARDT Ruben
SYRING Philipp
GRUHNE Hans
KRUEGER Stephan
5:44.75
4
MARTEAU Mickael
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
CORMERAIS Alberic
DUCRET Maxime
5:47.50
5
KOSOV Artem
MIKHAYLEVSKIY Viacheslav
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
5:48.83
6
FRID Erik
KNIPPEN Michael
ANSOLABEHERE Gregory
KEEN Justin
5:51.18

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:16
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIGNEMI Giulia
PIAZZOLLA Paola
FRANCALACCI Allegra
NOSEDA Arianna
6:27.84
2
ANDERSEN Trine Toft
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
PERSSON Mathilde
6:29.80
3
MEYER Caroline
MEIER Ladina
STURM Fini
NOSKE Anja
6:31.21
4
MARTYNOVA Svitlana
KOVALENKO Yuliia
DYMOVA Hanna
ZHALINSKA Larysa
7:05.25


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WU Qiang
LIANG Guoru
CHEN Fang
PAN Dandan
6:23.17
2
SAEGER Hillary
BERTASI Margaret
CAVALLO Christine
COPENHAVER Michaela
6:26.61
3
HALL Gemma
RAWLINS Francesca
LEWIS Elisha
ARLETT Madeleine
6:27.25

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:19
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROLLER Florian
MOOS Moritz
ROEGER Max
AGNE Joachim
5:50.44
2
KARTAL Mert Kaan
SONMEZ Bayram
UNSAL Fatih
KUSKU Enes
5:53.75
3
CSISZAR Peter
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
FORRAI David
5:56.21
4
TAULBJERG Frederik
LUND Jonas
GRAUDAL Jens
HAGEMANN Christian
5:56.36
5
LOY Alexander
HAUSMANN Samuel
LANDUYT Michael
NELSON James
6:02.13
6
DJOUIMAI Mohamed Abderraouf
MOHAMMED BELHADJ Boucif
AIT DAOUD Kamel
BOUDINA Sid Ali
6:13.21


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AMARANTE Catello
DI GIROLAMO Paolo
MICHELETTI Andrea
MULAS Matteo
5:48.03
2
KOPAC Jiri
VETESNIK Jan
VIKTORA Milan
CINCIBUCH Jan
5:53.39
3
MCCARTHY Fintan
BALLANTINE Ryan
MCCARTHY Jacob
GOFF Andrew
5:53.43
4
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
SOEDAL Oskar
HOLM Jens
BENSKE Lars
5:59.80
5
PERIANES MACHUCA Pablo
VERA ORTEGA Alejandro
BALASTEGUI Manel
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
6:01.89

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:23
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEPHAN Lucy
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
GOODMAN Molly
6:28.17
2
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
DITTMANN Joanna
CHABEL Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:33.14
3
OKSCHE Sophie
HACKER Frauke
HUEBENER Isabelle
HOEFFGEN Alexandra
6:36.01
4
LOUTIT Jessie
LEFSRUD Karen
WERBICKI Larissa
WELLS Kendra
6:38.84
5
HEGHES Madalina
BUHUS Iuliana
CASU Madalina-Gabriela
PARASCANU Roxana
6:46.67


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WANAMAKER Madeleine
BOXBERGER Erin
BRUGGEMAN Molly
REELICK Erin
6:30.22
2
GUO Linlin
ZHANG Min
YI Liqin
WANG Fei
6:31.40
3
TEW Ruby
SPOORS Phoebe
PERRY Georgia
JEURISSEN Elizabeth
6:34.99
4
PARFETT Sara
MCMURTRY Caragh
ASHFORD Emily
WRATTEN Josephine
6:38.90


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Anne
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JACOBSEN Ida
6:24.81
2
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
TIKHANOVA Anastasia
POTAPOVA Ekaterina
ORIABINSKAIA Elena
6:27.34
3
CALABRESE Veronica
ROCEK Aisha
BROGGINI Ilaria
PELACCHI Giorgia
6:29.40
4
RUSTENBURG Lies
BRANDSMA Lisanne
BEERES Elsbeth
YOUSSIFOU Laila
6:31.71

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:27
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HODGKINS-BYRNE Charlotte
THORNTON Anna
6:53.28
2
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
6:55.11
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:57.76
4
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:00.91
5
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krystyna
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:02.07
6
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
7:08.08


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Gabrielle
PROSKE Andrea
6:54.02
2
DE JONG Roos
SCHEENAARD Lisa
6:55.57
3
CHEN Yunxia
JIANG Yan
6:57.45
4
BAER Carina
STAELBERG Michaela
7:04.50
5
WALKER Pascale
ROSSET Valerie
7:07.22
6
DUKARSKA Monika
CROWLEY Aileen
7:08.79


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DONOGHUE Brooke
LOE Olivia
6:52.14
2
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
6:57.79
3
ABRAHAM Antonia
ABRAHAM Melita
7:03.60
4
ISEPPI Valentina
TONTODONATI Kiri
7:04.31
5
DOVGODKO Nataliya
DEMENTIEVA Yana
7:06.80
6
ROSU Larisa Elena
BODNAR Nicoleta-Ancuta
7:12.15

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:31
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:25.78
2
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:39.93
3
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:46.13
4
BAATZ Alice
7:52.25
5
CHOW Felice
7:57.90
6
BEZDESKY Nurit
8:05.43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOHLER Kara
7:30.55
2
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:40.13
3
DYMCHENKO Diana
7:43.62
4
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
7:46.42
5
TRIVELLA Eleonora
7:56.02
6
ABUJBARA Tala
8:07.91


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEEMAN Carling
7:35.40
2
THIELE Annekatrin
7:39.91
3
SALTYTE-MASILIONE Lina
7:41.74
4
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:47.34
5
VIANA Milena
8:04.44


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GMELIN Jeannine
7:33.83
2
EDMUNDS Madeleine
7:39.68
3
OSBORNE Hannah
7:54.43
4
DIEKMANN Maike
7:56.47
5
TORO ARANA Veronica
8:02.17

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:34
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAZAKLI Onat
7:00.75
2
THOMAS Romuald
7:01.48
3
ROSSO Brian
7:04.15
4
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
7:23.60
5
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:27.62


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACKEUS Anders
7:06.81
2
MASUTHA Mmbudzeni
7:14.42
3
JAMSA Andrei
7:16.97
4
PHROMPHOEM Methasit
7:34.80


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEADOR Kevin
6:56.56
2
LETCHER Luke
7:03.33
3
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:10.02
4
HINKATI Privel
7:29.41
5
RII Rillio
7:40.86

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:36
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE GRAAF Sander
KLAASSENS Vincent
6:34.68
2
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:36.29
3
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:41.66
4
KATSARSKI Rangel
HALADZHOV Stanimir
6:42.81
5
ESTERAS Francisco
MURILLO Rodrigo
6:43.36

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 08:37
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final E

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
6:20.61
2
BAROUKH Thomas
HOUIN Pierre
6:21.32
3
GKAIDATZIS Petros
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
6:22.57
4
ABAROA Cesar
SANHUEZA ROJAS Eber
6:23.04
5
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
BOLOZIN Nikita
6:30.68
6
MC ADAM Hugh
SCHMIDT Peter
6:31.40

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:15
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALAMBOS Peter
6:53.48
2
PARRY Hamish
6:59.57
3
CHIU Hin Chun
7:05.06
4
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:12.00
5
WILLIAMS Jason
7:55.32


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOTTRAM Samuel
6:54.64
2
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
6:58.46
3
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:59.09
4
IKEDA Yuki
7:06.20
5
PENEV Lazar
7:21.42
6
HIRVILAMPI Kasper
7:35.76

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:18
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
7:46.01
2
KRIMI Khadija
7:46.98
3
MANOUTSCHEHRI Anja
7:48.86
4
ROUBA Amina
7:55.60
5
LEE Ka Man
8:05.19
FREDH Emma
DNS


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:39.84
2
VELDHUIS Martine
7:43.68
3
SVIRSKA Olga
7:47.88
4
OSTERGAARD Iben
7:49.90
5
BENE Dorottya
7:55.25
6
TSUCHIYA Ai
7:55.58

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:20
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
7:14.15
2
DUNKLEY-SMITH Addy
VERMEERSCH Hannah
7:14.88
3
GOLUB Oksana
KONTSEVA Anna
7:17.23
4
DRENTH Hermijntje
VOSSEN Willeke
7:17.54
5
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
7:27.78
6
BAHUAUD Flavie
LE NEPVOU Marie
7:37.08

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:33
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
6:57.90
2
YAMARYO Natsumi
OISHI Ayami
7:00.67
3
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:03.88
4
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:06.78
5
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:16.14
6
BENANY Emma
ALZOHAIRY Asmaa
7:50.07


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIGGOTT Eleanor
CRAIG Emily
6:57.14
2
HABER Katherine
CASSON Jennifer
7:00.60
3
THOMA Katrin
PLESS Leonie
7:12.65
4
RARUEN Matinee
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
7:16.95
5
CHIALI Nawel
LACHOUB Zoubida
7:23.96

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:34
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUSTENBURG Lies
BRANDSMA Lisanne
BEERES Elsbeth
YOUSSIFOU Laila
6:29.30
2
HEGHES Madalina
BUHUS Iuliana
CASU Madalina-Gabriela
PARASCANU Roxana
6:30.56
3
PARFETT Sara
MCMURTRY Caragh
ASHFORD Emily
WRATTEN Josephine
6:30.87
4
LOUTIT Jessie
LEFSRUD Karen
WERBICKI Larissa
WELLS Kendra
6:31.83

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:37
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
PASHEVICH Ihar
SHARLAP Mikalai
5:50.90
2
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
TYMOSHENKO Oleksii
5:51.56
3
MCFARLANE Angus
MACDONALD Matthew
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
5:53.09
4
JENSEN Steffen
RASMUSSEN Toger
SUTTON Joachim
KEMPF Tobias
5:54.28
5
GOLUBEV Maksim
YAGANOV Semen
BALANDIN Ivan
ANDRIENKO Daniil
5:56.51
6
MARTINEZ HODDE Nelson
LAPOSTOL Francisco
ABRAHAM Ignacio
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
5:58.68


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRABMULLER Jakub
KLANG Matyas
MELICHAR Petr
TIKAL Matej
5:52.87
2
JACQUOT Paul
KESSLER Markus
MAILLEFER Augustin
HIRSCH Benjamin
5:53.47
3
RICHARDS Alexander
MICHAEL Clougher
MEAD Nicholas
AGHAI Dariush
5:56.07
4
DEMEY Benoit
JONVILLE Edouard
VEDRINELLE Sean
BRUNET Benoit
5:56.23
5
WALK Florian
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Rudolph
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
6:06.55

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:40
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGOFATU Elena
VASILE Georgiana
PASCANU Nicoleta
RADIS Simona Geanina
6:18.92
2
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KHALALEEVA Olga
VOLGINA Iuliia
ZAKHVATOVA Elena
6:20.49
3
SERAFINI Ludovica
PAPPALARDO Carmela
GOBBI Stefania
ONDOLI Chiara
6:21.10
4
JACQUET Marie
JUILLET Camille
KOBER Noemie
MARZIN Anne-Sophie
6:22.52
5
SCHEJBALOVA Alena
HLASOVA Helena
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
ZABOVA Lucie
6:23.27
6
MADSEN Marianne
INNTJORE Hanna
HELSETH Thea
KAVLIE Inger
6:30.97

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:42
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heat Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LO BUE Serena
LO BUE Giorgia
7:19.85
2
SAGER Jennifer
ZIEFF Jillian
7:26.95

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heat Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI MARE Giuseppe
SCALZONE Alfonso
6:43.84
2
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
MAROKOS Ioannis
6:48.52
3
SMITH David
FOSTER Thomas
7:36.28

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 09:45
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Kristine
MUELLER Felice
OPITZ Victoria
DOONAN Gia
MOFFAT Dana
EISSER Tracy
REGAN Emily
COFFEY Olivia
GUREGIAN Katelin (c)
5:56.68
2
HOGERWERF Elisabeth
OLDENBURG Marloes
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
CLEVERING Ymkje
LANZ Monica
BOUW Carline
WIELAARD Kirsten
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
5:59.51
3
XU Fei
LI Yingying
CHEN Jing
ZHONG Yanwei
QIN Miaomiao
XU Xingye
HUANG Kaifeng
YIN Shuo
ZHANG Xiaowen (c)
6:05.31
4
ROMAN Lisa
PAYNE Sydney
ROPER Christine
GRAUER Stephanie
MAILEY Madison
GRAINGER Susanne
MARTINS Jennifer
ZIMMERMAN Rebecca
KIT Kristen (c)
6:07.69


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAUNDERS Leah
GOTCH Georgina
POPA Rosemary
ROWE Georgina
MCINTYRE Annabelle
WILSON Ciona
EDMUNDS Jacinta
FESSEY Emma
ROOK James (c)
6:02.38
2
MERLOTT CHITTY Anastasia
GIRLING Rebecca
GAMMOND Fiona
DOUGLAS Katherine
HILL Holly
NORTON Holly
BENNETT Karen
SHORTEN Rebecca
HORN Matilda (c)
6:04.36
3
GREENSLADE Ella
PARKER Kelsi
SPOORS Lucy
GOWLER Jackie
ROSS Elizabeth
DYKE Emma
WALTERS Kelsi
BEVAN Kelsey
BOSWORTH Sam (c)
6:05.38
4
VRINCEANU Ioana
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
AILINCAI Adriana
TIVODARIU Maria
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:06.93

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 10:06
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARWOSKI Alexander
OCHAL Glenn
PESZEK Thomas
DETHLEFS Thomas
HARRITY Conor
DI SANTO Michael
REED Andrew
EBLE Patrick
VENONSKY Julian (c)
5:19.20
2
DONALD Liam
BLACK Robert
MOORE Angus
KEENAN Simon
PURNELL Nicholas
MASTERS Timothy
BOOTH Joshua
WIDDICOMBE Angus
BRODIE Kendall (c)
5:19.25
3
RUDKIN James
SINCLAIR Alan
RANSLEY Tom
GEORGE Thomas
SBIHI Mohamed
WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver
TARRANT Matthew
SATCH William
FIELDMAN Henry (c)
5:25.46
4
WILSON Phillip
ROBERTSON Brook
O'LEARY Martyn
WEBSTER Cameron
KIRKHAM Shaun
GRAINGER Isaac
LASSCHE James
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:27.80
5
BUCZEK Jakub
BUIE Matthew
SCHRIJVER Tim
DE WIT Benjamin
BARAKSO Martin
DE GROOT David
LANGERFELD Kai
MCCABE Conlin
GUMLEY Jane (c)
5:34.24


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEISSENFELD Johannes
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
JOHANNESEN Torben
SCHNEIDER Jakob
JAKSCHIK Malte
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)
5:22.88
2
ABAGNALE Giovanni
PERINO Paolo
PARLATO Luca
LIUZZI Emanuele
VENIER Simone
PAONESSA Mario
MUMOLO Davide
PIETRA CAPRINA Leonardo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
5:24.30
3
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
HURKMANS Maarten
VAN DORP Simon
VERSLUIS Mechiel
KNAB Ruben
VAN DEN HERIK Lex
ROBBERS Freek
VAN ENGELENBURG Diederik (c)
5:24.65
4
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
DAMII Adrian
MATINCA Alexandru
RADU Constantin
ADAM Constantin
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
MACOVEI Alexandru-Cosmin
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:30.63

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 10:08
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSEN Trine Toft
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
PERSSON Mathilde
6:31.09
2
SAEGER Hillary
BERTASI Margaret
CAVALLO Christine
COPENHAVER Michaela
6:33.40
3
HALL Gemma
RAWLINS Francesca
LEWIS Elisha
ARLETT Madeleine
6:34.48
4
STURM Fini
MEYER Caroline
MEIER Ladina
NOSKE Anja
6:35.50
5
MARTYNOVA Svitlana
KOVALENKO Yuliia
DYMOVA Hanna
ZHALINSKA Larysa
7:02.40

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 10:39
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARTAL Mert Kaan
SONMEZ Bayram
UNSAL Fatih
KUSKU Enes
5:51.12
2
MCCARTHY Fintan
BALLANTINE Ryan
MCCARTHY Jacob
GOFF Andrew
5:54.09
3
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
SOEDAL Oskar
HOLM Jens
BENSKE Lars
5:58.57
4
LOY Alexander
HAUSMANN Samuel
LANDUYT Michael
NELSON James
6:03.66
5
DJOUIMAI Mohamed Abderraouf
MOHAMMED BELHADJ Boucif
AIT DAOUD Kamel
BOUDINA Sid Ali
6:07.67


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAULBJERG Frederik
LUND Jonas
GRAUDAL Jens
HAGEMANN Christian
5:51.80
2
KOPAC Jiri
VETESNIK Jan
VIKTORA Milan
CINCIBUCH Jan
5:54.29
3
CSISZAR Peter
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
FORRAI David
5:56.67
4
PERIANES MACHUCA Pablo
VERA ORTEGA Alejandro
BALASTEGUI Manel
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
5:59.31

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 10:41
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Yunxia
JIANG Yan
6:58.82
2
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
7:00.75
3
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
7:00.88
4
ISEPPI Valentina
TONTODONATI Kiri
7:02.65
5
WALKER Pascale
ROSSET Valerie
7:07.32
6
ROSU Larisa Elena
BODNAR Nicoleta-Ancuta
7:09.14


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:00.07
2
BAER Carina
STAELBERG Michaela
7:00.30
3
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krysty.
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:00.48
4
ABRAHAM Antonia
ABRAHAM Melita
7:01.19
5
DUKARSKA Monika
CROWLEY Aileen
7:03.48
6
DOVGODKO Nataliya
DEMENTIEVA Yana
7:05.18

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 11:40
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDMUNDS Madeleine
7:34.21
2
SALTYTE-MASILIONE Lina
7:38.46
3
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
7:45.20
4
CHOW Felice
7:49.38


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THIELE Annekatrin
7:39.86
2
DYMCHENKO Diana
7:44.91
3
BAATZ Alice
7:54.48
4
TORO ARANA Veronica
7:57.97


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:36.07
2
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:39.86
3
DIEKMANN Maike
7:49.46
4
VIANA Milena
7:53.85
5
ABUJBARA Tala
8:05.50


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:33.85
2
OSBORNE Hannah
7:37.13
3
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:39.52
4
TRIVELLA Eleonora
7:56.69
5
BEZDESKY Nurit
8:10.35

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 12:16
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Paul
6:49.04
2
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:49.96
3
LEE-GREEN Zak
COPUS Jamie
6:52.27
4
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
STEINHUEBEL Konstantin
6:56.96
5
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
7:25.99
6
GKAIDATZIS Petros
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
7:31.47


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
6:54.76
2
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:56.58
3
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
7:02.88
4
ZHANG Zhiyuan
CHEN Sensen
7:06.36
5
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
7:08.56
6
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
7:31.35


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:44.44
2
VAN DALEN Benjamin
DUNHAM Matthew
6:45.04
3
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:48.70
4
MUELLER Julian
STRUZINA Andri
6:54.88
5
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:59.36
6
ABAROA Cesar
SANHUEZA ROJAS Eber
7:11.47


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:49.45
2
SATO Kakeru
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:50.54
3
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:51.68
4
REZNAK Marek
ZELINKA Peter
6:53.16
5
BAROUKH Thomas
HOUIN Pierre
7:06.12
6
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
7:16.31

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2018 13:59
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:18.06
2
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:19.29
3
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:21.80
4
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
STERGIAKAS Christos
6:42.64


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENDREKSON Tonu
KUSLAP Kaur
6:21.19
2
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan Oscar
6:22.79
3
VERESTIUK Artem
VERTELETSKYI Heorhii
6:24.63
4
FIUME Emanuele
BATTISTI Romano
6:25.36
5
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:42.43


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:17.50
2
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:21.09
3
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:29.99
4
NAMPRATUENG Prem
SAENSUK Jaruwat
6:47.31
5
RADONIC Luka
BARICEVIC Luka
6:56.72


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
6:16.96
2
YOTOV Boris
VASILEV Kristian
6:20.15
3
ROSSO Cristian
DIAZ Agustin
6:26.12
4
STEPANOV Vasily
KHMYLNIN Dmitry
6:35.60
5
EISSA Mohamed
ELSHAHAWI Mohamed
6:41.22

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:22
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
6:25.04
2
COOK Oliver
ROSSITER Matthew
6:25.24
3
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:26.16
4
JUDGE Andrew
O'BRIEN Joseph
6:27.34
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:38.43
6
GABBIA Cesare
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
6:45.33


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:25.03
2
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:28.54
3
GREEN Jake
BRITTAIN Lawrence
6:30.28
4
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:32.43
5
DE GRAAF Sander
KLAASSENS Vincent
6:39.51
6
PIVEN Roman
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:41.92


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:26.10
2
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:27.17
3
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
6:33.05
4
SCHUERCH Joel
GYR Mario
6:34.91
5
KATSARSKI Rangel
HALADZHOV Stanimir
7:06.26
6
SCHROETER Paul
JOHANNESEN Eric
7:08.25


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
6:26.04
2
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
6:30.36
3
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
6:35.01
4
JUSZCZAK Piotr
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
6:39.69
5
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:44.28
6
LAM Loui
GARVEY Lars
6:44.95

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2018 08:25
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANSON Robert
6:49.75
2
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
6:51.47
3
STAHLBERG Nico
6:54.43
4
LETCHER Luke
7:00.31
5
BACKEUS Anders
7:01.67
6
DE LOOF Pierre
7:06.74


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:52.24
2
BORCH Kjetil
6:54.29
3
MARJANOVIC Marko
6:57.79
4
THOMAS Romuald
6:59.31
5
MEADOR Kevin
7:08.69
6
FRIDMAN Dani
7:25.61


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEASK Harry
6:53.38
2
MIHAL Dzianis
6:56.22
3
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
6:57.81
4
MARTINI Simone
6:59.14
5
KAZAKLI Onat
7:18.31
6
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:25.62


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEIDLER Oliver
6:49.10
2
NIELSEN Sverri
6:51.37
3
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:58.13
4
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:01.70
5
VEN Robert
7:02.89
6
MASUTHA Mmbudzeni
7:48.91

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-10-2020 02:42 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list