|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2016 - 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-11-2016 20:39
| Show all posts
Women's Madison
Non-Olympic Event

Final Ranking

GREAT BRITAIN
850

FRANCE
825

AUSTRALIA
750

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
RUSSIA
725
5
ITALY
700
6
UKRAINE
625
7
NEW ZEALAND
450
8
UNITED STATES
450
9
CZECH REPUBLIC
350
10
IRELAND
325
11
CANADA
300
12
MEXICO
275
13
BELARUS
275
14
POLAND
205
15
GERMANY
205
16
HONG KONG
190

Post time: 5-11-2016 20:53
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016




Events

  • Men's Keirin (1/4)
  • Men's Sprint (1/4)
  • Men's Team Pursuit (1/3)
  • Men's Team Sprint (1/4)
  • Men's Individual Pursuit (1/1)
  • Men's Points Race (1/3)
  • Men's Madison (1/4)
  • Women's Keirin (1/4)
  • Women's Omnium (1/3)
  • Women's Sprint (1/4)
  • Women's Team Pursuit (1/3)
  • Women's Team Sprint (1/4)
  • Women's Scratch (1/3)
  • Women's Madison (1/2)


Official Schedule
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, November 3rd
18:00 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:50 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round


Friday, November 4th
11:30 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
12:15 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
12:41 Men's Sprint Round of 32
13:19 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
13:47 Men's Sprint Round of 16
14:12 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
14:45 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
15:08 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:02 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:11 Women's Keirin First Round
19:20 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
19:28 Women's Team Pursuit Placement Races
19:43 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:49 Women's Team Pursuit Finals
20:05 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
20:21 Men's Team Pursuit Placement Races
20:36 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
20:44 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:50 Women's Keirin Final
20:55 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:10 Men's Team Pursuit Finals


Saturday, November 5th
10:30 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
10:57 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:51 Women's Sprint Round of 32
12:10 Women's Sprint Round of 16
12:35 Men's Keirin First Round
13:03 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
13:16 Men's Scratch
13:36 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
13:49 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
14:20 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:24 Men's Keirin Repechages
19:02 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:11 Men's Keirin Second Round
19:20 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
19:30 Men's Points Race
20:10 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:14 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:20 Men's Keirin Final
20:33 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
20:43 Women's Madison
21:13 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:29 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, November 6th
09:30 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
10:36 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
10:50 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
11:12 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
11:30 Women's Team Sprint First Round
11:41 Men's Team Sprint First Round
11:54 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
15:02 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
15:18 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
15:36 Women's Team Sprint Finals
16:00 Women's Scratch
16:19 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
17:06 Men's Team Sprint Finals
17:14 Men's Madison


Post time: 5-11-2016 21:00
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Team Pursuit (1/3)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Mark
EMADI-COFFIN Kian
TENNANT Andrew
WOOD Oliver
3:58.169
2
THOMAS Benjamin
CHAVANEL Sylvain
ERMENAULT Corentin
GAREL Adrien
3:59.481
3
JAMIESON Adam
CAVES Aidan
LAMOUREUX Jay
VEAL Ed
4:00.469
4
BANASZEK Alan
SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
TEKLINSKI Adrian
4:03.018
5
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
DE VYLDER Lindsay
GHYS Robbe
4:03.103
6
BUTTAZZONI Alex
CONSONNI Simone
LAMON Francesco
PLEBANI Davide
4:03.854
7
IMHOF Claudio
BISSEGGER Stefan
MULLER Reto
PERIZZOLO Loic
4:03.858
8
KOVALEV Evgeny
KULIKOV Vladislav
PISKUNOV Maksim
ROSTOVTSEV Sergey
4:04.350
9
AHIYEVICH Aleh
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni
KARALIOK Yauheni
TSISHKOU Raman
4:04.661
10
WANG Fengnian
XU Yulong
YANG Yiming
YUE Hao
4:05.257
11
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
TORRES BARCELO Albert
4:05.998
12
CHIKATANI Ryo
HARADA Hiroaki
ICHIMARU Shogo
SHIMMURA Minori
4:06.441
13
FRAHM Jasper
LAMPATER Leif
MALCHAREK Moritz
WOTSCHKE Sebastian
4:07.535
14
LEUNG Chun Wing
KO Siu Wai
LEUNG Ka Yu
MOW Ching Yin
4:11.284
15
HRYNIV Vitaliy
GLADYSH Roman
PONOMARENKO Dmytro
SHEVCHUK Taras
4:15.953

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:11
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Team Pursuit (1/3)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAPPORTI Simona
BALSAMO Elisa
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
PATTARO Francesca
4:24.566
2
DICKINSON Eleanor
KHAN Danielle
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily
4:28.744
3
PIKULIK Daria
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
ROZYNSKA Nikola
4:29.114
4
FOURNIER Roxane
BERTHON Laurie
DELZENNE Elise
DEMAY Coralie
4:30.276
5
CHEN Lulu
LU Xiuyan
MA Menglu
WANG Hong
4:31.323
6
LAPTSIONAK Hanna
PIVOVAROVA Polina
SAVENKA Ina
SHMAYANKOVA Marina
4:32.037
7
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
DRUYTS Lenny
4:35.989
8
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLYACHINA Oksana
METALNYKOVA Inna
NAHIRNA Anna
4:37.625
9
KAJIHARA Yumi
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
UWANO Minami
4:37.869
10
BOYLAN Lydia
BURNS Eileen
GURLEY Lydia
MORAN Eimear
4:42.204
11
PANG Yao
LEUNG Bo Yee
MENG Zhao Juan
YANG Qianyu
4:43.240
12
AVERINA Maria
EGOROVA Daria
KLIMOVA Diana
STUDENIKINA Natalia
4:48.363
13
PALLER Tatjana
BRAUSSE Franziska
EBERT Michaela
KULLMER Lisa
4:50.879

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:16
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
9.871
2
OWENS Ryan
9.890
3
LENDEL Vasilijus
9.896
4
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
9.904
5
RUDYK Mateusz
9.917
6
TRUMAN Joe
9.926
7
ENGLER Eric
9.947
8
LAFARGUE Quentin
9.954
9
OLIVA Lewis
9.963
10
CONORD Charly
9.965
11
VYNOKUROV Andrii
9.981
12
PERALTA GASCON Juan
10.083
13
WAGNER Robin
10.097
14
SZALONTAY Sandor
10.103
15
JURCZYK Marc
10.105
16
BI Wenjun
10.110
17
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
10.112
18
CLARKE Thomas
10.140
19
WILLIAMS Zac
10.171
20
SAMUSENKO Kirill
10.178
21
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
10.183
22
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
10.189
23
SOJKA David
10.219
24
VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon
10.256
25
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
10.262
26
LIU Juncheng
10.274
27
MULLEN Eoin
10.283
28
WADA Makuru
10.293
29
BROWNE Kwesi
10.294
30
AMAGAI Kazuki
10.310
31
DEAN Braeden
10.398
32
CECI Davide
10.521
33
KANG Shih Feng
10.726

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:25
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Team Pursuit (1/3)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IMHOF Claudio
BISSEGGER Stefan
MULLER Reto
PERIZZOLO Loic

4:03.123
2
BUTTAZZONI Alex
CONSONNI Simone
LAMON Francesco
PLEBANI Davide

4:05.750


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
DE VYLDER Lindsay
GHYS Robbe

4:03.250
2
KOVALEV Evgeny
KULIKOV Vladislav
PROSTOKSHIN Andrey
ROSTOVTSEV Sergey

4:05.568


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Benjamin
CHAVANEL Sylvain
ERMENAULT Corentin
GAREL Adrien

3:59.723
2
JAMIESON Adam
CAVES Aidan
LAMOUREUX Jay
VEAL Ed

4:03.056


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Mark
BOSTOCK Matthew
EMADI-COFFIN Kian
WOOD Oliver

4:00.571
2
BANASZEK Alan
SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
TEKLINSKI Adrian

4:04.059

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:29
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
-


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joe
W
2
CLARKE Thomas
+0.229


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENGLER Eric
W
2
WILLIAMS Zac
+0.366


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
SAMUSENKO Kirill
+0.015


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis
W
2
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
+0.240


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONORD Charly
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.068


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
SOJKA David
+0.398


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERALTA GASCON Juan
W
2
VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon
+0.143


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAGNER Robin
W
2
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
REL


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SZALONTAY Sandor
W
2
LIU Juncheng
+0.224


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JURCZYK Marc
W
2
MULLEN Eoin
+0.094


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BI Wenjun
W
2
WADA Makuru
+0.034

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:38
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Team Pursuit (1/3)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAPTSIONAK Hanna
PIVOVAROVA Polina
SAVENKA Ina
SHMAYANKOVA Marina
4:29.597
2
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
DRUYTS Lenny
4:36.660


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Lulu
LU Xiuyan
MA Menglu
WANG Hong
4:28.879
2
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLYACHINA Oksana
METALNYKOVA Inna
NAHIRNA Anna
4:38.441


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAY Emily
DICKINSON Eleanor
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily
4:25.796
2
PIKULIK Daria
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
ROZYNSKA Nikola
4:28.738


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAPPORTI Simona
BALSAMO Elisa
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
PATTARO Francesca
4:26.097
2
FOURNIER Roxane
BERTHON Laurie
DELZENNE Elise
DEMAY Coralie
4:28.216

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:54
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
W
2
OLIVA Lewis
+0.127


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OWENS Ryan
W
2
CONORD Charly
+0.580


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.113


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
W
2
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.092


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
WAGNER Robin
+0.197


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joe
W
2
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.117


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENGLER Eric
W
2
JURCZYK Marc
+0.249


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
BI Wenjun
+0.048

Post time: 5-11-2016 21:59
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OWENS Ryan
2
2
TRUMAN Joe
1


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
2
2
ENGLER Eric
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
2
2
LAFARGUE Quentin
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

6-12-2019 04:00 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list