|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2016 - 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-11-2016 22:02
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Keirin (1/4)
First Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.065
3
FIELD Courtney
+0.111
4
GODBY Madalyn
+0.221
5
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.228
6
MANZONI Gloria
+0.496
7
ISHII Takako
+0.861


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.077
3
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.123
4
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.269
5
BEYERS Bernette
+0.484
6
LIU Lili
+0.685
7
MENG Zhao Juan
+0.885

Post time: 5-11-2016 23:06
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
2
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
2
2
OWENS Ryan
0

Post time: 5-11-2016 23:15
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Team Pursuit (1/3)
Final Results

Great Britain
KAY Emily
DICKINSON Eleanor
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily

4:25.809Gold Medal Race

Italy
FRAPPORTI Simona
BALSAMO Elisa
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
PATTARO Francesca

4:27.703Gold Medal Race

France
FOURNIER Roxane
BERTHON Laurie
DELZENNE Elise
DEMAY Coralie

4:26.725Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PIKULIK Daria
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
ROZYNSKA Nikola
4:32.875B.M.R.
5
CHEN Lulu
LU Xiuyan
MA Menglu
WANG Hong
4:28.9815thP.R.
6
LAPTSIONAK Hanna
PIVOVAROVA Polina
SAVENKA Ina
SHMAYANKOVA Marina
4:31.5265thP.R.
7
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
4:31.5477thP.R.
8
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLYACHINA Oksana
METALNYKOVA Inna
NAHIRNA Anna
4:37.0527thP.R.

Post time: 6-11-2016 14:11
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Sprint (1/4)
Final Results

KUCZYNSKI Kamil
2Gold Medal Race

YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
1Gold Medal Race

VYNOKUROV Andrii
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OWENS Ryan
0B.M.R.

Post time: 6-11-2016 14:21
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Keirin (1/4)
7th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.104
2
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.220
3
GODBY Madalyn
-

LIU Lili
REL

MANZONI Gloria
DNF

BEYERS Bernette
DNF

Post time: 6-11-2016 14:32
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Keirin (1/4)
Final Results

KRUPECKAITE Simona
W

BASOVA Liubov
+0.064

FIELD Courtney
+0.067

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.096
5
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.142
6
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.370

Post time: 6-11-2016 14:39
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Men's Team Pursuit (1/3)
Final Results

Great Britain
STEWART Mark
EMADI-COFFIN Kian
TENNANT Andrew
WOOD Oliver

3:58.891Gold Medal Race

France
THOMAS Benjamin
CHAVANEL Sylvain
ERMENAULT Corentin
GAREL Adrien

4:00.230Gold Medal Race

Canada
JAMIESON Adam
CAVES Aidan
LAMOUREUX Jay
SIMPSON Bayley

4:01.958Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
IMHOF Claudio
BISSEGGER Stefan
MADER Gino
PERIZZOLO Loic
4:05.035B.M.R.
5
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
DE VYLDER Lindsay
GHYS Robbe
4:01.2625thP.R.
6
BANASZEK Alan
SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
TEKLINSKI Adrian
4:05.2035thP.R.
7
BUTTAZZONI Alex
CONSONNI Simone
LAMON Francesco
PLEBANI Davide
4:03.7437thP.R.
8
KOVALEV Evgeny
KULIKOV Vladislav
PROSTOKSHIN Andrey
ROSTOVTSEV Sergey
4:07.2037thP.R.

Post time: 6-11-2016 14:54
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Sprint (1/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 13 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.951
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.083
3
TAKOS Holly
11.139
4
BASOVA Liubov
11.199
5
MAROZAITE Migle
11.203
6
HAN Jun
11.330
7
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.337
8
CASAS ROIGE Helena
11.344
9
FIELD Courtney
11.386
10
KISELEVA Tatiana
11.413
11
MAEDA Kayono
11.417
12
STARIKOVA Olena
11.481
13
LIU Lili
11.501
14
ISHII Takako
11.570
15
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.604
16
MENG Zhao Juan
11.912
17
MANZONI Gloria
12.085
18
WANG Tzu Chun
12.441

BEYERS Bernette
DNS

Post time: 6-11-2016 15:09
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:31.456
2
DELZENNE Elise
3:34.902
3
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
3:36.271
4
NELSON Emily
3:39.021
5
HOCHMANN Lucie
3:39.309
6
FRAPPORTI Simona
3:39.841
7
DICKINSON Eleanor
3:39.887
8
LAPTSIONAK Hanna
3:40.782
9
WANG Hong
3:45.024
10
DOM Annelies
3:45.692
11
UWANO Minami
3:45.817
12
PALLER Tatjana
3:46.578
13
STUDENIKINA Natalia
3:47.349
14
BURNS Eileen
3:51.001
15
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
3:55.016
16
CROKET Gilke
3:55.115
17
DIAO Xiao Juan
3:57.470
18
LEUNG Wing Yee
4:01.738

Post time: 6-11-2016 15:18
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Glasgow (GBR) - 3 November 2016 - 6 November 2016


Women's Sprint (1/4)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ISHII Takako
W

Bye
-


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARQUARDT Mandy
W
2
MANZONI Gloria
+0.133


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MENG Zhao Juan
W
2
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.246

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 00:25 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list