|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2016 - 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 20-2-2017 12:52
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Cali (COL) - 17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017


Women's Points Race (2/2)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

CURE Amy
20

HAMMER Sarah
15

FRAPPORTI Simona
13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EVANS Neah
11
5
KOPECKY Lotte
8
6
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
8
7
SOLOVEI Ganna
7
8
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
7
9
DELZENNE Elise
6
10
MACHACOVA Jarmila
5
11
TREBAITE Ausrine
5
12
EBERHARDT Verena
5
13
ELLIS Lauren
4
14
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
3
15
BONHOMME Ariane
2
16
PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta
0
17
JASINSKA Edyta
0
18
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
0
19
BASSO Laura
0
20
GURLEY Lydia
0

FERRARA AIRAS Sara
DNF

Post time: 20-2-2017 13:13
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Cali (COL) - 17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017


Men's Madison (3/4)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Denmark
VON FOLSACH Casper
LARSEN Niklas

64

Ireland
ENGLISH Felix
DOWNEY Mark

55

Russia
SAZANOV Andrei
MANAKOV Viktor

32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DE VYLDER Lindsay
RICKAERT Jonas
22
5
BERTAZZO Liam
LAMON Francesco
20
6
O'BRIEN Kelland
HOWARD Leigh
12
7
GAREL Adrien
MAITRE Florian
10
8
STEWART Campbell
SEXTON Thomas
8
9
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
BANASZEK Alan
8
10
MARGUET Tristan
PASCHE Frank
3
11
GLADYSH Roman
SHEVCHUK Taras
0
12
AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto
CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier
-16
13
GAINEYEV Robert
PANASSENKO Nikita
-20
14
TSISHKOU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
-37
15
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley
-38

PIETRULA Nicolas
SPUDIL Martin
DNF

Post time: 25-2-2017 13:40
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017




Events

  • Men's Keirin (4/4)
  • Men's Omnium (3/3)
  • Men's Sprint (4/4)
  • Men's Team Sprint (4/4)
  • Men's Scratch (2/2)
  • Men's Madison (4/4)
  • Women's Keirin (4/4)
  • Women's Sprint (4/4)
  • Women's Team Pursuit (3/3)
  • Women's Team Sprint (4/4)
  • Women's Individual Pursuit (1/1)
  • Women's Scratch (3/3)
  • Women's Madison (2/2)


Official Schedule
Pacific Standard Time (GMT -8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 24th
19:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:20 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:42 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round


Saturday, February 25th
11:00 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
11:44 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
12:12 Men's Sprint Round of 32
12:50 Women's Keirin First Round
13:04 Men's Sprint Round of 16
13:23 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
13:39 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
13:55 Women's Keirin Repechages
14:09 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
14:25 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
14:40 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:44 Women's Team Sprint First Round
18:00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
18:08 Men's Scratch
18:30 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:38 Women's Keirin Second Round
18:47 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:51 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:08 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
19:16 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
19:21 Women's Keirin Final
19:42 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
19:50 Women's Team Pursuit Finals
20:05 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:25 Women's Team Sprint Finals
20:33 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Sunday, February 26th
11:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
11:35 Men's Keirin First Round
11:53 Women's Sprint Round of 32
12:31 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round, Heat 1
12:54 Women's Sprint Round of 16
13:13 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round, Heat 2
13:36 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
13:52 Men's Keirin Repechages
14:10 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
14:26 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:30 Men's Team Sprint First Round
18:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
18:08 Men's Keirin Second Round
18:17 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
18:32 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:40 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
18:45 Men's Keirin Final
18:58 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:02 Women's Madison
19:32 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
19:48 Women's Scratch
20:05 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
20:29 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:33 Men's Team Sprint Finals
20:41 Men's Madison


Post time: 25-2-2017 13:51
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Sprint (4/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
33.222
2
GUO Shuang
ZHONG Tianshi
33.273
3
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
34.044
4
O'BRIEN Kate
WALSH Amelia
34.093
5
HAN Jun
LIU Lili
34.164
6
KIM Won Gyeong
LEE Hyejin
34.277
7
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
34.279
8
HINZE Emma
VOGEL Kristina
34.325
9
FIDANZA Martina
VECE Miriam
35.071
10
GODBY Madalyn
MARQUARDT Mandy
35.097
11
DEBORAH
REJI Alena
36.051
12
ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
38.699

Post time: 25-2-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Team Sprint (4/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
43.588
2
BALZER Erik
ENGLER Eric
NIEDERLAG Max
43.983
3
BIELECKI Maciej
MAKSEL Krzysztof
RUDYK Mateusz
44.275
4
NOVIK Uladzislau
VEREMCHUK Evgeni
ZAITSAU Artsiom
44.618
5
CONOR Charlie
LANDERNEAU Melvin
VIGIER Sebastien
44.642
6
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
WAKIMOTO Yuta
WATANABE Kazunari
44.854
7
MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
44.865
8
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
SAMUSENKO Kirill
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
45.163
9
NITTA Yudai
PERKINS Shane
WADA Makuru
45.324
10
BARRETTE Hugo
PIVIN Patrice
RITTER Stefan
45.451
11
ESTEBAN HERRAIZ Itmar
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
46.684
12
IM Chaebin
NA Junggyu
SON Jeyong
46.835

HU Kai
ZHANG Lei
ZHANG Miao
DSQ

Post time: 25-2-2017 14:07
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Pursuit (3/3)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer
4:20.969
2
BUCHANAN Rushlee
DRUMMOND Michaela
NIELSEN Jaime
SHEATH Racquel
4:22.490
3
BROWN Laura
DUEHRING Jasmin
LAY Kirsti
ROORDA Stephanie
4:25.651
4
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:29.653
5
BERTHON Laurie
BORRAS Marion
DELZENNE Elise
DEMAY Coralie
4:31.800
6
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PIETRZAK Lucja
PLOSAJ Nikol
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
4:35.103
7
ABRAMOVA Maria
AVERINA Maria
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
4:36.625
8
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLYACHINA Oksana
NAHIRNA Anna
SOLOVEI Ganna
4:39.288
9
MAEDA Kayono
NAKAMURA Aika
NAKAMURA Kisato
SUZUKI Nao
4:47.732

Post time: 25-2-2017 22:47
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
9.850
2
MITCHELL Ethan
9.850
3
WEBSTER Sam
9.894
4
NIEDERLAG Max
9.956
5
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
9.972
6
OLIVA Lewis
10.002
7
VYNOKUROV Andrii
10.003
8
PERKINS Shane
10.015
9
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
10.021
10
KELEMEN Pavel
10.022
11
BARRETTE Hugo
10.053
12
ENGLER Eric
10.061
13
LENDEL Vasilijus
10.062
14
LAFARGUE Quentin
10.075
15
DORNBACH Maximilian
10.080
16
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
10.080
17
TJON EN FA Jair
10.154
18
IM Chaebin
10.195
19
SAMUSENKO Kirill
10.199
20
CLARKE Thomas
10.242
21
SOJKA David
10.284
22
LANDERNEAU Melvin
10.302
23
WAKIMOTO Yuta
10.308
24
MULLEN Eoin
10.310
25
SARNECKI Rafal
10.317
26
SZALONTAY Sandor
10.327
27
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
10.360
28
ZHANG Lei
10.462
29
BROWNE Kwesi
10.462
30
CECI Davide
10.566
31
HSIAO Shih Hsin
10.646
32
ESTEBAN HERRAIZ Itmar
10.779

SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
DNS

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:02
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Pursuit (3/3)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PIETRZAK Lucja
PLOSAJ Nikol
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
4:35.132
2
ABRAMOVA Maria
AVERINA Maria
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
4:35.412


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERTHON Laurie
BORRAS Marion
DELZENNE Elise
DEMAY Coralie
4:28.970
2
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLYACHINA Oksana
NAHIRNA Anna
SOLOVEI Ganna
4:38.653


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHANAN Rushlee
DRUMMOND Michaela
NIELSEN Jaime
SHEATH Racquel
4:22.717
2
BROWN Laura
DUEHRING Jasmin
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
ROORDA Stephanie
4:25.354


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer
4:20.109
2
ALZINI Martina
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:27.417

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:04
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
TJON EN FA Jair
+0.116


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IM Chaebin
W
2
OLIVA Lewis
+0.029


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
SAMUSENKO Kirill
+0.080


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERKINS Shane
W
2
CLARKE Thomas
+0.184


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
W
2
SOJKA David
+0.059


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELEMEN Pavel
W
2
LANDERNEAU Melvin
+0.039


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.138


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENGLER Eric
W
2
MULLEN Eoin
+0.036


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LENDEL Vasilijus
W
2
SARNECKI Rafal
+0.232


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.324


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
W
2
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.836


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
W
2
ZHANG Lei
+0.137

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:15
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Keirin (4/4)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.070
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.118
4
LIU Lili
+0.391
5
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.531
6
FEISS Dana
+0.606
7
ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane
+0.694


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
GUO Shuang
+0.107
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.136
4
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.196
5
DEBORAH
+0.369
6
JAMES Rachel
+0.530
7
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.585


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.025
3
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.171
4
WANG Tzu Chun
+1.299
5
MAEDA Kayono
+1.329
6
VECE Miriam
+3.690

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:23
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
W
2
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
+0.250


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELEMEN Pavel
W
2
MITCHELL Ethan
+0.031


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.059


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIEDERLAG Max
W
2
ENGLER Eric
+0.068


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.964


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
IM Chaebin
+0.134


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
+1.056


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
W
2
PERKINS Shane
+0.022

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:28
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Omnium (3/3)
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Sanghoon
-
2
O'BRIEN Kelland
-
3
PEDERSEN Casper
-
4
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
-
5
LATHAM Christopher
-
6
KNEISKY Morgan
-
7
MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat
-
8
MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo
-
9
STEWART Campbell
-
10
SAJNOK Szymon
-
11
TSISHKOU Raman
-
12
GIORDANI Carloalberto
-
13
SUTER Gael
-
14
CHEN Chien Liang
-
15
GLADYSH Roman
-
16
LIU Hao
-
17
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-

Post time: 25-2-2017 23:37
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Keirin (4/4)
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.078
3
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.231
4
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.231
5
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.483
6
DEBORAH
+0.492
7
VECE Miriam
+4.621


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
W
2
JAMES Rachel
+0.034
3
MAEDA Kayono
+0.055
4
LIU Lili
+0.106
5
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.107
6
ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane
+0.935
7
FEISS Dana
REL

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:13
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Omnium (3/3)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAJNOK Szymon
32
2
TSISHKOU Raman
30
3
PEDERSEN Casper
25
4
KNEISKY Morgan
21
5
PARK Sanghoon
21
6
LATHAM Christopher
21
7
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
20
8
SUTER Gael
20
9
IMAMURA Shunsuke
4
10
STEWART Campbell
1
11
LIU Hao
1
12
O'BRIEN Kelland
0
13
GLADYSH Roman
0
14
GIORDANI Carloalberto
0
15
MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat
0
16
MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo
0
17
CHEN Chien Liang
0

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:20
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
2
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
2
2
KELEMEN Pavel
1


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
2
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIEDERLAG Max
2
2
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
0

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:26
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Sprint (4/4)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALSH Amelia
O'BRIEN Kate
33.942
2
HAN Jun
LIU Lili
33.944


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
KIM Won Gyeong
34.139
2
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
34.372


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
34.372
2
GUO Shuang
ZHONG Tianshi
REL


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.954
2
VOGEL Kristina
HINZE Emma
34.145

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:30
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Scratch (2/2)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KARALIOK Yauheni
-

DENIS Thomas
-

SEXTON Thomas
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ENGLISH Felix
-
5
MOULD Jonathan
-
6
MARGUET Tristan
-
7
CASTEGNARO Francesco
-
8
LOVASSY Krisztian
-1
9
TEKLINSKI Adrian
-1
10
TARAGEL Filip
-1
11
CHEN Chien Liang
-1
12
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-1
13
PISKUNOV Maksim
-1
14
GAINEYEV Robert
-1
15
SANTOYO GONZALEZ Jose Alfredo
-1
16
KOVALCIK Zak
-1
17
RAMANAU Raman
-1
18
O'BRIEN Kelland
-1
19
KURABAYASHI Takuto
-1
20
CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier
-1
21
HRYNIV Vitaliy
-1

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:38
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Keirin (4/4)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Shuang
W
2
BASOVA Liubov
+0.090
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.115
4
LEE Hyejin
+0.202
5
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.399
6
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.477


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.079
3
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.093
4
JAMES Rachel
+0.701
5
MAEDA Kayono
+0.723
6
GROS Mathilde
+0.731

Post time: 26-2-2017 09:44
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
2
2
WEBSTER Sam
1


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIEDERLAG Max
2
2
LAFARGUE Quentin
0

Post time: 26-2-2017 10:00
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Omnium (3/3)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAJNOK Szymon
-
2
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
-
3
TSISHKOU Raman
-
4
STEWART Campbell
-
5
LATHAM Christopher
-
6
KNEISKY Morgan
-
7
SUTER Gael
-
8
PEDERSEN Casper
-
9
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-
10
GLADYSH Roman
-
11
MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat
-
12
GIORDANI Carloalberto
-
13
PARK Sanghoon
-
14
O'BRIEN Kelland
-
15
MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo
-
16
CHEN Chien Liang
-
17
LIU Hao
-

Post time: 26-2-2017 10:04
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Keirin (4/4)
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KISELEVA Tatiana
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.050
3
LEE Hyejin
+0.112
4
JAMES Rachel
+0.253
5
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.413
6
MAEDA Kayono
+0.624

Post time: 26-2-2017 10:27
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Keirin (4/4)
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
W

BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.111

HANSEN Natasha
+0.132

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BASOVA Liubov
+0.336
5
GUO Shuang
+0.415
6
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.692

Post time: 26-2-2017 10:30
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Pursuit (3/3)
Final Results

United States
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer

4:19.990Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
BUCHANAN Rushlee
DRUMMOND Michaela
NIELSEN Jaime
SHEATH Racquel

4:24.619Gold Medal Race

Canada
BROWN Laura
DUEHRING Jasmin
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
LAY Kirsti

4:25.487Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ALZINI Martina
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:29.616B.M.R.

Post time: 26-2-2017 10:49
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Sprint (4/4)
Final Results

DMITRIEV Denis
2Gold Medal Race

NIEDERLAG Max
1Gold Medal Race

WEBSTER Sam
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LAFARGUE Quentin
0B.M.R.

Post time: 26-2-2017 11:00
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Team Sprint (4/4)
Final Results

Gazprom-Rusvelo
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.835Gold Medal Race

Canada
WALSH Amelia
O'BRIEN Kate

34.146Gold Medal Race

South Korea
LEE Hyejin
KIM Won Gyeong

33.929Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
34.283B.M.R.

Post time: 26-2-2017 11:13
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Omnium (3/3)
Final Results

SAJNOK Szymon
121

STEWART Campbell
115

PARK Sanghoon
115

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PEDERSEN Casper
113
5
KNEISKY Morgan
112
6
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
106
7
LATHAM Christopher
103
8
TSISHKOU Raman
95
9
O'BRIEN Kelland
95
10
MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat
74
11
SUTER Gael
72
12
IMAMURA Shunsuke
56
13
GLADYSH Roman
55
14
GIORDANI Carloalberto
53
15
MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo
49
16
LIU Hao
38
17
CHEN Chien Liang
33

Post time: 27-2-2017 09:49
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Sprint (4/4)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
10.896
2
GROS Mathilde
11.037
3
VOINOVA Anastasiia
11.057
4
HANSEN Natasha
11.118
5
HINZE Emma
11.124
6
LIU Lili
11.208
7
O'BRIEN Kate
11.208
8
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
11.225
9
KRUPECKAITE Simona
11.245
10
BASOVA Liubov
11.259
11
MAROZAITE Migle
11.293
12
SHMELEVA Daria
11.304
13
JAMES Rachel
11.328
14
HAN Jun
11.386
15
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
11.412
16
STARIKOVA Olena
11.478
17
MAEDA Kayono
11.489
18
KISELEVA Tatiana
11.526
19
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.544
20
DEBORAH
12.088
21
WANG Tzu Chun
12.170
22
ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane
12.525
23
RAJESH Nayana
12.579

LEE Hyejin
DNS

Post time: 27-2-2017 10:12
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Keirin (4/4)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERVIS Francois
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.026
3
SHURSHIN Nikita
+0.088
4
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
+0.226
5
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.312
6
IM Chaebin
+0.665


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.148
3
CLARKE Thomas
+0.214
4
SARNECKI Rafal
+0.416
5
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.505
6
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
+0.600
7
CECI Francesco
+0.851


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis
W
2
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.104
3
CECI Davide
+0.692
4
SUOZZI Dominic
+0.801
5
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.954
6
NITTA Yudai
DNF


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.131
3
KANG Shih Feng
+0.167
4
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.309
5
WATANABE Kazunari
+1.177
6
MULLEN Eoin
+7.141

Post time: 27-2-2017 10:20
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Sprint (4/4)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.147


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KISELEVA Tatiana
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.055


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARQUARDT Mandy
W
2
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.006


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rachel
W
2
DEBORAH
+0.180


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Jun
W
2
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.139


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
W
2
ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane
+0.936


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
RAJESH Nayana
+1.112

Post time: 27-2-2017 10:29
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Sprint (4/4)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.063


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.032


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.318


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.112


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
JAMES Rachel
+0.165


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Jun
W
2
LIU Lili
+0.069


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Kate
W
2
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
+0.189


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.115

Post time: 27-2-2017 10:36
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Individual Pursuit (1/1)
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DYGERT Chloe
3:28.775
2
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
3:32.894
3
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:35.086
4
NIELSEN Jaime
3:36.377
5
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
3:38.583
6
PATTARO Francesca
3:38.968
7
BORRAS Marion
3:41.556
8
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
3:41.790
9
PENSAARI Pia
3:42.309
10
TURVEY Anna
3:43.639
11
SOLOVEI Ganna
3:44.156
12
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
3:44.841
13
LUO Xiaoling
3:47.716
14
ABRAMOVA Maria
3:49.530
15
PALLER Tatjana
3:52.327

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:21
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Keirin (4/4)
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OMELCHENKO Sergii
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.013
3
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
+0.131
4
SHURSHIN Nikita
+1.223


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IM Chaebin
W
2
CLARKE Thomas
+0.001
3
SUOZZI Dominic
+0.176
4
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.257


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
SARNECKI Rafal
+0.072
3
CECI Davide
+0.482
4
MULLEN Eoin
+4.126


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WATANABE Kazunari
W
2
KANG Shih Feng
+0.010
3
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
+0.163
4
CECI Francesco
+0.380
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.782

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:27
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Sprint (4/4)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
HINZE Emma
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
2
2
HAN Jun
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
2
2
O'BRIEN Kate
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
2
2
HANSEN Natasha
1

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:34
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Team Sprint (4/4)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LANDERNEAU Melvin
VIGIER Sebastien
CONOR Charlie
44.553
2
VEREMCHUK Evgeni
ZAITSAU Artsiom
NOVIK Uladzislau
44.829


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIELECKI Maciej
RUDYK Mateusz
MAKSEL Krzysztof
44.232
2
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
WATANABE Kazunari
WAKIMOTO Yuta
45.061


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BALZER Erik
NIEDERLAG Max
ENGLER Eric
43.959
2
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
44.956


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
43.620
2
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
SAMUSENKO Kirill
TKACHEV Aleksei
44.483

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:37
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Keirin (4/4)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WATANABE Kazunari
W
2
PERVIS Francois
+0.060
3
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.188
4
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.480
5
WEBSTER Sam
+1.763
6
BROWNE Kwesi
+5.289


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
OLIVA Lewis
+0.008
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.094
4
IM Chaebin
+0.112
5
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.239
6
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.516

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:44
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Individual Pursuit (1/1)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

DYGERT Chloe
3:28.431Gold Medal Race

ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
3:35.921Gold Medal Race

NIELSEN Jaime
3:34.056Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:34.973B.M.R.

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:49
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Sprint (4/4)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
VOINOVA Anastasiia
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
2
2
STARIKOVA Olena
0

Post time: 27-2-2017 11:57
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Keirin (4/4)
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.129
3
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.191
4
WEBSTER Sam
+6.873
5
IM Chaebin
DNF
5
BROWNE Kwesi
DNF

Post time: 27-2-2017 12:00
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Men's Keirin (4/4)
Final Results

PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W

BARRETTE Hugo
+0.042

SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.075

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OLIVA Lewis
+0.124
5
PERVIS Francois
+0.162
6
WATANABE Kazunari
+0.165

Post time: 27-2-2017 12:32
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Los Angeles (USA) - 24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017


Women's Madison (2/2)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Australia
CURE Amy
MANLY Alexandra

20

New Zealand
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel

19

Italy
BARBIERI Rachele
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BERTHON Laurie
DEMAY Coralie
16
5
DICKINSON Eleanor
BARKER Elinor
15
6
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
8
7
ROORDA Stephanie
BROWN Laura
3
8
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra Del Rocio
0
9
KLYACHINA Oksana
NAHIRNA Anna
0
10
GEIST Kimberly
ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann
0
11
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
PLOSAJ Nikol
-20

IRIARTE LASA Ane
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 06:26 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list