|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:41
| Show all posts
Men's C1 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Artsem KOZYR
39.810

Ivan SHTYL
39.970

Henrikas ŽUSTAUTAS
40.043

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Zaza NADIRADZE
40.226
5
Stefan KIRAJ
40.410
6
Helder SILVA
40.503
7
Alberto PEDRERO
40.826
8
Oleh BOROVYK
41.306
9
Dávid KORISÁNSZKY
41.510

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:43
| Show all posts
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

Russia
Artem KUZAKHMETOV
Vladislav BLINTCOV

1:30.666

Serbia
Stefan VEKIC
Vladimir TORUBAROV

1:30.953

Lithuania
Ricardas NEKRIOSIUS
Andrej OLIJNIK

1:31.449

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Cyrille CARRE
Francis MOUGET
1:31.786
5
Erik VLCEK
Juraj TARR
1:31.886
6
Dávid TÓTH
Tamás KULIFAI
1:32.243
7
Albert MARTI
Juan ORIYÉS
1:33.469
8
Saeid FAZLOULA
Kostja STROINSKI
1:33.606
9
Juan CÁCERES
Abraham DIETZ
1:38.626

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:48
| Show all posts
Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Brazil
Erlon SILVA
Isaquias DOS SANTOS

1:40.043

Russia
Viktor MELANTEV
Vladislav CHEBOTAR

1:41.590

Poland
Arsen SLIWINSKI
Michal LUBNIEWSKI

1:41.787

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sergio VALLEJO
Adrián SIEIRO
1:41.830
5
Yul OELTZE
Peter KRETSCHMER
1:41.997
6
Jonatán HAJDU
Ádám FEKETE
1:42.047
7
Leonid CARP
Victor MIHALACHI
1:42.650
8
Dmytro IANCHUK
Taras MISHCHUK
1:43.300
9
Ilie SPRINCEAN
Oleg NUTA
1:43.917

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:50
| Show all posts
Women's C2 500m
Final A Results

Canada
Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE
Katie VINCENT

1:56.395

Hungary
Virág BALLA
Kincso TAKÁCS

1:58.632

Belarus
Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA
Volha KLIMAVA

2:00.485

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Irina ANDREEVA
Olesia ROMASENKO
2:02.279
5
Shixiao XU
Zheyi XU
2:02.579
6
Lisa JAHN
Sophie KOCH
2:03.352
7
Eugénie DORANGE
Flore CAUPAIN
2:04.912
8
Liudmyla LUZAN
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
2:04.935
9
Karen ROCO
Maria MAILLIARD
2:11.696

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:52
| Show all posts
Women's K4 500m
Final Results

Hungary
Anna KÁRÁSZ
Erika MEDVECZKY
Danuta KOZÁK
Dóra BODONYI

1:33.761

New Zealand
Lisa CARRINGTON
Aimee FISHER
Kayla IMRIE
Caitlin RYAN

1:33.771

Poland
Karolina NAJA
Helena WISNIEWSKA
Anna PULAWSKA
Katarzyna KOLODZIEJCZYK

1:34.568

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Alina SVITA
Nadzeya LIAPESHKA
Maryna LITVINCHUK
Volha KHUDZENKA
1:34.885
5
Franziska WEBER
Steffi KRIEGERSTEIN
Tina DIETZE
Conny WASSMUTH
1:36.298
6
Mariya POVKH
Anastasiia TODOROVA
Mariia KICHASOVA-SKORYK
Inna HRYSHCHUN
1:36.515
7
Alyssa BULL
Jaime ROBERTS
Alyce BURNETT
Jo BRIGDEN-JONES
1:37.385
8
Pernille KNUDSEN
Line LANGELUND
Julie FUNCH
Bolette IVERSEN
1:39.245
9
Courtney STOTT
Michelle RUSSELL
Lisa BISSONNETTE
Madeline SCHMIDT
1:39.645

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:54
| Show all posts
Men's K4 500m
Final A Results

Germany
Max RENDSCHMIDT
Tom LIEBSCHER
Ronald RAUHE
Max LEMKE

1:20.056

Spain
Saúl CRAVIOTTO
Marcus WALZ
Cristian TORO
Rodrigo GERMADE

1:20.423

Hungary
Sándor TÓTKA
Péter MOLNÁR
Miklós DUDÁS
István KULI

1:21.480

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Riley FITZSIMMONS
Thomas GREEN
Murray STEWART
Jordan WOOD
1:21.780
5
Iurii POSTRIGAI
Oleg GUSEV
Vitaly ERSHOV
Vasily POGREBAN
1:22.006
6
Franck LE MOEL
Guillaume BURGER
Etienne HUBERT
Guillaume DECORCHEMONT
1:22.530
7
Samuel BALAZ
Csaba ZALKA
Milan FRANA
Tibor LINKA
1:22.596
8
Jakub ZAVREL
Josef DOSTÁL
Radek ŠLOUF
Jan ŠTERBA
1:23.050
9
Emanuel SILVA
Messias BAPTISTA
João RIBEIRO
David VARELA
1:23.990

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:56
| Show all posts
Men's K4 500m
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dzmitry TRATSIAKOU
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Vitaliy BIALKO
Dzmitry NATYNCHYK
1:22.752
2
Aurimas LANKAS
Edvinas RAMANAUSKAS
Mindaugas MALDONIS
Simonas MALDONIS
1:24.232
3
Cosmin LULCIUC
Razvan ALBISORU
Aurelian CIOCAN
Sorin CICAL
1:24.452
4
Jonathan SCHOFIELD
Matthew ROBINSON
Liam HEATH
Lewis FLETCHER
1:24.939
4
Deniss VOLKOVS
Roberts AKMENS
Kaspars TIKLENIEKS
Aldis VILDE
1:24.939
6
Martin BRZEZINSKI
Rafal ROSOLSKI
Dawid PUTTO
Norbert KUCZYNSKI
1:25.382
7
Dejan PAJIC
Simo BOLTIC
Ervin HOLPERT
Strahinja STEFANOVIC
1:26.519
8
Omar DE ANDRÉS
Pablo DE TORRES
Ezequiel DI GIACOMO
Gonzalo CARRERAS
1:26.846
9
Nicola RIPAMONTI
Alessandro GNECCHI
Andrea SCHERA
Edoardo CHIERINI
1:28.573

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:57
| Show all posts
Women's C2 500m
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aleksandra JACEWICZ
Magda STANNY
2:10.016
2
Belén DÍAZ
María CORBERA
2:10.733
3
Katie REID
Chloe BRACEWELL
2:12.529
4
Alexandra DRAGOMIRESCU
Adina CALE
2:13.366
5
Lenka SOUCKOVÁ
Jana JEŽOVÁ
2:13.483
6
Andrea OLIVEIRA
Angela SILVA
2:15.026
7
Lucia VALOVA
Gabriela LADICOVÁ
2:15.993
8
Ana OCHOA
Manuela SANCHEZ
2:17.073
9
Maria OLARASU
Daniela COCIU
2:18.346

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 15:58
| Show all posts
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lukáš NEPRAŠ
Lukáš TREFIL
1:34.717
2
Hakeem TELAND
Lars HJEMDAL
1:35.193
3
Theodor ORBAN
David JOHANSSON
1:36.833
4
Yusuke MIYATA
Kenta CHIKAMURA
1:37.477
5
David FERNANDES
Artur PEREIRA
1:37.673
6
Vitalii BREZITSKYI
Vasyl CHEDRYK
1:38.110
7
Hamish LOVEMORE
Cameron HUDSON
1:42.070
8
Edvards CEIPE
Kristofers LAMBERTS
1:55.052

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 16:45
| Show all posts
Women's C1 5000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE
27:43.020

Annika LOSKE
27:52.541

Maria MAILLIARD
27:59.547

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Volha KLIMAVA
28:11.793
5
Shixiao XU
28:42.314
6
Zsanett LAKATOS
28:59.046
7
María CORBERA
29:04.735
8
Lucia VALOVA
29:36.998
9
Vanesa TOT
29:46.621
10
Jana JEŽOVÁ
30:04.560
11
Josephine BULMER
30:36.179
12
Ann ARMSTRONG
31:10.517
13
Daniela COCIU
31:23.317
14
Ana RODRIGUES
31:42.785
15
Ming LAW
31:49.238
Kseniia KURACH
DSQ
Valdenice NASCIMENTO
DNF
Sylwia SZCZERBINSKA
DNF
Anggie AVEGNO
DNS
Clara MONTESDEOCA
DNS

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 16:47
| Show all posts
Men's C1 5000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Sebastian BRENDEL
23:40.857

Fernando ENRIQUE
23:46.646

Kirill SHAMSHURIN
24:09.504

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mateusz KAMINSKI
24:25.916
5
Carlo TACCHINI
24:31.263
6
Manuel CAMPOS
24:32.367
7
Thomas SIMART
25:02.871
8
Aivis TINTS
25:04.850
9
Rui LACERDA
25:06.489
10
Ilya PALONSKI
25:22.358
11
Joosep KARLSON
25:37.886
12
Mark OLDERSHAW
25:51.003
13
Filip DVORÁK
26:08.611
14
Eduard SHEMETYLO
26:12.116
15
Ian ROSS
26:29.481
16
Takayuki KOKAJI
26:30.929
17
Ghailene KHATTALI
27:06.032
Tamás KISS
DSQ
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
DNF

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 17:13
| Show all posts
Women's K1 5000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Lizzie BROUGHTON
24:01.737

Maryna LITVINCHUK
24:12.014

Jennifer EGAN
24:15.075

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Caitlin RYAN
24:25.572
5
Tamara TAKÁCS
24:27.214
6
Emma JØRGENSEN
24:36.180
7
Kristina BEDEC
24:37.829
8
Bridgitte HARTLEY
24:42.207
9
Eva BARRIOS
24:43.403
10
Sarah BRÜSSLER
25:02.221
11
Ana VERGUTZ
25:02.549
12
Lize BROEKX
25:03.313
13
Sarah TROEL
25:11.296
14
Edyta KIERKLA
25:11.957
15
Michelle RUSSELL
25:20.155
16
Agata FANTINI
25:24.311
17
Catherine MCARTHUR
25:25.626
18
Anna KOZISKOVA
25:31.093
19
Netta MALINEN
25:51.326
20
Márcia ALDEIAS
26:24.572
21
Franziska WIDMER
26:24.747
22
Laura SKUKAUSKA
26:35.952
Mariana PETRUŠOVÁ
DSQ
Linnea STENSILS
DNF
Anastasia PANCHENKO
DNF
Ana LEHACI
DNF

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2018 18:19
| Show all posts
Men's K1 5000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Fernando PIMENTA
21:42.196

René POULSEN
21:43.723

Eivind VOLD
21:44.849

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Javier HERNANZ
21:46.565
5
Bálint NOÉ
22:07.017
6
Agustín VERNICE
22:16.203
7
Fabio WYSS
22:18.170
8
Artuur PETERS
22:26.151
9
Samuele BURGO
22:26.929
10
Jakub ADAM
22:34.472
11
Jost ZAKRAJSEK
22:36.118
12
Hamish LOVEMORE
22:47.278
13
Bram BRANDJES
22:50.761
14
Martin NATHELL
22:51.201
15
Riley FITZSIMMONS
22:57.656
16
Aldis VILDE
23:01.700
17
Ilya PODPOLNYY
23:07.062
18
Quaid THOMPSON
23:22.055
19
Oleksandr SYROMIATNYKOV
23:38.899
20
Zyggy CHMIEL
23:52.018
21
Hristo REKOV
23:56.173
22
Miika NYKÄNEN
23:58.258
Bartosz STABNO
DSQ
Max HOFF
DSQ
Aleh YURENIA
DSQ
Cyrille CARRE
DSQ
Marek KRAJCOVIC
DSQ
Vagner SOUTA
DNF
Sebastián DELGADO
DNF
Nikolay CHERVOV
DNF
Juan CALDERON
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list