|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: LDOG

Women's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-12-2018 08:21
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 7
December 7th - December 9th, 2018
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Namibia
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe


Round-Robin
Central Africa Time (GMT +2)

Namibia 3 - 0 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 2-0, 0-0
December 7th 2018, h. 12:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Zambia 3 - 2 Zimbabwe
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-0
December 8th 2018, h. 12:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Zimbabwe 0 - 1 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0
December 9th 2018, h. 12:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Namibia
2
2
0
0
4
0
+4
6
Zambia
2
1
0
1
3
5
-2
3
Zimbabwe
2
0
0
2
2
4
-2
0
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 22:24
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Preliminary Round)
June 8th - June 11th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Czech Republic
  • Ireland
  • Malaysia
  • Singapore


Group B

  • France
  • South Korea
  • Scotland
  • Ukraine


Group A
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

Ireland 2 - 1 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-1
June 8th 2019, h. 15:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Czech Republic 5 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 3-0
June 8th 2019, h. 17:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Czech Republic 1 - 8 Ireland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-0, 0-2, 1-4
June 9th 2019, h. 15:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Malaysia 12 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 3-0
June 9th 2019, h. 17:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Malaysia 3 - 1 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 2-1
June 11th 2019, h. 16:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Ireland 11 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-0, 0-0, 4-0
June 11th 2019, h. 18:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ireland
3
3
0
0
21
2
+19
9
Malaysia
3
2
0
1
16
3
+13
6
Czech Republic
3
1
0
2
7
11
-4
3
Singapore
3
0
0
3
0
28
-28
0


Group B
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

South Korea 5 - 0 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 2-0
June 8th 2019, h. 11:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Scotland 1 - 2 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1
June 8th 2019, h. 13:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Ukraine 3 - 2 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-1
June 9th 2019, h. 11:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Scotland 1 - 3 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-2, 0-1, 0-0
June 9th 2019, h. 13:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

South Korea 1 - 0 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 12:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Ukraine 0 - 4 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1, 0-1
June 11th 2019, h. 14:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
South Korea
3
3
0
0
9
1
+8
9
Scotland
3
1
0
2
6
5
+1
3
France
3
1
0
2
4
5
-1
3
Ukraine
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 22:31
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Knockout Round)
June 13th - June 16th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Ireland
  • Malaysia
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


Quarterfinals
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

South Korea Bye
I
Malaysia 3 - 2 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0
June 13th 2019, h. 15:45, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge
I
I
Ireland Bye
I
Scotland 0 - 0 PSO Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, Penalties: 3-4
June 13th 2019, h. 18:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


7th Place Match
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

Singapore 0 - 3 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
June 15th 2019, h. 11:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


5th Place Match
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

France 0 - 6 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1, 0-3
June 16th 2019, h. 11:00, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


Semifinals
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

Ireland 4 - 0 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 2-0
June 15th 2019, h. 13:15, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge
I
South Korea 3 - 0 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 15:30, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


3rd Place Match
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
June 16th 2019, h. 13:15, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


Final
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)

Ireland 1 - 3 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-3
June 16th 2019, h. 15:30, Banbridge Hockey Club, Banbridge


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Ireland
  • South Korea
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 22:53
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 15th - June 18th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Fiji
  • India
  • Poland
  • Uruguay


Group B

  • Chile
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Russia


Group A
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Poland 6 - 0 Fiji
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 3-0, 3-0
June 15th 2019, h. 16:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

India 4 - 1 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-1
June 15th 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Uruguay 4 - 0 Fiji
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 3-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 16:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Poland 0 - 5 India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-3, 0-1, 0-1
June 16th 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Uruguay 0 - 0 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 18th 2019, h. 12:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

India 11 - 0 Fiji
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 1-0, 2-0
June 18th 2019, h. 14:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
India
3
3
0
0
20
1
+19
9
Poland
3
1
1
1
6
5
+1
4
Uruguay
3
1
1
1
5
4
+1
4
Fiji
3
0
0
3
0
21
-21
0


Group B
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Chile 7 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 12:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Japan 2 - 1 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 15th 2019, h. 14:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Russia 6 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 12:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Chile 3 - 1 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 2-0
June 16th 2019, h. 14:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Russia 5 - 2 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 3-1
June 18th 2019, h. 16:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Japan 6 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 18th 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Russia
3
2
0
1
12
4
+8
6
Chile
3
2
0
1
12
6
+6
6
Japan
3
2
0
1
9
4
+5
6
Mexico
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 22:59
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 20th - June 23rd, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Chile
  • Fiji
  • India
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Uruguay


Quarterfinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Russia Bye
I
Poland 0 - 5 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-3
June 20th 2019, h. 15:45, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima
I
I
India Bye
I
Chile 5 - 2 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 2-0, 1-0, 0-1
June 20th 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


7th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Fiji 0 - 5 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-2, 0-2
June 21st 2019, h. 15:45, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


5th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Poland PSO 2 - 2 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 1-0, 1-0, 0-0, Penalties: 5-4
June 21st 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


Semifinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

India 4 - 2 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 15:45, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima
I
Russia 1 - 1 PSO Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, Penalties: 1-3
June 22nd 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


3rd Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Chile PSO 3 - 3 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-1, 1-1, 0-1, Penalties: 3-1
June 23rd 2019, h. 15:45, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


Final
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

India 3 - 1 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 18:00, Hiroshima Hockey Stadium, Hiroshima


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • India

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 14-6-2019 18:37
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Preliminary Round)
June 19th - June 22nd, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • Namibia
  • Spain


Group B

  • Chile
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Russia


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belarus 7 - 0 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 3-0, 3-0, 0-0
June 19th 2019, h. 11:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Spain 1 - 1 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 19th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Canada 17 - 0 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 4-0, 2-0, 5-0
June 21st 2019, h. 17:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Belarus 2 - 8 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-2, 1-1, 0-4
June 21st 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Canada 3 - 0 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 2-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 17:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Spain 10 - 1 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Canada
3
2
1
0
21
1
+20
7
Spain
3
2
1
0
19
4
+15
7
Belarus
3
1
0
2
9
11
-2
3
Namibia
3
0
0
3
1
34
-33
0


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 7 - 0 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-0
June 19th 2019, h. 13:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

South Africa 2 - 2 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 2-0, 0-1
June 19th 2019, h. 17:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Wales 5 - 0 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
June 20th 2019, h. 17:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Italy 1 - 2 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0
June 20th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

South Africa 7 - 0 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 11:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Wales 1 - 4 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-0, 0-1, 1-1
June 22nd 2019, h. 13:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
South Africa
3
2
1
0
11
3
+8
7
Italy
3
2
0
1
12
3
+9
6
Wales
3
1
1
1
8
6
+2
4
Thailand
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 14-6-2019 18:47
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Knockout Round)
June 24th - June 27th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • Italy
  • Namibia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Thailand
  • Wales


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Canada Bye
I
Italy 4 - 1 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 2-0, 1-1
June 24th 2019, h. 16:45, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia
I
I
South Africa Bye
I
Spain 1 - 0 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 24th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Namibia 1 - 2 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0
June 25th 2019, h. 16:45, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Wales 1 - 2 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0
June 25th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Canada 7 - 0 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0, 3-0
June 26th 2019, h. 16:45, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia

I
South Africa 0 - 1 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
June 26th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


3rd Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 1 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 3-0, 0-1
June 27th 2019, h. 16:45, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Canada 2 - 4 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 1-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 27th 2019, h. 19:00, Estadio Virgen del Carmen Betero, Valencia


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Women's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Canada
  • Spain

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 01:46 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list