|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register

Women's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-7-2018 23:23
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

Various Cities - 5 June 2018 - TBD 2019


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Mexico
  • Namibia
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • Uruguay
  • Vanuatu
  • Wales
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe


Competition Format

Open Round, Tournament 1
June 5th - June 10th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 23th - June 29th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin,  the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match, the 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 30th - July 1st, 2018
6 Nations, 5th Place Match, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 3
July 6th - July 8th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 4
August 13th - August 18th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 5
August 21st - August 26th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

I
I

Open Round, Tournament 6
September 18th - September 23rd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

I
I

Open Round, Tournament 7
December 7th - December 9th, 2018
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 1 (Preliminary Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD

I
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Knockout Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019

TBD
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)

TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 3 (Preliminary Round)

TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Knockout Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD


Road to the Women's Field Hockey Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020



The 1st and 2nd Nations from each Tournament of the Final Round will qualify for the Women's Field Hockey Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020.
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:18
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Belarus (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Brazil (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Canada (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Chile (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Czech Republic (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • France (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Guatemala (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Hong Kong (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • India (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Indonesia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Ireland (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Italy (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Kazakhstan (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Lithuania (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Malaysia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Mexico (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Namibia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Panama (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Paraguay (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Peru (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Poland (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Russia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Scotland (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Singapore (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • South Africa (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • South Korea (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Spain (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Thailand (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Turkey (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Ukraine (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Uruguay (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Vanuatu (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Wales (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Zambia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Zimbabwe (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:19
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 1
June 5th - June 10th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Canada
  • Guatemala
  • Mexico
  • Panama
  • Puerto Rico


Round-Robin
North American Central Time (GMT -6)

Puerto Rico 8 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 0-0, 2-0, 3-0
June 5th 2018, h. 14:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 30 - 0 Guatemala
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-0, 5-0, 10-0, 8-0
June 5th 2018, h. 17:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Canada 28 - 0 Guatemala
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 8-0, 5-0, 9-0
June 6th 2018, h. 15:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 13 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 2-0, 5-0, 3-0
June 6th 2018, h. 17:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Puerto Rico 2 - 18 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 0-6, 0-2, 1-7
June 7th 2018, h. 17:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Panama 0 - 0 Guatemala
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 8th 2018, h. 13:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Guatemala 0 - 5 Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-3, 0-0
June 9th 2018, h. 11:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 1 - 8 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 0-1, 0-1, 1-3
June 9th 2018, h. 13:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Canada 17 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 5-0, 5-0, 4-0
June 10th 2018, h. 11:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Puerto Rico 0 - 4 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-2, 0-0, 0-1
June 10th 2018, h. 13:00, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Canada
4
4
0
0
71
3
+68
12
Mexico
4
3
0
1
48
8
+40
9
Puerto Rico
4
2
0
2
15
22
-7
6
Panama
4
0
1
3
0
38
-38
1
Guatemala
4
0
1
3
0
63
-63
1

 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:44
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 23rd - June 29th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match, the 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the 5th Place Match

  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Malaysia
  • Singapore
  • Thailand


Round-Robin
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Thailand 4 - 0 Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2018, h. 14:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Malaysia 18 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 8-0, 4-0, 2-0
June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Kazakhstan 3 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Malaysia 10 - 0 Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 3-0, 2-0, 4-0
June 24th 2018, h. 15:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Indonesia 0 - 8 Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-2, 0-4
June 24th 2018, h. 15:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Thailand 1 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 24th 2018, h. 17:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Indonesia 0 - 16 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-5, 0-4, 0-4, 0-3
June 26th 2018, h. 17:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Kazakhstan 1 - 8 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 1-1, 0-2, 0-3
June 26th 2018, h. 19:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Singapore 0 - 0 Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 26th 2018, h. 20:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Thailand 0 - 4 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1, 0-1
June 27th 2018, h. 17:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Hong Kong 0 - 3 Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
June 27th 2018, h. 19:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Singapore 7 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 4-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 27th 2018, h. 20:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Hong Kong 12 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 3-0, 1-0, 5-0
June 29th 2018, h. 15:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Kazakhstan 0 - 4 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-2, 0-1, 0-0
June 29th 2018, h. 16:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Malaysia 5 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0, 2-0
June 29th 2018, h. 18:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Malaysia
5
5
0
0
45
1
+44
15
Thailand
5
4
0
1
25
4
+21
12
Kazakhstan
5
3
0
2
15
12
+3
9
Singapore
5
1
1
3
7
9
-2
4
Hong Kong
5
1
1
3
12
17
-5
4
Indonesia
5
0
0
5
0
61
-61
0
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:51
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 30th - July 1st, 2018
6 Nations, 5th Place Match, 3rd Place Match and Final,
the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Malaysia
  • Singapore
  • Thailand


3rd Place Match
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Kazakhstan 3 - 3 PSO Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 0-1, 1-2, Penalties: 2-4
June 30th 2018, h. 16:45, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore


5th Place Match
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Hong Kong 4 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
July 1st 2018, h. 15:15, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore


Final
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Malaysia 6 - 0 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 1-0, 0-0, 2-0
July 1st 2018, h. 15:45, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 09:27
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 3
July 6th - July 8th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • France
  • Russia


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belarus 4 - 0 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 3-0
July 6th 2018, h. 14:30, Wattignies

Russia 4 - 0 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
July 6th 2018, h. 18:00, Wattignies

Russia 2 - 5 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-2, 1-1, 1-1
July 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Wattignies

France 3 - 0 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
July 7th 2018, h. 18:00, Wattignies

Belarus 6 - 0 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-0
July 8th 2018, h. 16:00, Wattignies

France 2 - 4 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-2, 1-1
July 8th 2018, h. 18:00, Wattignies

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
3
3
0
0
15
2
+13
9
Russia
3
2
0
1
10
7
+3
6
France
3
1
0
2
5
8
-3
3
Austria
3
0
0
3
0
13
-13
0
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:11
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 4 (Preliminary Round)
August 15th - August 17th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match

  • Fiji
  • Solomon Islands
  • Tonga
  • Vanuatu


Round-Robin
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Tonga 0 - 9 Vanuatu
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 0-3, 0-3
August 15th 2018, h. 11:00, Port Vila

Solomon Islands 2 - 4 Vanuatu
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-3, 2-0
August 15th 2018, h. 17:00, Port Vila

Tonga 0 - 13 Fiji
Period-by-Period: 0-5, 0-5, 0-3
August 16th 2018, h. 09:00, Port Vila

Fiji 8 - 1 Solomon Islands
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 3-1, 1-0
August 16th 2018, h. 14:00, Port Vila

Fiji 5 - 0 Vanuatu
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
August 17th 2018, h. 11:00, Port Vila

Tonga 3 - 4 Solomon Islands
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-2, 1-1
August 17th 2018, h. 12:00, Port Vila

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Fiji
3
3
0
0
26
1
+25
9
Vanuatu
3
2
0
1
13
7
+6
6
Solomon Islands
3
1
0
2
7
15
-8
3
Tonga
3
0
0
3
3
26
-23
0
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:18
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 4 (Knockout Round)
August 18th, 2018
4 Nations, 3rd Place Match and Final,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Fiji
  • Solomon Islands
  • Tonga
  • Vanuatu


3rd Place Match
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Solomon Islands 4 - 1 Tonga
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 2-0
August 18th 2018, h. 10:00, Port Vila


Final
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Fiji 3 - 2 Vanuatu
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 0-2
August 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Port Vila
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:56
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 5
August 21st - August 26th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Czech Republic
  • Lithuania
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • Wales


Round-Robin
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Wales 1 - 0 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
August 21st 2018, h. 17:00, Vilnius

Lithuania 0 - 2 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1
August 21st 2018, h. 19:00, Vilnius

Czech Republic 7 - 1 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-0, 3-0, 1-0
August 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, Vilnius

Wales 0 - 1 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0
August 22nd 2018, h. 19:00, Vilnius

Lithuania 2 - 4 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 0-0
August 23rd 2018, h. 19:00, Vilnius

Ukraine 5 - 1 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 3-0, 1-0, 1-1
August 24th 2018, h. 17:00, Vilnius

Wales 3 - 0 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0
August 25th 2018, h. 15:00, Vilnius

Turkey 0 - 0 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
August 25th 2018, h. 17:00, Vilnius

Czech Republic 0 - 1 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
August 26th 2018, h. 14:00, Vilnius

Lithuania 3 - 1 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0, 1-1
August 26th 2018, h. 16:00, Vilnius

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ukraine
4
4
0
0
9
1
+8
12
Czech Republic
4
2
0
2
11
7
+4
6
Wales
4
2
0
2
5
4
+1
6
Lithuania
4
1
1
2
5
7
-2
4
Turkey
4
0
1
3
2
13
-11
1
 Author| Post time: 7-9-2018 19:16
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 6
September 18th - September 23rd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Uruguay



Round-Robin
Chile Summer Time (GMT -3)

Brazil 2 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 18th 2018, h. 08:00, Santiago

Uruguay 7 - 1 Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 3-0, 2-1
September 18th 2018, h. 10:00, Santiago

Chile 19 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 5-0, 4-0, 6-0
September 18th 2018, h. 12:00, Santiago

Uruguay 13 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 1-0, 7-0, 2-0
September 19th 2018, h. 08:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 2 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0
September 19th 2018, h. 10:00, Santiago

Chile 13 - 0 Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 3-0, 2-0, 6-0
September 19th 2018, h. 12:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 17 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-5, 0-6, 0-4
September 20th 2018, h. 08:00, Santiago

Peru 0 - 3 Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
September 20th 2018, h. 10:00, Santiago

Brazil 0 - 10 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-4, 0-1, 0-3, 0-2
September 20th 2018, h. 12:00, Santiago

Paraguay 3 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
September 22nd 2018, h. 08:00, Santiago

Brazil 0 - 4 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
September 22nd 2018, h. 10:00, Santiago

Chile 8 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 2-0, 4-0
September 22nd 2018, h. 12:00, Santiago

Paraguay 4 - 0 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0
September 23rd 2018, h. 08:00, Santiago

Peru 2 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 23rd 2018, h. 10:00, Santiago

Uruguay 0 - 1 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
September 23rd 2018, h. 12:00, Santiago

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Chile
5
5
0
0
51
0
+51
15
Uruguay
5
4
0
1
41
2
+39
12
Paraguay
5
3
0
2
11
20
-9
9
Brazil
5
2
0
3
4
18
-14
6
Peru
5
1
0
4
2
26
-24
3
Bolivia
5
0
0
5
0
43
-43
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

24-2-2020 12:35 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list