Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: LDOG

Men's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 7-9-2018 19:05
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 7
September 18th - September 23rd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Peru
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela


Round-Robin
Chile Summer Time (GMT -3)

Brazil 22 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 6-0, 6-0, 5-0
September 18th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Venezuela 2 - 0 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 18th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 7 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
September 18th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 14 Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-4, 0-5, 0-3
September 19th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Brazil 9 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 4-0, 2-0
September 19th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 0 - 0 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 19th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Venezuela 1 - 3 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-2, 0-1
September 20th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Uruguay 2 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 20th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 27 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-6, 0-5, 0-9, 0-7
September 20th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Peru 5 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Brazil 3 - 1 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1
September 22nd 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Venezuela 0 - 7 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-3, 0-2
September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 2-0
September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Peru 0 - 3 Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
September 23rd 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 3 - 2 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-2
September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Chile
5
4
1
0
44
2
+42
13
Brazil
5
4
0
1
39
5
+34
12
Venezuela
5
3
0
2
20
10
+10
9
Uruguay
5
2
1
2
8
5
+3
7
Peru
5
1
0
4
5
21
-16
3
Bolivia
5
0
0
5
0
73
-73
0
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-12-2018 07:30
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 8
December 7th - December 9th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Egypt
  • Namibia
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe


Round-Robin
Central Africa Time (GMT +2)

Egypt 17 - 1 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 2-0, 7-0, 2-1
December 7th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Zimbabwe 2 - 2 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
December 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Namibia 4 - 4 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 2-0, 0-1, 2-1
December 8th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Egypt 4 - 1 Zimbabwe
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 3-1, 0-0
December 8th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Egypt 13 - 0 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 3-0, 2-0
December 9th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Namibia 3 - 3 Zimbabwe
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-0, 0-2, 1-0
December 9th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Egypt
3
3
0
0
34
2
+32
9
Zimbabwe
3
0
2
1
6
9
-3
2
Zambia
3
0
2
1
6
19
-13
2
Namibia
3
0
2
1
8
24
-16
2

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-12-2018 07:38
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 9
December 17th - December 22nd, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Afghanistan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Nepal
  • Uzbekistan


Round-Robin
Pakistan Standard Time (GMT +5)

Afghanistan 0 - 11 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-5, 0-3, 0-3, 0-0
December 17th 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Kazakhstan 6 - 0 Nepal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0, 2-0
December 18th 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Afghanistan 0 - 8 Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-2, 0-3, 0-1
December 19th 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Uzbekistan 6 - 1 Nepal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 4-0
December 20th 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Nepal 4 - 0 Afghanistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
December 21st 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Kazakhstan 2 - 6 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-2, 1-3, 0-1
December 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Uzbekistan
3
3
0
0
23
3
+20
9
Kazakhstan
3
2
0
1
16
6
+10
6
Nepal
3
1
0
2
5
12
-7
3
Afghanistan
3
0
0
3
0
23
-23
0
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 21-4-2019 01:23
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Preliminary Round)
April 26th - April 29th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st
Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • Wales


Group B

  • Brazil
  • China
  • Italy
  • Malaysia


Group A
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Austria 5 - 0 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
April 26th 2019, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Canada 1 - 3 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 0-1
April 26th 2019, h. 16:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Austria 1 - 2 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
April 27th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Wales 2 - 1 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
April 27th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Canada 6 - 2 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 3-1, 1-1
April 29th 2019, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Wales 0 - 2 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 29th 2019, h. 16:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
3
2
0
1
8
2
+6
6
Canada
3
2
0
1
9
6
+3
6
Wales
3
2
0
1
5
4
+1
6
Belarus
3
0
0
3
3
13
-10
0


Group B
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

China 1 - 2 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia 6 - 0 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0, 4-0
April 26th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Brazil 0 - 3 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 28th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

China 4 - 4 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 1-1, 3-2
April 28th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Brazil 2 - 3 China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 29th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia 2 - 4 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 1-3, 0-0
April 29th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
3
3
0
0
9
3
+6
9
Malaysia
3
1
1
1
12
8
+4
4
China
3
1
1
1
8
8
0
4
Brazil
3
0
0
3
2
12
-10
0

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 30-4-2019 19:18
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
May 1st - May 4th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Italy
  • Malaysia
  • Wales


Quarterfinals
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Italy Bye
I
Canada PSO 3 - 3 China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1, 2-1, Penalties: 3-1
May 1st 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
I
I
Austria Bye
I
Malaysia 2 - 1 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 0-1
May 1st 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


7th Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Belarus 3 - 4 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-2, 1-1, 0-1
May 2nd 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


5th Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

China 2 - 3 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0
May 2nd 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Semifinals
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Italy 1 - 3 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-2, 0-1
May 3rd 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

I
Austria 1 - 3 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 0-2
May 3rd 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


3rd Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Austria 1 - 2 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-2
May 4th 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Final
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Malaysia 2 - 3 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-2, 0-1, 1-0
May 4th 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Canada
  • Malaysia
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:02
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 6th - June 10th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • India
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Uzbekistan


Group B

  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • South Africa
  • United States


Group A
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Poland 4 - 0 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0
June 6th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

India 10 - 0 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 5-0, 2-0
June 6th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Russia 12 - 1 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 5-1, 3-0, 2-0
June 7th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Poland 1 - 3 India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-2, 0-1, 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Russia 3 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-1, 2-0
June 9th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

India 10 - 0 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-0, 1-0, 2-0
June 10th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
India
3
3
0
0
23
1
+22
9
Russia
3
2
0
1
15
13
+2
6
Poland
3
1
0
2
7
6
+1
3
Uzbekistan
3
0
0
3
1
26
-25
0


Group B
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

South Africa 0 - 2 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-2
June 6th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Japan 3 - 1 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

United States 9 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 3-0, 3-0
June 8th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Japan 2 - 0 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

United States 2 - 2 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-1, 1-1
June 10th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

South Africa 6 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
June 10th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
3
2
1
0
13
2
+11
7
Japan
3
2
1
0
7
3
+4
7
South Africa
3
1
0
2
6
4
+2
3
Mexico
3
0
0
3
1
18
-17
0

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:11
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 12th - June 15th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • India
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • United States
  • Uzbekistan


7th Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Uzbekistan 3 - 4 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 3-0, 0-2
June 12th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Quarterfinals
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

India Bye
I
Japan 6 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-1, 2-0, 2-0
June 12th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
I
I
United States Bye
I
Russia 1 - 2 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 1-1
June 12th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


5th Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Russia 3 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-1, 1-0, 0-1
June 14th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Semifinals
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

United States 1 - 2 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
June 14th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

I
India 7 - 2 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 2-1, 2-0, 1-0
June 14th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


3rd Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Japan 4 - 2 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 2-1
June 15th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Final
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

India 5 - 1 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-1
June 15th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • India
  • South Africa

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:40
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Preliminary Round)
June 15th - June 18th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Egypt
  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Singapore


Group B

  • Chile
  • France
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 4 - 2 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 0-0, 2-1, 0-0
June 15th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Egypt 3 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Scotland 5 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Egypt 2 - 1 Ireland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Scotland 3 - 2 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 1-1
June 18th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ireland 11 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 2-0, 5-0, 1-0
June 18th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ireland
3
2
0
1
16
4
+12
6
Scotland
3
2
0
1
10
6
+4
6
Egypt
3
2
0
1
7
4
+3
6
Singapore
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

South Korea 3 - 1 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

France 9 - 1 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-1, 2-0, 3-0
June 15th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ukraine 2 - 2 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-2, 0-0
June 16th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

South Korea 1 - 1 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 16th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ukraine 2 - 8 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-1, 1-3, 0-3
June 18th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

France 3 - 0 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter:
June 18th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
2
1
0
13
2
+11
7
South Korea
3
2
1
0
12
4
+8
7
Chile
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
Ukraine
3
0
1
2
5
19
-14
1

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:49
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Knockout Round)
June 20th - June 23rd, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Chile
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France Bye
I
Scotland 1 - 0 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 20th 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet
I
I
Ireland Bye
I
South Korea PSO 0 - 0 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 1-1, Penalties: 3-0
June 20th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Singapore 1 - 3 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0
June 21st 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Chile 2 - 3 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 21st 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 4 - 2 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet
I
France 3 - 0 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


3rd Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

South Korea 5 - 0 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 3-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 1 - 3 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • France
  • Ireland

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 06:00 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list