|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-7-2018 23:09
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Field Hockey FIH Hockey Series 2018 - 2019

Various Cities - 5 June 2018 - TBD 2019


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Nations

  • Afghanistan
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belarus
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Gibraltar
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nepal
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Russia
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Wales
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe


Competition Format

Open Round, Tournament 1
June 5th - April 10th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 23th - June 29th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin,  the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match, the 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 30th - July 1st, 2018
6 Nations, 5th Place Match, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 3
June 25th - June 30th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 4
August 13th - August 18th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 5
August 28th - September 2nd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

I
I

Open Round, Tournament 6
September 4th - September 9th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

I
I

Open Round, Tournament 7
September 18th - September 23rd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 8
December 7th - December 9th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Open Round, Tournament 9
December 17th - December 22nd, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 1 (Preliminary Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD

I
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Knockout Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019

TBD
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)

TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
I

Final Round, Tournament 3 (Preliminary Round)

TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD
I
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Knockout Round)
TBD - TBD, 2019
TBD


Road to the Men's Field Hockey Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The 1st and 2nd Nations from each Tournament of the Final Round will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020.
 Author| Post time: 7-7-2018 23:27
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Afghanistan (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Austria (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Belarus (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Brazil (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Canada (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Chile (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • China (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Chinese Taipei (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Costa Rica (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Croatia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Czech Republic (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Egypt (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • France (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Gibraltar (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Hong Kong (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • India (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Indonesia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Ireland (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Italy (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Lithuania (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Malaysia (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Mexico (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Myanmar (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Namibia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Nepal (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Panama (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Paraguay (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Peru (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Poland (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Portugal (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Puerto Rico (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Russia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Scotland (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Singapore (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Slovakia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • South Africa (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • South Korea (Automatic Qualification for the Final Round)
  • Switzerland (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Thailand (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Turkey (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Ukraine (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • United States (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Uruguay (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Uzbekistan (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Vanuatu (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Wales (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
  • Zambia (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round
  • Zimbabwe (Automatic Qualification for the Open Round)
 Author| Post time: 7-7-2018 23:57
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 1
June 5th - June 10th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Costa Rica
  • Mexico
  • Panama
  • Puerto Rico
  • United States


Round-Robin
North American Central Time (GMT -6)

Puerto Rico 4 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 5th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 18 - 0 Costa Rica
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 6-0, 5-0, 4-0
June 5th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

United States 19 - 0 Costa Rica
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 7-0, 4-0
June 6th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 11 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 4-0, 3-0
June 6th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Puerto Rico 0 - 8 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-0, 0-4, 0-2
June 7th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Panama 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 8th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Costa Rica 0 - 6 Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-3, 0-1
June 9th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Mexico 5 - 5 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-1, 2-3, 0-0
June 9th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

United States 22 - 0 Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 9-0, 4-0, 5-0
June 10th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Puerto Rico 1 - 14 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 0-6, 0-2, 0-3
June 10th 2018, h. 10:30, Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI, Salamanca

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
4
3
1
0
54
5
+49
10
Mexico
4
3
1
0
48
6
+42
10
Puerto Rico
4
2
0
2
11
22
-11
6
Panama
4
1
0
3
2
37
-35
3
Costa Rica
4
0
0
4
0
45
-45
0
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:02
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 23rd - June 29th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match, the 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the 5th Place Match

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Myanmar
  • Singapore
  • Thailand


Round-Robin
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Hong Kong 2 - 6 Myanmar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-2, 0-2, 0-2
June 23rd 2018, h. 16:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Thailand 3 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2018, h. 18:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Singapore 7 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
June 23rd 2018, h. 19:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Hong Kong 2 - 5 Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-1, 1-0, 1-2
June 24th 2018, h. 17:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Singapore 2 - 0 Myanmar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 24th 2018, h. 19:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Indonesia 0 - 6 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 0-0, 0-1, 0-2
June 24th 2018, h. 19:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Indonesia 0 - 3 Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
June 26th 2018, h. 15:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Chinese Taipei 5 - 4 Myanmar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 0-0, 0-3, 1-0
June 26th 2018, h. 16:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Thailand 1 - 4 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 1-1, 0-1
June 26th 2018, h. 18:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Chinese Taipei 9 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 2-0, 4-0
June 27th 2018, h. 15:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Myanmar 3 - 4 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-3, 2-0, 1-0
June 27th 2018, h. 16:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Hong Kong 2 - 6 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 2-3, 0-1
June 27th 2018, h. 18:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Myanmar 7 - 1 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 3-0, 0-0, 3-1
June 29th 2018, h. 17:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Thailand 5 - 1 Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-1, 2-0, 2-0
June 29th 2018, h. 19:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Singapore 4 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 29th 2018, h. 20:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Singapore
5
5
0
0
23
3
+20
15
Thailand
5
4
0
1
19
9
+10
12
Chinese Taipei
5
3
0
2
20
13
+7
9
Myanmar
5
2
0
3
20
14
+6
6
Hong Kong
5
1
0
4
10
22
-12
3
Indonesia
5
0
0
5
1
32
-31
0
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 08:15
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 30th - July 1st, 2018
6 Nations, 5th Place Match, 3rd Place Match and Final,
the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Myanmar
  • Singapore
  • Thailand


3rd Place Match
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Chinese Taipei 6 - 2 Myanmar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 3-1, 2-1
June 30th 2018, h. 19:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore


5th Place Match
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Hong Kong 13 - 0 Indonesia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 6-0, 3-0, 2-0
July 1st 2018, h. 17:30, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore


Final
Singapore Standard Time (GMT +8)

Singapore 4 - 1 Thailand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-0
July 1st 2018, h. 18:00, Seng Kang Sports Club, Singapore
 Author| Post time: 8-7-2018 09:50
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 3
June 25th - June 30th, 2018
5 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Slovakia
  • Switzerland
  • Wales


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Wales 6 - 1 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 2-0, 1-1
June 25th 2018, h. 17:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Switzerland 0 - 2 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
June 25th 2018, h. 19:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Slovakia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
June 26th 2018, h. 17:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Austria 3 - 0 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 26th 2018, h. 19:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Austria 3 - 2 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 1-2, 0-0
June 27th 2018, h. 19:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Switzerland 1 - 7 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 0-3, 0-3
June 28th 2018, h. 19:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Switzerland 0 - 8 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-2
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Croatia 6 - 1 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-1, 2-0
June 29th 2018, h. 21:00, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Austria 15 - 1 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 1-0, 4-0, 7-1
June 30th 2018, h. 16:35, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Wales 9 - 0 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
June 30th 2018, h. 18:30, Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
4
4
0
0
29
3
+26
12
Wales
4
3
0
1
22
5
+17
9
Croatia
4
2
0
2
10
13
-3
6
Switzerland
4
1
0
3
3
18
-15
3
Slovakia
4
0
0
4
4
29
-25
0
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:07
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 4 (Preliminary Round)
August 15th - August 17th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the 3rd Place Match

  • Fiji
  • Solomon Islands
  • Tonga
  • Vanuatu


Round-Robin
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Tonga 1 - 6 Solomon Islands
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-3, 0-1
August 15th 2018, h. 09:00, Port Vila

Vanuatu 8 - 3 Solomon Islands
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 4-2
August 15th 2018, h. 15:00, Port Vila

Tonga 0 - 14 Fiji
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 0-5, 0-5
August 16th 2018, h. 11:00, Port Vila

Vanuatu 7 - 5 Fiji
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3
August 16th 2018, h. 16:00, Port Vila

Fiji 9 - 2 Solomon Islands
Period-by-Period: 4-1. 3-1, 3-0
August 17th 2018, h. 09:00, Port Vila

Tonga 0 - 11 Vanuatu
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 0-3, 0-5
August 17th 2018, h. 10:00, Port Vila

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Vanuatu
3
3
0
0
26
8
+18
9
Fiji
3
2
0
1
28
9
+19
6
Solomon Islands
3
1
0
2
11
18
-7
3
Tonga
3
0
0
3
1
31
-30
0
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:21
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 4 (Knockout Round)
August 18th, 2018
4 Nations, 3rd Place Match and Final,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Fiji
  • Solomon Islands
  • Tonga
  • Vanuatu


3rd Place Match
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Solomon Islands 4 - 0 Tonga
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-0, 1-0
August 18th 2018, h. 13:00, Port Vila


Final
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Vanuatu 6 - 4 Fiji
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 1-1, 3-1
August 18th 2018, h. 14:00, Port Vila
 Author| Post time: 11-8-2018 07:40
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 5
August 28th - September 2nd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Czech Republic
  • Cyprus
  • Italy
  • Lithuania
  • Poland
  • Ukraine


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Czech Republic 3 - 4 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 1-0, 0-2, 1-0
August 28th 2018, h. 15:00, Gniezno

Ukraine 11 - 1 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 4-0, 3-1
August 28th 2018, h. 17:00, Gniezno

Poland 17 - 0 Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 4-0, 3-0, 4-0
August 28th 2018, h. 19:00, Gniezno

Ukraine 1 - 1 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-0
August 29th 2018, h. 15:00, Gniezno

Cyprus 0 - 10 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 0-4, 0-1, 0-2
August 29th 2018, h. 17:00, Gniezno

Lithuania 0 - 11 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 0-2, 0-3, 0-3
August 29th 2018, h. 19:00, Gniezno

Cyprus 0 - 21 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-6, 0-8, 0-4, 0-3
August 30th 2018, h. 15:00, Gniezno

Italy 10 - 0 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 0-0, 5-0, 2-0
August 30th 2018, h. 17:00, Gniezno

Czech Republic 0 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
August 30th 2018, h. 19:00, Gniezno

Lithuania 0 - 5 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-3
September 1st 2018, h. 15:00, Gniezno

Italy 15 - 0 Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 4-0, 3-0, 4-0
September 1st 2018, h. 17:00, Gniezno

Ukraine 0 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
September 1st 2018, h. 19:00, Gniezno

Lithuania 2 - 0 Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 2nd 2018, h. 15:00, Gniezno

Czech Republic 2 - 9 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 1-1, 1-5, 0-1
September 2nd 2018, h. 17:00, Gniezno

Poland 0 - 0 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 2nd 2018, h. 19:00, Gniezno

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Poland
5
4
1
0
32
0
+32
13
Italy
5
3
2
0
30
4
+26
11
Ukraine
5
3
1
1
42
6
+36
10
Czech Republic
5
2
0
3
20
15
+5
6
Lithuania
5
1
0
4
3
37
-34
3
Cyprus
5
0
0
5
0
65
-65
0
 Author| Post time: 1-9-2018 22:10
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 6
September 4th - September 9th, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Belarus
  • Gibraltar
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Scotland
  • Turkey


Round-Robin
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Russia 5 - 0 Gibraltar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
September 4th 2018, h. 12:30, Lousada

Scotland 7 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 3-1, 1-1
September 4th 2018, h. 14:30, Lousada

Belarus 2 - 1 Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
September 4th 2018, h. 16:30, Lousada

Russia 17 - 1 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 7-0, 4-0, 4-1
September 5th 2018, h. 12:30, Lousada

Gibraltar 3 - 4 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 1-0, 1-1, 1-1
September 5th 2018, h. 14:30, Lousada

Scotland 2 - 0 Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
September 5th 2018, h. 16:30, Lousada

Belarus 2 - 2 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0
September 6th 2018, h. 12:30, Lousada

Gibraltar 0 - 2 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
September 6th 2018, h. 14:30, Lousada

Portugal 5 - 4 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-2, 1-2, 1-0
September 6th 2018, h. 16:30, Lousada

Turkey 1 - 7 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-1, 0-3, 1-1
September 8th 2018, h. 12:30, Lousada

Scotland 1 - 4 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 1-0, 0-2
September 8th 2018, h. 14:30, Lousada

Portugal 2 - 2 Gibraltar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-2
September 8th 2018, h. 16:30, Lousada

Belarus 0 - 4 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-3, 0-1, 0-0
September 9th 2018, h. 12:30, Lousada

Turkey 2 - 3 Gibraltar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-1, 0-0, 1-1
September 9th 2018, h. 14:30, Lousada

Russia 13 - 1 Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 3-1, 5-0, 3-0
September 9th 2018, h. 16:30, Lousada

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Russia
5
4
1
0
41
5
+36
13
Scotland
5
4
0
1
16
6
+10
12
Belarus
5
3
1
1
15
11
+4
10
Gibraltar
5
1
1
3
8
15
-7
4
Portugal
5
1
1
3
9
23
-14
4
Turkey
5
0
0
5
10
39
-29
0
 Author| Post time: 7-9-2018 19:05
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 7
September 18th - September 23rd, 2018
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Final Round

  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Peru
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela


Round-Robin
Chile Summer Time (GMT -3)

Brazil 22 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 6-0, 6-0, 5-0
September 18th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Venezuela 2 - 0 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 18th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 7 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
September 18th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 14 Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-4, 0-5, 0-3
September 19th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Brazil 9 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 4-0, 2-0
September 19th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 0 - 0 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
September 19th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Venezuela 1 - 3 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-2, 0-1
September 20th 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Uruguay 2 - 0 Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 20th 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Bolivia 0 - 27 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-6, 0-5, 0-9, 0-7
September 20th 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Peru 5 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Brazil 3 - 1 Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1
September 22nd 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Venezuela 0 - 7 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 0-3, 0-2
September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 2-0
September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00, Santiago

Peru 0 - 3 Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
September 23rd 2018, h. 16:00, Santiago

Chile 3 - 2 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-2
September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00, Santiago

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Chile
5
4
1
0
44
2
+42
13
Brazil
5
4
0
1
39
5
+34
12
Venezuela
5
3
0
2
20
10
+10
9
Uruguay
5
2
1
2
8
5
+3
7
Peru
5
1
0
4
5
21
-16
3
Bolivia
5
0
0
5
0
73
-73
0
 Author| Post time: 24-12-2018 07:30
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 8
December 7th - December 9th, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Egypt
  • Namibia
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe


Round-Robin
Central Africa Time (GMT +2)

Egypt 17 - 1 Namibia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 2-0, 7-0, 2-1
December 7th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Zimbabwe 2 - 2 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
December 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Namibia 4 - 4 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 2-0, 0-1, 2-1
December 8th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Egypt 4 - 1 Zimbabwe
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 3-1, 0-0
December 8th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Egypt 13 - 0 Zambia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 3-0, 2-0
December 9th 2018, h. 14:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Namibia 3 - 3 Zimbabwe
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-0, 0-2, 1-0
December 9th 2018, h. 16:00, Khumalo Hockey Stadium, Bulawayo

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Egypt
3
3
0
0
34
2
+32
9
Zimbabwe
3
0
2
1
6
9
-3
2
Zambia
3
0
2
1
6
19
-13
2
Namibia
3
0
2
1
8
24
-16
2

 Author| Post time: 24-12-2018 07:38
| Show all posts
Open Round, Tournament 9
December 17th - December 22nd, 2018
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Final Round

  • Afghanistan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Nepal
  • Uzbekistan


Round-Robin
Pakistan Standard Time (GMT +5)

Afghanistan 0 - 11 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-5, 0-3, 0-3, 0-0
December 17th 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Kazakhstan 6 - 0 Nepal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0, 2-0
December 18th 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Afghanistan 0 - 8 Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-2, 0-3, 0-1
December 19th 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Uzbekistan 6 - 1 Nepal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 4-0
December 20th 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Nepal 4 - 0 Afghanistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
December 21st 2018, h. 12:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Kazakhstan 2 - 6 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-2, 1-3, 0-1
December 22nd 2018, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Lahore

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Uzbekistan
3
3
0
0
23
3
+20
9
Kazakhstan
3
2
0
1
16
6
+10
6
Nepal
3
1
0
2
5
12
-7
3
Afghanistan
3
0
0
3
0
23
-23
0
 Author| Post time: 21-4-2019 01:23
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 1 (Preliminary Round)
April 26th - April 29th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st
Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • Wales


Group B

  • Brazil
  • China
  • Italy
  • Malaysia


Group A
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Austria 5 - 0 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
April 26th 2019, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Canada 1 - 3 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 0-1
April 26th 2019, h. 16:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Austria 1 - 2 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
April 27th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Wales 2 - 1 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
April 27th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Canada 6 - 2 Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-0, 3-1, 1-1
April 29th 2019, h. 14:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Wales 0 - 2 Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 29th 2019, h. 16:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
3
2
0
1
8
2
+6
6
Canada
3
2
0
1
9
6
+3
6
Wales
3
2
0
1
5
4
+1
6
Belarus
3
0
0
3
3
13
-10
0


Group B
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

China 1 - 2 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia 6 - 0 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0, 4-0
April 26th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Brazil 0 - 3 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 28th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

China 4 - 4 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 1-1, 3-2
April 28th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Brazil 2 - 3 China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
April 29th 2019, h. 18:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia 2 - 4 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 1-3, 0-0
April 29th 2019, h. 20:00, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
3
3
0
0
9
3
+6
9
Malaysia
3
1
1
1
12
8
+4
4
China
3
1
1
1
8
8
0
4
Brazil
3
0
0
3
2
12
-10
0

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2019 19:18
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
May 1st - May 4th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Italy
  • Malaysia
  • Wales


Quarterfinals
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Italy Bye
I
Canada PSO 3 - 3 China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1, 2-1, Penalties: 3-1
May 1st 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
I
I
Austria Bye
I
Malaysia 2 - 1 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 0-1
May 1st 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


7th Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Belarus 3 - 4 Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-2, 1-1, 0-1
May 2nd 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


5th Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

China 2 - 3 Wales
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0
May 2nd 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Semifinals
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Italy 1 - 3 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-2, 0-1
May 3rd 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

I
Austria 1 - 3 Malaysia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 0-2
May 3rd 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


3rd Place Match
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Austria 1 - 2 Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-2
May 4th 2019, h. 17:50, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Final
Malaysia Standard Time (GMT +8)

Malaysia 2 - 3 Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-2, 0-1, 1-0
May 4th 2019, h. 20:05, National Hockey Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Canada
  • Malaysia
 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:02
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Preliminary Round)
June 6th - June 10th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • India
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Uzbekistan


Group B

  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • South Africa
  • United States


Group A
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Poland 4 - 0 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0
June 6th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

India 10 - 0 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 2-0, 5-0, 2-0
June 6th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Russia 12 - 1 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 5-1, 3-0, 2-0
June 7th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Poland 1 - 3 India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-2, 0-1, 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Russia 3 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-1, 2-0
June 9th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

India 10 - 0 Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-0, 1-0, 2-0
June 10th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
India
3
3
0
0
23
1
+22
9
Russia
3
2
0
1
15
13
+2
6
Poland
3
1
0
2
7
6
+1
3
Uzbekistan
3
0
0
3
1
26
-25
0


Group B
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

South Africa 0 - 2 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-2
June 6th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Japan 3 - 1 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

United States 9 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 3-0, 3-0
June 8th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Japan 2 - 0 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

United States 2 - 2 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-1, 1-1
June 10th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

South Africa 6 - 0 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
June 10th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
3
2
1
0
13
2
+11
7
Japan
3
2
1
0
7
3
+4
7
South Africa
3
1
0
2
6
4
+2
3
Mexico
3
0
0
3
1
18
-17
0

 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:11
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 2 (Knockout Round)
June 12th - June 15th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • India
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • United States
  • Uzbekistan


7th Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Uzbekistan 3 - 4 Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 3-0, 0-2
June 12th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Quarterfinals
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

India Bye
I
Japan 6 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-1, 2-0, 2-0
June 12th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
I
I
United States Bye
I
Russia 1 - 2 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 1-1
June 12th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


5th Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Russia 3 - 2 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 2-1, 1-0, 0-1
June 14th 2019, h. 08:45, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Semifinals
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

United States 1 - 2 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
June 14th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

I
India 7 - 2 Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 2-1, 2-0, 1-0
June 14th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


3rd Place Match
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

Japan 4 - 2 United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 2-1
June 15th 2019, h. 17:00, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Final
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)

India 5 - 1 South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-1
June 15th 2019, h. 19:15, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • India
  • South Africa

 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:40
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Preliminary Round)
June 15th - June 18th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match

Group A

  • Egypt
  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Singapore


Group B

  • Chile
  • France
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 4 - 2 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 0-0, 2-1, 0-0
June 15th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Egypt 3 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Scotland 5 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Egypt 2 - 1 Ireland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
June 16th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Scotland 3 - 2 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 1-1
June 18th 2019, h. 13:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ireland 11 - 0 Singapore
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 2-0, 5-0, 1-0
June 18th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ireland
3
2
0
1
16
4
+12
6
Scotland
3
2
0
1
10
6
+4
6
Egypt
3
2
0
1
7
4
+3
6
Singapore
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

South Korea 3 - 1 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 15th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

France 9 - 1 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-1, 2-0, 3-0
June 15th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ukraine 2 - 2 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-2, 0-0
June 16th 2019, h. 15:45, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

South Korea 1 - 1 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
June 16th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Ukraine 2 - 8 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-1, 1-3, 0-3
June 18th 2019, h. 11:15, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

France 3 - 0 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter:
June 18th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
2
1
0
13
2
+11
7
South Korea
3
2
1
0
12
4
+8
7
Chile
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
Ukraine
3
0
1
2
5
19
-14
1

 Author| Post time: 24-5-2019 21:49
| Show all posts
Final Round, Tournament 3 (Knockout Round)
June 20th - June 23rd, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Chile
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France Bye
I
Scotland 1 - 0 Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
June 20th 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet
I
I
Ireland Bye
I
South Korea PSO 0 - 0 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 1-1, Penalties: 3-0
June 20th 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Singapore 1 - 3 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0
June 21st 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Chile 2 - 3 Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 21st 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 4 - 2 South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet
I
France 3 - 0 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


3rd Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

South Korea 5 - 0 Scotland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-0, 3-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 15:30, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 1 - 3 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 18:00, Stade Eric Choteau, Le Touquet


Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • France
  • Ireland

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-9-2020 14:30 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list