Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 219|Reply: 4

Men's Football CAF African Under 20 Cup of Nations 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
3918
Threads
288
Post time: 31-3-2018 13:22
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CAF African Under 20 Cup of Nations 2019

Various Cities (NIG) - 24 February 2019 - 10 March 2019


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Nations

  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Ghana
  • Mali
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Senegal
  • South Africa


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 24th - TBD, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 4 best 3rd placed Nations will qualify for Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
TBD - March 10th, 2019
4 Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football CAF Africa Under 20 Cup of Nations 2019 Champion


Road to the Men's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2019



The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2019.

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2019

  • Poland
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 31-3-2018 13:36
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

First Qualifying Round
March 30th - April 22nd, 2018

24 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 12 winning Nations will qualify for Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
May 11th - May 20th, 2018
28 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 14 winning Nations will qualify for Third Qualifying Round
I
Third Qualifying Round
July 13th - July 22nd, 2018
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 7 winning Nation will qualify for Men's Football CAF Africa Under 20 Cup of Nations 2019

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Angola (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Benin (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Botswana (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Burkina Faso (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Burundi (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Cameroon (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Congo (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Cote d'Ivoire (Second Qualifying Round)
  • DR Congo (First Qualifying Round)
  • Egypt (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Ethiopia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Gambia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Gabon (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Ghana (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Guinea (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Guinea-Bissau (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Kenya (First Qualifying Round)
  • Liberia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Libya (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Malawi (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Mali (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Mauritania (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Morocco (First Qualifying Round)
  • Mozambique (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Niger (Host Nation)
  • Nigeria (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Namibia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Rwanda (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Senegal (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • Seychelles (First Qualifying Round)
  • Sierra Leone (First Qualifying Round)
  • South Africa (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
  • South Sudan (First Qualifying Round)
  • Sudan (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Swaziland (First Qualifying Round)
  • Tanzania (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Togo (First Qualifying Round)
  • Tunisia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Uganda (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Zambia (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round)
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 31-3-2018 14:01
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
March 30th - April 22nd, 2018
24 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 12 winning Nations will qualify for Second Qualifying Round

  • Algeria
  • Benin
  • Botswana
  • Burundi
  • DR Congo
  • Ethiopia
  • Gabon
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Kenya
  • Liberia
  • Malawi
  • Mauritania
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Rwanda
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • South Sudan
  • Swaziland
  • Tanzania
  • Togo
  • Tunisia
  • Uganda


First Leg

Liberia vs Benin
Walkover

Malawi 0 - 0 Swaziland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 31st 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

Tanzania 0 - 0 Congo DR
Half-Time: 0-0
March 31st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Uganda 5 - 1 South Sudan
Half-Time: 1-1
March 31st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Phillip Omondi Stadium, Kampala

Botswana 0 - 0 Namibia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 31st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Gaborone

Seychelles 0 - 0 Mozambique
Half-Time: 0-0
March 31st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Stade Linité, Victoria

Mauritania 2 - 0 Morocco
Half-Time: 1-0
March 31st 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

Algeria 3 - 1 Tunisia
Half-Time: 2-1
March 31st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Du 20 Aout 1955, Algiers

Kenya 1 - 1 Rwanda
Half-Time: 1-0
April 1st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3),
Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos

Ethiopia 0 - 2 Burundi
Half-Time: 0-2
April 1st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

Gabon 4 - 0 Togo
Half-Time: 3-0
April 1st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville

Guinea-Bissau 1 - 0 Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 1-0
April 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau


Second Leg

Benin vs Liberia
Walkover

(3) Burundi 1 - 0 Ethiopia (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Urukundo, Ngozi

(6) Mozambique 6 - 0 Seychelles (0)
Half-Time: ?-?
April 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

(1) South Sudan 0 - 3 Uganda (8)
Half-Time:
April 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Juba Stadium, Juba

(1+) Rwanda 0 - 0 Kenya (1)
Half-Time:
April 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

(2) Tunisia 1 - 2 Algeria (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
April 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

(1) Morocco 1 - 0 Mauritania (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Complexe Moulay El Hassan, Rabat

(0) Sierra Leone 0 - 0 Guinea-Bissau (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 21st 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Bo Stadium, Bo

(1) Namibia 1 - 1 Botswana (1+)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek

(1) Swaziland 1 - 1 Malawi (1+)
Half-Time: 1-1
April 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Somhlolo Stadium, Lobamba

(0) Congo DR PSO:50 - 0PSO:6 Tanzania (0+)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-6
April 22nd 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

(2) Togo 2 - 1 Gabon (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 22nd 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Lomé
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 11-5-2018 17:53
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
May 11th - May 20th, 2018
28 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 14 winning Nations will qualify for Third Qualifying Round

  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Benin
  • Botswana
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Congo
  • Cote d'Ivoire
  • Egypt
  • Gambia
  • Gabon
  • Ghana
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Libya
  • Malawi
  • Mali
  • Mauritania
  • Mozambique
  • Nigeria
  • Rwanda
  • Senegal
  • South Africa
  • Sudan
  • Tanzania
  • Uganda
  • Zambia


First Leg

Algeria 0 - 0 Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
May 11th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5 Juillet, Algiers

Malawi 1 - 2 Angola
Half-Time: 0-1
May 12th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

Botswana 1 - 1 Congo
Half-Time: 1-0
May 12th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone

Burundi 1 - 1 Sudan
Half-Time: 1-1
May 12th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Urukundo, Ngozi

Mozambique 1 - 1 South Africa
Half-Time: 0-0
May 12th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Estádio do Ferroviário, Beira

Uganda 1 - 0 Cameroon
Half-Time: 1-0
May 12th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Phillip Omondi Stadium, Kampala

Rwanda 0 - 2 Zambia
Half-Time: 0-1
May 12th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

Gabon 3 - 0 Cote d`Ivoire
Half-Time: 3-0
May 12th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville

Burkina Faso 3 - 1 Libya
Half-Time: ?-?
May 12th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

Guinea-Bissau 2 -2 Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-2
May 12th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau

Mauritania 1 - 0 Guinea
Half-Time: 1-0
May 12th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

Senegal 0 - 0 Egypt
Half-Time: 0-0
May 12th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Tanzania 1 - 2 Mali
Half-Time: ?-?
May 13th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Gambia 2 - 1 Benin
Half-Time: ?-?
May 13th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau


Second Leg

(1+) Cameroon PSO:51 - 0PSO:4 Uganda (1)
Half-Time: ?-?, Full Time: 1-1, Penalty Sho0t-Out: 5-4
May 18th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

(3) Zambia 1 - 1 Rwanda (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

(2) Cote d`Ivoire 2 - 0 Gabon (3)
Half-Time: ?-?
May 19th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

(3) Guinea 3 - 2 Mauritania (3+)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 19th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

(0) Egypt PSO:60 - 0PSO:7 Senegal (0+)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: -0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 6-7
May 19th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT +2), Al Masry Club Stadium, Port Said

(4) South Africa 3 - 0 Mozambique (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
May 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Moruleng Stadium, Saulspoort

(3) Angola 1 - 4 Malawi (5)
Half-Time: 0-4
May 20th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda

(4) Congo 3 - 0 Botswana (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 20th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

(3) Benin 2 - 0 Gambia (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 20th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou

(3) Nigeria 1 - 0 Guinea-Bissau (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 20th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar

(2) Ghana 2 - 0 Algeria (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT), U. Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast

(6) Mali 4 - 1 Tanzania (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 20th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

(4) Libya 3 - 3 Burkina Faso (6)
Half-Time: 1-2
May 20th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse (Tunisia)

(1) Sudan 0 - 2 Burundi (3)
Half-Time: ?-?
May 20th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT +2), Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 12-7-2018 09:12
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
July 13th - July 22nd, 2018
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, 7 winning Nation will qualify for Men's Football CAF Africa Under 20 Cup of Nations 2019

  • Benin
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Congo
  • Gabon
  • Ghana
  • Malawi
  • Mali
  • Mauritania
  • Nigeria
  • Senegal
  • South Africa
  • Zambia


First Leg

Congo 2 - 2 Senegal
Half-Time: 1-1
July 13th 2018, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

Zambia 1 - 0 Burundi
Half-Time: 0-0
July 14th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

Cameroon 1 - 1 Mali
Half-Time: 0-0
July 14th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

Burkina Faso 3 - 1 Gabon
Half-Time: 3-1
July 14th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

Mauritania 1 - 1 Nigeria
Half-Time: 1-1
July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott

South Africa 0 - 0 Malawi
Half-Time: 0-0
July 15th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Moruleng Stadium, Saulspoort

Ghana 3 - 1 Benin
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to August 4th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT), Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast


Second Leg

(0) Malawi 0 - 2 South Africa (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 21st 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

(1) Gabon 0 - 1 Burkina Faso (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville

(6) Nigeria 5 - 0 Mauritania (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Agege Stadium, Lagos

(6) Senegal 4 - 1 Congo (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

(3) Burundi 3 - 0 Zambia (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Urukundo, Ngozi

(4) Mali 3 - 0 Cameroon (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

(2) Benin 1 - 1 Ghana (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 12th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-11-2018 23:23 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list