Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 3940|Reply: 276

Commonwealth Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 30-3-2018 04:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Commonwealth Games 2018

Gold Coast (AUS) - 4 April 2018 - 15 April 2018




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Athletics
29
29
-
58
87
87
-
174
Badminton
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
18
Basketball
1
1
-
2
3
3
-
6
Beach Volleyball
1
1
-
2
3
3
-
6
Boxing
10
6
-
16
40
24
-
64
Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
1
-
2
3
3
-
6
Cycling - Road
2
2
-
4
6
6
-
12
Cycling - Track
10
10
-
20
30
30
-
60
Diving
5
5
-
10
15
15
-
30
Field Hockey
1
1
-
2
3
3
-
6
Gymnastics - Artistic
8
6
-
14
24
18
-
42
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
-
6
-
6
-
18
-
18
Lawn Bowls
4
4
2
10
12
12
6
30
Netball
-
1
-
1
-
3
-
3
Powerlifting
2
2
-
4
6
6
-
12
Rugby Sevens
1
1
-
2
3
3
-
6
Shooting
9
8
2
19
27
24
6
57
Squash
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Swimming
25
25
-
50
75
75
-
150
Table Tennis
4
4
1
9
12
12
3
27
Triathlon
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Weightlifting
8
8
-
16
24
24
-
48
Wrestling
6
6
-
12
24
24
-
48
Total: 23 Sports
133
133
9
275
415
411
27
853
 Author| Post time: 30-3-2018 04:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
80
59
59
198
2
England
45
45
46
136
3
India
26
20
20
66
4
Canada
15
40
27
82
5
New Zealand
15
16
15
46
6
South Africa
13
11
13
37
7
Wales
10
12
14
36
8
Scotland
9
13
22
44
9
Nigeria
9
9
6
24
10
Cyprus
8
1
5
14
11
Jamaica
7
9
11
27
12
Malaysia
7
5
12
24
13
Singapore
5
2
2
9
14
Kenya
4
7
6
17
15
Uganda
3
1
2
6
16
Botswana
3
1
1
5
17
Samoa
2
3
0
5
18
Trinidad and Tob.
2
1
0
3
19
Namibia
2
0
0
2
20
Northern Ireland
1
7
4
12
21
Bahamas
1
3
0
4
22
Papua New Guin.
1
2
0
3
23
Fiji
1
1
2
4
24
Pakistan
1
0
4
5
25
Grenada
1
0
1
2
26
Bermuda
1
0
0
1
26
British Virgin Islan.
1
0
0
1
26
Guyana
1
0
0
1
26
Saint Lucia
1
0
0
1
30
Bangladesh
0
2
0
2
31
Sri Lanka
0
1
5
6
32
Cameroon
0
1
2
3
33
Dominica
0
1
1
2
34
Isle of Man
0
1
0
1
34
Mauritius
0
1
0
1
34
Nauru
0
1
0
1
37
Malta
0
0
2
2
37
Vanuatu
0
0
2
2
39
Cook Islands
0
0
1
1
39
Ghana
0
0
1
1
39
Norfolk Island
0
0
1
1
39
Seychelles
0
0
1
1
39
Solomon Islands
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
275
276
289
840

 Author| Post time: 5-4-2018 17:25
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Women's Individual
Final Results

DUFFY Flora
00:09:10|00:00:36|00:29:37|00:00:31|00:16:56|00:56:50

LEARMONTH Jessica
00:09:04|00:00:39|00:29:40|00:00:30|00:17:40|00:57:33

BROWN Joanna
00:09:48|00:00:37|00:30:12|00:00:30|00:16:31|00:57:38

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swim
Transition 1
Bike
Transition 2
Run
Result
4
HOLLAND Vicky
00:09:47
00:00:37
00:30:11
00:00:33
00:16:34
00:57:42
5
GENTLE Ashleigh
00:09:48
00:00:35
00:30:13
00:00:28
00:17:04
00:58:08
6
COLDWELL Sophie
00:09:17
00:00:35
00:30:44
00:00:26
00:17:17
00:58:19
7
van der KAAY Nicole
00:09:46
00:00:34
00:30:15
00:00:27
00:17:29
00:58:31
8
STANFORD Non
00:09:50
00:00:37
00:30:09
00:00:30
00:17:39
00:58:45
9
BACKHOUSE Gillian
00:09:34
00:00:36
00:30:25
00:00:27
00:17:52
00:58:54
10
SPENCE Rebecca
00:09:46
00:00:38
00:30:13
00:00:28
00:18:07
00:59:12
11
McSHANE Charlotte
00:09:47
00:00:36
00:30:13
00:00:26
00:18:18
00:59:20
12
POTTER Beth
00:09:50
00:00:37
00:31:28
00:00:31
00:17:24
00:59:50
13
HEWITT Andrea
00:09:59
00:00:37
00:31:16
00:00:29
00:18:27
01:00:48
14
JAMNICKY Dominika
00:09:57
00:00:38
00:31:18
00:00:29
00:18:46
01:01:08
15
SANDERS Gillian
00:10:01
00:00:39
00:33:04
00:00:29
00:18:53
01:03:06
16
HAWLEY Erica
00:10:04
00:00:36
00:33:03
00:00:31
00:19:00
01:03:14
17
RIDENOUR Desirae
00:10:04
00:00:35
00:32:24
00:00:27
00:20:16
01:03:46
18
ACKERMANN Simone
00:09:46
00:00:39
00:34:53
00:00:30
00:20:05
01:05:53
19
NEWBERY Jennifer
00:11:08
00:00:42
00:33:28
00:00:27
00:21:33
01:07:18
20
JAMES Rachel
00:11:38
00:00:46
00:34:48
00:00:38
00:22:30
01:10:20
21
ROSS Jenna
00:12:43
00:00:48
00:34:46
00:00:31
00:21:37
01:10:25
22
SHARPE Llori
00:11:45
00:00:51
00:36:39
00:00:37
00:22:06
01:11:58
23
SAID Hanifa
00:14:28
00:00:45
00:36:15
00:00:46
00:23:04
01:15:18
24
YANG Chen Yin
00:11:08
00:00:46
00:38:41
00:00:41
00:24:57
01:16:13

 Author| Post time: 5-4-2018 18:20
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Men's Individual
Final Results

SCHOEMAN Henri
00:08:51|00:00:35|00:27:41|00:00:24|00:15:00|00:52:31

BIRTWHISTLE Jacob
00:09:10|00:00:32|00:27:53|00:00:27|00:14:36|00:52:38

AUSTIN Marc
00:08:53|00:00:35|00:27:39|00:00:25|00:15:12|00:52:44

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swim
Transition 1
Bike
Transition 2
Run
Result
4
HAUSER Matthew
00:08:52
00:00:33
00:27:41
00:00:25
00:15:15
00:52:46
5
SISSONS Ryan
00:09:01
00:00:36
00:27:57
00:00:25
00:14:50
00:52:49
6
MURRAY Richard
00:09:12
00:00:32
00:27:51
00:00:26
00:15:03
00:53:04
7
BROWNLEE Jonathan
00:08:51
00:00:34
00:27:41
00:00:25
00:15:38
00:53:09
8
WILLIAN Luke
00:09:05
00:00:34
00:27:56
00:00:28
00:15:30
00:53:33
9
SHARPE Matthew
00:09:07
00:00:34
00:27:53
00:00:24
00:15:36
00:53:34
10
BROWNLEE Alistair
00:08:48
00:00:34
00:27:44
00:00:26
00:16:05
00:53:37
11
REID Tayler
00:08:49
00:00:33
00:27:45
00:00:24
00:16:17
00:53:48
12
MISLAWCHUK Tyler
00:08:59
00:00:33
00:28:03
00:00:30
00:15:55
00:54:00
13
LEPAGE Alexis
00:09:00
00:00:35
00:28:01
00:00:29
00:16:10
00:54:15
14
WHITE Russell
00:09:10
00:00:36
00:27:48
00:00:25
00:16:39
00:54:38
15
BURGER Jean-Paul
00:09:19
00:00:36
00:28:35
00:00:25
00:16:23
00:55:18
16
DODDS Tony
00:08:57
00:00:35
00:28:04
00:00:25
00:17:28
00:55:29
17
SHELDON Grant
00:09:09
00:00:37
00:29:19
00:00:28
00:16:09
00:55:42
18
BUTTERFIELD Tyler
00:09:32
00:00:36
00:28:55
00:00:35
00:16:13
00:55:51
19
BISHOP Thomas
00:08:59
00:00:37
00:29:19
00:00:31
00:16:49
00:56:15
20
SULLWALD Wian
00:09:03
00:00:34
00:27:58
00:00:29
00:18:26
00:56:30
21
SMITH Tyler
00:09:07
00:00:35
00:29:22
00:00:29
00:17:08
00:56:41
22
EDGAR James
00:09:00
00:00:35
00:30:54
00:00:27
00:17:05
00:58:01
23
WILSON Jason
00:09:13
00:00:34
00:31:12
00:00:27
00:16:48
00:58:14
24
LEWIS Joshua
00:09:31
00:00:45
00:30:29
00:00:30
00:17:30
00:58:45
25
WRIGHT Matthew
00:10:12
00:00:37
00:30:48
00:00:28
00:16:41
00:58:46
26
TURNER Oliver
00:09:20
00:00:36
00:31:02
00:00:28
00:18:40
01:00:06
27
HUGNIN Timothee
00:10:09
00:00:39
00:30:48
00:00:28
00:18:20
01:00:24
28
GORDON Andrew
00:10:10
00:00:37
00:30:51
00:00:29
00:18:52
01:00:59
29
WALKER Christopher
00:10:33
00:00:38
00:31:27
00:00:30
00:18:52
01:02:00
30
CHONG Xian Hao
00:10:42
00:00:41
00:33:21
00:00:32
00:19:29
01:04:45
31
MATTO Robert
00:11:23
00:00:47
00:33:06
00:00:30
00:20:01
01:05:47
32
McCATTY Phillip
00:13:56
00:00:45
00:33:43
00:00:31
00:20:24
01:09:19
33
ROACH Cameron
00:11:19
00:00:48
00:35:35
00:00:36
00:23:13
01:11:31
34
NEWMAN Patrick
00:13:57
00:00:49
00:36:24
00:00:39
00:22:38
01:14:37
35
RATU Rocky Donald
00:16:30
00:00:42
00:36:29
00:00:33
00:20:45
01:14:59
36
SANTOS Brandon
00:13:51
00:00:59
00:36:30
00:00:35
00:23:55
01:15:50

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 03:15
| Show all posts
Weightlifting

Men's -56kg
Final Results

IZHAR AHMAD Muhammad Azroy
261GR

GURURAJA Poojary
249

LAKMAL Chaturanga
248

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TULO Manueli
239
5
BRECHTEFELD Elson
230
6
GHAFOOR Abdullah
227
7
LIAO Phillip
205
8
MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian
195
9
CASIDSID Seth
186
10
SSEKITOLEKO Julius
158
11
KGASWANE Kgotla
154
12
OCHOMA Benjamin
138

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 03:25
| Show all posts
Weightlifting

Women's -48kg
Final Results

MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom
196CR|GR

RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya
170

GOMES Dinusha
155

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TOUA Thelma
155
5
UWEH Monica
154
6
ROBSON Kelly-Jo
151
7
STEPHENSON Alyce
144
8
TOBIAS Lisa
139
9
MALANI Seruwaia
136
10
POWELL Hannah
128

BRADDOCK Amanda
-

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 03:30
| Show all posts
Weightlifting

Men's -62kg
Final Results

BIDIN Muhamad Aznil
288

BARU Morea
286

TALIB Talha
283

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PALANGASINGHE Thilanka Wiraj
279
5
AGBORO Favour
268
6
MUTHUPANDI Raja
266
7
GUINARES Ianne
261
8
MATAM MATAM Olivier Heracles
258
9
QAQA Poama
255
10
BE Vannara
242
11
CORET Marc Jonathan
240
12
MOSES Ezekiel
234
13
RAOBU Manuila
216
14
BETERO Takirua
210

CONFIANCE Rick
-

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 04:00
| Show all posts
Gymnastics - Artistic

Men's Team All-Around
Final Results

England
CUNNINGHAM Dominick
HALL James
TULLOCH Courtney
WHITLOCK Max
WILSON Nile

258.950

Canada
CLAY Zachary
COURNOYER Rene
MORGAN Scott
PATERSON Cory
PAYNE Jackson

248.650

Scotland
BAINES Frank
CARTER Hamish
CHAM Kelvin
PURVIS Daniel
WEIR David

240.975

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GEORGIOU Ilias
GEORGIOU Marios
KRASIAS Michalis
KYRIAKOU Neofytos
239.975
5
MERCIECA Michael
MORGANS Mitchell
REMKES Christopher
TONE Michael
WADSWORTH Luke
238.125
6
BISHOP David
DICK Ethan
DYSON Devy
ELLIS Kyleab
KOUDINOV Mikhail
237.400
7
COOK Josh
DAVIES Jac
EYRE Benjamin
MEPHAM Iwan
PURNELL Clinton
235.375
8
BIN MUHAMMAD JUFRIE Aizat
HOE Wah Toon
TAY Timothy
YEO Xong Sean
206.375
9
KUMAR Ashish
PATRA Rakesh
SINGH Yogeshwar
174.300

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 04:20
| Show all posts
Cycling - Track

Women's Sprint B
Final Results

THORNHILL Sophie
SCOTT Helen (P)

2Gold Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
2
GALLAGHER Jessica
JANSSEN Madison (P)
0G.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2018 04:20
| Show all posts
Cycling - Track

Men's 1km Time Trial B
Final Results

FACHIE Neil
ROTHERHAM Matthew (P)

1:00.065GR

BALL James
MITCHELL Peter (P)

1:00.900

HENDERSON Brad
CLARKE Thomas (P)

1:01.512

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RIZAN Muhammad Afiq Afify
RASOL Muhammad Khairul (P)
1:03.249
5
ASSOR Frederick
MENSAH Rudolf (P)
1:26.002

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-8-2019 09:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list