|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Figure Skating ISU World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 20-3-2018 18:51
| Show all posts |Read mode
Figure Skating ISU World Championships 2018

Milan (ITA) - 21 March 2018 - 24 March 2018




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, March 21st
11:00 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:20 Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 1/2)


Thursday, March 22nd
10:05 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:55 Mixed Pairs Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Friday, March 23rd
11:00 Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)
18:30 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Saturday, March 24th
10:00 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
15:20 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)
 Author| Post time: 20-3-2018 18:53
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
1
0
2
2
Canada
1
0
1
2
2
France
1
0
1
2
4
Germany
1
0
0
1
5
Japan
0
2
1
3
6
Russia
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
1
0
2
2
Canada
1
0
1
2
2
France
1
0
1
2
4
Germany
1
0
0
1
5
Japan
0
2
1
3
6
Russia
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12

 Author| Post time: 23-3-2018 10:07
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carolina KOSTNER
80.27
2
Alina ZAGITOVA
79.51
3
Satoko MIYAHARA
74.36
4
Kaetlyn OSMOND
72.73
5
Maria SOTSKOVA
71.80
6
Gabrielle DALEMAN
71.61
7
Bradie TENNELL
68.76
8
Wakaba HIGUCHI
65.89
9
Mirai NAGASU
65.21
10
Loena HENDRICKX
64.07
11
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
62.38
12
Nicole SCHOTT
61.84
13
Viveca LINDFORS
60.18
14
Hanul KIM
60.14
15
Laurine LECAVELIER
59.79
16
Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
59.19
17
Mariah BELL
59.15
18
Eliska BREZINOVA
58.37
19
Alexia PAGANINI
57.86
20
Kailani CRAINE
56.90
21
Dabin CHOI
55.30
22
Dasa GRM
52.43
23
Elisabetta LECCARDI
51.13
24
Ivett TOTH
50.63
25
Larkyn AUSTMAN
50.17
26
Xiangning LI
50.06
27
Nicole RAJICOVA
49.87
28
Amy LIN
49.31
29
Anita ÖSTLUND
48.99
30
Alisa STOMAKHINA
48.71
31
Elzbieta KROPA
46.53
32
Natasha MCKAY
45.89
33
Anne Line GJERSEM
45.25
34
Gerli LIINAMÄE
45.14
35
Isadora WILLIAMS
42.16
36
Antonina DUBININA
41.40
37
Angelina KUCHVALSKA
35.78

 Author| Post time: 23-3-2018 10:08
| Show all posts
Mixed Pairs
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 16 Teams will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aljona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT
82.98
2
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
81.29
3
Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES
75.32
4
Natalia ZABIIAKO
Alexander ENBERT
74.38
5
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
72.53
6
Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
71.98
7
Kristina ASTAKHOVA
Alexei ROGONOV
71.62
8
Valentina MARCHEI
Ondrej HOTAREK
71.37
9
Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
71.31
10
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
70.49
11
Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM
Chris KNIERIM
69.55
12
Tae Ok RYOM
Ju Sik KIM
66.32
13
Anna DUSKOVA
Martin BIDAR
66.29
14
Miriam ZIEGLER
Severin KIEFER
65.21
15
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA
Harley WINDSOR
65.02
16
Annika HOCKE
Ruben BLOMMAERT
63.26
17
Deanna STELLATO
Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
61.48
18
Camille RUEST
Andrew WOLFE
59.98
19
Paige CONNERS
Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
58.44
20
Laura BARQUERO
Aritz MAESTU
58.36
21
Lana PETRANOVIC
Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
57.25
22
Julianne SEGUIN
Charlie BILODEAU
55.68
23
Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Mikhail AKULOV
53.62
24
Miu SUZAKI
Ryuichi KIHARA
53.33
25
Lola ESBRAT
Andrei NOVOSELOV
51.94
26
Kyueun KIM
Alex Kang Chan KAM
42.85
27
Zoe JONES
Christopher BOYADJI
42.02
28
Elizaveta KASHITSYNA
Mark MAGYAR
36.33

 Author| Post time: 23-3-2018 10:10
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nathan CHEN
101.94
2
Mikhail KOLYADA
100.08
3
Vincent ZHOU
96.78
4
Boyang JIN
95.85
5
Shoma UNO
94.26
6
Keegan MESSING
93.00
7
Alexei BYCHENKO
90.99
8
Misha GE
86.01
9
Deniss VASILJEVS
84.25
10
Alexander MAJOROV
82.71
11
Kazuki TOMONO
82.61
12
Paul FENTZ
82.49
13
Dmitri ALIEV
82.15
14
Keiji TANAKA
80.17
15
Max AARON
79.78
16
Romain PONSART
79.55
17
Michal BREZINA
78.01
18
Matteo RIZZO
77.43
19
Brendan KERRY
74.99
20
Daniel SAMOHIN
72.78
21
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
72.43
22
Phillip HARRIS
68.59
23
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
68.18
24
Donovan CARRILLO
68.13
25
Nam NGUYEN
67.79
26
Morisi KVITELASHVILI
67.01
27
Stephane WALKER
65.79
28
Burak DEMIRBOGA
65.43
29
Ivan PAVLOV
64.18
30
Chih-I TSAO
64.06
31
Larry LOUPOLOVER
61.82
32
Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
61.19
33
Jinseo KIM
60.72
34
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
59.74
35
Valtter VIRTANEN
55.49
36
Igor REZNICHENKO
51.70
37
Javier RAYA
50.00

 Author| Post time: 23-3-2018 10:11
| Show all posts
Mixed Pairs
Final Results

Germany
Aljona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT

245.84

Russia
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV

225.53

France
Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES

218.36

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Natalia ZABIIAKO
Alexander ENBERT
207.88
5
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
206.06
6
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
204.33
7
Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
203.36
8
Kristina ASTAKHOVA
Alexei ROGONOV
202.16
9
Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
202.07
10
Valentina MARCHEI
Ondrej HOTAREK
202.02
11
Anna DUSKOVA
Martin BIDAR
189.60
12
Tae Ok RYOM
Ju Sik KIM
188.77
13
Annika HOCKE
Ruben BLOMMAERT
184.83
14
Miriam ZIEGLER
Severin KIEFER
184.30
15
Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM
Chris KNIERIM
182.04
16
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA
Harley WINDSOR
177.46

 Author| Post time: 26-3-2018 15:14
| Show all posts
Mixed Ice Dance
Provisional Results after Short Dance (Event 1/2)
The Top 20 Teams will qualify for the Free Dance (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON
83.73
2
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
80.42
3
Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE
78.31
4
Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
77.46
5
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
75.66
6
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER
74.51
7
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
74.50
8
Tiffani ZAGORSKI
Jonathan GUERREIRO
72.45
9
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
71.15
10
Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
65.65
11
Carolane SOUCISSE
Shane FIRUS
64.02
12
Olivia SMART
Adrian DIAZ
63.73
13
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
63.70
14
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
63.50
15
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
Jean-Luc BAKER
63.48
16
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
63.35
17
Kavita LORENZ
Joti POLIZOAKIS
62.08
18
Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
61.33
19
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
61.18
20
Alisa AGAFONOVA
Alper UCAR
60.38
21
Yura MIN
Alexander GAMELIN
58.82
22
Tina GARABEDIAN
Simon PROULX SENECAL
58.64
23
Cecilia TÖRN
Jussiville PARTANEN
57.96
24
Lilah FEAR
Lewis GIBSON
57.56
25
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA
Lukas CSOLLEY
55.54
26
Cortney MANSOUROVA
Michal CESKA
55.27
27
Anna YANOVSKAYA
Adam LUKACS
54.11
28
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
Yurii BIELIAIEV
50.40
29
Teodora MARKOVA
Simon DAZE
47.57
30
Chantelle KERRY
Andrew DODDS
46.05
31
Adel TANKOVA
Ronald ZILBERBERG
43.50

 Author| Post time: 26-3-2018 15:17
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

Kaetlyn OSMOND
223.23

Wakaba HIGUCHI
210.90

Satoko MIYAHARA
210.08

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Carolina KOSTNER
208.88
5
Alina ZAGITOVA
207.72
6
Bradie TENNELL
199.89
7
Gabrielle DALEMAN
196.72
8
Maria SOTSKOVA
196.61
9
Loena HENDRICKX
192.31
10
Mirai NAGASU
187.52
11
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
186.85
12
Mariah BELL
174.40
13
Nicole SCHOTT
174.13
14
Laurine LECAVELIER
173.23
15
Hanul KIM
170.68
16
Viveca LINDFORS
166.23
17
Kailani CRAINE
154.41
18
Eliska BREZINOVA
153.14
19
Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
153.03
20
Alexia PAGANINI
149.66
21
Elisabetta LECCARDI
149.17
22
Dasa GRM
144.51
23
Ivett TOTH
136.87
Dabin CHOI
WD

 Author| Post time: 26-3-2018 15:19
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

Nathan CHEN
321.40

Shoma UNO
273.77

Mikhail KOLYADA
272.32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Alexei BYCHENKO
258.28
5
Kazuki TOMONO
256.11
6
Deniss VASILJEVS
254.86
7
Dmitri ALIEV
252.30
8
Keegan MESSING
252.30
9
Misha GE
249.57
10
Michal BREZINA
243.99
11
Max AARON
241.49
12
Alexander MAJOROV
237.79
13
Keiji TANAKA
236.66
14
Vincent ZHOU
235.24
15
Paul FENTZ
230.92
16
Romain PONSART
229.20
17
Matteo RIZZO
225.44
18
Brendan KERRY
223.85
19
Boyang JIN
223.41
20
Daniel SAMOHIN
214.01
21
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
209.03
22
Donovan CARRILLO
200.76
23
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
199.72
24
Phillip HARRIS
187.69

 Author| Post time: 26-3-2018 15:20
| Show all posts
Mixed Ice Dance
Final Results

France
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON

207.20

United States
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE

196.64

Canada
Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE

192.35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
192.08
5
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
187.28
6
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER
186.10
7
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
184.01
8
Tiffani ZAGORSKI
Jonathan GUERREIRO
180.42
9
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
178.44
10
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
Jean-Luc BAKER
165.28
11
Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
164.38
12
Olivia SMART
Adrian DIAZ
162.05
13
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
159.64
14
Carolane SOUCISSE
Shane FIRUS
159.46
15
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
158.40
16
Kavita LORENZ
Joti POLIZOAKIS
157.02
17
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
151.46
18
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
150.75
19
Alisa AGAFONOVA
Alper UCAR
149.05
20
Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
148.30

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:25 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list