|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Snowboarding at the Winter Paralympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 9-3-2018 21:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Snowboarding at the Winter Paralympic Games 2018

PyeongChang (KOR) - 12 March 2018 - 16 March 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Paralympic Event Final | Non-Paralympic Event Final


Monday, March 12th
10:30 Women's Snowboard Cross LL1 Qualification, Run 1
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2 Qualification, Run 1
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Qualification, Run 1
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Qualification, Run 1
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Qualification, Run 1
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1 Qualification, Run 2
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Qualification, Run 2
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Qualification, Run 2
13:33 Men's Snowboard Cross UL Round of 16
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Round of 16
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Round of 16
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2 Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Quarterfinals
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1 Semifinals
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2 Semifinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Semifinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Semifinals
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Semifinals
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1 Small Final
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2 Small Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Small Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Small Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Small Final
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1 Big Final
Following
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2 Big Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross UL Big Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1 Big Final
Following
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2 Big Final


Friday, March 16th
10:30 Women's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 1
Following
Women's Banked Slalom LL2 Run 1
Following
Men's Banked Slalom UL Run 1
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 1
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 1
Following
Women's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 2
Following
Women's Banked Slalom LL2 Run 2
Following
Men's Banked Slalom UL Run 2
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 2
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 2
Following
Women's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 3
Following
Women's Banked Slalom LL2 Run 3
Following
Men's Banked Slalom UL Run 3
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL1 Run 3
Following
Men's Banked Slalom LL2 Run 3
 Author| Post time: 9-3-2018 21:10
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
5
5
3
13
2
Netherlands
2
2
1
5
3
Australia
1
0
1
2
3
Finland
1
0
1
2
3
Japan
1
0
1
2
6
France
0
1
1
2
7
Austria
0
1
0
1
7
Italy
0
1
0
1
9
Croatia
0
0
1
1
9
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:20
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cecile HERNANDEZ
1:09.09
2
Amy PURDY
1:09.64
3
Michelle SALT
1:16.93
4
Brenna HUCKABY
1:17.02
5
Nicole ROUNDY
1:17.77

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:25
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2
Qualification Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bibian MENTEL-SPEE
1:07.51
2
Lisa BUNSCHOTEN
1:13.59
3
Renske VAN BEEK
1:14.57
4
Sandrine HAMEL
1:14.78
5
Astrid FINA PAREDES
1:23.11
6
Brittani COURY
1:26.39

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:30
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross UL
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike MINOR
1:00.12
2
Patrick MAYRHOFER
1:01.04
3
Simon PATMORE
1:01.76
4
Curt MINARD
1:02.08
5
Manuel POZZERLE
1:02.75
6
James BARNES-MILLER
1:03.11
7
Sean POLLARD
1:04.03
8
Ben MOORE
1:04.47
9
Paolo PRIOLO
1:04.58
10
Jacopo LUCHINI
1:04.60
11
JIANG Zihao
1:05.44
12
CHEN Zhuo
1:05.58
13
Andrew GENGE
1:05.74
14
Julien ROULET
1:06.08
15
James SIDES
1:06.47
16
Mikhail SLINKIN
1:07.71
17
Matti SAIRANEN
1:07.89
18
Michael SPIVEY
1:08.33
19
Konstantinos PETRAKIS
1:08.71
20
Puriya KHALILTASH
1:12.37
21
Suhyeok PARK
1:22.68
22
Hang Seung PARK
1:50.74

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:40
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noah ELLIOTT
1:00.73
2
Chris VOS
1:03.13
3
Reinhold SCHETT
1:04.45
4
Mark MANN
1:04.58
5
Mike SCHULTZ
1:04.73
6
Bruno BOSNJAK
1:04.91
7
Daichi OGURI
1:09.93
8
Daniel WAGNER
1:11.76
9
Kristian MOEN
1:15.59
10
Andre CINTRA
1:18.72
11
Mihaita PAPARA
1:20.35
12
Atsushi YAMAMOTO
1:31.71
13
Victor Man. GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
1:49.68

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:45
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gurimu NARITA
58.21
2
Matti SUUR-HAMARI
58.35
3
Mike SHEA
58.93
4
Keith GABEL
59.02
5
Owen PICK
59.32
6
Evan STRONG
59.40
7
Carl MURPHY
1:00.08
8
Ben TUDHOPE
1:00.64
9
John LESLIE
1:00.90
10
Alex MASSIE
1:01.35
11
Qi SUN
1:01.69
12
Carlos Javier CODINA THOMATIS
1:02.81
13
Gengliang LIU
1:04.19
14
Colton LIDDLE
1:04.68
15
Ivan OSHAROV
1:10.71
16
Yunho KIM
1:17.82
17
Hossein SOLGHANI
1:17.95
18
Vladimir IGUSHKIN
1:18.58
19
Sukmin CHOI
1:19.07
20
Aleksandr TSYGANKOV
1:55.53

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2018 23:55
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross UL
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike MINOR
-
2
Mikhail SLINKIN
-


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Paolo PRIOLO
-
2
Ben MOORE
-


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Manuel POZZERLE
-
2
Zhuo CHEN
-


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Curt MINARD
-
2
Andrew GENGE
-


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Simon PATMORE
-
2
Julien ROULET
-


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
James BARNES-MILLER
-
2
Zihao JIANG
-


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jacopo LUCHINI
-
2
Sean POLLARD
-


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Patrick MAYRHOFER
-
2
James SIDES
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:00
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel WAGNER
-
2
Kristian MOEN
-


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike SCHULTZ
-
2
Atsushi YAMAMOTO
-


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mark MANN
-
2
Victor Man. GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
-


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bruno BOSNJAK
-
2
Mihaita PAPARA
-


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daichi OGURI
-
2
Andre CINTRA
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:05
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gurimu NARITA
-
2
Yunho KIM
-


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John LESLIE
-
2
Ben TUDHOPE
-


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carlos Javier CODINA THOMATIS
-
2
Owen PICK
-


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keith GABEL
-
2
Gengliang LIU
-


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike SHEA
-
2
Colton LIDDLE
-


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan STRONG
-
2
Qi SUN
-


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carl MURPHY
-
2
Alex MASSIE
-


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Matti SUUR-HAMARI
-
2
Ivan OSHAROV
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:10
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Astrid FINA PAREDES
-
2
Sandrine HAMEL
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Renske VAN BEEK
-
2
Brittani COURY
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:15
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross UL
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike MINOR
-
2
Paolo PRIOLO
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Manuel POZZERLE
-
2
Curt MINARD
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Simon PATMORE
-
2
James BARNES-MILLER
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jacopo LUCHINI
-
2
Patrick MAYRHOFER
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:20
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noah ELLIOTT
-
2
Daniel WAGNER
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike SCHULTZ
-
2
Mark MANN
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Reinhold SCHETT
-
2
Bruno BOSNJAK
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chris VOS
-
2
Daichi OGURI
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:20
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gurimu NARITA
-
2
John LESLIE
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keith GABEL
-
2
Carlos Javier CODINA THOMATIS
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan STRONG
-
2
Mike SHEA
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Matti SUUR-HAMARI
-
2
Carl MURPHY
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:25
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Brenna HUCKABY
-
2
Cecile HERNANDEZ
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Amy PURDY
-
2
Michelle SALT
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:25
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bibian MENTEL-SPEE
-
2
Astrid FINA PAREDES
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lisa BUNSCHOTEN
-
2
Renske VAN BEEK
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:30
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross UL
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Manuel POZZERLE
-
Mike MINOR
DNF


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Simon PATMORE
-
2
Jacopo LUCHINI
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:30
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mike SCHULTZ
-
2
Noah ELLIOTT
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chris VOS
-
2
Reinhold SCHETT
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:30
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keith GABEL
-
2
Gurimu NARITA
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Matti SUUR-HAMARI
-
2
Evan STRONG
-

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:35
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL1
Final Results

Brenna HUCKABY
-Big Final

Amy PURDY
-Big Final

Cecile HERNANDEZ
-Small Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Michelle SALT
-S.F.

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:35
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross LL2
Final Results

Bibian MENTEL-SPEE
-Big Final

Lisa BUNSCHOTEN
DNFBig Final

Astrid FINA PAREDES
-Small Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Renske VAN BEEK
-S.F.

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:40
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross UL
Final Results

Simon PATMORE
-Big Final

Manuel POZZERLE
-Big Final

Mike MINOR
-Small Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jacopo LUCHINI
-S.F.

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:40
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL1
Final Results

Mike SCHULTZ
-Big Final

Chris VOS
-Big Final

Noah ELLIOTT
-Small Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Reinhold SCHETT
-S.F.

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2018 00:40
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross LL2
Final Results

Matti SUUR-HAMARI
-Big Final

Keith GABEL
-Big Final

Gurimu NARITA
-Small Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Evan STRONG
-S.F.

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2018 19:45
| Show all posts
Women's Banked Slalom LL1
Final Results

Brenna HUCKABY
56.17

Cecile HERNANDEZ
56.53

Amy PURDY
1:05.40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nicole ROUNDY
1:05.69
5
Michelle SALT
1:07.69

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2018 19:50
| Show all posts
Women's Banked Slalom LL2
Final Results

Bibian MENTEL-SPEE
56.94

Brittani COURY
59.87

Lisa BUNSCHOTEN
1:00.04

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Renske VAN BEEK
1:02.21
5
Sandrine HAMEL
1:05.53
6
Astrid FINA PAREDES
1:07.11
7
Arlene COHEN
1:44.46
8
Sedigheh ROUZBEH
3:29.18

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2018 19:55
| Show all posts
Men's Banked Slalom UL
Final Results

Mike MINOR
50.77

Patrick MAYRHOFER
51.36

Simon PATMORE
51.99

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jacopo LUCHINI
52.02
5
Sean POLLARD
53.84
6
Manuel POZZERLE
54.19
7
Ben MOORE
54.33
8
Curt MINARD
54.67
9
Zihao JIANG
56.77
10
Mikhail SLINKIN
57.00
10
James BARNES-MILLER
57.00
12
Hang Seung PARK
57.07
13
Zhuo CHEN
57.49
14
James SIDES
58.11
15
Roberto CAVICCHI
58.17
16
Julien ROULET
58.31
17
Andrew GENGE
58.63
18
Michael SPIVEY
59.40
19
Konstantinos PETRAKIS
59.45
20
Matti SAIRANEN
1:02.45
21
Puriya KHALILTASH
1:02.67
22
Suhyeok PARK
1:03.80

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2018 20:00
| Show all posts
Men's Banked Slalom LL1
Final Results

Noah ELLIOTT
51.90

Mike SCHULTZ
53.42

Bruno BOSNJAK
54.08

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Chris VOS
54.28
5
Reinhold SCHETT
56.28
6
Daichi OGURI
58.47
7
Kristian MOEN
59.19
8
Mark MANN
1:01.78
9
Daniel WAGNER
1:07.24
10
Andre CINTRA
1:07.88
11
Mihaita PAPARA
1:10.85
12
Victor Man. GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
1:21.59
Atsushi YAMAMOTO
DNS

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2018 20:00
| Show all posts
Men's Banked Slalom LL2
Final Results

Gurimu NARITA
48.68

Evan STRONG
49.20

Matti SUUR-HAMARI
49.51

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mike SHEA
49.70
5
Carl MURPHY
50.21
6
Keith GABEL
51.43
7
Ben TUDHOPE
51.68
8
John LESLIE
52.53
9
Owen PICK
52.81
10
Alex MASSIE
53.28
11
Qi SUN
53.66
12
Colton LIDDLE
56.15
13
Carlos Javier CODINA THOMATIS
56.24
14
Gengliang LIU
57.89
15
Ivan OSHAROV
1:02.78
16
Vladimir IGUSHKIN
1:08.50
17
Hossein SOLGHANI
1:09.11
18
Sukmin CHOI
1:20.02
19
Aleksandr TSYGANKOV
1:24.02
Yunho KIM
DNS

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:36 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list