|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Short Track Speed Skating ISU Junior World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 2-3-2018 08:47
| Show all posts |Read mode
Short Track Speed Skating ISU Junior World Championships 2018

Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL) - 2 March 2018 - 4 March 2018


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 2nd
10:30 Men's Junior 1500m Preliminary Round
11:43 Women's Junior 1500m Heats
12:28 Men's Junior 1500m Heats
13:45 Women's Junior 500m Preliminary Round
14:38 Men's Junior 500m Preliminary Round
15:43 Women's Junior 1000m Preliminary Round
16:47 Men's Junior 1000m Preliminary Round
18:25 Women's Junior 3000m Relay Heats
19:20 Men's Junior 3000m Relay Heats
19:52 Men's Junior 3000m Relay Quarterfinals


Saturday, March 3rd
09:50 Women's Junior 1500m Ranking Heats
10:17 Men's Junior 1500m Ranking Heats
11:17 Women's Junior 500m Ranking Heats
11:36 Men's Junior 500m Ranking Heats
14:00 Women's Junior 1500m Semifinals
14:15 Men's Junior 1500m Semifinals
14:45 Women's Junior 1500m Final B
14:45 Women's Junior Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Junior 1500m Final A
14:56 Men's Junior 1500m Final B
14:56 Men's Junior Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Junior 1500m Final A
15:22 Women's Junior 500m Heats
15:43 Men's Junior 500m Heats
16:22 Women's Junior 500m Quarterfinals
16:34 Men's Junior 500m Quarterfinals
17:01 Women's Junior 500m Semifinals
17:07 Men's Junior 500m Semifinals
17:28 Women's Junior 500m Final B
17:28 Women's Junior Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
Following
Women's Junior 500m Final A
17:35 Men's Junior 500m Final B
17:35 Men's Junior Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Junior 500m Final A
18:02 Women's Junior 3000m Relay Semifinals
18:18 Men's Junior 3000m Relay Semifinals


Sunday, March 4th
11:10 Women's Junior 1000m Ranking Heats
11:46 Men's Junior 1000m Ranking Heats
13:30 Women's Junior 1000m Heats
13:58 Men's Junior 1000m Heats
14:45 Women's Junior 1000m Quarterfinals
15:01 Men's Junior 1000m Quarterfinals
15:32 Women's Junior 1000m Semifinals
15:40 Men's Junior 1000m Semifinals
16:03 Women's Junior 1000m Final B
16:03 Women's Junior Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior 1000m Final A
16:12 Men's Junior 1000m Final B
16:12 Men's Junior Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Junior 1000m Final A
16:41 Women's Junior 1500m
16:41 Women's Junior Overall 1500m (Event 4/4)
16:46 Men's Junior 1500m
16:46 Men's Junior Overall 1500m (Event 4/4)
17:11 Women's Junior 3000m Relay Final B
Following
Women's Junior 3000m Relay Final A
17:27 Men's Junior 3000m Relay Final B
Following
Men's Junior 3000m Relay Final A
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 08:47
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
8
5
5
18
2
Canada
2
3
0
5
3
Japan
1
2
0
3
4
United States
1
0
2
3
5
Hungary
0
1
1
2
6
Russia
0
1
0
1
7
Netherlands
0
0
2
2
8
France
0
0
1
1
8
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
12
12
12
36


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 10:48
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 9 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SO Jonathan
2:21.246
2
O'BRIEN Liam
2:21.342
3
LOEFFLER Luca
2:21.473
4
NEMIRO Nikita
2:22.657
5
SUMAN Stribor
2:37.137
6
TALABOS Attila
2:57.592


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUZBERGS Karlis
2:22.061
2
MARINELLI Pietro
2:22.263
3
TAHTACI Davut
2:23.173
4
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
2:24.077
5
SEJPAL Zdenek
2:26.475
6
LAI Yi-Siang
2:37.988
7
AL-HOURANI Mohammed
2:44.313


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEENAART Bram
2:24.774
2
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
2:25.883
3
KREUSELER Moritz
2:26.365
4
URLEP Bor Luka
2:29.803
5
SHAHRUM Hazim
2:34.883
6
KHOCHYN Mykyta
NoTime


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
2:16.095
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
2:17.363
3
IVLIEV Konstantin
2:17.977
4
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
2:18.165
5
SNG Piius
2:36.883
6
TSVETKOV Georgi
2:40.683

FERCOQ Quentin
PEN


Preliminary Round 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
2:17.200
2
KIM Brandon
2:17.409
3
Van WAASDIJK Guillian
2:26.609
4
LIU Heinrich
2:35.302
5
POSAVEC Jan
2:36.362
6
TAN Trevor
NoTime

THONGNGAM Triphop
PEN


Preliminary Round 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
2:24.230
2
MATSUZU Shuta
2:24.398
3
BLUNDEN Keanu
2:24.621
4
DUZIONI Augusto
2:25.129
5
AKAR Furkan
2:28.305
6
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
2:31.072
7
KRSTIC Mak
2:44.007


Preliminary Round 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SZIKLASI Andras
2:26.594
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
2:26.725
3
KAH Joshua
2:26.832
4
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
2:30.858
5
RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
2:34.012
6
GONZALES Marc
2:35.156
7
BAKA Bojan
2:50.871


Preliminary Round 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOODY Jonathan
2:28.073
2
MILOVANOV Sergei
2:28.365
3
VOLCKAERT Robbe
2:28.607
4
GIRARD Vincent
2:29.338
5
HAPON Vladislav
2:35.806
6
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
2:37.797
7
BAKA Bora
NoTime


Preliminary Round 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
2:20.932
2
BRUNSMANN Jasper
2:21.833
3
KRUZBERGS Roberts
2:21.905
4
LUEDTKE Adrian
2:22.503
5
FAJKUS Radek
2:29.680
6
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
2:49.165
7
DAPCHEV Petko
NoTime


Preliminary Round 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ADAMSKI Pawel
2:46.302
2
VACHERON Cyprien
2:46.423
3
ANDERMANN Nico
2:48.042
4
CHU Sidney K
2:49.996
5
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
2:50.822
6
ANGELOV Kaloyan
2:53.169


Preliminary Round 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
2:23.202
2
BEISEEV Nurlibek
2:23.545
3
HEO Aaron
2:23.842
4
DE ROSE Ethan
2:25.718
5
TIBORCZ Daniel
2:26.154
6
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
2:29.717

LIAO Wei-Cheng
PEN


Preliminary Round 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
2:20.636
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
2:20.827
3
SIMSEK Tunay
2:22.251
4
BERZINS Reinis
2:24.679
5
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
2:52.152
6
MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
2:59.730
7
RUDY Adrian
NoTime


Preliminary Round 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
INOUE Ryuta
2:21.208
2
HANDEI Oleh
2:21.632
3
LIN Chun-Chieh
2:26.022
4
TREACY Niall
2:29.621
5
ANIKEJ Rafal
2:36.842
6
SELLIER Diane
2:53.393


PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 11:06
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERESNEVA Yuliia
2:32.458
2
CONFORTOLA Elisa
2:32.781
3
OBRADOVIC Anja
2:50.274
4
VANKOVA Petra
3:08.744

DAUDET Gwendoline
PEN

LINDGREN Erika
PEN


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLAIS Danae
2:31.829
2
YAMANA Rina
2:31.917
3
IZAFATAVA Hanna
2:32.012
4
TAISHMANOVA Assel
2:34.724
5
ROBERTS Isabelle
2:34.881

JACOBS Gina
PEN


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
2:43.039
2
RUSNAKOVA Petra
2:45.956
3
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
2:47.481
4
LES Ina
2:59.416
5
TSIESELKINA Maryia
3:13.640ADV

DOSLA Milada
PEN


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAMINAGA Shione
2:43.891
2
LEE Su Youn
2:43.923
3
BACSKAI Sara Luca
2:44.873
4
TARASOVA Angelina
2:45.600
5
LEVEQUE Aurelie
2:49.319
6
DUBROVA Uliana
2:53.913
7
LEE Chia-Yun
3:05.420


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
2:33.543
2
WATANABE Aoi
2:33.657
3
IORIATTI Gloria
2:36.517
4
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
2:42.037
5
GOH Cheyenne
2:42.441
6
ZELINSKA Ema
2:44.827
7
TAN Dione Shu Yen
NoTime


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Soo Lim
2:34.429
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
2:35.282
3
UZAKOVA Mariia
2:36.966
4
BIGGS Mikayla
2:38.707
5
MILKOWSKA Karolina
2:42.015
6
CHIN Ashley
2:48.150

WIERSMA Marijn
PEN


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
2:47.568
2
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
2:47.658
3
DALRYMPLE Georgie
2:47.727
4
CIRTI Sema
2:55.248
5
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
3:07.020
6
MURPHY Caroline
3:20.092


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
2:32.890
2
JASZAPATI Petra
2:34.057
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
2:35.543
4
VELZEBOER Xandra
2:36.034
5
LETAI Julie
2:37.045
6
COTZA Ilaria
2:37.070
7
WANG Kuan-Ming
NoTime


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HACHEM Gabriella
2:33.103
2
CHARLES Alyson
2:33.190
3
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
2:33.841
4
BEISER Anna
2:37.098
5
FABIAN Katie
2:49.026
6
TRUSOVA Sandra
2:51.554
7
GIUROVA Kalina
2:58.741


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STORMOWSKA Kamila
2:35.274
2
KHAN Yana
2:39.759
3
BICANOVA Adela
2:39.993
4
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
2:41.599
5
JASIC Petra
2:43.973
6
IVANDIC Maja
2:50.495

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 11:10
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
2:38.069
2
MOODY Jonathan
2:38.623
3
TAHTACI Davut
2:40.024
4
O'BRIEN Liam
2:40.041ADV

VACHERON Cyprien
PEN


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
2:29.235
2
MATSUZU Shuta
2:29.386
3
BRUNSMANN Jasper
2:29.516
4
KRUZBERGS Karlis
2:29.909
5
KREUSELER Moritz
2:32.163


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
2:26.987
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
2:27.063
3
IVLIEV Konstantin
2:27.690
4
SIMSEK Tunay
2:27.974

ADAMSKI Pawel
PEN


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
2:32.186
2
BEISEEV Nurlibek
2:32.355
3
SO Jonathan
2:33.049
4
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
2:35.347
5
LIN Chun-Chieh
2:36.004


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
INOUE Ryuta
2:31.709
2
MILOVANOV Sergei
2:31.807
3
STEENAART Bram
2:32.186
4
MARINELLI Pietro
2:32.662

BLUNDEN Keanu
PEN


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
2:30.791
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
2:31.629
3
KIM Brandon
2:31.659
4
KRUZBERGS Roberts
2:35.171
5
LOEFFLER Luca
2:37.986


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
2:45.771
2
HEO Aaron
2:46.880
3
SZIKLASI Andras
2:46.999
4
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
2:47.029
5
HANDEI Oleh
2:47.075

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 11:17
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 9 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DALRYMPLE Georgie
46.041
2
TAISHMANOVA Assel
46.665
3
CIRTI Sema
49.332
4
WANG Kuan-Ming
53.127
5
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
NoTime


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACSKAI Sara Luca
46.237
2
COTZA Ilaria
47.892
3
FABIAN Katie
50.665
4
TAN Dione Shu Yen
50.811
5
LINDGREN Erika
54.035


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
44.770
2
YAMANA Rina
46.714
3
CONFORTOLA Elisa
46.986
4
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
47.040
5
CHIN Ashley
51.472


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
45.570
2
BERESNEVA Yuliia
46.534
3
HACHEM Gabriella
46.548
4
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
48.453
5
OBRADOVIC Anja
51.269


Preliminary Round 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
45.275
2
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
46.137
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
46.387
4
BIGGS Mikayla
47.783
5
ZELINSKA Ema
48.324


Preliminary Round 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STORMOWSKA Kamila
46.207
2
TARASOVA Angelina
46.264
3
IORIATTI Gloria
46.751
4
JACOBS Gina
46.875
5
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
52.395


Preliminary Round 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
44.846
2
WIERSMA Marijn
46.715
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
46.851
4
JASIC Petra
51.030

DUBROVA Uliana
PEN


Preliminary Round 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Soo Lim
46.517
2
LETAI Julie
47.271
3
VANKOVA Petra
47.798
4
GOH Cheyenne
48.174
5
GIUROVA Kalina
56.335


Preliminary Round 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Su Youn
45.318
2
KAMINAGA Shione
45.552
3
DAUDET Gwendoline
46.763
4
BICANOVA Adela
49.189
5
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
50.153


Preliminary Round 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
46.455
2
BEISER Anna
48.333
3
MURPHY Caroline
48.625
4
TRUSOVA Sandra
49.431
5
IVANDIC Maja
50.844


Preliminary Round 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
45.653
2
WATANABE Aoi
45.730
3
RUSNAKOVA Petra
46.861
4
KHAN Yana
47.889
5
ROBERTS Isabelle
47.997


Preliminary Round 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
46.965
2
MILKOWSKA Karolina
47.359
3
UZAKOVA Mariia
47.436
4
TSIESELKINA Maryia
48.414
5
LES Ina
53.562


Preliminary Round 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLAIS Danae
45.886
2
DOSLA Milada
46.013
3
IZAFATAVA Hanna
46.409
4
LEVEQUE Aurelie
48.861
5
LEE Chia-Yun
55.472

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 12:22
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
43.915
2
DUZIONI Augusto
44.215
3
ANGELOV Kaloyan
57.056
4
BAKA Bojan
1:06.416

KRUZBERGS Karlis
PEN


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEENAART Bram
43.262
2
POSAVEC Jan
47.196
3
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
48.422
4
ANIKEJ Rafal
1:07.138ADV

SZIKLASI Andras
YC


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERCOQ Quentin
42.597
2
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
43.194
3
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
43.220
4
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
47.701
5
SUMAN Stribor
47.933


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
42.936
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
43.013
3
BERZINS Reinis
43.661
4
DE ROSE Ethan
44.290
5
ADAMSKI Pawel
1:07.448


Preliminary Round 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
42.303
2
AKAR Furkan
44.382
3
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
45.184
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
45.506
5
CHU Sidney K.
46.265


Preliminary Round 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNSMANN Jasper
43.874
2
BEISEEV Nurlibek
44.012
3
KREUSELER Moritz
45.343
4
SEJPAL Zdenek
46.169
5
SHAHRUM Hazim
46.973


Preliminary Round 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILOVANOV Sergei
43.150
2
TIBORCZ Daniel
44.448
3
URLEP Bor Luka
45.444
4
TSVETKOV Georgi
49.668

LIN Chun-Chieh
PEN


Preliminary Round 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUZU Shuta
43.470
2
KAH Joshua
44.010
3
NEMIRO Nikita
44.466
4
LAI Yi-Siang
47.677
5
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
50.500


Preliminary Round 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Brandon
43.389
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
43.411
3
HANDEI Oleh
43.673
4
KRSTIC Mak
51.594
5
TAN Trevor
NoTime


Preliminary Round 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
42.919
2
RUDY Adrian
44.001
3
VOLCKAERT Robbe
44.653
4
O'BRIEN Liam
44.988


Preliminary Round 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLUNDEN Keanu
44.525
2
LIAO Wei-Cheng
48.333
3
GONZALES Marc
48.421
4
MARINELLI Pietro
1:02.292
5
SO Jonathan
1:02.778


Preliminary Round 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOODY Jonathan
44.369
2
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
44.441
3
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
44.943
4
RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
45.051
5
AL-HOURANI Mohammed
50.786


Preliminary Round 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
42.393
2
VACHERON Cyprien
43.509
3
INOUE Ryuta
43.626
4
TAHTACI Davut
44.182
5
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
48.376


Preliminary Round 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEO Aaron
44.779
2
LOEFFLER Luca
45.002
3
ORLOV Georgi
45.208
4
THONGNGAM Triphop
46.386
5
DAPCHEV Petko
52.548


Preliminary Round 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SELLIER Diane
43.889
2
KRUZBERGS Roberts
44.811
3
KHOCHYN Mykyta
47.541
4
LIU Heinrich
48.434
5
MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
50.290


Preliminary Round 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
42.334
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
42.619
3
TREACY Niall
45.397
4
VAN WAASDIJK Guillian
45.442


Preliminary Round 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Vincent
44.585
2
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
46.378
3
SNG Piius
49.730

ANDERMANN Nico
PEN

TALABOS Attila
PEN


Preliminary Round 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUEDTKE Adrian
43.540
2
FAJKUS Radek
44.202
3
SIMSEK Tunay
44.272
4
HAPON Vladislav
45.289
5
BAKA Bora
53.213

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 12:31
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1000m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 9 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONFORTOLA Elisa
1:38.318
2
UZAKOVA Mariia
1:38.681
3
TAN Dione Shu Yen
1:51.228
4
KHAN Yana
NoTime

RUSNAKOVA Petra
DNF


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAMINAGA Shione
1:38.156
2
TARASOVA Angelina
1:38.262
3
BEISER Anna
1:40.233
4
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
1:47.874
5
CIRTI Sema
NoTime


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
1:35.052
2
WIERSMA Marijn
1:35.152
3
SARAULT Courtney Lee
1:35.266
4
DUBROVA Uliana
2:09.562

JASIC Petra
PEN


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Su Youn
1:37.708
2
LINDGREN Erika
1:38.146
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
1:38.361
4
YAMANA Rina
1:38.454
5
CHIN Ashley
1:47.064


Preliminary Round 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Soo Lim
1:37.170
2
BINEY Maame
1:37.672
3
BERESNEVA Yuliia
1:37.819
4
TAISHMANOVA Assel
1:39.085
5
FABIAN Katie
1:46.987


Preliminary Round 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WATANABE Aoi
1:40.434
2
JACOBS Gina
1:40.665
3
BIGGS Mikayla
1:40.778
4
ZELINSKA Ema
1:49.385
5
WANG Kuan-Ming
1:55.230


Preliminary Round 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOSLA Milada
1:40.147
2
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
1:40.597
3
GOH Cheyenne
1:42.248
4
LEVEQUE Aurelie
1:42.373
5
TRUSOVA Sandra
1:47.621


Preliminary Round 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
1:45.480
2
MILKOWSKA Karolina
1:47.589
3
LETAI Julie
1:47.653
4
IVANDIC Maja
1:52.222
5
LEE Chia-Yun
1:58.765


Preliminary Round 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
1:37.104
2
STORMOWSKA Kamila
1:37.336
3
VANKOVA Petra
1:41.657
4
GIUROVA Kalina
2:01.692

ROBERTS Isabelle
PEN


Preliminary Round 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HACHEM Gabriella
1:44.756
2
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
1:45.469
3
TSIESELKINA Maryia
1:45.636
4
MURPHY Caroline
1:46.027
5
OBRADOVIC Anja
1:54.098


Preliminary Round 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
1:38.026
2
IZAFATAVA Hanna
1:38.848
3
IORIATTI Gloria
1:38.983
4
LES Ina
1:51.588
5
DALRYMPLE Georgie
2:02.468


Preliminary Round 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLAIS Danae
1:37.254
2
DAUDET Gwendoline
1:37.404
3
COTZA Ilaria
1:37.967
4
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
1:44.072
5
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
1:55.808


Preliminary Round 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACSKAI Sara Luca
1:42.135
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
1:42.228
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
1:43.764
4
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
1:50.489
5
BICANOVA Adela
2:02.561

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 12:41
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1000m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOLCKAERT Robbe
1:35.237
2
KIM Brandon
1:35.261
3
CHU Sidney K.
1:36.016
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
1:36.436
5
LIU Heinrich
1:37.034


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SELLIER Diane
1:35.488
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
1:35.565
3
ANDERMANN Nico
1:35.826
4
SUMAN Stribor
1:41.896

MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
PEN


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
1:29.156
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
1:29.213
3
TALABOS Attila
1:30.617
4
RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
1:37.691
5
BAKA Bora
1:59.051


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
1:28.330
2
FERCOQ Quentin
1:28.711
3
KRUZBERGS Karlis
1:31.320
4
GONZALES Marc
1:36.487
5
MARINELLI Pietro
1:41.277


Preliminary Round 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
1:29.842
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
1:30.370
3
BERZINS Reinis
1:31.409
4
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
1:32.886
5
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
1:38.620


Preliminary Round 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
1:31.189
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
1:31.315
3
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
1:31.404
4
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
1:37.103


Preliminary Round 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SZIKLASI Andras
1:36.373
2
HEO Aaron
1:36.571
3
POSAVEC Jan
1:42.361
4
BAKA Bojan
1:44.059
5
SIMSEK Tunay
1:45.687


Preliminary Round 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUZU Shuta
1:34.469
2
MOODY Jonathan
1:34.541
3
DUZIONI Augusto
1:35.042
4
HAPON Vladislav
1:36.608

AL-HOURANI Mohammed
PEN


Preliminary Round 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANIKEJ Rafal
1:30.946
2
INOUE Ryuta
1:31.073
3
BEISEEV Nurlibek
1:31.277
4
TIBORCZ Daniel
1:33.316
5
KHOCHYN Mykyta
1:37.688


Preliminary Round 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILOVANOV Sergei
1:29.676
2
STEENAART Bram
1:29.737
3
GIRARD Vincent
1:30.878
4
TAN Trevor
NoTime

BLUNDEN Keanu
PEN


Preliminary Round 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THONGNGAM Triphop
1:39.381
2
LIN Chun-Chieh
1:39.458
3
KREUSELER Moritz
1:39.826
4
TSVETKOV Georgi
1:48.253

FAJKUS Radek
PEN


Preliminary Round 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
1:36.258
2
VAN WAASDIJK Guillian
1:36.265
3
URLEP Bor Luka
1:36.354
4
ANGELOV Kaloyan
1:40.234
5
LIAO Wei-Cheng
1:45.036


Preliminary Round 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUZBERGS Roberts
1:36.804
2
HANDEI Oleh
1:36.919
3
ADAMSKI Pawel
1:37.172
4
LAI Yi-Siang
1:43.681
5
KRSTIC Mak
1:50.378


Preliminary Round 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAH Joshua
1:33.500
2
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
1:33.560
3
ORLOV Georgi
1:33.700
4
TAHTACI Davut
1:33.879
5
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
1:34.850


Preliminary Round 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNSMANN Jasper
1:34.985
2
SO Jonathan
1:35.169
3
NEMIRO Nikita
1:36.021
4
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
1:52.326
5
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
1:53.517


Preliminary Round 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDY Adrian
1:31.039
2
LUEDTKE Adrian
1:31.210
3
DE ROSE Ethan
1:32.737
4
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
1:35.496


Preliminary Round 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VACHERON Cyprien
1:35.382
2
O'BRIEN Liam
1:35.452
3
TREACY Niall
1:35.475
4
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
1:39.945
5
DAPCHEV Petko
1:51.970


Preliminary Round 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AKAR Furkan
1:39.273
2
LOEFFLER Luca
1:39.798
3
SEJPAL Zdenek
1:41.644
4
SHAHRUM Hazim
1:42.355
5
SNG Piius
1:46.763

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 12:49
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 3000m Relay
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat and the 2 best 3rd ranked Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOIKE Katsunori
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
INOUE Ryuta
MATSUZU Shuta

4:12.343
2
BLUNDEN Keanu
BLUNDEN Denali
KAH Joshua
O'BRIEN Liam

4:19.005
3
KHOCHYN Mykyta
NEMIRO Nikita
HANDEI Oleh
FEDERENKO Danylo

4:29.019
4
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
SHAHRUM Hazim
MOHAMAD FADZLI Ariff Rasydan

4:41.932


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
MOON Won Jun
LEE June Seo
PARK Jang Hyuk
4:08.451
2
LUEDTKE Adrian
BENDIG Robin
KREUSELER Moritz
LOEFFLER Luca
4:19.902
3
LAI Yi-Siang
LIN Chun-Chieh
LIAO Wei-Cheng
LI Rui-Zhe
4:38.931


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOSMA Hugo
BRUNSMANN Jasper
EMONS Friso
STEENAART Bram
4:06.269
2
SELLIER Diane
VACHERON Cyprien
FERCOQ Quentin
KHELLAF Theo
4:07.155
3
ANIKEJ Rafal
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
KUCZYNSKI Lukasz
ADAMSKI Pawel
4:07.522
4
HAPON Vladislav
DZMITRYINKA Ilya
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
ORLOV Georgi
4:22.658


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SO Jonathan
KIM Brandon
HEO Aaron
HEO Andrew
4:13.109
2
TALABOS Attila
REVESZ Gergo
SZIKLASI Andras
TIBORCZ Daniel
4:13.315
3
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
GIRARD Vincent
MARCEAU Alexis
RUDY Adrian
4:13.657


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOSKVITSEV Vladimir
MILOVANOV Sergei
IVLIEV Konstantin
SITNIKOV Pavel
4:09.431
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
BEISEEV Nurlibek
IVCHENKO Gleb
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
4:17.127
3
AKAR Furkan
TAHTACI Davut
SAYLAR Omer Faruk
SIMSEK Tunay
4:19.166
4
DUZIONI Augusto
MARINELLI Pietro
RAVA Alberto
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
4:30.685

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 12:53
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 3000m Relay
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Soo Lim
KIM Ji Yoo
LEE Su Youn
LEE Hae Won
4:24.700
2
TARASOVA Angelina
BERESNEVA Yuliia
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
MATVEEVA Anna
4:28.338
3
BICANOVA Adela
VANKOVA Petra
SIMANDLOVA Dominika
DOSLA Milada
4:34.710


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
HACHEM Gabriella
JOHNSON Elizabeth
LETAI Julie
4:33.640
2
COTZA Ilaria
CONFORTOLA Elisa
CONFORTOLA Gloria
IORIATTI Gloria
4:33.930
3
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
TAISHMANOVA Assel
KHAN Yana
VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona
4:34.050
4
TSIESELKINA Maryia
IZAFATAVA Hanna
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
ATROSHANKA Valeria
4:37.252


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DALRYMPLE Georgie
VELZEBOER Xandra
WIERSMA Marijn
LANCEE Gioya
4:27.564
2
WATANABE Aoi
YAMANA Rina
KAMINAGA Shione
YOKOYAMA Seina
4:27.649
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
BACSKAI Sara Luca
JASZAPATI Petra
TIAN Rixin
4:28.259


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
BLAIS Danae
SARAULT Courtney Lee
GAGNON Claudia
4:29.312
2
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
STORMOWSKA Kamila
MILKOWSKA Karolina
4:31.127
3
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
VOROPAIEVA Daria
UZAKOVA Mariia
DUBROVA Uliana
5:07.699

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 14:46
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 3000m Relay
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Teams between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOSKVITSEV Vladimir
MILOVANOV Sergei
IVLIEV Konstantin
SITNIKOV Pavel
4:14.197
2
KOIKE Katsunori
INOUE Ryuta
MATSUZU Shuta
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
4:16.354
3
BLUNDEN Keanu
BLUNDEN Denali
KAH Joshua
O'BRIEN Liam
4:16.403
4
BENDIG Robin
KREUSELER Moritz
LOEFFLER Luca
LUEDTKE Adrian
4:28.608


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOON Won Jun
HONG Kyung Hwan
LEE June Seo
PARK Jang Hyuk
4:06.754
2
HEO Aaron
HEO Andrew
KIM Brandon
SO Jonathan
4:26.727

BEISEEV Nurlibek
IVCHENKO Gleb
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
PEN

ANIKEJ Rafal
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
ADAMSKI Pawel
KUCZYNSKI Lukasz
PEN


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
STEENAART Bram
BOSMA Hugo
BRUNSMANN Jasper
4:09.007
2
REVESZ Gergo
SZIKLASI Andras
TALABOS Attila
TIBORCZ Daniel
4:16.890
3
SELLIER Diane
VACHERON Cyprien
FERCOQ Quentin
KHELLAF Theo
4:17.768
4
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
GIRARD Vincent
MARCEAU Alexis
RUDY Adrian
4:19.659

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 14:55
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 23rd-60th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURPHY Caroline
2:46.673
2
TRUSOVA Sandra
2:47.299
3
DUBROVA Uliana
2:48.896
4
TAN Dione Shu Yen
2:48.965
5
WANG Kuan-Ming
2:53.483
6
LEE Chia-Yun
2:53.586
7
GIUROVA Kalina
2:54.318


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COTZA Ilaria
2:46.494
2
ZELINSKA Ema
2:46.724
3
CHIN Ashley
2:48.644
4
IVANDIC Maja
2:51.966
5
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
2:57.224
6
LEVEQUE Aurelie
3:07.039
7
FABIAN Katie
3:22.046


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LETAI Julie
2:37.923
2
ROBERTS Isabelle
2:38.158
3
VANKOVA Petra
2:38.360
4
GOH Cheyenne
2:38.984
5
JASIC Petra
3:01.134

MILKOWSKA Karolina
PEN


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIGGS Mikayla
2:39.113
2
TARASOVA Angelina
2:39.344
3
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
2:43.836
4
CIRTI Sema
2:44.341
5
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
2:50.725
6
LES Ina
2:59.729


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEISER Anna
2:37.207
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
2:37.211
3
DALRYMPLE Georgie
2:37.472
4
TAISHMANOVA Assel
2:37.591
5
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
2:40.451
6
OBRADOVIC Anja
2:55.608


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
2:47.315
2
BACSKAI Sara Luca
2:47.333
3
IORIATTI Gloria
2:47.391
4
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
2:47.453
5
BICANOVA Adela
2:49.464

UZAKOVA Mariia
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:00
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 23rd-81st

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDY Adrian
2:40.084
2
BAKA Bojan
2:43.218
3
DAPCHEV Petko
2:43.941
4
AL-HOURANI Mohammed
2:45.347
5
BAKA Bora
2:55.136


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TALABOS Attila
2:38.616
2
SELLIER Diane
2:39.366
3
TAN Trevor
2:39.841
4
KHOCHYN Mykyta
2:43.507
5
KRSTIC Mak
2:53.397

MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
PEN


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
2:37.080
2
ANGELOV Kaloyan
2:37.293
3
GONZALES Marc
2:37.793
4
LAI Yi-Siang
2:39.789
5
TSVETKOV Georgi
2:43.151
6
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
2:45.971


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
2:35.050
2
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
2:35.277
3
SNG Piius
2:39.726
4
SUMAN Stribor
2:39.739
5
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
2:48.867
6
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
2:54.491


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
2:42.906
2
FAJKUS Radek
2:43.260
3
SHAHRUM Hazim
2:43.464
4
POSAVEC Jan
2:46.429

ANIKEJ Rafal
DNS

HAPON Vladislav
PEN


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIBORCZ Daniel
2:38.330
2
AKAR Furkan
2:38.396
3
SEJPAL Zdenek
2:41.158
4
CHU Sidney K,
2:41.299
5
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
2:41.457
6
LIU Heinrich
2:45.934


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE ROSE Ethan
2:31.442
2
DUZIONI Augusto
2:33.752
3
URLEP Bor Luka
2:35.944
4
GIRARD Vincent
2:40.602
5
BERZINS Reinis
2:50.870

TREACY Niall
PEN


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUEDTKE Adrian
2:34.170
2
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
2:35.451
3
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
2:38.448
4
NEMIRO Nikita
2:39.948
5
ANDERMANN Nico
2:52.191
6
VOLCKAERT Robbe
2:58.814


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANDEI Oleh
2:33.822
2
KREUSELER Moritz
2:33.855
3
KAH Joshua
2:34.114
4
VAN WAASDIJK Guillian
2:34.232
5
LIN Chun-Chieh
2:34.875
6
LOEFFLER Luca
2:35.688


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUZBERGS Karlis
2:45.277
2
KRUZBERGS Roberts
2:45.427
3
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
2:48.636
4
MARINELLI Pietro
3:00.276
5
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
3:05.264

SIMSEK Tunay
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:11
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 36th-64th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LINDGREN Erika
45.684
2
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
46.026
3
LES Ina
52.614
4
LEE Chia-Yun
53.093
5
GIUROVA Kalina
55.177


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANDIC Maja
51.217
2
OBRADOVIC Anja
51.874
3
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
52.906
4
CHIN Ashley
1:03.664


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROBERTS Isabelle
47.317
2
ZELINSKA Ema
47.385
3
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
49.954
4
WANG Kuan-Ming
52.903


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BICANOVA Adela
49.729
2
TRUSOVA Sandra
49.871
3
JASIC Petra
50.316
4
TAN Dione Shu Yen
52.384


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOH Cheyenne
48.477
2
TSIESELKINA Maryia
48.522
3
LEVEQUE Aurelie
48.618
4
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
48.955


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JACOBS Gina
47.147
2
BIGGS Mikayla
47.431
3
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
47.502
4
KHAN Yana
NoTime


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANKOVA Petra
48.377
2
CIRTI Sema
48.472
3
MURPHY Caroline
48.617
4
FABIAN Katie
49.045

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:16
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 42nd-83rd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SO Jonathan
43.708
2
ADAMSKI Pawel
43.745
3
TAN Trevor
44.975
4
DAPCHEV Petko
52.537
5
BAKA Bora
52.702


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
47.389
2
SUMAN Stribor
47.424
3
MOHAMAD Ameer Iman
50.181
4
AL-HOURANI Mohammed
59.556
5
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
1:00.109


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARINELLI Pietro
44.866
2
CHU Sidney K.
45.716
3
SHAHRUM Hazim
45.989
4
BAKA Bojan
1:14.165


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Heinrich
46.989
2
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
47.531
3
TSVETKOV Georgi
49.442
4
KRSTIC Mak
50.470


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEJPAL Zdenek
46.075
2
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
46.174
3
THONGNGAM Triphop
46.308
4
LAI Yi-Siang
48.780


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
44.502
2
VAN WAASDIJK Guillian
45.264
3
O'BRIEN Liam
45.505
4
HAPON Vladislav
45.854


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAHTACI Davut
44.566
2
DE ROSE Ethan
44.574
3
ANGELOV Kaloyan
47.610

SNG Piius
PEN


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
URLEP Bor Luka
44.864
2
KHOCHYN Mykyta
45.983
3
GONZALES Marc
46.378
4
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
48.027


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ORLOV Georgi
44.503
2
KREUSELER Moritz
44.909
3
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
45.187
4
TREACY Niall
45.216


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOLCKAERT Robbe
45.206
2
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
45.380
3
NEMIRO Nikita
45.497
SIMSEK Tunay
DNS

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:48
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
2:24.708
2
KAMINAGA Shione
2:25.014
3
JASZAPATI Petra
2:25.024
4
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
2:25.147
5
BINEY Maame
2:26.655
6
HACHEM Gabriella
2:27.930
7
IZAFATAVA Hanna
2:29.704
8
TSIESELKINA Maryia
2:33.867


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Su Youn
2:55.942
2
HAN Soo Lim
2:56.041
3
CHARLES Alyson
2:56.240
4
BLAIS Danae
2:56.383
5
CONFORTOLA Elisa
3:01.293
RUSNAKOVA Petra
DNF
STORMOWSKA Kamila
PEN


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
2:23.525
2
BERESNEVA Yuliia
2:24.191
3
POUTSMA Selma
2:24.961
4
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
2:29.752
5
YAMANA Rina
2:38.885
6
KHAN Yana
2:44.282
WATANABE Aoi
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:51
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
2:13.214
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
2:14.621
3
INOUE Ryuta
2:15.543
4
MOODY Jonathan
2:15.852
5
STEENAART Bram
2:17.144
6
O'BRIEN Liam
2:19.555
7
TAHTACI Davut
2:53.328

SO Jonathan
PEN


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
2:15.435
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
2:16.584
3
KIM Brandon
2:16.668
4
EMONS Friso
2:16.786
5
BRUNSMANN Jasper
2:17.882
6
MILOVANOV Sergei
2:18.553
7
MATSUZU Shuta
2:34.490


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
2:18.997
2
SITNIKOV Pavel
2:19.708
3
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
2:19.806
4
SZIKLASI Andras
2:20.024
5
IVLIEV Konstantin
NoTime

HEO Aaron
PEN

BEISEEV Nurlibek
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:53
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-13th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
2:30.667
2
CHARLES Alyson
2:31.224
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
2:31.285
4
BLAIS Danae
2:31.430
5
YAMANA Rina
2:31.560
6
POUTSMA Selma
2:31.765
7
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
2:33.291

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:54
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1500m
Final A Results

KIM Ji Yoo
2:46.542

SARAULT Courtney Lee
2:46.667

HAN Soo Lim
2:46.768

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEE Su Youn
2:46.856
5
KAMINAGA Shione
2:47.546
6
BERESNEVA Yuliia
3:10.480

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:55
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
2:18.516
2
INOUE Ryuta
2:18.608
3
KIM Brandon
2:18.635
4
MOODY Jonathan
2:18.977
5
SZIKLASI Andras
2:22.707
6
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
2:37.802

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 15:56
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1500m
Final A Results

HONG Kyung Hwan
2:32.908

YOSHINAGA Kazuki
2:33.017

PARK Jang Hyuk
2:33.020

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
2:34.137
5
SITNIKOV Pavel
2:34.673

LEE June Seo
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 16:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
44.202
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
45.132
3
WIERSMA Marijn
45.257
4
LEE Su Youn
45.312
5
BEISER Anna
47.504


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLAIS Danae
45.460
2
IZAFATAVA Hanna
46.071
3
UZAKOVA Mariia
46.201
4
BERESNEVA Yuliia
46.344
5
DAUDET Gwendoline
NoTime


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
44.212
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
45.810
3
KAMINAGA Shione
45.823
4
LETAI Julie
59.089ADV

IORIATTI Gloria
PEN


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
45.107
2
BACSKAI Sara Luca
45.175
3
DALRYMPLE Georgie
45.327
4
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
46.920
5
CONFORTOLA Elisa
47.002


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
44.981
2
CHARLES Alyson
45.077
3
TARASOVA Angelina
45.946
4
RUSNAKOVA Petra
46.554
5
YAMANA Rina
47.001


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Soo Lim
45.897
2
COTZA Ilaria
46.697
3
STORMOWSKA Kamila
55.723ADV

DOSLA Milada
PEN

HACHEM Gabriella
PEN


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
45.037
2
TAISHMANOVA Assel
46.425
3
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
46.599
4
WATANABE Aoi
46.822
5
MILKOWSKA Karolina
NoTime

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 16:44
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
41.975
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
42.338
3
VACHERON Cyprien
42.542
4
KAH Joshua
43.391
5
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
44.337


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILOVANOV Sergei
42.724
2
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
42.782
3
SELLIER Diane
43.230
4
BLUNDEN Keanu
43.325
5
INOUE Ryuta
43.444
6
LIAO Wei-Cheng
47.397


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
41.969
2
STEENAART Bram
42.115
3
HEO Aaron
43.477
4
LOEFFLER Luca
43.592
5
POSAVEC Jan
47.764


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
42.753
2
KIM Brandon
42.866
3
TIBORCZ Daniel
42.967
4
RUDY Adrian
43.080
5
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
43.187


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
41.195
2
BRUNSMANN Jasper
42.257
3
BEISEEV Nurlibek
44.207
4
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
45.764
5
HANDEI Oleh
NoTime


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUZU Shuta
43.192
2
EMONS Friso
43.614
3
AKAR Furkan
43.903
4
GIRARD Vincent
43.993
5
FAJKUS Radek
44.386


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERCOQ Quentin
42.161
2
PARK Jang Hyuk
42.180
3
KRUZBERGS Roberts
43.882
4
MOODY Jonathan
44.081
5
ANIKEJ Rafal
NoTime


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
42.741
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
42.742
3
LUEDTKE Adrian
42.991
4
DUZIONI Augusto
45.054
5
BERZINS Reinis
NoTime

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 16:47
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
44.781
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
44.887
3
KAMINAGA Shione
45.590
4
IZAFATAVA Hanna
45.895
5
LETAI Julie
45.986
6
WIERSMA Marijn
46.288


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
44.551
2
KIM Ji Yoo
44.690
3
POUTSMA Selma
44.800
4
TARASOVA Angelina
46.277
5
UZAKOVA Mariia
46.356


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
45.325
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
45.399
3
BLAIS Danae
45.698
4
TAISHMANOVA Assel
45.904
5
BACSKAI Sara Luca
NoTime


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
45.262
2
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
46.167
3
COTZA Ilaria
47.907
4
STORMOWSKA Kamila
57.507ADV

HAN Soo Lim
DNF

DALRYMPLE Georgie
PEN

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:10
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
42.316
2
KIM Brandon
42.538
3
TIBORCZ Daniel
42.759

GALIAKHMETOV Adil
PEN

SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
PEN


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
41.277
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
42.182
3
STEENAART Bram
42.295
4
VACHERON Cyprien
42.621

PARK Jang Hyuk
PEN


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERCOQ Quentin
42.093
2
BRUNSMANN Jasper
42.439
3
LUEDTKE Adrian
42.572
4
EMONS Friso
42.684

YOSHINAGA Kazuki
PEN


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
42.239
2
MILOVANOV Sergei
42.418
3
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
42.771
4
MATSUZU Shuta
43.017
5
SELLIER Diane
44.431

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:13
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
44.826
2
SARAULT Courtney Lee
44.973
3
STORMOWSKA Kamila
45.290
4
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
45.436


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
44.377
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
44.872
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
45.221
4
KIM Ji Yoo
56.994

CHARLES Alyson
DNF

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:14
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
41.436
2
SITNIKOV Pavel
41.580
3
IVLIEV Konstantin
41.913
4
KIM Brandon
43.865


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
41.620
2
FERCOQ Quentin
41.753
3
MILOVANOV Sergei
42.153
4
BRUNSMANN Jasper
42.166

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:15
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
45.751
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
46.118
3
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
46.228
4
STORMOWSKA Kamila
49.167

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:16
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m
Final A Results

BINEY Maame
44.305

JASZAPATI Petra
44.359

VELZEBOER Xandra
44.544

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SARAULT Courtney Lee
46.741

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:17
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNSMANN Jasper
42.734
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
42.836
3
KIM Brandon
42.879
4
MILOVANOV Sergei
42.980

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:17
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 500m
Final A Results

LEE June Seo
41.659

HONG Kyung Hwan
41.837

FERCOQ Quentin
42.206

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SITNIKOV Pavel
42.532

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:20
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 3000m Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOKOYAMA Seina
KAMINAGA Shione
YAMANA Rina
WATANABE Aoi
4:22.302
2
BERESNEVA Yuliia
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
MATVEEVA Anna
TARASOVA Angelina
4:22.495
3
LANCEE Gioya
DALRYMPLE Georgie
VELZEBOER Xandra
WIERSMA Marijn
4:28.360


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAGNON Claudia
CHARLES Alyson
BLAIS Danae
SARAULT Courtney Lee
4:25.219
2
CONFORTOLA Gloria
IORIATTI Gloria
COTZA Ilaria
CONFORTOLA Elisa
4:26.574
3
JOHNSON Elizabeth
LETAI Julie
BINEY Maame
HACHEM Gabriella
4:28.359
4
MILKOWSKA Karolina
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
STORMOWSKA Kamila
4:42.584

 Author| Post time: 10-3-2018 19:22
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 3000m Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
LEE June Seo
PARK Jang Hyuk
MOON Won Jun
4:05.764
2
MILOVANOV Sergei
MOSKVITSEV VladimirI
VLIEV Konstantin
SITNIKOV Pavel
4:09.769
3
TALABOS Attila
TIBORCZ Daniel
REVESZ Gergo
SZIKLASI Andras
4:10.524
4
FERCOQ Quentin
KHELLAF Theo
SELLIER Diane
VACHERON Cyprien
4:10.837


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOSMA Hugo
BRUNSMANN Jasper
EMONS Friso
STEENAART Bram
4:06.008
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
INOUE Ryuta
MATSUZU Shuta
KOIKE Katsunori
4:06.531
3
KIM Brandon
SO Jonathan
HEO Aaron
HEO Andrew
4:09.850
4
BLUNDEN Keanu
BLUNDEN Denali
KAH Joshua
O'BRIEN Liam
4:14.390

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:20
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1000m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 36th-62nd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DALRYMPLE Georgie
1:54.125
2
CIRTI Sema
1:54.998
3
BICANOVA Adela
1:56.685
4
LEE Chia-Yun
2:01.662


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUSOVA Sandra
1:45.440
2
OBRADOVIC Anja
1:48.280
3
WANG Kuan-Ming
1:48.485
4
LOKMAN Nor Marissa Alia
1:48.636


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHAN Yana
1:48.733
2
FABIAN Katie
1:50.599
3
DUBROVA Uliana
1:50.688
4
CHIN Ashley
1:50.690


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMOILAVA Eleanora
1:45.353
2
ZELINSKA Ema
1:45.451
3
IVANDIC Maja
1:49.180
4
GIUROVA Kalina
1:53.378
5
LES Ina
1:53.414


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURPHY Caroline
1:43.459
2
TAISHMANOVA Assel
1:43.548
3
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
1:43.641
4
LEVEQUE Aurelie
1:44.173
5
ZARVANSKA Tetyana
1:44.860


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAMANA Rina
1:37.725
2
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
1:37.858
3
LETAI Julie
1:38.529
4
TAN Dione Shu Yen
1:45.338

TSIESELKINA Maryia
PEN

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:27
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1000m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 40th-82nd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAPCHEV Petko
1:42.474
2
KRSTIC Mak
1:42.573
3
BAKA Bora
1:51.857
4
FRIGHENCIU Stefan-Teodor
2:07.335


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARINELLI Pietro
1:29.773
2
KOH Zen Sheng Sain
1:36.083
3
SNG Piius
1:37.282
4
LIAO Wei-Cheng
1:40.683


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KANCHARIN Master Natthapat
1:33.387
2
KHOCHYN Mykyta
1:38.084
3
TAN Trevor
1:43.702
4
LIU Heinrich
2:00.973
5
KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan
2:17.309


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHAHRUM Hazim
1:38.227
2
LAI Yi-Siang
1:40.593
3
SUMAN Stribor
1:41.596
4
BAKA Bojan
1:42.667
5
TSVETKOV Georgi
1:43.404


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOPONKIJ Master Kan
1:41.349
2
ANGELOV Kaloyan
1:41.586
3
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
1:52.894
4
HAPON Vladislav
2:02.367

RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
PEN


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIBORCZ Daniel
1:33.758
2
TAHTACI Davut
1:33.911
3
ALIATDZINAU Artsem
1:34.242
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
1:34.389
5
GONZALES Marc
1:36.336


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ADAMSKI Pawel
1:32.409
2
KREUSELER Moritz
1:33.060
3
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
1:33.196
4
SEJPAL Zdenek
1:34.861
5
POSAVEC Jan
1:39.941


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERMANN Nico
1:42.098
2
TREACY Niall
1:42.204
3
NEMIRO Nikita
1:42.382
4
URLEP Bor Luka
1:43.228
5
CHU Sidney K.
2:10.172


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHUMANN Marco Fritz
1:36.409
2
BERZINS Reinis
1:36.558
3
DE ROSE Ethan
1:36.621
4
ORLOV Georgi
1:36.980
5
DUZIONI Augusto
1:37.374

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:35
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JACOBS Gina
1:40.162
2
UZAKOVA Mariia
1:40.177
3
BERESNEVA Yuliia
1:40.222
4
IORIATTI Gloria
1:40.303

LEE Su Youn
DNS


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
1:37.311
2
STORMOWSKA Kamila
1:37.378
3
CONFORTOLA Elisa
1:37.463
4
DOSLA Milada
1:37.764
5
GOH Cheyenne
1:40.337


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
1:34.281
2
WIERSMA Marijn
1:34.752
3
WATANABE Aoi
1:34.763
4
CHARLES Alyson
1:34.813
5
VANKOVA Petra
1:39.793


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
1:41.750
2
KAMINAGA Shione
1:41.854
3
TARASOVA Angelina
1:41.925
4
COTZA Ilaria
1:42.050


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LINDGREN Erika
1:36.309
2
VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
1:36.551
3
HACHEM Gabriella
1:37.723
4
BEISER Anna
1:37.900

VELZEBOER Xandra
PEN


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
1:38.777
2
BLAIS Danae
1:39.838
3
DAUDET Gwendoline
2:13.073ADV

IZAFATAVA Hanna
PEN

MILKOWSKA Karolina
PEN


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
1:42.288
2
POUTSMA Selma
1:42.492
3
BACSKAI Sara Luca
1:42.646
4
MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
1:43.855
5
BIGGS Mikayla
1:44.398

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:41
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERCOQ Quentin
1:31.673
2
KIM Brandon
1:31.857
3
BEISEEV Nurlibek
1:32.137
4
LOEFFLER Luca
1:32.864
5
LIN Chun-Chieh
1:32.983


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
1:29.651
2
BRUNSMANN Jasper
1:29.729
3
TALABOS Attila
1:29.781
4
VOLCKAERT Robbe
1:32.960

AKAR Furkan
DNF


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
1:26.771
2
STEENAART Bram
1:26.960
3
ANIKEJ Rafal
1:27.188
4
KAH Joshua
1:27.653
5
GIRARD Vincent
1:28.707


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
1:28.686
2
RUDY Adrian
1:28.973
3
MATSUZU Shuta
1:29.235
4
MOODY Jonathan
1:29.652
5
VAN WAASDIJK Guillian
1:31.697


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
1:27.146
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
1:27.201
3
VACHERON Cyprien
1:27.663
4
KRUZBERGS Roberts
1:29.595

SZIKLASI Andras
PEN


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EMONS Friso
1:28.758
2
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
1:28.871
3
SELLIER Diane
1:29.113
4
KRZEMINSKI Mateusz
1:30.182
5
THONGNGAM Triphop
1:30.794


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
INOUE Ryuta
1:29.641
2
SITNIKOV Pavel
1:29.722
3
LUEDTKE Adrian
1:29.840
4
SO Jonathan
1:30.417
5
O'BRIEN Liam
1:31.806


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
1:30.887
2
MILOVANOV Sergei
1:31.427
3
HANDEI Oleh
1:31.645
4
HEO Aaron
1:31.964
5
KRUZBERGS Karlis
1:32.885

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:44
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WIERSMA Marijn
1:33.951
2
BINEY Maame
1:34.122
3
BLAIS Danae
1:34.845
4
CONFORTOLA Elisa
1:35.319

BERESNEVA Yuliia
PEN


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney Lee
1:34.407
2
POUTSMA Selma
1:34.464
3
WATANABE Aoi
1:34.540
4
JACOBS Gina
1:36.718
5
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
NoTime


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
1:32.615
2
KAMINAGA Shione
1:32.712
3
LINDGREN Erika
1:32.940
4
UZAKOVA Mariia
1:35.414
5
DAUDET Gwendoline
2:20.428
6
BACSKAI Sara Luca
2:25.689


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Ji Yoo
1:35.772
2
HACHEM Gabriella
1:35.931
3
TARASOVA Angelina
1:36.808
4
STORMOWSKA Kamila
1:54.415

VAN KERCKVOORDE Evelien
PEN

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2018 10:47
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
1:28.294
2
FERCOQ Quentin
1:28.603
3
KIM Brandon
1:28.877
4
STEENAART Bram
1:30.168ADV

VACHERON Cyprien
PEN


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
1:27.075
2
INOUE Ryuta
1:27.159
3
SITNIKOV Pavel
1:27.461
4
ANIKEJ Rafal
1:29.077ADV

MILOVANOV Sergei
PEN


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HONG Kyung Hwan
1:28.595
2
BRUNSMANN Jasper
1:29.070
3
IVLIEV Konstantin
1:32.192
4
SELLIER Diane
1:32.959ADV

MATSUZU Shuta
YC


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE June Seo
1:26.707
2
EMONS Friso
1:26.981
3
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
1:27.030
4
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
1:27.118
5
RUDY Adrian
1:28.584

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-1-2022 10:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list