|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Boxing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 31-8-2016 16:08
| Show all posts |Read mode
Boxing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 6 August 2016 - 21 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, August 6th
11:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 32
11:51 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
12:38 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32
12:59 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 32
17:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 32
17:50 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
18:40 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32
19:14 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 32


Sunday, August 7th
11:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
11:51 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
12:57 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32
17:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
18:07 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
18:56 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32


Monday, August 8th
11:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 16
12:08 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
12:43 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
13:16 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 16
17:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 16
18:05 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
18:38 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
19:11 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 16


Tuesday, August 9th
11:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 16
12:04 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
13:02 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32
17:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 16
18:08 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
19:17 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32


Wednesday, August 10th
11:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Quarterfinals
11:33 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
12:27 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
13:01 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
13:35 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Quarterfinals
17:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Quarterfinals
17:34 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
18:25 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
19:17 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16
19:51 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Quarterfinals


Thursday, August 11th
11:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
11:52 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
12:43 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 16
13:43 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16
17:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
17:52 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
18:42 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 16
19:34 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16


Friday, August 12th
11:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Round of 16
11:34 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Round of 16
12:07 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Semifinals
12:41 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Quarterfinals
13:14 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 16
17:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Round of 16
17:32 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Round of 16
18:06 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Quarterfinals
18:38 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 16


Saturday, August 13th
11:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 32
12:22 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Quarterfinals
12:55 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Semifinals
13:12 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16
16:59 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 32
18:23 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Quarterfinals
18:56 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Semifinals
19:13 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16


Sunday, August 14th
11:00 Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Round of 16
11:34 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 16
12:43 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Semifinals
13:02 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 16
14:07 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals
14:41 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Gold Medal Match
17:00 Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Round of 16
17:34 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 16
18:38 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Semifinals
18:54 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 16
19:59 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals


Monday, August 15th
11:00 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Quarterfinals
11:33 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 16
12:38 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Semifinals
12:55 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Quarterfinals
17:34 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 16
18:43 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Semifinals
18:55 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Quarterfinals
19:30 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Gold Medal Match


Tuesday, August 16th
11:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Quarterfinals
11:34 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Quarterfinals
12:09 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Quarterfinals
12:45 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals
13:02 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Quarterfinals
17:33 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Quarterfinals
18:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Quarterfinals
18:34 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals
18:51 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals
19:24 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Gold Medal Match


Wednesday, August 17th
14:00 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Semifinals
14:30 Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Quarterfinals
15:37 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Quarterfinals
16:46 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Gold Medal Match


Thursday, August 18th
14:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Semifinals
14:31 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Semifinals
14:51 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Semifinals
15:25 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Gold Medal Match


Friday, August 19th
14:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Semifinals
14:34 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Semifinals
15:08 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Semifinals
15:42 Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Semifinals
16:16 Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg) Gold Medal Match


Saturday, August 20th
14:00 Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg) Gold Medal Match
14:18 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Gold Medal Match
15:10 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Gold Medal Match


Sunday, August 21st
14:00 Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg) Gold Medal Match
14:17 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Gold Medal Match
15:12 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Gold Medal Match
15:30 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Gold Medal Match



Draws













 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 16:25
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Uzbekistan
3
2
2
7
2
Cuba
3
0
3
6
3
France
2
2
2
6
4
Kazakhstan
1
2
2
5
5
Russia
1
1
3
5
6
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
6
United States
1
1
1
3
8
Brazil
1
0
0
1
9
China
0
1
3
4
10
Azerbaijan
0
1
1
2
10
Colombia
0
1
1
2
12
Netherlands
0
1
0
1
13
Croatia
0
0
1
1
13
Finland
0
0
1
1
13
Germany
0
0
1
1
13
Mexico
0
0
1
1
13
Mongolia
0
0
1
1
13
Morocco
0
0
1
1
13
Venezuela
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
13
13
26
52


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Uzbekistan
3
2
2
7
2
Cuba
3
0
3
6
3
France
2
2
2
6
4
Kazakhstan
1
2
2
5
5
Russia
1
1
3
5
6
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
6
United States
1
1
1
3
8
Brazil
1
0
0
1
9
China
0
1
3
4
10
Azerbaijan
0
1
1
2
10
Colombia
0
1
1
2
12
Netherlands
0
1
0
1
13
Croatia
0
0
1
1
13
Finland
0
0
1
1
13
Germany
0
0
1
1
13
Mexico
0
0
1
1
13
Mongolia
0
0
1
1
13
Morocco
0
0
1
1
13
Venezuela
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
13
13
26
52

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 16:50
| Show all posts
Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
Bye
-


FOTSALA Simplice
YAFAI Galal
0

3




WARUI Peter Mungai
Bye
-


Bye
LV Bin (8)
-








LADON Rogen (5)
Bye
-


LOURENCO Patrick
MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
0

3




HOVHANNISYAN Artur
CARMONA HEREDIA Samuel
0

3


Bye
BARNES Patrick (4)
-
















DUSMATOV Hasanboy (3)
Bye
-


BLANC Leandro
VELAZQUEZ Joselito
0

3




HAMUNYELA Mathias Tulyoongeleni
HUSEYNOV Rufat
3

0


Bye
ZHAKYPOV Birzhan (6)
-








GANKHUYAG Gan-Erdene (7)
Bye
-


Bye
QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos Eduardo
-




HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
CAPPAI Manuel
3

0


Bye
EGOROV Vasilii (2)
-


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
YAFAI Galal
2

1


WARUI Peter Mungai
LV Bin (8)
2

1




LADON Rogen (5)
MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
0

3


CARMONA HEREDIA Samuel
BARNES Patrick (4)
2

1








DUSMATOV Hasanboy (3)
VELAZQUEZ Joselito
3

0


HAMUNYELA Mathias Tulyoongeleni
ZHAKYPOV Birzhan (6)
0

3




GANKHUYAG Gan-Erdene (7)
QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos Eduardo
0

3


HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
EGOROV Vasilii (2)
3

0


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
WARUI Peter Mungai
3

0


MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
CARMONA HEREDIA Samuel
2

1




DUSMATOV Hasanboy (3)
ZHAKYPOV Birzhan (6)
3

0


QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos Eduardo
HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
0

3


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
1

2


DUSMATOV Hasanboy (3)
HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
3

0


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (3)
0

3

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 16:56
| Show all posts
Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
MAMISHZADA Elvin (1)
Bye
-


CINTRON Jeyvier Jesus
SATTIBAYEV Olzhas
1

2




ZOIROV Shakhobidin
IRVINE Brendan Emmet
3

0


NETO Juliao
VARGAS Antonio (8)
0

2








ALI Muhammad (5)
Bye
-


FINOL Yoel Segundo
DE LOS SANTOS NUNEZ Leonel
3

0




MARTINEZ Fernando Daniel
ASENOV Daniel
1

2


Bye
FLISSI Mohamed (4)
-
















ALOIAN Misha (3)
Bye
-


KONKI Elie
TOUBA Hamza
3

0




EMIGDIO ABARCA Elias Eliseo
KHARKHUU Enkh-Amar
3

0


Bye
AVILA Ceiber David (6)
-








HU Jianguan (7)
EKER Selcuk
2

1


SERUGO Ronald
ABGARYAN Narek
1

2




KHARROUBI Achraf
MOKHOTHO Moroke Jeremia
3

0


Bye
VEITIA Yosbany (2)
-


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
MAMISHZADA Elvin (1)
SATTIBAYEV Olzhas
3

0


ZOIROV Shakhobidin
VARGAS Antonio (8)
3

0




ALI Muhammad (5)
FINOL Yoel Segundo
0

3


ASENOV Daniel
FLISSI Mohamed (4)
0

3








ALOIAN Misha (3)
KONKI Elie
3

0


EMIGDIO ABARCA Elias Eliseo
AVILA Ceiber David (6)
0

3




HU Jianguan (7)
ABGARYAN Narek
3

0


KHARROUBI Achraf
VEITIA Yosbany (2)
0

3


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
MAMISHZADA Elvin (1)
ZOIROV Shakhobidin
0

3


FINOL Yoel Segundo
FLISSI Mohamed (4)
3

0




ALOIAN Misha (3)
AVILA Ceiber David (6)
3

0


HU Jianguan (7)
VEITIA Yosbany (2)
2

1


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ZOIROV Shakhobidin
FINOL Yoel Segundo
3

0


ALOIAN Misha (3)
HU Jianguan (7)
3

0


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ZOIROV Shakhobidin
ALOIAN Misha (3)
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 17:05
| Show all posts
Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
CONLAN Michael John (1)
Bye
-


AVAGYAN Aram
MORISAKA Arashi
2

1




ASHFAQ Qais
BUTDEE Chatchai
0

3


WARAWARA Boe
NIKITIN Vladimir (8)
0

3








ASANAU Dzmitry (5)
GARCIA MORA Hector Luis
2

1


NJANGIRU Benson Gicharu
ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar
0

3




DE JESUS Robenilson
HAMMACHI Fahem
2

1


Bye
STEVENSON Shakur (4)
-
















ZHANG Jiawei (3)
Bye
-


RODRIGUEZ Victor
HAM Sangmyeong
1

2




BUTSENKO Mykola
HAMOUT Mohamed
0

2


THAPA Shiva
RAMIREZ Robeisy (6)
0

3








MELIAN Alberto Ezequiel (7)
OMAR Abdul
3

0


MHAMDI Bilel
SUNTELE Inkululeko
3

0




CHALABIYEV Javid
YERALIYEV Kairat
1

2


Bye
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (2)
-


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
CONLAN Michael John (1)
AVAGYAN Aram
3

0


BUTDEE Chatchai
NIKITIN Vladimir (8)
1

2




ASANAU Dzmitry (5)
ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar
1

2


DE JESUS Robenilson
STEVENSON Shakur (4)
0

3








ZHANG Jiawei (3)
HAM Sangmyeong
3

0


HAMOUT Mohamed
RAMIREZ Robeisy (6)
1

2




MELIAN Alberto Ezequiel (7)
MHAMDI Bilel
3

0


YERALIYEV Kairat
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (2)
0

3


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CONLAN Michael John (1)
NIKITIN Vladimir (8)
0

3


ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar
STEVENSON Shakur (4)
0

3




ZHANG Jiawei (3)
RAMIREZ Robeisy (6)
0

3


MELIAN Alberto Ezequiel (7)
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (2)
0

3


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
NIKITIN Vladimir (8)
STEVENSON Shakur (4)
w/o


RAMIREZ Robeisy (6)
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (2)
3

0


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
STEVENSON Shakur (4)
RAMIREZ Robeisy (6)
1

2

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 17:27
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge (1)
Bye
-


DELGADO Lindolfo
TOMMASONE Carmine
0

3




CABRERA Luis
NARIMATSU Daisuke
1

2


ABDRAKHMANOV Berik
BALDERAS JR. Carlos Zenon (8)
0

3








TOJIBAEV Hurshid (5)
ERESKER Hakan
3

0


SUAREZ Charly Coronel
CORDINA Joseph
1

2




YUNUSOV Anvar
SHAN Jun
3

0


Bye
CONCEICAO Robson (4)
-
















DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
Bye
-


LACRUZ Enrico
LAI Chu-En
2

1




KATUA Thadius
ABDURASHIDOV Adlan
0

3


ABDELAAL Mahmoud
BENBAZIZ Reda (6)
0

3








OUMIHA Sofiane (7)
LOPEZ RIVERA Teofimo Andres
3

0


RUENROENG Amnat
PERRIN Ignacio
3

0




JOYCE David Oliver
ALLISOP Andrique
3

0


Bye
SELIMOV Albert (2)
-


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge (1)
TOMMASONE Carmine
3

0


NARIMATSU Daisuke
BALDERAS JR. Carlos Zenon (8)
0

3




TOJIBAEV Hurshid (5)
CORDINA Joseph
2

0


YUNUSOV Anvar
CONCEICAO Robson (4)
TKOR2








DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
LACRUZ Enrico
2

1


ABDURASHIDOV Adlan
BENBAZIZ Reda (6)
0

3




OUMIHA Sofiane (7)
RUENROENG Amnat
TKOR3


JOYCE David Oliver
SELIMOV Albert (2)
0

3


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge (1)
BALDERAS JR. Carlos Zenon (8)
3

0


TOJIBAEV Hurshid (5)
CONCEICAO Robson (4)
0

3




DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
BENBAZIZ Reda (6)
3

0


OUMIHA Sofiane (7)
SELIMOV Albert (2)
3

0


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge (1)
CONCEICAO Robson (4)
0

3


DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
OUMIHA Sofiane (7)
0

3


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
CONCEICAO Robson (4)
OUMIHA Sofiane (7)
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 18:22
| Show all posts
Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (1)
Bye
-


THARUMALINGAM Thulasi
BAATARSUKH Chinzorig
0

3




ARCON Luis Martin
BACHKOV Hovhannes
1

2


HU Qianxun
CURIEL Raul (8)
w/o








GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin (5)
MALONGA DZALAMOU Dival Forele
TKOR3


KUMAR Manoj
PETRAUSKAS Evaldas
2

1




HITCHINS Richardson
RUSSELL Gary
0

3


Bye
MASUK Wuttichai (4)
-
















HARUTYUNYAN Artem (3)
Bye
-


ALKASBEH Obada
BIYARSLANOV Arthur
0

3




GOZGEC Batuhan
SMAILA Mahaman
3

0


TEIXEIRA Joedison
CHADI Abdelkader (6)
2

1








SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo (7)
MATVIICHUK Volodymyr
3

0


JONAS Jonas Junias
AMZILE Hassan
0

3




ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan
McCORMACK Pat
1

2


Bye
TOLEDO Yasnier (2)
-


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (1)
BAATARSUKH Chinzorig
3

0


BACHKOV Hovhannes
HU Qianxun
1

2




GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin (5)
KUMAR Manoj
3

0


RUSSELL Gary
MASUK Wuttichai (4)
2

1








HARUTYUNYAN Artem (3)
BIYARSLANOV Arthur
2

0


GOZGEC Batuhan
TEIXEIRA Joedison
3

0




SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo (7)
AMZILE Hassan
2

1


McCORMACK Pat
TOLEDO Yasnier (2)
1

2


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (1)
HU Qianxun
3

0


GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin (5)
RUSSELL Gary
2

1




HARUTYUNYAN Artem (3)
GOZGEC Batuhan
3

0


SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo (7)
TOLEDO Yasnier (2)
3

0


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (1)
GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin (5)
1

2


HARUTYUNYAN Artem (3)
SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo (7)
0

3


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin (5)
SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo (7)
2

1

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 18:29
| Show all posts
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
RABII Mohammed (1)
Bye
-


OKWIRI Rayton Nduku
ZAMKOVOI Andrei
2

1




BYAMBA Tuvshinbat
PALMETTA Alberto Ignacio
3

0


KEDACHE Zohir
DONNELLY Steven Gerard (8)
0

3








STANIONIS Eimantas (5)
LIU Wei
3

0


SISSOKHO NDIAYE Youba
GIYASOV Shakhram
0

3




HILL Winston
MARGARYAN Vladimir
0

3


Bye
IGLESIAS Roniel (4)
-
















BAGHIROV Parviz (3)
Bye
-


CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
BACSKAI Imre Balazs
3

0




ARDEE Saylom
KASTRAMIN Pavel
2

1


CHAMOV Simeon
SIPAL Onur (6)
3

0








MAESTRE Gabriel (7)
MARUTJAN Arajik
2

1


ROMERO Juan Pablo
MANGIACAPRE Vincenzo
1

2




KELLY Josh
MOHAMED Walid
3

0


Bye
YELEUSSINOV Daniyar (2)
-


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
RABII Mohammed (1)
OKWIRI Rayton Nduku
3

0


BYAMBA Tuvshinbat
DONNELLY Steven Gerard (8)
1

2




STANIONIS Eimantas (5)
GIYASOV Shakhram
0

3


MARGARYAN Vladimir
IGLESIAS Roniel (4)
TKO-IR1








BAGHIROV Parviz (3)
CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
0

3


ARDEE Saylom
CHAMOV Simeon
3

0




MAESTRE Gabriel (7)
MANGIACAPRE Vincenzo
w/o


KELLY Josh
YELEUSSINOV Daniyar (2)
0

3


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
RABII Mohammed (1)
DONNELLY Steven Gerard (8)
2

1


GIYASOV Shakhram
IGLESIAS Roniel (4)
3

0




CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
ARDEE Saylom
3

0


MAESTRE Gabriel (7)
YELEUSSINOV Daniyar (2)
0

3


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
RABII Mohammed (1)
GIYASOV Shakhram
0

3


CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
YELEUSSINOV Daniyar (2)
0

3


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram
YELEUSSINOV Daniyar (2)
0

3

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 18:38
| Show all posts
Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
Bye
-


HARCSA Zoltan Adam
ACHILOV Arslanbek
2

1




MBILLI Christian
MYTROFANOV Dmytro
3

0


SAAVEDRA Endry Jose
DELGADO Marlo Javier (8)
0

3








ALIMKHANULY Zhanibek (5)
FOWLER Antony
3

0


ABBADI Ilyas
NGAMISSENGUE Mpi Anauel
3

0




ZHAO Minggang
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
0

3


Bye
CHEBOTAREV Artem (4)
-
















O'REILLY Michael (3)
Bye
-


RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
KARAAWI Waheed Abdulridha Waheed
3

0




SEYI NTSENGUE Dieudonne Wilfred
VIVAS Jorge Luis
2

1


CLAIR Merven
ABDIN Hosam Hussein Bakr (6)
0

3








VIKAS Krishan (7)
CONWELL Charles Albert Shone
3

0


SIPAL Onder
MUZIYO Benny Muziyo
2

1




JABLONSKI Tomasz
LEWIS Daniel Jason
1

2


Bye
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
-


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
HARCSA Zoltan Adam
TKOR1


MBILLI Christian
DELGADO Marlo Javier (8)
2

1




ALIMKHANULY Zhanibek (5)
ABBADI Ilyas
3

0


SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
CHEBOTAREV Artem (4)
2

1








O'REILLY Michael (3)
RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
w/o


SEYI NTSENGUE Dieudonne Wilfred
ABDIN Hosam Hussein Bakr (6)
0

3




VIKAS Krishan (7)
SIPAL Onder
3

0


LEWIS Daniel Jason
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
0

3


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
MBILLI Christian
3

0


ALIMKHANULY Zhanibek (5)
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
1

2




RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
ABDIN Hosam Hussein Bakr (6)
3

0


VIKAS Krishan (7)
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
0

3


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
3

0


RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
0

3


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 18:47
| Show all posts
Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar (1)
Bye
-


UNAL Mehmet Nadir
SAADA Hassan
w/o




SEP Hrvoje
SALAH ORABI Abdelrahman
2

1


BORGES Michel
NDAM NJIKAM Hassan (8)
3

0








BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel (5)
Bye
-


ADYLBEK UULU Erkin
CARRILLO Juan Carlos
0

3




MICHEL Serge
MINA Carlos Andres
0

3


Bye
WARD Joseph (4)
-
















RASULOV Elshod (3)
Bye
-


KATENDE Kennedy
BUATSI Joshua
TKOR3




KHAMUKOV Petr
RAMIREZ Albert Ramon
1

2


Bye
BENCHABLA Abdelhafid (6)
-








MULLENBERG Peter (7)
ROUZBAHANI Ehsan
3

0


MAMMADOV Teymur
SOLONENKO Denys
3

0




MANFREDONIA Valentino
DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail
1

2


Bye
NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek (2)
-


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar (1)
UNAL Mehmet Nadir
3

0


SEP Hrvoje
BORGES Michel
0

3




BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel (5)
CARRILLO Juan Carlos
3

0


MINA Carlos Andres
WARD Joseph (4)
2

1








RASULOV Elshod (3)
BUATSI Joshua
KOR3


RAMIREZ Albert Ramon
BENCHABLA Abdelhafid (6)
0

2




MULLENBERG Peter (7)
MAMMADOV Teymur
0

3


DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail
NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek (2)
0

3


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar (1)
BORGES Michel
3

0


BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel (5)
MINA Carlos Andres
TKOR3




BUATSI Joshua
BENCHABLA Abdelhafid (6)
3

0


MAMMADOV Teymur
NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek (2)
0

3


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar (1)
BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel (5)
3

0


BUATSI Joshua
NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek (2)
0

3


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar (1)
NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek (2)
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 19:43
| Show all posts
Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
Bye
-


NOGUEIRA Juan
WHATELEY Jason Eric
3

0




CHAKTAMI Hassen
Bye
-


Bye
RUSSO Clemente (8)
-








TULAGANOV Rustam (5)
Bye
-


Bye
CASTILLO Julio Cesar
-




OMBA BIONGOLO Paul
Bye
-


Bye
ABDULLAYEV Abdulkadir (4)
-
















LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
Bye
-


Bye
YU Fengkai
-




BOULOUDINATS Chouaib
Bye
-


Bye
ST PIERRE Kennedy (6)
-








PERALTA Yamil Alberto (7)
Bye
-


Bye
GRAF David
-




OKOLIE Lawrence
JAKUBOWSKI Igor Pawel
3

0


Bye
SAVON Erislandy (2)
-


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
NOGUEIRA Juan
3

0


CHAKTAMI Hassen
RUSSO Clemente (8)
0

3




TULAGANOV Rustam (5)
CASTILLO Julio Cesar
3

0


OMBA BIONGOLO Paul
ABDULLAYEV Abdulkadir (4)
TKO-IR3








LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
YU Fengkai
TKOR3


BOULOUDINATS Chouaib
ST PIERRE Kennedy (6)
1

2




PERALTA Yamil Alberto (7)
GRAF David
2

1


OKOLIE Lawrence
SAVON Erislandy (2)
0

3


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
RUSSO Clemente (8)
3

0


TULAGANOV Rustam (5)
ABDULLAYEV Abdulkadir (4)
3

0




LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
ST PIERRE Kennedy (6)
3

0


PERALTA Yamil Alberto (7)
SAVON Erislandy (2)
0

3


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
TULAGANOV Rustam (5)
3

0


LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
SAVON Erislandy (2)
3

0


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 19:49
| Show all posts
Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
YOKA Tony Victor James (1)
Bye
-


CLAYTON Laurent Jr.
PFEIFER Erik
2

1




IASHAISH Hussein
Bye
-


Bye
NISTOR Mihai (8)
-








PERO Leinier Eunice (5)
Bye
-


Bye
VIANELLO Guido
-




DEMIREZEN Ali Eren
Bye
-


Bye
HRGOVIC Filip (4)
-
















JOYCE Joe (3)
Bye
-


Bye
DOS SANTOS MORAIS Davilson
-




MUNOZ Edgar Ramon
Bye
-


Bye
JALOLOV Bakhodir (6)
-








AJAGBA Efe (7)
Bye
-


Bye
PAUL Nigel
-




MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
ARJAOUI Mohammed
0

3


Bye
DYCHKO Ivan (2)
-


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
YOKA Tony Victor James (1)
CLAYTON Laurent Jr.
3

0


IASHAISH Hussein
NISTOR Mihai (8)
2

1




PERO Leinier Eunice (5)
VIANELLO Guido
3

0


DEMIREZEN Ali Eren
HRGOVIC Filip (4)
0

3








JOYCE Joe (3)
DOS SANTOS MORAIS Davilson
TKOR1


MUNOZ Edgar Ramon
JALOLOV Bakhodir (6)
TKOR2




AJAGBA Efe (7)
PAUL Nigel
KOR1


ARJAOUI Mohammed
DYCHKO Ivan (2)
0

3


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
YOKA Tony Victor James (1)
IASHAISH Hussein
3

0


PERO Leinier Eunice (5)
HRGOVIC Filip (4)
TKOR2




JOYCE Joe (3)
JALOLOV Bakhodir (6)
3

0


AJAGBA Efe (7)
DYCHKO Ivan (2)
0

3


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
YOKA Tony Victor James (1)
HRGOVIC Filip (4)
2

1


JOYCE Joe (3)
DYCHKO Ivan (2)
3

0


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
YOKA Tony Victor James (1)
JOYCE Joe (3)
2

1

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 19:56
| Show all posts
Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ADAMS Nicola (1)
Bye
-


KOB Tetyana
PETROVA Stanimira
2

1




MIRZAEVA Yodgoroy
BUJOLD Mandy
0

3


Bye
REN Cancan (4)
-








LAOPEAM Peamwilai (3)
Bye
-


VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
MBOUGNADE Judith
TKOR3




EZ ZAHRAOUI Zohra
OURAHMOUNE Sarah
0

3


Bye
SHEKERBEKOVA Zhaina (2)
-


Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ADAMS Nicola (1)
KOB Tetyana
3

0


BUJOLD Mandy
REN Cancan (4)
0

3




LAOPEAM Peamwilai (3)
VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
0

3


OURAHMOUNE Sarah
SHEKERBEKOVA Zhaina (2)
3

0


Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ADAMS Nicola (1)
REN Cancan (4)
3

0


VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
OURAHMOUNE Sarah
0

2


Women's Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ADAMS Nicola (1)
OURAHMOUNE Sarah
3

0

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 20:00
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
TAYLOR Katie (1)
Bye
-


POTKONEN Mira
ARAUJO Adriana
2

1




YIN Junhua
LACHGAR Hasnaa
3

0


Bye
ALEKSEEVNA Yana (4)
-








BELIAKOVA Anastasiia (3)
Bye
-


CHIENG Jennifer
MAYER Mikaela Joslin
0

3




TESTA Irma
WATTS Shelley Marie
2

1


Bye
MOSSELY Estelle (2)
-


Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
TAYLOR Katie (1)
POTKONEN Mira
1

2


YIN Junhua
ALEKSEEVNA Yana (4)
3

0




BELIAKOVA Anastasiia (3)
MAYER Mikaela Joslin
2

0


TESTA Irma
MOSSELY Estelle (2)
0

3


Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
POTKONEN Mira
YIN Junhua
0

3


BELIAKOVA Anastasiia (3)
MOSSELY Estelle (2)
TKOR1


Women's Lightweight (57kg-60kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
YIN Junhua
MOSSELY Estelle (2)
1

2

 Author| Post time: 31-8-2016 20:03
| Show all posts
Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
SHIELDS Claressa Maria (1)
Bye
-


IAKUSHINA Iaroslava
CHEN Nien-Chin
3

0




SHAKIMOVA Dariga
FORTIN Ariane
2

1


Bye
MARDI Khadija (4)
-








LI Qian (3)
Bye
-


BANDEIRA Andreia
BYLON Atheyna
2

1




LAURELL NASH Anna
MARSHALL Savannah
0

3


Bye
FONTIJN Nouchka (2)
-


Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SHIELDS Claressa Maria (1)
IAKUSHINA Iaroslava
3

0


SHAKIMOVA Dariga
MARDI Khadija (4)
3

0




LI Qian (3)
BANDEIRA Andreia
3

0


MARSHALL Savannah
FONTIJN Nouchka (2)
0

2


Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SHIELDS Claressa Maria (1)
SHAKIMOVA Dariga
3

0


LI Qian (3)
FONTIJN Nouchka (2)
1

2


Women's Middleweight (69kg-75kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
SHIELDS Claressa Maria (1)
FONTIJN Nouchka (2)
3

0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

4-7-2022 16:56 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list