Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:42
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
59.517
2
GLAETZER Matthew
59.733
3
BOS Theo
59.798
4
LAFARGUE Quentin
1:00.403
5
ENGLER Eric
1:00.420
6
PUERTAS ZAPATA Fabian Hernan.
1:00.609
7
D'ALMEIDA Michael
1:00.687
8
LIGTLEE Sam
1:00.736
9
SKINNER Callum
1:00.778
10
PERVIS Francois
1:00.952
11
VASYUKHNO Alexandr
1:01.206
12
TRUMAN Joseph
1:01.464
13
KENNETT Dylan
1:01.474
14
WAGNER Robin
1:01.586
15
KELEMEN Pavel
1:01.723
16
RITTER Stefan
1:01.923
17
LIPA Mateusz
1:01.956
18
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
1:01.957
19
RUDYK Mateusz
1:02.159
20
KNIPE Bradly
1:02.291
21
FUKAYA Tomohiro
1:02.516
22
HSIAO Shih Hsin
1:03.007
23
SPIES Jean
1:04.681

EILERS Joachim
DNS

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:44
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASAS ROIGE Helena
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.109
3
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.161
4
CUMMING Emma
+0.661


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.065
3
MA Wing Yu
+0.176
4
GROS Mathilde
REL


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.050
3
MORTON Stephanie
+0.103
4
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.176


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.095
3
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.156
4
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.207

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:46
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.148
3
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.164
4
MARCHANT Katy
+0.214
5
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+2.499
6
SHMELEVA Daria
+3.898


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.101
3
LEE Wai Sze
+0.148
4
LEE Hyejin
+0.192
5
BASOVA Liubov
+0.339
6
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.453

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:49
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

WILD Kirsten
49

VALENTE Jennifer
43

DUEHRING Jasmin
30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
29
5
BECKER Charlotte
25
6
SCHMIDT Trine
24
7
WALDIS Andrea
23
8
DEMAY Coralie
21
9
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
20
10
D'HOORE Jolien
15
11
PATERNOSTER Letizia
10
12
BARKER Elinor
7
13
SAVENKA Ina
3
14
EBERHARDT Verena
2
15
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
16
GURLEY Lydia
0
17
SOLOVEI Ganna
0
18
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
0
19
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
0
20
YANG Qianyu
-20

BACIKOVA Alzbeta
DNF

IRIARTE LASA Ane
DNF

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:50
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
59.459

GLAETZER Matthew
59.745

BOS Theo
59.955

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LAFARGUE Quentin
1:00.407
5
ENGLER Eric
1:00.462
6
D'ALMEIDA Michael
1:00.518
7
PUERTAS ZAPATA Fabian Hernand.
1:00.800
8
LIGTLEE Sam
1:01.421

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:51
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.086
3
MARCHANT Katy
+0.150
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.171
5
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.207
6
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.291

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:52
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

DEGRENDELE Nicky
W

LEE Wai Sze
+0.154

KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.250

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.257
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.267
6
VOGEL Kristina
+0.531

Posts
9576
Threads
507
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:54
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Final Results

Germany
KLUGE Roger
REINHARDT Theo

53

Spain
TORRES BARCELO Albert
MORA VEDRI Sebastian

45

Australia
MEYER Cameron
SCOTSON Callum

37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WOOD Oliver
STEWART Mark
36
5
GRAF Andreas
MULLER Andreas
32
6
LARSEN Niklas
VON FOLSACH Casper
29
7
THOMAS Benjamin
KNEISKY Morgan
24
8
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
23
9
ENGLISH Felix
DOWNEY Mark
11
10
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
10
11
PIETERS Roy
STROETINGA Wim
1
12
MARGUET Tristan
SUTER Gael
-18
13
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-37

GOUGH Regan
SEXTON Thomas
DNF

HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
DNF

LEUNG Chun Wing
CHEUNG King Lok
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-11-2019 05:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list