Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:22
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DYGERT Chloe
3:20.072WR
2
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
3:29.319
3
BRENNAUER Lisa
3:32.485
4
CATLIN Kelly
3:33.084
5
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:33.675
6
JAMES Kirstie
3:34.150
7
DICKINSON Eleanor
3:34.507
8
VALSECCHI Silvia
3:35.395
9
NELSON Emily
3:35.519
10
STOCK Gudrun
3:36.438
11
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
3:36.475
12
ALZINI Martina
3:36.692
13
BOTHA Bryony
3:38.065
14
BORRAS Marion
3:38.392
15
GIBSON Kinley
3:39.328
16
PENSAARI Pia
3:39.517
17
DOM Annelies
3:40.484
18
SAVENKA Ina
3:40.882
19
HASHIMOTO Yuya
3:43.676
20
LE NET Marie
3:44.023
21
ROZYNSKA Nikola
3:51.359
22
YANG Qianyu
3:55.709

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:27
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVEIRA Ivo
28
2
SAJNOK Szymon
25
3
STEWART Campbell
25
4
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
25
5
CONSONNI Simone
23
6
STASH Mamyr
22
7
TSISHKOU Raman
21
8
BEYER Maximilian
21
9
GLADYSH Roman
20
10
WOOD Oliver
3
11
VOLIKAKIS Christos
1
12
THOMAS Benjamin
1
13
CAVES Aidan
1
14
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
0
15
LARSEN Niklas
0
16
HOLLOWAY Daniel
0
17
ENGLISH Felix
0
18
IMHOF Claudio
0
19
TORRES BARCELO Albert
0
20
DE VYLDER Lindsay
0
21
CONTTE Tomas
0
22
HASHIMOTO Eiya
0
23
LEUNG Chun Wing
0
24
PIETRULA Nicolas
0

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:32
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

WELTE Miriam
33.150

SHMELEVA Daria
33.237

LIGTLEE Elis
33.484

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
33.487
5
STARIKOVA Olena
33.609
6
CALVO BARBERO Tania
33.996
7
LAMBERINK Kyra
34.179
8
MARCHANT Katy
34.242

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:34
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAJNOK Szymon
-
2
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
-
3
CONSONNI Simone
-
4
IMHOF Claudio
-
5
GLADYSH Roman
-
6
TSISHKOU Raman
-
7
THOMAS Benjamin
-
8
STEWART Campbell
-
9
STASH Mamyr
-
10
LARSEN Niklas
-
11
TORRES BARCELO Albert
-
12
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-
13
HASHIMOTO Eiya
-
14
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
15
WOOD Oliver
-
16
HOLLOWAY Daniel
-
17
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
18
BEYER Maximilian
-
19
CONTTE Tomas
-
20
LEUNG Chun Wing
-
21
CAVES Aidan
-
22
ENGLISH Felix
-
23
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
24
PIETRULA Nicolas
-

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:37
| Show all posts
Women's Madison
Final Results

Great Britain
ARCHIBALD Katie
NELSON Emily

50

Netherlands
WILD Kirsten
PIETERS Amy

35

Italy
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
SCHMIDT Trine
18
5
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
14
6
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
-15
7
BERTHON Laurie
DEMAY Coralie
-19
8
SOLOVEI Ganna
NAHIRNA Anna
-20
9
BOYLAN Lydia
GURLEY Lydia
-20
10
KASPER Romy
KULLMER Lisa
-40
11
METTRAUX Lena
SEITZ Aline
-40
12
D'HOORE Jolien
BOSSUYT Shari
-40
13
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
-60
14
PIKULIK Wiktoria
PLOSAJ Nikol
-60
15
GEIST Kimberly
ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann
-60

ROORDA Stephanie
DUEHRING Jasmin
DNF

KAJIHARA Yumi
HASHIMOTO Yuya
DNF

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:38
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
2
2
LEVY Maximilian
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
2
2
VIGIER Sebastien
0

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:39
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

DYGERT Chloe
3:20.060WR|Gold Medal Race

VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
OVLGold Medal Race

CATLIN Kelly
3:34.658Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRENNAUER Lisa
3:35.920B.M.R.

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:48
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Final Results

SAJNOK Szymon
111

VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
107

CONSONNI Simone
104

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OLIVEIRA Ivo
94
5
STEWART Campbell
93
6
WOOD Oliver
90
7
TSISHKOU Raman
87
8
LARSEN Niklas
86
9
THOMAS Benjamin
83
10
HASHIMOTO Eiya
82
11
IMHOF Claudio
72
12
VOLIKAKIS Christos
65
13
TORRES BARCELO Albert
64
14
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
59
15
BEYER Maximilian
58
16
STASH Mamyr
58
17
GLADYSH Roman
57
18
HOLLOWAY Daniel
57
19
ENGLISH Felix
39
20
DE VYLDER Lindsay
28
21
CAVES Aidan
19
22
CONTTE Tomas
13
23
LEUNG Chun Wing
4
24
PIETRULA Nicolas
-17

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:52
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

GLAETZER Matthew
2Gold Medal Race

CARLIN Jack
0Gold Medal Race

VIGIER Sebastien
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEVY Maximilian
0B.M.R.

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 12:00
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.252
3
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.385
4
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.658
5
KOBAYASHI Yuka
REL

MA Wing Yu
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.030
3
GROS Mathilde
+0.085
4
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.244
5
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.423
6
MAEDA Kayono
+1.474


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.024
3
MORTON Stephanie
+0.136
4
GODBY Madalyn
+0.155
5
CUMMING Emma
+0.165
6
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.216


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEGRENDELE Nicky
W
2
BASOVA Liubov
+0.231
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.242
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.350
5
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.390
6
SHMELEVA Daria
REL

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 05:36 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list