|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 10:24
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARKER Elinor
7
2
STOCK Gudrun
4
3
WANG Xiaofei
3
4
VALENTE Jennifer
2
5
WILD Kirsten
2
6
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
2
7
KAJIHARA Yumi
2
8
BALSAMO Elisa
2
9
BEVERIDGE Allison
1
10
MACHACOVA Jarmila
1
11
KOPECKY Lotte
0
12
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
0
13
BUCHANAN Rushlee
0
14
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
0
15
BOYLAN Lydia
0
16
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
0
17
PIVOVAROVA Polina
0
18
WALDIS Andrea
0
19
PIKULIK Daria
0
20
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-20
21
BERTHON Laurie
-20
22
BALEISYTE Olivija
-20
23
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-20
DIAO Xiaojuan
DNS

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 10:34
| Show all posts
Men's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

MEYER Cameron
70

VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
52

STEWART Mark
49

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHEUNG King Lok
48
5
DE KETELE Kenny
46
6
GRAF Andreas
42
7
VOLIKAKIS Christos
40
8
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
38
9
GOUGH Regan
32
10
BERTAZZO Liam
24
11
DOWNEY Mark
20
12
KNEISKY Morgan
10
13
BANASZEK Alan
9
14
MATIAS Joao
6
15
HRYNIV Vitaliy
6
16
THIERY Cyrille
5
17
LOVASSY Krisztian
4
18
RAMANAU Raman
3
19
YOUNG Eric
1
20
NEKRASOV Denis
-18
21
STRMISKA Andrej
-20
KRAUS Jan
DNF
BEYER Maximilian
DNS

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 10:39
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILD Kirsten
-
2
VALENTE Jennifer
-
3
BALSAMO Elisa
-
4
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-
5
KOPECKY Lotte
-
6
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
7
BARKER Elinor
-
8
BUCHANAN Rushlee
-
9
BERTHON Laurie
-
10
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-
11
PIVOVAROVA Polina
-
12
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
13
STOCK Gudrun
-
14
WALDIS Andrea
-
15
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
-
16
PIKULIK Daria
-
17
BOYLAN Lydia
-
18
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
19
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
20
MACHACOVA Jarmila
-
21
WANG Xiaofei
-
21
BEVERIDGE Allison
-
23
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 10:54
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
2
2
LEE Wai Sze
1


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
1

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 11:00
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

GANNA Filippo
4:13.607Gold Medal Race

OLIVEIRA Ivo
4:15.428Gold Medal Race

EVTUSHENKO Alexander
4:13.786Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TANFIELD Charlie
4:15.930B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 11:05
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Final Results

WILD Kirsten
121

DIDERIKSEN Amalie
112

BUCHANAN Rushlee
106

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BALSAMO Elisa
105
5
VALENTE Jennifer
101
6
BARKER Elinor
97
7
KOPECKY Lotte
94
8
KAJIHARA Yumi
93
9
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
86
10
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
86
11
STOCK Gudrun
81
12
MACHACOVA Jarmila
73
13
BERTHON Laurie
61
14
PIVOVAROVA Polina
57
15
WALDIS Andrea
55
16
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
48
17
BOYLAN Lydia
31
18
BALEISYTE Olivija
14
19
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
5
20
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
4

PIKULIK Daria
DNF

BEVERIDGE Allison
DNF

WANG Xiaofei
DNF

DIAO Xiaojuan
DNF

 Author| Post time: 3-3-2018 11:06
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
2Gold Medal Race

MORTON Stephanie
1Gold Medal Race

GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEE Wai Sze
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:02
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
33.239
2
WELTE Miriam
33.416
3
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
33.523
4
LIGTLEE Elis
33.557
5
STARIKOVA Olena
33.613
6
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.888
7
MARCHANT Katy
33.893
8
CALVO BARBERO Tania
33.924
9
LEE Wai Sze
34.001
10
BASOVA Liubov
34.082
11
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
34.266
12
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
34.405
13
CASAS ROIGE Helena
34.535
14
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
34.781
15
VECE Miriam
34.888
16
KIM Wongyeong
35.102
17
MARQUARDT Mandy
35.148
18
HOI YAN Jessica
35.220
19
SONG Chaorui
35.333
20
DEBORAH Deborah
35.706
21
MA Wing Yu
36.597
MORTON Stephanie
DNS

 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:05
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
-
2
HASHIMOTO Eiya
-
3
HOLLOWAY Daniel
-
4
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
5
IMHOF Claudio
-
6
CONSONNI Simone
-
7
THOMAS Benjamin
-
8
TSISHKOU Raman
-
9
BEYER Maximilian
-
10
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
11
SAJNOK Szymon
-
12
WOOD Oliver
-
13
STEWART Campbell
-
14
TORRES BARCELO Albert
-
15
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
16
ENGLISH Felix
-
17
CONTTE Tomas
-
18
LARSEN Niklas
-
19
STASH Mamyr
-
20
CAVES Aidan
-
21
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-
22
GLADYSH Roman
-
23
PIETRULA Nicolas
-
24
LEUNG Chun Wing
-

 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:06
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
2
2
OWENS Ryan
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
2
2
DMITRIEV Denis
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIGIER Sebastien
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
2
2
DAWKINS Edward
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-2-2020 07:28 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list