Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 10:26
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

Germany
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina

32.605Gold Medal Race

Netherlands
LAMBERINK Kyra
BRASPENNINCX Shanne

33.124Gold Medal Race

Russia
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.990Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SONG Chaorui
ZHONG Tianshi
33.282B.M.R.

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 10:28
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

Netherlands
VAN THOENDERDAAL Nils
LAVREYSEN Harrie
HOOGLAND Jeffrey

42.727Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
KENNY Jason

43.231Gold Medal Race

France
PERVIS Francois
VIGIER Sebastien
LAFARGUE Quentin

43.373Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHARAPOV Alexander
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
43.584B.M.R.

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:10
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
10.645
2
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
10.713
3
VOGEL Kristina
10.810
4
SHMELEVA Daria
10.898
5
LEE Wai Sze
10.909
6
GROS Mathilde
10.938
7
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
10.949
8
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.975
9
STARIKOVA Olena
10.997
10
WELTE Miriam
11.001
11
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
11.013
12
MAROZAITE Migle
11.047
13
VOINOVA Anastasiia
11.054
14
HANSEN Natasha
11.088
15
MARCHANT Katy
11.090
16
BASOVA Liubov
11.101
17
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.126
18
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.162
19
LEE Hyejin
11.169
20
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
11.239
21
GODBY Madalyn
11.247
22
KOBAYASHI Yuka
11.248
23
CUMMING Emma
11.293
24
STEWART Robyn
11.360
25
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
11.366
26
WALSH Amelia
11.383
27
GUO Yufang
11.420
28
MAEDA Kayono
11.446
29
JAGODZINSKA Julita
11.449
30
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.487
31
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
11.550
32
MA Wing Yu
11.704
33
KIM Wongyeong
11.770

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:16
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
W
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.078
3
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.253
4
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.319
5
WEBSTER Sam
+3.340


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
TRUMAN Joseph
-
3
NITTA Yudai
+0.448
4
DAWKINS Edward
+0.515
5
SPIES Jean
+0.569


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.027
3
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.140
4
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.328
5
KANG Shih Feng
+0.666


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.160
3
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.406
4
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.426
5
PERVIS Francois
+2.127


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.125
3
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.664
4
SOJKA David
+0.792
5
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.894


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTAS ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
CASTLE Jordan
+0.081
3
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.526
4
LAVREYSEN Harrie
+1.470

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:23
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.691


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
GUO Yufang
+0.320


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
WALSH Amelia
+0.320


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.059


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
STEWART Robyn
+0.135


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
W
2
CUMMING Emma
+0.081


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.084


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.006


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.130


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.020


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEGRENDELE Nicky
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.032


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.118

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:27
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.035
3
PERVIS Francois
+0.103
4
SOJKA David
+0.913


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.100
3
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.132
4
KANG Shih Feng
+4.219


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERALTA GASCON Juan
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.034
3
WEBSTER Sam
+18.502
4
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.111


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
W
2
DAWKINS Edward
-
3
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.169
4
SPIES Jean
+1.987


Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.124
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
-
4
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.441


Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
CASTLE Jordan
+0.344
3
NITTA Yudai
+0.459

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:29
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
BASOVA Liubov
+0.160


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.036


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.086


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.002


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.148


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.010


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
WELTE Miriam
+0.054


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.100

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:31
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STOCK Gudrun
BECKER Charlotte
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
4:24.369
2
BERTHON Laurie
DEMAY Coralie
BORRAS Marion
LE NET Marie
4:27.273


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEVERIDGE Allison
BONHOMME Ariane
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
ROORDA Stephanie
4:21.780
2
PIKULIK Wiktoria
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PIETRZAK Lucja
4:32.169


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
BARKER Elinor
KENNY Laura
DICKINSON Eleanor
4:19.397
2
BALSAMO Elisa
PATERNOSTER Letizia
VALSECCHI Silvia
GUDERZO Tatiana
4:20.647


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALENTE Jennifer
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
4:16.340
2
BUCHANAN Rushlee
BOTHA Bryony
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
4:25.384

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:34
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.068
3
PUERTAS ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
+0.094
4
GLAETZER Matthew
+0.144
5
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.245
6
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.400


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.197
3
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.214
4
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.249
5
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.671
6
EILERS Joachim
+1.367

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-3-2018 07:35
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Great Britain
CLANCY Edward
EMADI Kian
HAYTER Ethan
TANFIELD Charlie

3:53.389Gold Medal Race

Denmark
LARSEN Niklas
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik
VON FOLSACH Casper

3:55.232Gold Medal Race

Italy
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco

3:54.606Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHOMBER Nils
GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
THIELE Kersten
3:56.594B.M.R.

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 05:35 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list