|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 2355|Reply: 57

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
Post time: 20-2-2018 04:32
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2018

Apeldoorn (NED) - 28 February 2018 - 4 March 2018




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 28th
14:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
15:28 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:30 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
18:50 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:12 Women's Scratch
19:30 Women's Team Sprint First Round
19:41 Men's Team Sprint First Round
20:02 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
20:28 Women's Team Sprint Finals
20:36 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Thursday, March 1st
14:30 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
15:17 Men's Keirin First Round
15:44 Women's Sprint Round of 32
16:22 Men's Keirin Repechages
16:49 Women's Sprint Round of 16
18:30 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
18:58 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
19:14 Men's Keirin Second Round
19:23 Men's Team Pursuit Finals
19:37 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
19:53 Men's Scratch
20:16 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:38 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:43 Men's Keirin Final
20:48 Women's Team Pursuit Finals


Friday, March 2nd
13:30 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
14:16 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
14:34 Men's Sprint Round of 32
15:12 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:26 Men's Sprint Round of 16
16:45 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
18:33 Men's Points Race
19:25 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:33 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:51 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:07 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:11 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
20:26 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
20:34 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:04 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:20 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Saturday, March 3rd
14:00 Women's 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
14:25 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
14:41 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
15:04 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
15:20 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:23 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:27 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
18:30 Women's 500m Time Trial Final
18:52 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:18 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:26 Women's Madison
20:05 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:21 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:25 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
20:40 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
20:56 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:28 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:44 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, March 4th
11:00 Women's Keirin First Round
11:18 Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
11:48 Women's Keirin Repechages
13:30 Women's Keirin Second Round
13:39 Women's Points Race
14:16 Men's 1km Time Trial Final
14:56 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
15:01 Women's Keirin Final
15:06 Men's Madison



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Women's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1000
2nd
900
3rd
800
4th
750
5th
700
6th
650
7th
600
8th
550
9th
500
10th
450
11th
410
12th
380
13th
350
14th
320
15th
290
16th
260
17th
240
18th
220
19th
200
20th
180
21st
160
22nd
140
23rd
120
24th
100
25th...
1

Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
2000
2nd
1800
3rd
1600
4th
1500
5th
1400
6th
1300
7th
1200
8th
1100
9th
1000
10th
900
11th
820
12th
760
13th
700
14th
640
15th
580
16th
520
17th
480
18th
440
19th
400
20th
360
21st
320
22nd
280
23rd
240
24th
200
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1500
2nd
1350
3rd
1200
4th
1125
5th
1050
6th
975
7th
900
8th
825
9th
750
10th
675
11th
615
12th
570
13th
525
14th
480
15th
435
16th
390
17th
360
18th
330
19th
300
20th
270
21st
240
22nd
210
23rd
180
24th
150
25th...
1.5
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 04:57
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
5
5
2
12
2
Germany
4
0
2
6
3
Great Britain
2
3
1
6
4
Australia
2
2
2
6
5
United States
2
1
1
4
6
Italy
1
1
4
6
7
Belgium
1
1
0
2
8
Belarus
1
0
0
1
8
Colombia
1
0
0
1
8
Poland
1
0
0
1
11
Denmark
0
2
1
3
12
Russia
0
1
2
3
13
Hong Kong
0
1
0
1
13
Japan
0
1
0
1
13
Portugal
0
1
0
1
13
Spain
0
1
0
1
17
France
0
0
2
2
18
Canada
0
0
1
1
18
Lithuania
0
0
1
1
18
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
0
2
5
2
Great Britain
2
3
0
5
2
Netherlands
2
3
0
5
4
Australia
1
1
1
3
5
Belgium
1
0
0
1
5
Colombia
1
0
0
1
5
Poland
1
0
0
1
5
United States
1
0
0
1
9
Denmark
0
2
0
2
10
Hong Kong
0
1
0
1
10
Japan
0
1
0
1
10
Spain
0
1
0
1
13
Italy
0
0
4
4
14
France
0
0
2
2
15
Lithuania
0
0
1
1
15
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
15
Russia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
12
12
12
36

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 28-2-2018 16:31
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALENTE Jennifer
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
4:18.836
2
ARCHIBALD Katie
BARKER Elinor
KENNY Laura
NELSON Emily
4:19.177
3
BALSAMO Elisa
PATERNOSTER Letizia
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
4:21.543
4
BUCHANAN Rushlee
BOTHA Bryony
JAMES Kirstie
SHEATH Racquel
4:23.530
5
BEVERIDGE Allison
BONHOMME Ariane
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
ROORDA Stephanie
4:24.071
6
STOCK Gudrun
BECKER Charlotte
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
4:26.746
7
BERTHON Laurie
DEMAY Coralie
BORRAS Marion
LE NET Marie
4:29.627
8
PIKULIK Daria
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
4:29.799
9
KAJIHARA Yumi
FURUYAMA Kie
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
4:30.955
10
WANG Xiaofei
LIU Jiali
MA Menglu
WANG Hong
4:32.389
11
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
IAKOVENKO Anastasiia
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
4:32.652
12
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
VANDENBROUCKE Saartje
4:33.076
13
PIVOVAROVA Polina
SAVENKA Ina
DZEDZIKAVA Anastasiya
TSERAKH Hanna
4:34.254

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
EMADI Kian
HAYTER Ethan
TANFIELD Charlie
3:55.714
2
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:56.406
3
LARSEN Niklas
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik
VON FOLSACH Casper
3:56.740
4
BEYER Maximilian
GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
THIELE Kersten
3:57.447
5
STEWART Campbell
GOUGH Regan
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:57.622
6
STASH Mamyr
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
SMIRNOV Ivan
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
3:59.362
7
IMHOF Claudio
THIERY Cyrille
PASCHE Frank
THIEBAUD Valere
3:59.543
8
FOLEY Michael
GEE Derek
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
4:00.584
9
CHIKATANI Ryo
ICHIMARU Shogo
IMAMURA Shunsuke
SAWADA Keitaro
4:01.753
10
SAJNOK Szymon
BANASZEK Alan
KRAWCZYK Szymon
TEKLINSKI Adrian
4:01.963
11
THOMAS Benjamin
GAREL Adrien
MAITRE Florian
PIJOURLET Louis
4:02.415
12
DE VYLDER Lindsay
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
GHYS Robbe
4:03.367
13
YOUNG Eric
HOOVER Gavin
LAMBIE Ashton
SUMMERHILL Daniel
4:04.203
14
TSISHKOU Raman
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni
KARALIOK Yauheni
SHEMETAU Mikhail
4:06.629
15
HOU Ya Ke
JIANG Zhihui
SHEN Pingan
WANG Fengnian
4:08.266
16
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vice.
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
4:10.677

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:48
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
32.640
2
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.739
3
SONG Chaorui
ZHONG Tianshi
33.210
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
33.415
5
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
33.604
6
BATE Lauren
MARCHANT Katy
33.624
7
CUMMING Emma
HANSEN Natasha
33.666
8
KARWACKA Marlena
ŁOŚ Urszula
33.867
9
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.939
10
GODBY Madalyn
MARQUARDT Mandy
34.022
11
VECE Miriam
BISSOLATI Elena
34.373
12
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin
34.443
13
HOI YAN Jessica
MA Wing Yu
35.791
14
DEBORAH Deborah
REJI Alena
36.086

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:52
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN THOENDERDAAL Nils
LAVREYSEN Harrie
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
42.869
2
PERVIS Francois
VIGIER Sebastien
LAFARGUE Quentin
43.389
3
FORSTEMANN Robert
LEVY Maximilian
EILERS Joachim
43.452
4
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
43.553
5
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
43.736
6
SHARAPOV Alexander
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
43.905
7
AMAGAI Kazuki
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
44.240
8
KELEMEN Pavel
CECHMAN Martin
WAGNER Robin
44.410
9
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
BI Wenjun
44.524
10
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
PERALTA GASCON Juan
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
44.665
11
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
45.137
12
VERAMCHUK Yauhen
ZAITSAU Artsiom
NOVIK Uladzislau
45.227
13
SARNECKI Rafal
RUDYK Mateusz
MAKSEL Krzysztof
REL

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:54
| Show all posts
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

WILD Kirsten
-

D'HOORE Jolien
-

DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SUZUKI Nao
-
5
MACHACOVA Jarmila
-
6
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
7
DUEHRING Jasmin
-
8
AUGUSTINAS Evgenia
-
9
BARBIERI Rachele
-
10
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-
11
EBERHARDT Verena
-
12
SEITZ Aline
-
13
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
-
14
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
15
GURLEY Lydia
-
16
BIRCH Christina
-
17
PALLER Tatjana
-
18
IRIARTE LASA Ane
-
19
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
20
FORTIN Valentine
-
21
TSERAKH Hanna
-
DIAO Xiaojuan
DNF

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:57
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMBERINK Kyra
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
32.958
2
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
33.881


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SONG Chaorui
ZHONG Tianshi
33.295
2
BATE Lauren
MARCHANT Katy
33.623


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.987
2
CUMMING Emma
HANSEN Natasha
33.453


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina
32.652
2
KARWACKA Marlena
JAGODZINSKA Julita
34.100

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 09:59
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
43.434
2
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
44.146


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHARAPOV Alexander
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
43.557
2
BOTTICHER Stefan
LEVY Maximilian
EILERS Joachim
43.594


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERVIS Francois
VIGIER Sebastien
D'ALMEIDA Michael
43.737
2
AMAGAI Kazuki
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
REL


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN THOENDERDAAL Nils
LAVREYSEN Harrie
BUCHLI Matthijs
43.234
2
KELEMEN Pavel
CECHMAN Martin
WAGNER Robin
44.559

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2018 10:25
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IMHOF Claudio
THIERY Cyrille
SUTER Gael
THIEBAUD Valere
3:59.648
2
GONOV Lev
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
SMIRNOV Ivan
SHILOV Sergei
4:00.320


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Campbell
GOUGH Regan
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:58.932
2
FOLEY Michael
GEE Derek
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
4:02.235


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Niklas
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik
VON FOLSACH Casper
3:54.496
2
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:54.884


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
EMADI Kian
HAYTER Ethan
TANFIELD Charlie
3:56.335
2
BEYER Maximilian
GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
THIELE Kersten
3:58.047

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 23:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list