|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 19-2-2018 21:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2018

Casablanca (MOR) - 7 February 2018 - 10 February 2018





Official Schedule
Western European Time (GMT)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 7th
??:?? Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Following Women's Junior Team Sprint
Following Women's Team Sprint
Following Men's Team Sprint
Following Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Following Men's 1km Time Trial
Following Women's Team Pursuit
Following Men's Team Pursuit
Following Women's Scratch
Following Men's Scratch

Thursday, February 8th
??:?? Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Following Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Following Women's Individual Pursuit
Following Men's Individual Pursuit
Following Women's Junior Keirin
Following Women's Keirin
Following Men's Junior Scratch

Friday, February 9th
??:?? Men's Junior 1km Team Pursuit
Following Men's Junior Sprint
Following Women's Junior Sprint
Following Men's Sprint

Saturday, February 10th
??:?? Men's Junior Keirin
Following Men's Keirin
Following Men's Junior Poin Race
Following Men's Point Race

Following Women's Point Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:02
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Egypt
12
7
3
22
2
South Africa
11
5
6
22
3
Algeria
4
4
5
13
4
Morocco
0
11
13
24
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
27
27
27
81


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Africa
4
2
1
7
2
Egypt
3
0
0
3
3
Morocco
0
4
5
9
4
Algeria
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
7
7
7
21

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:12
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Egypt
FARAG Mohamed
ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
5:01.305Gold Medal Race

Morocco
LAHCEN El Mejdoubi
ESSADOUKI Hamza
BDADOU Youssef
5:13.820Gold Medal Race

Algeria
BOUKHARI Youcef
BENGANIF Sadik
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
DJIDJELI Abdeldjalil Raouf
5:21.183Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENOTHMAN Ilias
RABIAI Abdeljalil
BOUANANI Ayoub
5:21.285B.M.R.
5
EISSA Mohamed
HAMZA Ayoub
RADIF Anas
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:20
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

Egypt
ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam
MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
52.123Gold Medal Race

South Africa
GIANCHINO Elisa
ABBOT Jennifer
52.769Gold Medal Race

Morocco
BENAJI Mounia
EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
56.234Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MOHAMED YASSER Mariam
ALAA ELDIN ALI Nadeen
56.352B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:24
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Egypt
ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
FARAG Mohamed
ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
1:12.164Gold Medal Race

Morocco
HAMZA Ayoub
ESSADOUKI Hamza
BENOTHMAN Ilias
1:15.050Gold Medal Race

Algeria
BENGANIF Sadik
BOUKHARI Youcef
DJIDJELI Abdeldjalil Raouf
1:15.673Bronze Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:28
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
SPIES Jean
BELITZKY Hylton
THEUNISSEN Wade
1:07.297Gold Medal Race

Algeria
BOUZIDI Mohamed
KARRAR Ayoub
SASSANE El Khacib
1:10.930Gold Medal Race

Morocco
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
ABDERRAHIM Zahiri
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
1:13.437Bronze Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:32
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

SMITH Courtney
42.104

BARHRAOUI Hakima
45.385

ES-SAD Siham
46.105

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:39
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

SPIES Jean
1:10.268

THEUNISSEN Wade
1:13.601

SASSANE El Khacib
1:13.946

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BELITZKY Hylton
1:14.575
5
JAOUY Anas
1:16.477
6
BOUZIDI Mohamed
1:17.079
7
ACHRAF Ed Doghmy
1:17.366
8
DE WET Kyle
1:17.897
9
AHISHAKIYE Leonidas
1:25.626
10
TAGOE Solomon
1:29.334
11
SOUARE Mohamed
1:34.160
12
CUL IALA Quedutar
1:39.053

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:44
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Egypt
ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam
MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
MOHAMED YASSER Mariam
ALAA ELDIN ALI Nadeen
5:54.253Gold Medal Race

Morocco
BENAJI Mounia
EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
OUAICHA Soumia
LOUKILI Siham
6:22.669Gold Medal Race

Morocco
ALAMI MARROUNI Maroi Rania
BENZEKRI Fatima Zahra
ES-SAD Siham
BARHRAOUI Hakima
6:38.667Bronze Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:47
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

South Africa
VAN WYK Joshua
SPIES Jean
VAN HEERDEN Steven
FOUCHE Gert
4:42.850Gold Medal Race

Morocco
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
MRAOUNI Salaheddine
ABDERRAHIM Zahiri
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
4:57.819Gold Medal Race

Algeria
HADJBOUZIT Karim
BOUZIDI Mohamed
LALLOUCHI Ismain
SASSANE El Khacib
5:12.541Bronze Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 21:53
| Show all posts
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

ZAYEDAHMED Ebtissam
W

MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
-

SMITH Courtney
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
-
5
BENZEKRI Fatima Zahra
-
6
BARHRAOUI Hakima
-
7
ALAA ELDIN ALI Nadeen
-

BENAJI Mounia
DNF

GIANCHINO Elisa
DNF

ABBOT Jennifer
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:01
| Show all posts
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

CHALEL Yacine
W

VAN HEERDEN Steven
-

SPIES Jean
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TAHIR Zinedine
-
5
ARCHANI Akram
-
6
LALLOUCHI Ismain
-

VAN WYK Joshua
-

THEUNISSEN Wade
DNF

DE WET Kyle
DNF

TAGOE Solomon
DNF

AHISHAKIYE Leonidas
DNF

KABBARI Mahmoud
DNF

SOUARE Mohamed
DNF

CUL IALA Quedutar
DNF

BELFARES Mehdi
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:15
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

FARAG Mohamed
1:14.488

BOUKHARI Youcef
1:15.350

ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
1:15.493

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENOTHMAN Ilias
1:16.350
5
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
1:18.819
6
RADIF Anas
1:18.850
7
BENGANIF Sadik
1:19.262
8
BOUANANI Ayoub
1:20.391

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:19
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

SMITH Courtney
3:00.164Gold Medal Race

ES-SAD Siham
3:03.297Gold Medal Race

BARHRAOUI Hakima
3:17.298Bronze Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:23
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam
4:14.881Gold Medal Race

MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
4:36.893Gold Medal Race

EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
4:41.360Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENAJI Mounia
4:46.890B.M.R.
5
LOUKILI Siham
5:00.173
6
GRIPKA Tombrapa
5:02.332

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:29
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-2-2018 21:18

Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

FOUCHE Gert
4:54.054Gold Medal Race

EL KOURAJI Mohcine
5:04.890Gold Medal Race

VAN HEERDEN Steven
5:04.890Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN WYK Joshua
5:10.582B.M.R.
5
MEDRAZI Mohammed
5:26.302
6
LALLOUCHI Ismain
5:32.241
7
HADJBOUZIT Karim
5:41.578
8
AHISHAKIYE Leonidas
6:00551
9
TAGOE Solomon
6:21.654
10
CUL IALA Quedutar
6:46.442
11
SOUARE Mohamed
6:52.551

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:33
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

SMITH Courtney
W

BARHRAOUI Hakima
-

BENZEKRI Fatima Zahra
-

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:37
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam
W

EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
-

GIANCHINO Elisa
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OUAICHA Soumia
-
5
MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
-
6
KOUASSI Adahi Orneila
-

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 22:42
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

BOUKHARI Youcef
W

ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
-

ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
-
5
ESSADOUKI Hamza
-
6
EISSA Mohamed
-
7
BOUANANI Ayoub
-
8
RADIF Anas
-

DJIDJELI Abdeldjalil Raouf
DNF

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:32
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

FARAG Mohamed
1:14.488

BOUKHARI Youcef
1:15.350

ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
1:15.793

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENOTHMAN Ilias
1:16.350
5
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
1:18.819
6
RADIF Anas
1:18.850
7
BENGANIF Sadik
1:19.262
8
BOUANANI Ayoub
1:20.391

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:37
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

BOUKHARI Youcef
WGold Medal Race

FARAG Mohamed
-Gold Medal Race

RADIF Anas
WBronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
-B.M.R.
5
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
-
6
ESSADOUKI Hamza
-

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

SMITH Courtney
WGold Medal Race

BARHRAOUI Hakima
-Gold Medal Race

BENZEKRI Fatima Zahra
WBronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ALAMI MARROUNI Maroi Rania
-B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:43
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-2-2018 21:47

Men's Sprint
Final Results

SPIESJean
WGold Medal Race

THEUNISSEN Wade
-Gold Medal Race

BELFARES Mehdi
WBronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KARRAR Ayoub
-B.M.R.
5
SASSANE El Khacib
-
6
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
-
7
BELITZKY Hylton
-

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:50
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-2-2018 21:51

Men's Junior Keirin
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

BOUKHARI Youcef
W

FARAG Mohamed
-

ESSADOUKI Hamza
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LAHCEN El Mejdoubi
-
5
ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
-
6
BENOTHMAN Ilias
-

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:52
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-2-2018 21:54

Men's Keirin
Final Results

SPIES Jean
W

GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
-

BELFARES Mehdi
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHALEL Yacine
-
5
KARRAR Ayoub
-
6
THEUNISSEN Wade
-

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 21:57
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Point Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
22

BOUKHARI Youcef
16

NEHARI Mohamed Amine
15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENGANIF Sadik
8
5
RADIF Anas
8
6
ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
5
7
EISSA Mohamed
3
8
HAMZA Ayoub
0

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 22:02
| Show all posts
Men's Point Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

VAN HEERDEN Steven
66

FOUCHE Gert
51

VAN WYK Joshua
37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHALEL Yacine
19
5
TAHIR Zinedine
9

JAOUY Anas
DNF

ARCHANI Akram
DNF

DE WET Kyle
DNF

KARRAR Ayoub
DNF

TAGOE Solomon
DNF

GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
DNF

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 22:11
| Show all posts
Women's Point Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam
63

MOHAMED RASHWAN Donia
45

SMITH Courtney
42

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra
-32
5
BENZEKRI Fatima Zahra
-39
6
ALAMI MARROUNI Maroi Rania
-60

LOUKILI Siham
DNF

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2018 22:17
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

ELHOSSEINY KHALIL Assem
3:51.268Gold Medal Race

ABOUELHASSAN Youssef
3:52.602Gold Medal Race

BDADOU Youssef
4:02.033Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LAHCEN El Mejdoubi
4:05.598B.M.R.
5
NEHARI Mohamed Amine
4:26.218

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 02:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list