Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 578|Reply: 6

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3918
Threads
288
Post time: 1-2-2018 18:52
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2018

Continental Championship - 9 February 2018 - 11 November 2018




Qualified Teams

  • MC Alger
  • ES Sétif
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Buffles du Borgou
  • Township Rollers
  • Rail Club du Kadiogo
  • LLB Académic FC
  • Eding Sport
  • Olympic Real de Bangui
  • Ngaya Club
  • AC Léopards
  • AS Otôho
  • AS Vita Club
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Williamsville AC
  • Al-Ahly
  • Misr Lel-Makkasa SC
  • Leones Vegetarianos
  • Saint George
  • CF Mounana
  • Armed Forces FC
  • Aduana Stars
  • Horoya AC
  • Sport Bissau e Benfica
  • Gor Mahia
  • Bantu FC
  • LISCR FC
  • Al Tahaddy SC
  • CNaPS Sport
  • Mighty Wanderers
  • AS Real Bamako
  • Stade Malien
  • ASAC Concorde
  • Pamplemousses SC
  • Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
  • Wydad Casablanca
  • UD Songo
  • AS FAN
  • Plateau United
  • MFM FC
  • Rayon Sports
  • Génération Foot
  • Saint Louis Suns United
  • Bidvest Wits
  • Mamelodi Sundowns
  • Wau Salaam
  • Al-Hilal Club
  • Al-Merrikh SC
  • Mbabane Swallows
  • Young Africans
  • AS Togo-Port
  • Étoile du Sahel
  • Espérance de Tunis
  • Kampala Capital City Authority
  • Zanaco FC
  • ZESCO United
  • JKU FC
  • FC Platinum


Competition Format

First Qualifying Round
February 9th - February 21st, 2018
54 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 27 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
March 6th - March 18th, 2018
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 16 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2017
I
Preliminary Round
May 4th - August 29th, 2018
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
September 14th - September 23rd, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
October 2nd - October 24th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
November 2nd - November 9th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2018 Champion



Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018



The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

  • TBD

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 13:45
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
February 10th - February 21st, 2017
54 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 27 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • MC Alger
  • ES Sétif
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Buffles du Borgou
  • Township Rollers
  • Rail Club du Kadiogo
  • LLB Académic FC
  • Eding Sport
  • Olympic Real de Bangui
  • Ngaya Club
  • AC Léopards
  • AS Otôho
  • AS Vita Club
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Williamsville AC
  • Misr Lel-Makkasa SC
  • Leones Vegetarianos
  • Saint George
  • CF Mounana
  • Armed Forces FC
  • Aduana Stars
  • Horoya AC
  • Sport Bissau e Benfica
  • Gor Mahia
  • Bantu FC
  • LISCR FC
  • Al Tahaddy SC
  • CNaPS Sport
  • AS Real Bamako

  • Stade Malien
  • Mighty Wanderers
  • ASAC Concorde
  • Pamplemousses SC
  • Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
  • UD Songo
  • AS FAN
  • Plateau United
  • MFM FC
  • Rayon Sports
  • Génération Foot
  • Saint Louis Suns United
  • Bidvest Wits
  • Wau Salaam
  • Al-Hilal Club
  • Al-Merrikh SC
  • Mbabane Swallows
  • Young Africans
  • AS Togo-Port
  • Espérance de Tunis
  • Kampala Capital City Authority
  • Zanaco FC
  • ZESCO United
  • JKU FC
  • FC Platinum



First Leg

Saint George vs Wau Salaam
Walkover

CNaPS Sport 2 -1 Kampala Capital City Authority
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +3),
CNaPS Stadium, Antananarivo

Gor Mahia 2 - 0 Leones Vegetarianos
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3),
Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos

Zanaco FC 3 - 0 Armed Forces FC
Half-Time: 2-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

Young Africans 1 - 0 Saint Louis Suns United
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

JKU FC 0 - 0 ZESCO United
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City

Rayon Sports 1 - 1 LLB Académic FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2),
Amahoro Stadium, Kigali

Township Rollers 3 - 0 Al-Merrikh SC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:45 (GMT +2),
Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone

AC Léopards 2 - 1 AS Togo-Port
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade de Madingou, Madingou

AS FAN 1 - 3 Horoya AC
Half-Time: 1-3
February 10th 2018, h. 16:15 (GMT +1),
Stade Général-Seyni-Kountché, Niamey

Rail Club du Kadiogo 1 - 0 CF Mounana
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Pamplemousses SC
Half-Time: 2-0
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg

ASAC Concorde 1 - 1 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott

Stade Malien 1 - 1 Williamsville AC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

Génération Foot 2 - 0 Misr Lel-Makkasa SC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi 10 - 0 Sport Bissau e Benfica
Half-Time: 6-0
February 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),
Stade El Abdi, El Jadida

Ngaya Club 1 - 1 UD Songo
Half-Time: 0-1
February 11th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3),
Stade de Moroni, Moroni

Bantu FC 2 - 4 Mbabane Swallows
Half-Time: 2-2
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Setsoto Stadium, Maseru

AS Otôho 2 - 0 MC Alger
Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Omnisport Marien Ngouabi d'Owando, Owando

AS Vita Club 4 - 0 Mighty Wanderers
Half-Time: 3-0
February 11th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Primeiro de Agosto 3 - 0 FC Platinum
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

Plateau United 3 - 0 Eding Sport
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
New Jos Stadium, Jos

Buffles du Borgou 1 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Stade de l'Amitié, Cotonou

Al Tahaddy SC 1 - 0 Aduana Stars
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2),
Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo (Egypt)

LISCR FC 1 - 0 Al-Hilal Club
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia

AS Real Bamako 1 - 1 MFM FC
Half-Time: 1-1
February 11th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

ES Sétif 6 - 0 Olympic Real de Bangui
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1),
Stade 8 Mai 1945, Sétif


Second Leg

Wau Salaam vs Saint George
Walkover

(0) Olympic Real de Bangui 0 - 0 ES Sétif (6)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Barthélemy Boganda Stadium, Bangui

(2) Williamsville AC 1 - 0 Stade Malien (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

(3) Al-Hilal Club 3 -0 LISCR FC (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
February 20th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2),
Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

(1) Pamplemousses SC 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +4),
Stade Anjalay, Belle Vue Maurel

(1) Mighty Wanderers 1 - 2 AS Vita Club (6)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +2),
Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

(2+) Kampala Capital City Authority 1 - 0 CNaPS Sport (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Phillip Omondi Stadium, Kampala

(1) LLB Académic FC 0 - 1 Rayon Sports (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura

(1) FC Platinum 1 - 2 Primeiro de Agosto (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
KMandava Stadium, Zvishavane

(3) UD Songo 2 - 0 Ngaya Club (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), stádio do Ferroviário, Beira

(7) ZESCO United 7 - 0 JKU FC (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

(1) Saint Louis Suns United 1 - 1 Young Africans (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +4),
Stade Linité, Victoria

(0) Sport Bissau e Benfica 0 - 0 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi (10)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT),
Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau

(5+) Mbabane Swallows 1 - 3 Bantu FC (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba

(2) CF Mounana 2 - 0 Rail Club du Kadiogo (1)
Half-Time: ?-?
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade d'Angondjé, Libreville

(0) Eding Sport 0 - 1 Plateau United (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), S
tade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

(2) Aduana Stars 2 - 0 Al Tahaddy SC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro

(2+) AS Togo-Port PSO42 - 1PSO3 AC Léopards (2)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 2-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-3
February 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Stade Municipal, Lomé

(2) MFM FC 1 - 0 AS Real Bamako (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Agege Stadium, Lagos

(4) ASEC Mimosas 3 - 2 Buffles du Borgou (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

(6) Espérance de Tunis 5 - 0 ASAC Concorde (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

(1) Leones Vegetarianos 1 - 1 Gor Mahia (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo

(1) Horoya AC 0 - 0 AS FAN (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

(0) Misr Lel-Makkasa SC 0 - 0 Génération Foot (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Cairo International Stadium, Cairo

(2) Al-Merrikh SC 2 - 1 Township Rollers (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 21st 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2),
Al-Merrikh Stadium, Omdurman

(9) MC Alger 9 - 0 AS Otôho (2)
Half-Time: 3-0
February 21st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Algiers

(1) Armed Forces FC 1 - 3 Zanaco FC (6)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 24th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT),
Independence Stadium, Bakau
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 08:08
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
March 6th - March 18th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 16 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2017

  • MC Alger
  • ES Sétif
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Township Rollers
  • AS Vita Club
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Williamsville AC
  • Al-Ahly
  • Saint George
  • CF Mounana
  • Aduana Stars
  • Horoya AC
  • Gor Mahia
  • Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
  • Wydad Casablanca
  • UD Songo
  • Plateau United
  • MFM FC
  • Rayon Sports
  • Génération Foot
  • Bidvest Wits
  • Mamelodi Sundowns
  • Al-Hilal Club
  • Mbabane Swallows
  • Young Africans
  • AS Togo-Port
  • Espérance de Tunis
  • Étoile du Sahel
  • Kampala Capital City Authority
  • Zanaco FC
  • ZESCO United



First Leg

Young Africans 1 - 2 Township Rollers
Half-Time: 1-1
March 6th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Étoile du Sahel 4 - 2 Plateau United
Half-Time: 3-0
March 6th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse

Horoya AC 2 - 1 Génération Foot
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

Al-Ahly 4 - 0 CF Mounana
Half-Time: 2-0
March 6th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),
Cairo International Stadium, Cairo

Gor Mahia 0 - 0 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Ke
nyatta Stadium, Machakos

Saint George 0 - 0 Kampala Capital City Authority
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

Zanaco FC 1 - 2 Mbabane Swallows
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

ZESCO United 0 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 0-1
March 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

TP Mazembe 4 - 0 UD Songo
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2),
Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi

Aduana Stars 1 - 0 ES Sétif
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro

MFM FC 2 - 1 MC Alger
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Agege Stadium, Lagos

AS Togo-Port 2 - 0 Al-Hilal Club
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Stade Municipal, Lomé

Primeiro de Agosto 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

Rayon Sports 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Amahoro Stadium, Kigali

Wydad Casablanca 7 - 2 Williamsville AC
Half-Time: 2-2
March 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT),
Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi 1 - 0 AS Vita Club
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT),
Stade El Abdi, El Jadida


Second Leg

(1) Kampala Capital City Authority 1 - 0 Saint George (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Phillip Omondi Stadium, Kampala

(3) Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Zanaco FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba

(3) UD Songo 3 - 0 TP Mazembe (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Ferroviário, Beira

(2) Township Rollers 0 - 0 Young Africans (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2018, h. 15:45 (GMT +2),
Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone

(1) CF Mounana 1 - 3 Al-Ahly (7)
Half-Time: 1-2
March 17th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade d'Angondjé, Libreville

(1) Bidvest Wits PSO:21 - 0PSO:3 Primeiro de Agosto (1+)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2),
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg

(4) Williamsville AC 2 - 0 Wydad Casablanca (7)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

(1) Génération Foot 0 - 2 Horoya AC (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 17th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT),
Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

(7) MC Alger 6 - 0 MFM FC (2)
Half-Time: 4-0
March 17th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1),
Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Algiers

(3) Plateau United 1 - 0 Étoile du Sahel (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1),
Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano

(2) AS Vita Club 2 - 2 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +1),
Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

(1) Espérance de Tunis 1 - 0 Gor Mahia (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

(2) ASEC Mimosas 1 - 2 ZESCO United (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

(2) Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Rayon Sports (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

(3) Al-Hilal Club 3 - 1 AS Togo-Port (3+)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 18th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2),
Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

(4) ES Sétif 4 - 0 Aduana Stars (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
March 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),
Stade 8 Mai 1945, Sétif
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 5-5-2018 12:00
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
May 4th - August 29th, 2017
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals


Group A

  • Township Rollers
  • Al-Ahly
  • Espérance de Tunis
  • Kampala Capital City Authority


Group B

  • MC Alger
  • ES Sétif
  • TP Mazembe
  • Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi


Group C

  • Horoya AC
  • Wydad Casablanca
  • Mamelodi Sundowns
  • AS Togo-Port



Group D

  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Mbabane Swallows
  • Étoile du Sahel
  • ZESCO United



Group A

Al-Ahly 0 - 0 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-0
May 4th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Township Rollers 1 - 0 Kampala Capital City Authority
Half-Time: 1-0
May 4th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone


Kampala Capital City Authority 2 - 0 Al-Ahly
Half-Time: 0-0
May 15th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kira


Espérance de Tunis 4 - 1 Township Rollers
Half-Time: 1-1
May 15th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Espérance de Tunis 3 - 2 Kampala Capital City Authority
Half-Time: 2-2
July 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Al-Ahly 3 - 0 Township Rollers
Half-Time: 1-0
July 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria


Kampala Capital City Authority 0 - 1 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-1
July 28th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kira


Township Rollers 0 - 1 Al-Ahly
Half-Time: 0-0
July 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone


Espérance de Tunis 0 - 1 Al-Ahly
Half-Time: 0-1
August 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Kampala Capital City Authority 1 - 0 Township Rollers
Half-Time: 0-0
August 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Mandela National Stadium, Kira


Al-Ahly 4 - 3 Kampala Capital City Authority
Half-Time: 1-1
August 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria


Township Rollers 0 - 0 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone


Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Al-Ahly
6
4
1
1
9
5
+4
13
Espérance de Tunis
6
3
2
1
8
4
+4
11
Kampala Capital Ci. A.
6
2
0
4
8
9
-1
6
Township Rollers
6
1
1
4
2
9
-7
4

Group B

MC Alger 1 - 1 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
Half-Time: 0-0
May 4th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Algiers

TP Mazembe 4 - 1 ES Sétif
Half-Time: 2-1
May 5th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi


Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi 0 - 2 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
May 15th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade El Abdi, El Jadida


ES Sétif 0 - 1 MC Alger
Half-Time: 0-0
May 15th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif


TP Mazembe 1 - 0 MC Alger
Half-Time: 0-0
July 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi


ES Sétif 2 - 1 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
Half-Time: 1-1
July 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif


Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi 1 - 1 ES Sétif
Half-Time: 1-1
July 27th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade El Abdi, El Jadida


MC Alger 1 - 1 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
July 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Algiers


ES Sétif 1 - 1 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
August 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif


Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi 2 - 0 MC Alger
Half-Time: 1-0
August 18th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade El Abdi, El Jadida


TP Mazembe 1 - 1 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi


MC Alger 1 - 2 ES Sétif
Half-Time: 1-2
August 28th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Algiers


Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
TP Mazembe
6
3
3
0
10
4
+6
12
ES Sétif
6
2
2
2
7
9
-2
8
Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi
6
1
3
2
6
7
-1
6
MC Alger
6
1
2
3
4
7
-3
5

Group C

AS Togo-Port 1 - 2 Horoya AC
Half-Time: 0-1
May 5th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Lomé

Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca
Half-Time: 1-1
May 5th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria


Wydad Casablanca 3 - 0 AS Togo-Port
Half-Time: 2-0
May 15th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

Horoya AC 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to May 22nd 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

AS Togo-Port 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Half-Time: 1-0
July 17th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Lomé

Horoya AC 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca
Half-Time: 1-1
July 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry


Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 AS Togo-Port
Half-Time:
July 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria


Wydad Casablanca 2 - 0 Horoya AC
Half-Time: 2-0
July 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca


Horoya AC 2 - 1 AS Togo-Port
Half-Time: 1-0
August 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry


Wydad Casablanca 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Half-Time: 0-0
August 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca


AS Togo-Port 0 - 0 Wydad Casablanca
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Lomé


Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Horoya AC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria


Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Wydad Casablanca
6
3
3
0
8
2
+6
12
Horoya AC
6
2
3
1
7
7
0
9
Mamelodi Sundowns
6
1
3
2
5
6
-1
6
AS Togo-Port
6
1
1
4
4
9
-5
4

Group D

ZESCO United 1 - 1 Mbabane Swallows
Half-Time: 0-0
May 5th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

Primeiro de Agosto 1 - 1 Étoile du Sahel
Half-Time: 1-0
May 5th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda


Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Primeiro de Agosto
Half-Time: 0-0
May 15th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini


Étoile du Sahel 2 - 1 ZESCO United
Half-Time: 0-0
May 16th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse


Mbabane Swallows 0 - 3 Étoile du Sahel
Half-Time: 0-2
July 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini


ZESCO United 0 - 0 Primeiro de Agosto
Half-Time: 0-0
July 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola


Primeiro de Agosto 2 - 1 ZESCO United
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda


Étoile du Sahel 2 - 0 Mbabane Swallows
Half-Time: 1-0
July 27th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse


Mbabane Swallows 0 - 3 ZESCO United
Half-Time: 0-3
August 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini


Étoile du Sahel 2 - 0 Primeiro de Agosto
Half-Time: 1-0
August 18th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse


ZESCO United 1 - 1 Étoile du Sahel
Half-Time: 1-0
August 28th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola


Primeiro de Agosto 2 - 1 Mbabane Swallows
Half-Time: 2-0
August 28th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda


Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Étoile du Sahel
6
3
3
0
10
4
+6
12
Primeiro de Agosto
6
2
3
1
6
5
+1
9
ZESCO United
6
1
3
2
7
6
+1
6
Mbabane Swallows
6
1
1
4
3
11
-8
4

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 16-9-2018 10:02
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
September 14th - September 23rd, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

  • ES Sétif
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • TP Mazembe
  • Al-Ahly
  • Horoya AC
  • Wydad Casablanca
  • Espérance de Tunis
  • Étoile du Sahel


First Leg

Horoya AC 0 - 0 Al-Ahly
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
I
ES Sétif 1 - 0 Wydad Casablanca
Half-Time: 1-0
September 14th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif
I
I
Primeiro de Agosto 0 - 0 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
I
Espérance de Tunis 2 - 1 Étoile du Sahel
Half-Time: 1-1
September 15th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Second Leg

(1) TP Mazembe 1 - 1 Primeiro de Agosto (1+)
Half-Time: 1-1
September 21st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
I
(1) Étoile du Sahel 0 - 1 Espérance de Tunis (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse
I
I
(0) Wydad Casablanca 0 - 0 ES Sétif (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca
I
(4) Al-Ahly 4 - 0 Horoya AC (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 27-9-2018 10:05
| Show all posts
Semifinals
October 2nd - October 23rd, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final

  • ES Sétif
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Al-Ahly
  • Espérance de Tunis


First Leg

Primeiro de Agosto 1 - 0 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-0
October 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
I
Al-Ahly 2 - 0 ES Sétif
Half-Time: 2-0
October 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria


Second Leg

(4) Espérance de Tunis 4 - 2 Primeiro de Agosto (3)
Half-Time: 2-1
October 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
I
(2) ES Sétif 2 - 1 Al-Ahly (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 26-10-2018 15:41
| Show all posts
Final
November 2nd - November 9th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2018 Champion

  • Al-Ahly
  • Espérance de Tunis


First Leg

Al-Ahly 3 - 1 Espérance de Tunis
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria


Second Leg

() Espérance de Tunis vs Al-Ahly ()
Half-Time:
November 9th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-11-2018 22:51 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list