|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 13-10-2016 15:37
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Various Cities (JPN) - 29 September 2018 - 20 October 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Argentina
  • Azerbaijan
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • China
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Puerto Rico
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • South Korea
  • Thailand
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Turkey
  • United States


Competition Format

First Round
September 29th - October 4th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results between the qualified Nations will be carried over into the Second Round)
I
Second Round
October 7th - October 11th, 2018
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round
I
Third Round
October 14th - October 16th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
October 19th - October 20th, 2018
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 13-10-2016 16:34
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Africa


Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
September 23rd - October 12th, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017
October 7th - October 14th, 2017
9 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Botswana (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Cameroon (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Congo DR (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Egypt (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Kenya (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Nigeria (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Senegal (Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Tunisia (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Women's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)


Asia


Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
September 23rd - October 12th, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Asian First Qualifying Round
January 27th - January 29th, 2017
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round
I
Asian Second Qualifying Round
September 20th - September 24th, 2017
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • China (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Chinese Taipei (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Fiji (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iran (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Japan (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Host Nation)
  • Kazakhstan (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Maldives (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Nepal (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • North Korea (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • South Korea (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Thailand (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Vietnam (Asian Second Qualifying Round)


Europe


Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
September 23rd - October 12th, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

European First Qualifying Round
May 23rd - June 25th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round
I
European Second Qualifying Round
May 23rd - June 4th, 2017
36 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Third Qualifying Round
I
European Third Qualifying Round
August 22nd - August 27th, 2017
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Azerbaijan (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Croatia (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Cyprus (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Czech Republic (European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Faroe Islands (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • France (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iceland (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Ireland (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Kosovo (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Liechtenstein (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Luxembourg (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Northern Ireland (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Norway (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Portugal (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Russia (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Scotland (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (European Second Qualifying Round, European Third Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Ukraine (European Second Qualifying Round)


North America


Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
September 23rd - October 12th, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016
November 30th - December 4th, 2016
5 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the North American Qualifying Round
I
I

Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017
July 26th - July 31st, 2017
8 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the North American Qualifying Round
I
North American Qualifying Round
September 28th - October 15th, 2017
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Bahamas (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)
  • Canada (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Costa Rica (North American Qualifying Round)
  • Cuba (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Curacao (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)
  • Dominica (North American Qualifying Round)
  • Dominican Republic (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • El Salvador (Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016)
  • Guadeloupe (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)
  • Guatemala (Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Honduras (Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016)
  • Jamaica (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Martinique (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)
  • Mexico (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Nicaragua (Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Panama (Women's Volleyball AFECAVOL Central American Championship 2016)
  • Puerto Rico (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Lucia (North American Qualifying Round)
  • Suriname (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)
  • Trinidad and Tobago (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017, North American Qualifying Round)
  • United States (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014)
  • Virgin Islands (Women's Volleyball CAZOVA Caribbean Championship 2017)


South America


Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
September 23rd - October 12th, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017
August 15th - August 19th, 2017
6 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
South American Qualifying Round
October 13th - October 15th, 2017
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)
  • Brazil (Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Chile (Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Colombia (Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)
  • Peru (Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)
  • Uruguay (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Venezuela (Women's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)

 Author| Post time: 13-10-2016 17:45
| Show all posts
European First Qualifying Round
May 23rd - June 25th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Cyprus
  • Faroe Islands
  • Ireland
  • Liechtenstein


Group B

  • Iceland
  • Luxembourg
  • Northern Ireland
  • Scotland


Group A
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Liechtenstein 0 - 3 Cyprus
19-25, 16-25, 21-25
May 23rd 2016, h. 17:00, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Faroe Islands 3 - 0 Ireland
25-8, 25-12, 25-11
May 23rd 2016, h. 20:00, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Cyprus 3 - 0 Ireland
25-12, 25-9, 25-12
May 24th 2016, h. 17:00, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Liechtenstein 0 - 3 Faroe Islands
15-25, 15-25, 21-25
May 24th 2016, h. 20:00, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Ireland 0 - 3 Liechtenstein
14-25, 7-25, 10-25
May 25th 2016, h. 16:00, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Cyprus 3 - 1 Faroe Islands
25-21, 25-14, 19-25, 25-13
May 25th 2016, h. 18:30, Ittrottar-og Samkomuholl, Torshavn

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Cyprus
3
3
0
9
9
1
9,0000
244
162
1,5062
Faroe Islands
3
2
1
6
7
3
2,3333
223
176
1,2670
Liechtenstein
3
1
2
3
3
6
0,5000
182
181
1,0055
Ireland
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
95
225
0,4222


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Iceland 3 - 0 Scotland
25-21, 25-14, 25-17
June 24th 2016, h. 17:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Luxembourg 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
25-18, 25-11, 25-7
June 24th 2016, h. 19:30, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Scotland 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
25-13, 25-4, 25-11
June 25th 2016, h. 17:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Iceland 3 - 1 Luxembourg
21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17
June 25th 2016, h. 19:30, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Iceland
8-25, 13-25, 6-25
June 26th 2016, h. 15:30, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Scotland 3 - 1 Luxembourg
25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 25-20
June 26th 2016, h. 18:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Iceland
3
3
0
9
9
1
9,0000
246
157
1,5669
Scotland
3
2
1
6
6
4
1,5000
218
194
1,1237
Luxembourg
3
1
2
3
5
6
0,8333
244
223
1,0942
Northern Ireland
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
91
225
0,4044

 Author| Post time: 26-1-2017 16:22
| Show all posts
Asian First Qualifying Round
January 27th - January 29th, 2017
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round

  • Iran
  • Maldives
  • Nepal


Round-Robin
Maldives Time (GMT +5)

Maldives 0 - 3 Nepal
17-25, 17-25, 13-25
January 27th 2017, h. 16:45, Youth Centre Indoor Hall, Malé

Nepal 0 - 3 Iran
12-25, 12-25, 12-25
January 28th 2017, h. 16:45, Youth Centre Indoor Hall, Malé

Maldives 0 - 3 Iran
4-25, 12-25, 15-25
January 29th 2017, h. 16:45, Youth Centre Indoor Hall, Malé

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Iran
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
67
2,2388
Nepal
2
1
1
3
3
3
1,0000
111
122
0,9098
Maldives
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
78
150
0,5200

 Author| Post time: 22-5-2017 21:14
| Show all posts
European Second Qualifying Round
May 23rd - June 4th, 2017
36 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Third Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Georgia
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Russia


Group B

  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Iceland
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia


Group C

  • Bulgaria
  • Kosovo
  • Montenegro
  • Romania
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey


Group D

  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Spain


Group E

  • Azerbaijan
  • Denmark
  • Israel
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Ukraine


Group F

  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Portugal
  • Slovenia


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 3 - 0 Austria
25-14, 25-13, 25-15
May 31st 2017, h. 15:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Greece 3 - 2 Hungary
25-18, 20-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-13
May 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Georgia 0 - 3 Croatia
26-28, 11-25, 18-25
May 31st 2017, h. 20:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Austria 3 - 2 Hungary
27-29, 25-22, 25-18, 11-25, 15-12
June 1st 2017, h. 15:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Russia 3 - 0 Georgia
25-8, 25-6, 25-13
June 1st 2017, h. 17:30, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Croatia 0 - 3 Greece
21-25, 23-25, 18-25
June 1st 2017, h. 20:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Georgia 0 - 3 Austria
14-25, 16-25, 14-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 15:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Greece 1 - 3 Russia
10-25, 26-24, 16-25, 23-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Hungary 3 - 2 Croatia
19-25, 30-32, 25-15, 25-21, 15-11
June 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Georgia 0 - 3 Greece
13-25, 13-25, 14-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 15:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Russia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-11, 25-21, 25-7
June 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Austria 1 - 3 Croatia
25-23, 24-26, 20-25, 16-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 20:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Hungary 3 - 0 Georgia
25-12, 25-8, 25-21
June 4th 2017, h. 15:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Greece 3 - 1 Austria
20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
June 4th 2017, h. 17:30, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Croatia 1 - 3 Russia
22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-25
June 4th 2017, h. 20:00, Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia
5
5
0
15
15
2
7,5000
419
266
1,5752
Greece
5
4
0
11
13
6
2,1667
425
392
1,0842
Hungary
5
2
1
7
10
11
0,9091
436
428
1,0187
Croatia
5
2
1
7
9
10
0,9000
426
424
1,0047
Austria
5
2
1
5
8
11
0,7273
394
419
0,9403
Georgia
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
207
378
0,5476


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 1 - 3 Czech Republic
25-18, 15-25, 17-25, 16-25
May 23rd 2017, h. 15:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Serbia 3 - 0 Iceland
25-13, 25-15, 25-9
May 23rd 2017, h. 18:00, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Cyprus 0 - 3 Poland
14-25, 17-25, 15-25
May 23rd 2017, h. 20:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Serbia
19-25, 18-25, 24-26
May 24th 2017, h. 15:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Cyprus 0 - 3 Slovakia
15-25, 13-25, 10-25
May 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Poland 3 - 0 Iceland
25-16, 25-5, 25-18
May 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Serbia 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-10, 25-12, 25-15
May 25th 2017, h. 15:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Iceland 0 - 3 Czech Republic
5-25, 7-25, 13-25
May 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Slovakia 1 - 3 Poland
19-25, 15-25, 28-26, 19-25
May 25th 2017, h. 20:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Cyprus 3 - 0 Iceland
25-20, 26-24, 25-21
May 27th 2017, h. 15:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Slovakia 0 - 3 Serbia
8-25, 14-25, 18-25
May 27th 2017, h. 18:00, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Poland 2 - 3 Czech Republic
35-33, 14-25, 25-14, 22-25, 9-15
May 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Iceland 0 - 3 Slovakia
11-25, 21-25, 11-25
May 28th 2017, h. 15:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-18, 25-14, 25-15
May 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Serbia 3 - 0 Poland
25-15, 25-16, 25-15
May 28th 2017, h. 20:30, Torwar Hall COS, Warsaw

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
376
221
1,7014
Czech Republic
5
4
1
11
12
6
2,0000
416
327
1,2722
Poland
5
3
2
10
11
7
1,5714
402
353
1,1388
Slovakia
5
2
3
6
8
9
0,8889
344
350
0,9829
Cyprus
5
1
4
3
3
12
0,2500
244
365
0,6685
Iceland
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
210
376
0,5585


Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Turkey 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-5, 25-13, 25-10
May 31st 2017, h. 15:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-8, 25-9, 25-20
May 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Romania 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-23, 25-15, 25-16
May 31st 2017, h. 20:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Switzerland 0 - 3 Turkey
16-25, 11-25, 17-25
June 1st 2017, h. 15:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Montenegro 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-20, 25-7, 25-5
June 1st 2017, h. 17:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Romania 0 - 3 Bulgaria
23-25, 15-25, 21-25
June 1st 2017, h. 20:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Kosovo 0 - 3 Switzerland
11-25, 8-25, 15-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 15:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-15, 25-12, 25-13
June 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Turkey 3 - 0 Romania
25-14, 25-19, 25-18
June 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Montenegro 0 - 3 Switzerland
22-25, 16-25, 17-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 15:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bulgaria 2 - 3 Turkey
25-23, 23-25, 23-25, 25-13, 13-15
June 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Romania 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-12, 25-12, 25-13
June 3rd 2017, h. 20:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Turkey 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-16, 25-13, 25-19
June 4th 2017, h. 15:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Switzerland 1 - 3 Romania
25-21, 19-25, 16-25, 21-25
June 4th 2017, h. 17:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Kosovo 0 - 3 Bulgaria
8-25, 13-25, 10-25
June 4th 2017, h. 20:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
5
5
0
14
15
2
7,5000
401
280
1,4321
Bulgaria
5
4
1
13
14
3
4,6667
409
268
1,5261
Romania
5
3
2
9
9
7
1,2857
356
322
1,1056
Switzerland
5
2
3
6
7
9
0,7778
312
335
0,9313
Montenegro
5
1
4
3
3
12
0,2500
272
332
0,8193
Kosovo
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
162
375
0,4320


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 0 - 3 Belarus
14-25, 20-25, 13-25
May 31st 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belgium 3 - 0 Latvia
25-17, 25-13, 25-12
May 31st 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 3 Italy
12-25, 12-25, 13-25
May 31st 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Spain 0 - 3 Belgium
21-25, 18-25, 14-25
June 1st 2017, h. 14:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belarus 0 - 3 Italy
12-25, 24-26, 22-25
June 1st 2017, h. 16:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Latvia 1 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
11-25, 21-25, 27-25, 12-25
June 1st 2017, h. 19:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Italy 3 - 0 Latvia
25-12, 25-9, 25-16
June 2nd 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belgium 3 - 1 Belarus
25-23, 23-25, 25-17, 25-17
June 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 - 3 Spain
25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25, 10-15
June 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belarus 3 - 0 Latvia
25-19, 25-20, 25-16
June 3rd 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Spain 0 - 3 Italy
17-25, 18-25, 15-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belgium 3 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
25-19, 30-28, 25-16
June 3rd 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Latvia 0 - 3 Spain
8-25, 16-25, 19-25
June 4th 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 - 3 Belarus
17-25, 25-27, 25-18, 27-25, 7-15
June 4th 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Italy 3 - 0 Belgium
25-18, 25-22, 25-23
June 4th 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
376
245
1,5347
Belgium
5
4
1
12
12
4
3,0000
391
315
1,2413
Belarus
5
3
2
8
10
8
1,2500
400
377
1,0610
Spain
5
2
3
5
6
11
0,5455
332
371
0,8949
Bosnia and Herzegovina
5
1
4
5
7
13
0,5385
404
443
0,9120
Latvia
5
0
5
0
1
15
0,0667
248
400
0,6200


Group E
Azerbaijan Time (GMT +4)

Denmark 0 - 3 Netherlands
12-25, 13-25, 9-25
May 30th 2017, h. 15:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Azerbaijan 3 - 0 Norway
25-15, 25-10, 25-6
May 30th 2017, h. 17:30, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Israel 0 - 3 Ukraine
22-25, 20-25, 11-25
May 30th 2017, h. 20:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Netherlands 3 - 0 Norway
25-11, 25-14, 25-13
May 31st 2017, h. 15:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Ukraine 0 - 3 Azerbaijan
17-25, 17-25, 21-25
May 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Denmark 0 - 3 Israel
22-25, 19-25, 18-25
May 31st 2017, h. 20:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Norway 1 - 3 Ukraine
21-25, 25-22, 14-25, 17-25
June 1st 2017, h. 15:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Azerbaijan 3 - 0 Denmark
25-12, 25-14, 25-14
June 1st 2017, h. 17:30, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Israel 1 - 3 Netherlands
19-25, 11-25, 25-22, 15-25
June 1st 2017, h. 20:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Denmark 1 - 3 Norway
25-21, 15-25, 23-25, 15-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 15:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Israel 0 - 3 Azerbaijan
9-25, 14-25, 18-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Netherlands 3 - 1 Ukraine
30-28, 18-25, 25-13, 27-25
June 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Norway 1 - 3 Israel
19-25, 25-15, 17-25, 15-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 15:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Azerbaijan 3 - 0 Netherlands
30-28, 25-22, 25-13
June 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Ukraine 3 - 0 Denmark
25-14, 25-18, 25-16
June 3rd 2017, h. 20:00, Sports Games Palace, Baku

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Azerbaijan
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
380
230
1,6522
Netherlands
5
4
1
12
12
5
2,4000
410
313
1,3099
Ukraine
5
3
2
9
10
7
1,4286
393
353
1,1133
Israel
5
2
3
6
7
10
0,7000
329
382
0,8613
Norway
5
1
4
3
5
13
0,3846
318
415
0,7663
Denmark
5
0
5
0
1
15
0,0667
259
396
0,6540


Group F
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Germany 3 - 0 Slovenia
25-18, 25-20, 25-22
May 31st 2017, h. 15:00, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Portugal 3 - 2 France
25-21, 13-25, 23-25, 27-25, 15-13
May 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Finland 1 - 3 Estonia
17-25, 25-17, 23-25, 20-25
May 31st 2017, h. 20:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

France 0 - 3 Slovenia
17-25, 15-25, 16-25
June 1st 2017, h. 15:00, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Portugal 3 - 2 Finland
25-23, 27-29, 17-25, 25-22, 15-12
June 1st 2017, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Estonia 0 - 3 Germany
18-25, 19-25, 20-25
June 1st 2017, h. 20:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Finland 3 - 0 France
26-24, 25-18, 25-17
June 2nd 2017, h. 15:00, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Germany 3 - 1 Portugal
25-18, 25-15, 15-25, 25-11
June 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Slovenia 3 - 0 Estonia
25-19, 25-20, 25-12
June 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Finland 0 - 3 Germany
23-25, 23-25, 14-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 15:00, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Portugal 0 - 3 Slovenia
18-25, 19-25, 22-25
June 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

France 2 - 3 Estonia
25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 17-25, 14-16
June 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Slovenia 3 - 0 Finland
25-16, 25-21, 26-24
June 4th 2017, h. 15:00, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Germany 3 - 1 France
25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-17
June 4th 2017, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Estonia 0 - 3 Portugal
23-25, 20-25, 13-25
June 4th 2017, h. 20:30, Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Germany
5
5
0
15
15
2
7,5000
412
331
1,2447
Slovenia
5
4
1
12
12
3
4,0000
361
294
1,2279
Portugal
5
3
2
7
10
10
1,0000
415
441
0,9410
Estonia
5
2
3
5
6
12
0,5000
359
411
0,8735
Finland
5
1
4
4
6
12
0,5000
393
411
0,9562
France
5
0
5
2
5
15
0,3333
402
454
0,8855

 Author| Post time: 5-6-2017 15:48
| Show all posts
European Third Qualifying Round
August 22nd - August 27th, 2017
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Greece
  • Netherlands
  • Slovenia


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 1 - 3 Bulgaria
18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 22-25
August 22nd 2017, h. 14:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Belgium 3 - 2 Czech Republic
25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 13-25, 15-11
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Netherlands 3 - 0 Greece
25-13, 25-13, 25-18
August 22nd 2017, h. 19:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Bulgaria
25-18, 24-26, 16-25, 21-25
August 23rd 2017, h. 14:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Greece 0 - 3 Slovenia
17-25, 22-25, 19-25
August 23rd 2017, h. 17:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Belgium 0 - 3 Netherlands
18-25, 18-25, 22-25
August 23rd 2017, h. 19:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Greece
26-24, 21-25, 25-21, 25-17
August 24th 2017, h. 14:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Slovenia 1 - 3 Belgium
24-26, 13-25, 25-23, 23-25
August 24th 2017, h. 17:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Netherlands 3 - 0 Czech Republic
25-18, 25-22, 25-18
August 24th 2017, h. 19:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Netherlands 3 - 0 Slovenia
25-16, 25-11, 25-16
August 26th 2017, h. 14:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Belgium 0 - 3 Bulgaria
17-25, 22-25, 19-25
August 26th 2017, h. 17:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Czech Republic 3 - 2 Greece
25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 15-11
August 26th 2017, h. 19:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Netherlands
21-25, 17-25, 23-25
August 27th 2017, h. 14:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Greece 0 - 3 Belgium
14-25, 17-25, 12-25
August 27th 2017, h. 16:30, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Slovenia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
17-25, 15-25, 20-25
August 27th 2017, h. 19:00, Topsport Centrum, Rotterdam

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
375
264
1,4205
Bulgaria
5
4
1
12
12
6
2,0000
422
390
1,0821
Belgium
5
3
2
8
9
9
1,0000
391
381
1,0262
Czech Republic
5
2
3
6
9
11
0,8182
426
430
0,9907
Slovenia
5
1
4
3
5
12
0,4167
339
402
0,8433
Greece
5
0
5
1
3
15
0,2000
340
426
0,7981

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2017 12:55
| Show all posts
Asian Second Qualifying Round
September 20th - September 24th, 2017
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Group A

  • Australia
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Fiji
  • Kazakhstan


Group B

  • Iran
  • North Korea
  • South Korea
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam


Group A
Alma-Ata Time (GMT +6)

China 3 - 0 Fiji
25-5, 25-10, 25-14
September 20th 2017, h. 15:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Australia 0 - 3 Chinese Taipei
23-25, 13-25, 8-25
September 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Fiji 0 - 3 Australia
18-25, 16-25, 10-25
September 21st 2017, h. 15:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 China
14-25, 19-25, 15-25
September 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Chinese Taipei 3 - 0 Fiji
25-9, 25-12, 25-10
September 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Australia 1 - 3 Kazakhstan
15-25, 6-25, 25-22, 9-25
September 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

China 3 - 0 Australia
25-15, 25-6, 25-20
September 23rd 2017, h. 15:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Kazakhstan 3 - 0 Chinese Taipei
25-15, 19-25, 25-19, 25-20
September 23rd 2017, h. 18:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Chinese Taipei 0 - 3 China
18-25, 14-25, 10-25
September 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Fiji 0 - 3 Kazakhstan
8-25, 19-25, 14-25
September 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
China
4
4
0
12
12
0
MAX
300
160
1,8750
Kazakhstan
4
3
1
9
9
5
1,8000
314
250
1,2560
Chinese Taipei
4
2
2
6
7
6
1,1667
271
244
1,1107
Australia
4
1
3
3
4
9
0,4444
215
291
0,7388
Fiji
4
0
4
0
0
12
0,0000
145
300
0,4833


Group B
Indochina Time (GMT +7)

North Korea 0 - 3 South Korea
17-25, 23-25, 19-25
September 20th 2017, h. 15:30, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Thailand 3 - 0 Iran
25-14, 25-15, 25-13
September 20th 2017, h. 18:15, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Iran 0 - 3 North Korea
23-25, 11-25, 18-25
September 21st 2017, h. 15:30, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Thailand 3 - 0 Vietnam
25-17, 25-17, 25-17
September 21st 2017, h. 18:15, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Vietnam 0 - 3 North Korea
21-25, 22-25, 20-25
September 22nd 2017, h. 15:30, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

South Korea 3 - 0 Iran
25-16, 25-18, 25-20
September 22nd 2017, h. 18:15, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Vietnam 0 - 3 South Korea
21-25, 13-25, 16-25
September 23rd 2017, h. 15:30, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Thailand 3 - 0 North Korea
25-21, 25-21,25-19
September 23rd 2017, h. 18:15, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Vietnam 3 - 1 Iran
24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 25-19
September 24th 2017, h. 15:30, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Thailand 0 - 3 South Korea
22-25, 16-25, 21-25
September 24th 2017, h. 18:15, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
South Korea
4
4
0
12
12
0
MAX
300
222
1,3514
Thailand
4
3
1
9
9
3
3,0000
284
229
1,2402
North Korea
4
2
2
6
6
6
1,0000
270
265
1,0189
Vietnam
4
1
3
3
3
10
0,3000
263
309
0,8511
Iran
4
0
4
0
1
12
0,0833
232
324
0,7160

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2017 15:54
| Show all posts
North American Qualifying Round
September 28th - October 15th, 2017
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018


Group A

  • Dominican Republic
  • Guatemala
  • Jamaica
  • Puerto Rico


Group B

  • Canada
  • Cuba
  • Nicaragua
  • Saint Lucia


Group C

  • Costa Rica
  • Dominica
  • Mexico
  • Trinidad and Tobago


Group A
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Puerto Rico 3 - 0 Jamaica
25-8, 25-10, 25-17
October 13th 2017, h. 17:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic 3 - 0 Guatemela
25-7, 25-7, 25-11
October 13th 2017, h. 19:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Guatemala 0 - 3 Puerto Rico
11-25, 16-25, 13-25
October 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Jamaica 0 - 3 Dominican Republic
14-25, 11-25, 6-25
October 14th 2017, h. 19:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Guatemala 3 - 0 Jamaica
25-23, 25-19, 25-20
October 15th 2017, h. 16:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
26-24, 25-21, 25-15
October 15th 2017, h. 19:00, Ricardo Arias Pavilion, Santo Domingo

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Dominican Republic
3
3
0
15
9
0
MAX
226
116
1,9483
Puerto Rico
3
2
1
10
6
3
2,0000
210
151
1,3907
Jamaica
3
1
2
5
3
6
0,5000
140
212
0,6604
Guatemala
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
128
225
0,5689


Group B
Pacific Daylight Time (GMT -7)

Cuba 3 - 0 Nicaragua
25-8, 25-9, 25-19
September 28th 2017, h. 17:30, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Canada 3 - 0 Saint Lucia
25-8, 25-8, 25-8
September 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Cuba 3 - 0 Saint Lucia
25-6, 25-6, 25-12
September 29th 2017, h. 17:30, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Canada 3 - 0 Nicaragua
25-13, 25-10, 25-8
September 29th 2017, h. 20:00, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Saint Lucia 0 - 3 Nicaragua
12-25, 11-25, 13-25
September 30th 2017, h. 17:30, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Canada 3 - 0 Cuba
25-18, 25-15, 25-23
September 30th 2017, h. 20:00, Langley Events Centre, Langley

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Canada
3
3
0
15
9
0
MAX
225
111
2,0270
Cuba
3
2
1
10
6
3
2,0000
206
135
1,5259
Nicaragua
3
1
2
5
3
6
0,5000
142
186
0,7634
Saint Lucia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
84
225
0,3733


Group C
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Mexico 3 - 0 Costa Rica
25-16, 25-18, 25-21
October 13th 2017, h. 17:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Trinidad and Tobago 3 - 0 Dominica
25-16, 25-7, 25-9
October 13th 2017, h. 19:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Dominica 0 - 3 Mexico
7-25, 13-25, 7-25
October 14th 2017, h. 17:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Trinidad and Tobago 3 - 0 Costa Rica
25-19, 25-16, 25-22
October 14th 2017, h. 19:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Dominica 0 - 3 Costa Rica
14-25, 13-25, 13-25
October 15th 2017, h. 17:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Trinidad and Tobago 2 - 3 Mexico
21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 9-15
October 15th 2017, h. 19:00, National Cycling Centre, Port of Spain

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Mexico
3
3
0
13
9
2
4,5000
260
184
1,4130
Trinidad and Tobago
3
2
1
12
8
3
2,6667
252
199
1,2663
Costa Rica
3
1
2
5
3
6
0,5000
187
190
0,9842
Dominica
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
99
225
0,4400

 Author| Post time: 16-10-2017 07:56
| Show all posts
South American Qualifying Round
October 13th - October 15th, 2017
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

  • Argentina
  • Colombia
  • Peru
  • Uruguay


Round-Robin
Peru Time (GMT -5)

Argentina 3 - 0 Colombia
25-21, 25-19, 25-19
October 13th 2017, h. 17:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Peru 3 - 0 Uruguay
25-14, 25-23, 25-15
October 13th 2017, h. 19:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Argentina 3 - 0 Uruguay
25-12, 25-14, 25-11
October 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Peru 0 - 3 Colombia
23-25, 21-25, 20-25
October 14th 2017, h. 19:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Colombia 3 - 0 Uruguay
25-10, 25-10, 25-11
October 15th 2017, h. 16:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Peru 1 - 3 Argentina
22-25, 20-25, 25-18, 16-25
October 15th 2017, h. 18:00, Coliseo, Arequipa

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Argentina
3
3
0
9
9
1
9,000
243
180
1,3500
Colombia
3
2
1
6
6
3
2,0000
209
170
1,2294
Peru
3
1
2
3
4
6
0,6667
222
220
1,0090
Uruguay
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
120
225
0,5333

Post time: 19-10-2018 14:12
| Show all posts
First Round
September 29th - October 4th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results between the qualified Nations will be carried over into the Second Round)

Group A

  • Argentina
  • Cameroon
  • Germany
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands


Group B

  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Cuba
  • Italy
  • Turkey


Group C

  • Azerbaijan
  • Russia
  • South Korea
  • Thailand
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United States


Group D

  • Brazil
  • Dominican Republic
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Puerto Rico
  • Serbia


Group A
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Mexico 1 - 3 Cameroon
25-17, 23-25, 16-25, 21-25
September 29th 2018, h. 13:10, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Germany 1 - 3 Netherlands
25-22, 21-25, 22-25, 30-32
September 29th 2018, h. 15:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Argentina 0 - 3 Japan
15-25, 13-25, 12-25
September 29th 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Cameroon 0 - 3 Germany
14-25, 10-25, 16-25
September 30th 2018, h. 13:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Argentina 0 - 3 Mexico
20-25, 23-25, 23-25
September 30th 2018, h. 16:10, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Japan 2 - 3 Netherlands
25-27, 25-16, 26-28, 25-19, 13-15
September 30th 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Germany 3 - 0 Argentina
25-21, 34-32, 25-18
October 1st 2018, h. 13:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Netherlands 3 - 0 Cameroon
25-16, 26-24, 25-18
October 1st 2018, h. 16:10, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Mexico 0 - 3 Japan
15-25, 15-25, 15-25
October 1st 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Argentina 0 - 3 Netherlands
17-25, 17-25, 22-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Mexico 0 - 3 Germany
19-25, 17-25, 22-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Japan 3 - 0 Cameroon
25-19, 25-20, 25-11
October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Netherlands 3 - 0 Mexico
25-19, 25-14, 25-16
October 4th 2018, h. 13:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Cameroon 0 - 3 Argentina
22-25, 20-25, 12-25
October 4th 2018, h. 16:10, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Germany 0 - 3 Japan
25-27, 20-25, 24-26
October 4th 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
5
5
0
14
15
3
5.000
435
375
1.160
Japan
5
4
1
13
14
3
4.666
417
309
1.349
Germany
5
3
2
9
10
6
1.666
401
351
1.142
Mexico
5
1
4
3
4
12
0.333
312
383
0.814
Argentina
5
1
4
3
3
12
0.250
308
363
0.848
Cameroon
5
1
4
3
3
13
0.230
294
386
0.761


Group B
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Italy
15-25, 19-25, 22-25
September 29th 2018, h. 13:40, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Turkey 3 - 0 Canada
25-18, 25-13, 25-15
September 29th 2018, h. 16:10, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

China 3 - 0 Cuba
25-12, 25-23, 25-14
September 29th 2018, h. 19:20, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Canada 0 - 3 Italy
15-25, 15-25, 18-25
September 30th 2018, h. 13:40, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Cuba 0 - 3 Bulgaria
10-25, 20-25, 14-25
September 30th 2018, h. 16:10, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Turkey 0 - 3 China
18-25, 23-25, 23-25
September 30th 2018, h. 19:20, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Italy 3 - 0 Cuba
25-11, 25-18, 25-20
October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Turkey
17-25, 23-25, 12-25
October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

China 3 - 0 Canada
25-21, 25-21, 25-13
October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Turkey 0 - 3 Italy
19-25, 21-25, 12-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Canada 3 - 1 Cuba
16-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-20
October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

China 3 - 1 Bulgaria
22-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-17
October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Canada
23-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-21
October 4th 2018, h. 13:40, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Cuba 1 - 3 Turkey
15-25, 14-25, 25-23, 7-25
October 4th 2018, h. 16:10, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Italy 3 - 1 China
20-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-20
October 4th 2018, h. 19:20, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
5
0
15
15
1
15.000
396
290
1.365
China
5
4
1
12
13
4
3.250
407
342
1.190
Turkey
5
3
2
9
9
7
1.285
364
309
1.177
Bulgaria
5
2
3
6
7
10
0.700
361
383
0.942
Canada
5
1
4
3
4
13
0.307
332
401
0.827
Cuba
5
0
5
0
2
15
0.133
279
414
0.673


Group C
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Russia 3 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
25-21, 25-11, 25-12
September 29th 2018, h. 13:40, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 United States
27-29, 21-25, 21-25
September 29th 2018, h. 16:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

South Korea 2 - 3 Thailand
25-18, 22-25, 19-25, 25-13, 11-15
September 29th 2018, h. 19:20, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

United States 3 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
25-11, 25-12, 25-11
September 30th 2018, h. 13:40, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Azerbaijan 3 - 1 South Korea
25-18, 25-18, 23-25, 25-18
September 30th 2018, h. 16:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Thailand 2 - 3 Russia
25-21, 25-17, 13-25, 21-25, 9-15
September 30th 2018, h. 19:20, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Russia 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-21, 25-21, 25-22
October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 3 Thailand
17-25, 17-25, 25-23, 11-25
October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

United States 3 - 1 South Korea
19-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-18
October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Azerbaijan 3 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
29-27, 25-16, 25-17
October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

South Korea 0 - 3 Russia
23-25, 20-25, 15-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

United States 3 - 2 Thailand
25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 15-11
October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Trinidad and Tobago 0 - 3 South Korea
24-26, 16-25, 23-25
October 4th 2018, h. 13:40, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Thailand 3 - 1 Azerbaijan
25-22, 15-25, 25-19, 25-17
October 4th 2018, h. 16:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Russia 2 - 3 United States
25-19, 20-25, 24-26, 25-12, 11-15
October 4th 2018, h. 19:10, Kobe Green Arena, Kobe

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
United States
5
5
0
13
15
5
3.000
454
387
1.173
Russia
5
4
1
12
14
5
2.800
433
356
1.216
Thailand
5
3
2
10
13
10
1.300
471
467
1.008
Azerbaijan
5
2
3
6
7
10
0.700
393
383
1.026
South Korea
5
1
4
4
7
12
0.583
400
426
0.938
Trinidad and Tobago
5
0
5
0
1
15
0.066
271
403
0.672


Group D
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Puerto Rico 0 - 3 Brazil
25-27, 12-25, 7-25
September 29th 2018, h. 13:40, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Dominican Republic 0 - 3 Serbia
17-25, 20-25, 22-25
September 29th 2018, h. 16:10, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 Kenya
23-25, 22-25, 21-25
September 29th 2018, h. 19:20, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Brazil 3 - 0 Dominican Republic
25-15, 25-20, 25-22
September 30th 2018, h. 13:40, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 Puerto Rico
21-25, 15-25, 22-25
September 30th 2018, h. 16:10, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Kenya 0 - 3 Serbia
16-25, 9-25, 8-25
September 30th 2018, h. 19:20, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Dominican Republic 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
25-22, 25-15, 25-19
October 1st 2018, h. 13:40, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Puerto Rico 3 - 0 Kenya
25-20, 25-22, 25-15
October 1st 2018, h. 16:10, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Serbia 3 - 0 Brazil
25-21, 25-18, 25-19
October 1st 2018, h. 19:20, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Puerto Rico 0 - 3 Dominican Republic
22-25, 17-25, 20-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 Serbia
18-25, 16-25, 13-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Kenya 0 - 3 Brazil
13-25, 10-25, 16-25
October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Serbia 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-23, 25-17, 27-25
October 4th 2018, h. 13:40, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Dominican Republic 3 - 0 Kenya
25-5, 25-7, 25-15
October 4th 2018, h. 16:10, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Brazil 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
25-11, 25-20, 25-13
October 4th 2018, h. 19:20, Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
377
262
1.438
Brazil
5
4
1
12
12
3
4.000
360
259
1.389
Dominican Republic
5
3
2
9
9
6
1.500
341
292
1.167
Puerto Rico
5
2
3
6
6
9
0.666
318
344
0.924
Kenya
5
1
4
3
3
12
0.250
231
366
0.631
Kazakhstan
5
0
5
0
0
15
0.000
271
375
0.722

Post time: 19-10-2018 17:45
| Show all posts
Second Round
October 7th - October 11th, 2018
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round

Group E

  • Brazil
  • Dominican Republic
  • Germany
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Puerto Rico
  • Serbia


Group F

  • Azerbaijan
  • Bulgaria
  • China
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Turkey
  • United States


Group E
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Mexico 0 - 3 Serbia
19-25, 17-25, 15-25
October 7th 2018, h. 10:40, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Germany 3 - 2 Brazil
14-25, 19-25, 32-30, 25-19, 17-15
October 7th 2018, h. 13:25, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-16, 25-15, 25-20
October 7th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Japan 3 - 2 Dominican Republic
25-17, 28-26, 22-25, 25-27, 15-11
October 7th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Germany 0 - 3 Serbia
14-25, 20-25, 20-25
October 8th 2018, h. 10:40, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Mexico 1 - 3 Brazil
25-23, 23-25, 13-25, 19-25
October 8th 2018, h. 13:25, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 3 - 0 Dominican Republic
25-19, 25-16, 25-14
October 8th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Japan 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
October 8th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Mexico 0 - 3 Dominican Republic
13-25, 18-25, 15-25
October 10th 2018, h. 10:40, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 2 - 3 Brazil
25-21, 18-25, 27-25, 19-25, 7-15
October 10th 2018, h. 13:25, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Germany 3 - 1 Puerto Rico
25-23, 25-27, 29-27, 25-22
October 10th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Japan 3 - 1 Serbia
15-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23
October 10th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Mexico 1 - 3 Puerto Rico
17-25, 19-25, 25-18, 19-25
October 11th 2018, h. 10:40, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Germany 0 - 3 Dominican Republic
12-25, 19-25, 17-25
October 11th 2018, h. 13:25, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 3 - 0 Serbia
25-23, 25-27, 29-27, 25-22
October 11th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Japan 2 - 3 Serbia
25-23, 25-16, 26-28, 21-25, 11-15
October 11th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
9
8
1
24
26
6
4.333
756
634
1.192
Japan
9
7
2
22
25
9
2.777
805
670
1.201
Serbia
9
7
2
21
22
6
3.666
669
532
1.257
Brazil
9
7
2
20
23
11
2.090
790
650
1.215
Dominican Republic
9
5
4
16
17
12
1.416
646
576
1.121
Germany
9
5
4
14
16
15
1.066
714
714
1.000
Puerto Rico
9
3
6
9
10
19
0.526
615
678
0.907
Mexico
9
1
8
3
6
24
0.250
569
724
0.785


Group F
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Turkey 0 - 3 Russia
15-25, 17-25, 16-25
October 7th 2018, h. 10:40, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Bulgaria 0 - 3 United States
16-25, 17-25, 11-25
October 7th 2018, h. 13:25, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Italy 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-12, 25-19, 25-10
October 7th 2018, h. 16:10, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

China 3 - 0 Thailand
28-26, 25-20, 25-23
October 7th 2018, h. 19:20, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Bulgaria 1 - 3 Russia
21-25, 20-25, 25-23, 19-25
October 8th 2018, h. 10:40, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Turkey 0 - 3 United States
21-25, 17-25, 18-25
October 8th 2018, h. 13:25, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

China 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-17, 25-16, 25-17
October 8th 2018, h. 16:10, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Italy 3 - 0 Thailand
25-15, 25-12, 25-15
October 8th 2018, h. 19:20, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Turkey 3 - 1 Azerbaijan
26-24, 25-17, 22-25, 25-21
October 10th 2018, h. 10:40, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Bulgaria 3 - 2 Thailand
25-18, 22-25, 18-25, 25-22, 19-17
October 10th 2018, h. 13:25, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Italy 3 - 1 Russia
22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-22
October 10th 2018, h. 16:10, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

China 3 - 0 United States
25-17, 26-24, 25-18
October 10th 2018, h. 19:20, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-19, 25-20, 25-20
October 11th 2018, h. 10:40, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Turkey 3 - 1 Thailand
22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-20
October 11th 2018, h. 13:25, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Italy 3 - 1 United States
25-16, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16
October 11th 2018, h. 16:10, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

China 3 - 1 Russia
25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 25-15
October 11th 2018, h. 19:20, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
9
9
0
27
27
3
9.000
738
538
1.371
China
9
8
1
24
25
5
5.000
732
605
1.209
United States
9
7
2
19
22
11
2.000
743
658
1.129
Russia
9
6
3
18
22
12
1.833
776
682
1.137
Turkey
9
5
4
15
15
15
1.000
663
633
1.047
Bulgaria
9
4
5
11
14
18
0.777
674
722
0.933
Thailand
9
3
6
11
16
22
0.727
776
826
0.939
Azerbaijan
9
2
7
6
8
22
0.363
630
706
0.892

Post time: 19-10-2018 18:56
| Show all posts
Third Round
October 14th - October 16th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match

Group G

  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Serbia


Group H

  • China
  • Netherlands
  • United States


Group G
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Japan 0 - 3 Serbia
19-25, 18-25, 23-25
October 14th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Italy 3 - 2 Japan
25-20, 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-13
October 15th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Italy 1 - 3 Serbia
21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 23-25
October 16th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.000
173
148
1.168
Italy
2
1
1
2
4
5
0.800
194
202
0.960
Japan
2
0
2
1
2
6
0.333
164
181
0.906


Group H
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

China 3 - 2 United States
25-22, 19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-9
October 14th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 3 - 2 United States
30-32, 15-25, 25-22, 25-15, 15-9
October 15th 2018, h. 16:10, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Netherlands 1 - 3 China
25-23, 13-25, 18-25, 17-25
October 16th 2018, h. 19:20, Nippongaishi Hall, Nagoya

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
China
2
2
0
5
6
3
2.000
202
177
1.141
Netherlands
2
1
1
2
4
5
0.800
183
201
0.910
United States
2
0
2
2
4
6
0.667
207
214
0.967

Post time: 19-10-2018 18:58
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
October 19th - October 20th, 2018
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018 Champion

  • China
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Serbia
  • United States


Semifinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Serbia 3 - 1 Netherlands
25-22, 26-28, 25-19, 25-23
October 19th 2018, h. 13:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

I
Italy 3 - 2 China
25-18, 21-25, 25-16, 29-31, 17-15
October 19th 2018, h. 16:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama


5th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Japan 1 - 3 United States
23-25, 16-25, 25-23, 23-25
October 19th 2018, h. 19:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama


Bronze Medal Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

China 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-22, 25-19, 25-14
October 20th 2018, h. 17:20, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama


Gold Medal Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Serbia 3 - 2 Italy
21-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12
October 20th 2018, h. 19:40, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

Post time: 20-10-2018 16:03
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Final Results

Serbia
-

Italy
-

China
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Netherlands
-
5
United States
-
6
Japan
-
7
Brazil
-
8
Russia
-
9
Dominican Republic
-
10
Turkey
-
11
Germany
-
12
Bulgaria
-
13
Thailand
-
14
Puerto Rico
-
15
Azerbaijan
-
16
Mexico
-
17
South Korea
-
18
Canada
-
19
Argentina
-
20
Kenya
-
21
Cameroon
-
22
Cuba
-
23
Trinidad and Tobago
-
24
Kazakhstan
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-10-2022 10:18 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list