|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL Junior World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 30-1-2018 15:07
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL Junior World Championships 2018

Altenberg (GER) - 2 February 2018 - 3 February 2018




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 2nd
10:00 Men's Junior Singles
13:00 Women's Junior Singles


Saturday, February 3rd
10:00 Open Junior Doubles
12:30 Mixed Junior Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 30-1-2018 15:08
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
2
2
7
2
Italy
1
0
1
2
3
Russia
0
2
1
3
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 2-2-2018 13:06
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Singles
Final Results

LANGENHAN, Max
1:43.66251.905+51.757

NÖßLER, David
1:44.24752.025+52.222

HEIDER, Paul-Lukas
1:44.34952.256+52.093

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BOLLMANN, Moritz
52.333
52.192
1:44.525
5
LEBEDEV, Danil
52.432
52.354
1:44.786
6
SCHULTE, Bastian
52.428
52.547
1:44.975
7
MÜLLER, Yannick
52.482
52.742
1:45.224
8
PERESTORONIN, Matvei
52.658
52.621
1:45.279
9
DMITRIEV, Alexey
52.695
52.696
1:45.391
10
LOBEEV, Evgenii
52.853
52.669
1:45.522
11
FELDERER, Leon
52.750
52.941
1:45.691
12
CRACIUN, Eduard
52.900
52.803
1:45.703
13
CLARKE, Colton
52.638
53.155
1:45.793
14
MELAAS, Alexander
52.979
53.044
1:46.023
15
RIDDLE, Matt
52.931
53.152
1:46.083
16
SKUPEK, Marian
52.959
53.227
1:46.186
17
TARNAWSKI, Kacper
53.011
53.476
1:46.487
18
SEVICS-Mikelsevics, Eduards
53.297
53.272
1:46.569
19
BERZINS, Gints
52.926
53.663
1:46.589
20
LEJSEK, Michael
53.372
53.255
1:46.627
21
HUSLA, Jozef
53.525
53.309
1:46.834
22
SMITH, Ian
53.495
53.395
1:46.890
23
MAITRE, Adrien
53.396
53.680
1:47.076
24
HOLLANDER, Sean
53.313
55.498
1:48.811
25
DI GREGORIO, Zachary
53.548
-
53.548
26
STAKHIV, Ihor
53.560
-
53.560
27
GEBAUER-Barrett, Lukas
53.638
-
53.638
28
SAVYTSKIYY, Mikhaylo
53.691
-
53.691
29
JUBAYI, Saikeyi
53.833
-
53.833
30
KRASTS, Lukas
54.177
-
54.177
31
KOPYRENKO, Roman
54.860
-
54.860
32
NIKOLAJEV, Mirza
54.884
-
54.884
33
KOBAYASHI, Seiya
54.957
-
54.957
34
ALABATI, Aihemaiti
55.396
-
55.396
35
JAKIC, Zlatan
55.762
-
55.762
36
PLEHO, Hamza
56.278
-
56.278

ECKERT, Sam
DNS
-
DNS

SISCANU, Ionut
DNF
-
DNF

KOHALA, Svante
53.540
DNF
DNF

 Author| Post time: 2-2-2018 17:34
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Singles
Final Results

TIEBEL, Jessica
1:23.95141.866+42.085

TCVETOVA, Tatiana
1:24.37342.127+42.246

DEGENHARDT, Jessica
1:24.38542.175+42.210

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
SCHULTE, Lisa
42.167
42.250
1:24.417
5
BERREITER, Anna
42.272
42.190
1:24.462
6
SHAMOVA, Kristina
42.166
42.394
1:24.560
7
ARNDT, Brittney
42.275
42.315
1:24.590
8
HOFER, Verena
42.370
42.238
1:24.608
9
MAXWELL, Carolyn
42.325
42.302
1:24.627
10
TANGNES, Vilde
42.319
42.372
1:24.691
11
ROSENTHAL, Cheyenne
42.473
42.264
1:24.737
12
ZÖGGELER, Nina
42.308
42.437
1:24.745
13
MIKHAILENKO, Olesja
42.421
42.420
1:24.841
14
UPITE, Anda
42.379
42.470
1:24.849
15
BERZINA, Sigita
42.600
42.395
1:24.995
16
NIEDERKOFLER, Hannah
42.402
42.654
1:25.056
17
OBERHOFER, Marion
42.425
42.654
1:25.079
18
NAUMOVA, Yulija
42.485
42.660
1:25.145
19
ELLIS, Trinity Solace
42.699
42.472
1:25.171
20
FARQUHARSON, Ashley
42.727
42.545
1:25.272
21
HODGSON, Makena
42.474
42.821
1:25.295
22
SAULITE, Anna
42.684
42.724
1:25.408
23
DOMARADZKA, Klaudia
42.664
42.746
1:25.410
24
MARSIKOVA, Michaela
42.798
42.984
1:25.782
25
RAVENNA, Veronica
42.727
43.567
1:26.294
26
JUDSON, Samantha
42.812
-
42.812
27
MANOLESCU, Carmen
42.867
-
42.867
28
BISHOP, Katherine
42.926
-
42.926
29
CURMEI, Cezara
42.936
-
42.936
30
MIZEROVÀ, Katerina
42.993
-
42.993
31
SMAHA, Olena
43.013
-
43.013
32
SIMONAKOVA, Katarina
43.076
-
43.076
33
HU, Huilan
43.292
-
43.292
34
ANTONIUK, Nadiia
43.387
-
43.387
35
WANG, Peixuan
43.589
-
43.589
36
CAI, Xin
43.650
-
43.650
37
BOCH, Margot
43.667
-
43.667
38
SMIRNOVA, Anna
43.849
-
43.849
39
PAVLIKOVA , Andrea
43.931
-
43.931
40
KOHALA, Tove
44.016
-
44.016
41
WEINBERG, Gracie
44.140
-
44.140
42
KIPP, Lara
46.036
-
46.036
43
NIINO, Saiki
47.109
-
47.109

LERCH, Lisa
DNS
-
DNS

VASYLKIV, Kateryna
DNF
-
DNF

GULIJIENAITI, Adikeyoumu
DNF
-
DNF

VITOLA, Elina
DNF
-
DNF

ADAM, Adriana
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 3-2-2018 13:39
| Show all posts
Open Junior Doubles
Final Results

Italy
NAGLER, Ivan
MALLEIER, Fabian

1:21.28540.700+40.585

Germany
ORLAMÜNDER, Hannes
GUBITZ, Paul

1:21.50040.841+40.659

Russia
KASHKIN, Vsevolod
KORSHUNOV, Konstantin

1:21.67940.922+40.757

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
VAVERCAK, Tomas
ZMIJI, Matej
40.953
40.757
1:21.710
5
SCHWARZ, Felix
GUFLER, Lukas
41.125
40.698
1:21.823
6
BUCHNEV, Dmitry
KILSEEV, Daniil
40.967
40.908
1:21.875
7
EWALD, Max
JANNUSCH, Jakob
41.136
40.853
1:21.989
8
SHANDER, Andrey
MIKOV, Semen
41.123
40.951
1:22.074
9
KLIMCHUK-BROWN, Nicholas
SHIPPIT, Adam
41.294
40.959
1:22.253
10
GITLAN, Marian
CRACIUN, Flavius
41.331
41.017
1:22.348
11
SEIBERT, Hendrik
MEISTER, Calvin
41.442
41.049
1:22.491
12
BOTS , Martins
PLUME, Roberts
41.337
41.390
1:22.727
13
KELLOGG, Dana William
SEGGER, Duncan
41.553
41.198
1:22.751
14
GATT, Juri
SCHÖPF, Riccardo
41.667
41.272
1:22.939
15
VEJDELEK, Filip
PEKNY, Zdenek
41.597
41.645
1:23.242
16
SKUPEK, Marian
VARGA, Vratislav
41.799
41.630
1:23.429
17
KARAS, Jakub
KARAS, Mateusz
41.870
41.816
1:23.686
18
HANDARIC, Stefan
AILENEI, Alexandru
42.026
41.660
1:23.686
19
HOI, Ihor
LEVKOVYCH, Myroslav
42.056
41.695
1:23.751
20
SEVICS-Mikelsevics, Eduards
KRASTS, Lukas
42.056
41.702
1:23.758
21
YEFREMOV, Roman
TATYANCHENKO, Denis
41.895
42.121
1:24.016
22
SISCANU, Ionut
OPREA, Iulian
42.580
42.275
1:24.855

 Author| Post time: 3-2-2018 15:21
| Show all posts
Mixed Junior Team
Final Results

Germany
LANGENHAN, Max
TIEBEL, Jessica
ORLAMÜNDER, Hannes
GUBITZ, Paul

2:15.921

Russia
LEBEDEV, Danil
TCVETOVA, Tatiana
KASHKIN, Vsevolod
KORSHUNOV, Konstantin

2:16.874

Italy
FELDERER, Leon
HOFER, Verena
NAGLER, Ivan
MALLEIER, Fabian

2:16.972

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHULTE, Bastian
SCHULTE, Lisa
GATT, Juri
SCHÖPF, Riccardo
2:17.213
5
CLARKE, Colton
MAXWELL, Carolyn
KLIMCHUK-BROWN, Nicholas
SHIPPIT, Adam
2:17.632
6
BERZINS, Gints
UPITE, Anda
BOTS , Martins
PLUME, Roberts
2:17.677
7
HOLLANDER, Sean
ARNDT, Brittney
KELLOGG, Dana William
SEGGER, Duncan
2:18.115
8
CRACIUN, Eduard
MANOLESCU, Carmen
GITLAN, Marian
CRACIUN, Flavius
2:18.399
9
SKUPEK, Marian
SIMONAKOVA, Katarina
VAVERCAK, Tomas
ZMIJI, Matej
2:18.905
10
TARNAWSKI, Kacper
DOMARADZKA, Klaudia
KARAS, Jakub
KARAS, Mateusz
2:18.970
11
LEJSEK, Michael
MARSIKOVA, Michaela
VEJDELEK, Filip
PEKNY, Zdenek
2:19.259
12
STAKHIV, Ihor
SMAHA, Olena
HOI, Ihor
LEVKOVYCH, Myroslav
2:19.661
13
KOPYRENKO, Roman
SMIRNOVA, Anna
YEFREMOV, Roman
O
2:23.694

JUBAYI, Saikeyi
ADAM, Adriana
SISCANU, Ionut
OPREA, Iulian
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

11-8-2022 00:25 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list