Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 341|Reply: 6

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football OFC Oceanian Champions League 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3918
Threads
288
Post time: 24-1-2018 12:08
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football OFC Oceanian Champions League 2018

Continental Championship - 20 January 2018 - 20 May 2018



No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread

Qualified Teams


  • Pago Youth
  • Tupapa Maraerenga
  • Ba FC
  • Lautoka FC
  • AS Lössi
  • AS Magenta
  • Team Wellington
  • Auckland City
  • Lae City Dwellers
  • Madang Fox
  • Lupe o le Soaga
  • Marist Fire
  • Solomon Warriors
  • AS Dragon
  • AS Vénus
  • Veitongo FC
  • Erakor Golden Star
  • Nalkutan


Competition Format

January 20th - January 26th, 2018
4 Teams, Round Robin, 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for Preliminary Round
I
Preliminary Round
February 10th - March 3rd, 2018
16 Teams, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 7th - April 8th, 2018
8 Teams, Single Leg Matches, winning Teams will qualify for Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 21st - April 29th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 13th - May 20th, 2018
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball OFC Oceanian Champions League 2018 Champion


Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018



The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

  • TBD
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 24-1-2018 14:39
| Show all posts
Qualifiying Round
January 20th - January 26th, 2018
4 Teams, Round Robin, 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for Preliminary Round

  • Pago Youth
  • Tupapa Maraerenga
  • Lupe o le Soaga
  • Veitongo FC


Round Robin
Samoa Standard Time (GMT -11)

Tupapa Maraerenga 1 - 0 Lupe o le Soaga
Half-Time: 0-0
January 20th 2018, h. 12:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Veitongo FC 1 - 1 Pago Youth
Half-Time: 0-1
January 20th 2018, h. 12:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Veitongo FC 2 - 9 Tupapa Maraerenga
Half-Time: 1-4
January 23rd 2018, h. 12:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Pago Youth 1 - 13 Lupe o le Soaga
Half-Time: 1-6
January 23rd 2018, h. 15:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Lupe o le Soaga 6 - 0 Veitongo FC
Half-Time: 4-0
January 26th 2018, h. 12:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Pago Youth 0 - 5 Tupapa Maraerenga
Half-Time: 0-2
January 26th 2018, h. 15:00, Pago Park Soccer Stadium, Pago Pago

Round Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Tupapa Maraeren.
3
3
0
0
15
2
+13
9
Lupe o le Soaga
3
2
0
1
19
2
+17
6
Veitongo FC
3
0
1
2
3
16
-13
1
Pago Youth
3
0
1
2
2
15
-13
1

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 12-2-2018 18:24
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 10th - March 3rd, 2018
16 Teams, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals

Group A

  • Tupapa Maraerenga
  • Ba FC
  • Toti City Dwellers
  • Nalkutan


Group B

  • AS Lössi
  • Solomon Warriors
  • AS Dragon
  • Erakor Golden Star


Group C

  • Lautoka FC
  • Auckland City
  • Madang Fox
  • AS Vénus


Group D

  • AS Magenta
  • Team Wellington
  • Lupe o le Soaga
  • Marist Fire


Group A
Vanuatu Time (GMT +11)

Tupapa Maraerenga 2 - 7 Toti City Dwellers
Half-Time: 1-3
February 10th 2018, h. 14:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Nalkutan 1 - 0 Ba FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 17:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Toti City Dwellers 1 - 0 Ba FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 13th 2018, h. 14:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Tupapa Maraerenga 0 - 4 Nalkutan
Half-Time: 0-1
February 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Ba FC 4 - 1 Tupapa Maraerenga
Half-Time: 2-0
February 16th 2018, h. 14:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Toti City Dwellers 1 - 4 Nalkutan
Half-Time: 0-0
February 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Korman Stadium, Port Vila

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Nalkutan
3
3
0
0
9
1
+8
9
Toti City Dwellers
3
2
0
1
9
6
+3
6
Ba FC
3
1
0
2
4
3
+1
3
Tupapa Maraeren.
3
0
0
3
3
15
-12
0

Group B
Tahiti Time (GMT -10)

Erakor Golden Star 2 - 0 Solomon Warriors
Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 15:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

AS Dragon 4 - 0 AS Lössi
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 18:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

Solomon Warriors 6 - 1 AS Lössi
Half-Time: 4-0
February 14th 2018, h. 15:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

Erakor Golden Star 3 - 4 AS Dragon
Half-Time: 1-1
February 14th 2018, h. 18:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

AS Lössi 2 - 2 Erakor Golden Star
Half-Time: 2-1
February 17th 2018, h. 15:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

Solomon Warriors 2 - 1 AS Dragon
Half-Time: 1-0
February 17th 2018, h. 18:00, Stade Pater, Pirae

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Solomon Warriors
3
2
0
1
8
4
+4
6
AS Dragon
3
2
0
1
9
5
+4
6
Erakor Golden Star
3
1
1
1
7
5
+1
4
AS Lössi
3
0
1
2
3
12
-9
1

Group C
New Zealand Daylight Time (GMT +13)

Lautoka FC 3 - 1 Madang Fox
Half-Time: 2-1
February 25th 2018, h. 13:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

AS Vénus 0 - 7 Auckland City
Half-Time: 0-4
February 25th 2018, h. 16:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

AS Vénus 1 - 2 Lautoka FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 28th 2018, h. 13:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

Auckland City 5 - 0 Madang Fox
Half-Time: 2-0
February 28th 2018, h. 16:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

Madang Fox 1 - 2 AS Vénus
Half-Time: 1-1
March 3rd 2018, h. 13:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

Auckland City 1 - 0 Lautoka FC
Half-Time: 0-0
March 3rd 2018, h. 16:00, The Trusts Arena, Auckland

Group C FInal Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Auckland City
3
3
0
0
13
0
+13
9
Lautoka FC
3
2
0
1
5
3
+2
6
AS Vénus
3
1
0
2
3
10
-7
3
Madang Fox
3
0
0
3
2
10
-8
0

Group D
New Zealand Daylight Time (GMT +13)

AS Magenta 2 - 0 Lupe o le Soaga
Half-Time: 2-0
February 24th 2018, h. 13:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Marist Fire 1 - 1 Team Wellington
Half-Time: 1-0
February 24th 2018, h. 16:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Team Wellington 7 - 1 Lupe o le Soaga
Half-Time: 4-0
February 27th 2018, h. 13:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Marist Fire 1 - 1 AS Magenta
Half-Time: 1-1
February 27th 2018, h. 16:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Team Wellington 5 - 1 AS Magenta
Half-Time: 1-1
March 2nd 2018, h. 13:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Lupe o le Soaga 1 - 3 Marist Fire
Half-Time: 0-1
March 2nd 2018, h. 16:00, Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Team Wellington
3
2
1
0
13
3
+10
9
Marist Fire
2
1
2
0
5
3
+2
5
AS Magenta
2
1
1
1
4
6
-2
4
Lupe o le Soaga
3
0
0
3
2
12
-9
0

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 10:01
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
April 7th - April 8th, 2018
8 Teams, Single Leg Matches, winning Teams will qualify for Semifinals

  • Toti City Dwellers
  • Nalkutan
  • Solomon Warriors
  • AS Dragon

  • Lautoka FC
  • Auckland City
  • Team Wellington
  • Marist Fire


Quarterfinals

Team Wellington 11 - 0 Toti City Dwellers
Half-Time: 6-0
April 7th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +12), David Farrington Park, Wellington
I
Auckland City 2 - 0 Solomon Warriors
Half-Time: 1-0
April 8th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +12), Kiwitea Street, Auckland
I
I
AS Dragon 1 - 2 Lautoka FC
Half-Time: 1-1
April 7th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT -10), Stade Pater, Pirae
I
Nalkutan 1 - 2 Marist Fire
Half-Time: 0-2
April 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +11), Korman Stadium, Port Vila
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 20-4-2018 16:22
| Show all posts
Semifinals
April 22nd - April 29th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Final

  • Lautoka FC
  • Auckland City
  • Team Wellington
  • Marist Fire


First Leg

Lautoka FC 1 - 1 Marist Fire
Half-Time: 0-1
April 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +12), Churchill Park, Lautoka
I
Team Wellington 0 - 0 Auckland City
Half-Time: 0-0
April 22nd 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT +12), David Farrington Park, Wellington


Second Leg

(1) Marist Fire 0 - 1 Lautoka FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 29th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +11), Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara
I
(2) Auckland City 2 - 2 Team Wellington (2+)
Half-Time: 0-2
April 29th 2018, h. 12:30 (GMT +12), Kiwitea Street, Auckland

Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 8-5-2018 12:49
| Show all posts
Final
May 13th - May 20th, 2018
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball OFC Oceanian Champions League 2018 Champion

  • Lautoka FC
  • Team Wellington


First Leg

Team Wellington 6 - 0 Lautoka FC
Half-Time: 1-0
May 13th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +12), David Farrington Park, Wellington


Second Leg

(3) Lautoka FC 3 - 4 Team Wellington (10)
Half-Time: 0-2
May 20th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +12), Churchill Park, Lautoka
Posts
3918
Threads
288
 Author| Post time: 20-5-2018 10:46
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018



Following Team has qulified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

  • Team Wellington

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-11-2018 22:42 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list