|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL European Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-1-2018 10:17
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL European Championships 2018

Sigulda (LAT) - 27 January 2018 - 28 January 2018




Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, January 27th
09:40 Open Doubles Run 1
11:00 Open Doubles Run 2
12:20 Women's Singles Run 1
13:40 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 28th
09:15 Men's Singles Run 1
10:50 Men's Singles Run 2
14:50 Mixed Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 23-1-2018 10:17
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
3
0
1
4
2
Germany
1
3
1
5
3
Latvia
0
1
1
2
4
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
3
0
1
4
2
Germany
1
3
1
5
3
Latvia
0
1
1
2
4
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
4
4
4
12

Post time: 27-1-2018 11:48
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:23.36441.660+41.704

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

1:23.41941.716+41.703

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:23.59041.740+41.850

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
41.947
41.825
1:23.772
5
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
41.940
41.836
1:23.776
6
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
41.989
41.931
1:23.920
7
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
41.939
41.984
1:23.923
8
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
42.122
41.996
1:24.118
9
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
42.209
42.021
1:24.230
10
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
42.080
42.194
1:24.274
11
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
42.039
42.389
1:24.428
12
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.361
42.087
1:24.448
13
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
42.229
42.326
1:24.555
14
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
42.299
42.333
1:24.632
15
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
42.494
42.366
1:24.860
16
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
42.814
42.063
1:24.877
17
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
42.502
42.429
1:24.931
18
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
50.524
43.166
1:33.690

Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
DNS
-
DNS

Post time: 27-1-2018 14:09
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

Ivanova, Tatyana
1:23.98942.047+41.942

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:24.07642.064+42.012

Robatscher, Sandra
1:24.36042.172+42.188

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Eitberger, Dajana
42.234
42.190
1:24.424
5
Aparjode, Kendija
42.286
42.187
1:24.473
6
Taubitz, Julia
42.286
42.252
1:24.538
7
Cauce, Eliza
42.295
42.299
1:24.594
8
Voetter, Andrea
42.485
42.122
1:24.607
9
Zirne, Ulla
42.288
42.359
1:24.647
10
Kocher, Martina
42.478
42.357
1:24.835
11
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
42.484
42.554
1:25.038
12
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
42.638
42.698
1:25.336
13
Maag, Natalie
42.717
42.755
1:25.472
14
Egle, Madeleine
42.144
43.711
1:25.855
15
Prock, Hannah
-
-
-
16
Stetskiv, Olena
-
-
-
17
Baturina, Ekaterina
-
-
-
18
Simonakova, Katarina
-
-
-
19
Stramaturaru, Raluca
-
-
-
20
Noskova, Tereza
-
-
-
21
Boch, Margot Catherine
-
-
-
22
Bite, Zelma
-
-
-

Platzer, Birgit
DNF
-
DNF

Huefner, Tatjana
DNF
-
DNF

Katnikova, Ekaterina
-
DNF
DNF

Post time: 28-1-2018 12:34
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:36.75848.271+48.487

Loch, Felix
1:36.76948.405+48.364

Repilov, Roman
1:36.87048.410+48.460

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Kivlenieks, Inars
48.456
48.451
1:36.907
5
Kindl, Wolfgang
48.680
48.364
1:37.044
6
Ninis, Jozef
48.726
48.333
1:37.059
7
Ludwig, Johannes
48.590
48.481
1:37.071
8
Aparjods, Kristers
48.526
48.557
1:37.083
9
Darznieks, Arturs
48.541
48.608
1:37.149
10
Gleirscher, David
48.767
48.424
1:37.191
11
Fedorov, Stepan
48.689
48.524
1:37.213
12
Palik, Ralf
48.716
48.520
1:37.236
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
48.626
48.678
1:37.304
14
Langenhan, Andi
48.845
48.460
1:37.305
15
Frauscher, Armin
48.862
48.491
1:37.353
16
Aravin, Maksim
48.623
48.771
1:37.394
17
Maurins, Kristaps
48.790
48.632
1:37.422
18
Hyman, Ondrej
48.721
48.806
1:37.527
19
Mandziy, Andriy
48.674
48.869
1:37.543
20
Rieder, Emanuel
48.835
48.733
1:37.568
21
Kurowski, Maciej
48.852
48.844
1:37.696
22
Gleirscher, Nico
48.995
48.793
1:37.788
23
Dukach, Anton
48.886
48.986
1:37.872
24
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
-
-
-
25
Simonak, Jakub
-
-
-
26
Cretu, Valentin
-
-
-
27
Sogoiani, Giorgi
-
-
-
28
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
-
-
-
29
Maitre, Adrien Joao
-
-
-
30
Birus, Ziga
-
-
-

Fischnaller, Dominik
DNS
-
DNS

Post time: 28-1-2018 16:15
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Results

Russia
Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav

2:13.428

Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni/
Benecken, Sascha

2:13.579

Latvia
Aparjode, Kendija
Kivlenieks, Inars
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

2:13.607

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Voetter, Andrea
Rieder, Emanuel
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:13.990
5
Egle, Madeleine
Kindl, Wolfgang
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
2:14.109
6
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
Kurowski, Maciej
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:14.972
7
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:16.135

Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
DSQ

Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
DSQ

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 10:08 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list