Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 7509|Reply: 374

South American Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 13-1-2018 18:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
South American Games 2018

Cochabamba (BOL) - 26 May 2018 - 8 June 2018




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
3x3 Basketball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Archery
4
4
2
10
12
12
6
30
Artistic Swimming
0
2
0
2
0
6
0
6
Athletics
23
22
0
45
69
66
0
135
Badminton
2
2
2
6
8
8
7
23
Basketball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Basque Pelota
3
2
0
5
9
6
0
15
Beach Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Bowling
2
2
0
4
7
7
0
14
Boxing
10
3
0
13
40
12
0
52
Canoeing - Sprint
6
6
0
12
18
18
0
36
Cycling - BMX
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Cycling - Road
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Cycling - Track
6
6
0
12
18
18
0
36
Diving
3
4
0
7
9
12
0
21
Equestrian
0
0
2
2
0
0
6
6
Fencing
6
6
0
12
21
21
0
42
Field Hockey
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Football
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Futsal
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Golf
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Gymnastics - Artistic
8
6
0
14
24
18
0
42
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
8
0
8
0
24
0
24
Gymnastics - Trampoline
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Handball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Judo
7
7
0
14
28
27
0
55
Karate
6
6
0
12
24
24
0
48
Modern Pentathlon
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Racquetball
3
3
0
6
12
12
0
24
Rowing
8
6
0
14
24
18
0
42
Rugby Sevens
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Sailing
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Shooting
6
6
3
15
18
18
9
45
Skating - Artistic
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Skating - Speed
5
5
0
10
15
15
0
30
Squash
3
3
1
7
12
12
4
28
Swimming
17
17
0
34
51
51
0
102
Table Tennis
3
3
1
7
12
12
4
28
Taekwondo
4
4
0
8
16
16
0
32
Tennis
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Triathlon
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Water Polo
1
0
0
1
3
0
0
3
Waterski
5
5
0
10
15
15
0
30
Weightlifting
8
8
0
16
24
24
0
48
Wrestling
12
6
0
18
38
18
0
56
Total: 46 Sports
183
174
16
373
593
556
51
1200
 Author| Post time: 13-1-2018 18:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Colombia
94
74
71
239
2
Brazil
90
58
56
204
3
Venezuela
43
59
55
157
4
Argentina
42
60
63
165
5
Chile
38
34
60
132
6
Ecuador
25
17
52
94
7
Peru
22
29
41
92
8
Paraguay
6
10
14
30
9
Uruguay
5
10
17
32
10
Bolivia
4
15
15
34
11
Panama
2
4
4
10
12
Suriname
2
0
1
3
13
Aruba
0
2
1
3
14
Guyana
0
1
4
5
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
373
373
454
1200

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 15:10
| Show all posts
Skating - Speed

Women's 300m Time Trial
Final Results

Andrea Estefania Cañon Batista
25.847

Yesenia Escobar Ramirez
26.111

Javiera Vargas Espinoza
26.413

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Pamela Verdugo Campos
26.517
5
Ingrid Estefanía Factos Henao
26.734
6
Rocio Berbel Alt
27.101
7
Aylen Tuya
27.280
8
Solymar Del Valle Vivas Jaimes
27.325
9
Karolane Susej Sosa Gonzalez
27.924
10
Genesis Castro Lopez
32.219

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 15:15
| Show all posts
Skating - Speed

Men's 300m Time Trial
Final Results

Jhoan Sebastian Guzman Bitar
23.851

Pedro Armando Causil Rojas
23.955

Emanuelle Silva Santibañez
24.005

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Andres Felipe Muñoz Franco
24.115
5
Cristopher Verdugo Campos
24.195
6
Wilfredo Alexander Valbuena Carrillo
24.737
7
Bernardo Angel Timoteo Gomez
27.386
8
Leonid Parfenyev
28.904
9
Alvaro Leonel Aguirre Colque
30.260

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 17:45
| Show all posts
Rowing

Men's Double Sculls
Final Results

Argentina
Agustin Diaz
Cristian Alberto Rosso

7:06.21

Chile
Alfredo Tomás Abraham Schussler
Francisco Jose Lapostol Piderit

7:11.50

Venezuela
Ali Jose Leiva Ruiz
Jakson Miguel Monasterio

7:19.78

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Eduardo Linares Ruiz
Johann Geronimo Hamann Slatar
7:25.97
5
Arturo Enrique Rivarola Trappe
Javier Andres Insfran Torres
7:46.80
6
Bryan Riddder Alconz Mercado
Paolo Cesar Garcia Grageda
8:14.16

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 17:50
| Show all posts
Rowing

Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Final Results

Melita Isidora Abraham Schüssler
8:23.63

Martina Antonella Melgar
8:35.22

Sabrina Diaz Gimenez
8:39.21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vanessa Cozzi
8:40.70
5
Gabriela Alexandra Mosqu. Benitez
8:54.73
6
Jenesis Carolina Perez Pastran
9:22.09

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 17:55
| Show all posts
Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final Results

Chile
Eber Sebastian Sanhueza Rojas
Felipe Andres Cardenas Morales

6:53.02

Argentina
Alejandro Matias Colomino
Carlo Roberto Lauro Gracia

6:54.19

Brazil
Emanuel Dantas Borges
Evaldo Mathias Becker Morais

7:03.29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Gianfranco Colmenares Viale
Renzo Fernando Leon Garcia
7:04.03
5
Bruno Cetraro Berriolo
Mauricio Lopez Berocay
7:14.55
6
Bryan Gabriel Sola Zambrano
Cristhian Gabriel Sola Zambrano
7:39.96

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 18:00
| Show all posts
Rowing

Women's Single Sculls
Final Results

Antonia Francisca Abraham Schussler
8:34.94

Karina Veronica Wilvers
8:51.18

Zoe Danae Acosta Vassella
9:08.81

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Dayane Pacheco Dos Santos
DNS

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 18:05
| Show all posts
Rowing

Men's Four
Final Results

Chile
Felipe Augusto Leal Atero
Ignacio Andres Abraham Schussler
Nelson Martínez Hodde
Oscar Mauricio Vasquez Ochoa

6:34.29

Argentina
Axel Haack
Ivan German Carino
Joaquin Iwan
Nicolas Agustin Silvestro

6:43.28

Uruguay
Francisco Rodriguez Campanella
Jhonatan Darwin Esquivel Montes De Oca
Marcos Andres Sarraute Gallo
Martin Gonzalez Volkmann

6:55.93

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Arturo Enrique Rivarola Trappe
Franco Michelle Chiola Annicchiarico
Giancarlo Oreggioni Roig
Javier Andres Insfran Torres
7:00.45
5
Dicmar Choque Rodriguez
Juan Jose Caballero Garcia
Julio Brandon Suarez Gutierrez
Misael Abrahan Hoyos
7:53.53

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2018 19:10
| Show all posts
Bowling

Men's Doubles
Final Results

Colombia
Jaime Andres Gomez Ardila
Manuel Hernando Otalora Ortiz

4786

Venezuela
Ildemaro Ricardo Ruiz Perez
Rogelio Felice

4685

Argentina
Lucas Luis Legnani
Ricardo Javier Dalla Rosa

4655

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Marcelo Antonio Suartz
Renan Zoghaib Ferreira
4513
5
Adrian Guibu Kawahira
Juan Andres Yuzuriha Seragaki
4438
6
Elias Ramsey Justin Halabi
Yannick Benigno Roos
4394
7
Pablo Basáez Nathan
Patricio Bórquez Vargas
4375
8
Gustavo David Wong Chauvet
Mario Guillermo Lemos Bayas
4335
9
Carlos Alberto Torres Yañez
Donald Augusto Lee
4250
10
Diego Friedmann Joffe
Joaquin Manrique Diana
4099
11
Jose Ignacio Miranda Nemtala
Pablo Isrrael Arrien Oporto
4053
12
Gabriel Andres Penino De Souza
Jorge Tomas
1875

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-8-2019 07:59 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list