Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 492|Reply: 5

Skeleton at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 7-1-2018 15:34
| Show all posts |Read mode
Skeleton at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

PyeongChang (KOR) - 15 February 2018 - 17 February 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, February 15th
10:00 Men's Individual Run 1
11:20 Men's Individual Run 2


Friday, February 16th
09:30 Men's Individual Run 3
10:45 Men's Individual Run 4
20:20 Women's Individual Run 1
21:20 Women's Individual Run 2


Saturday, February 17th
20:20 Women's Individual Run 3
21:30 Women's Individual Run 4
Posts
8497
Threads
471
 Author| Post time: 7-1-2018 15:34
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
1
0
2
3
2
South Korea
1
0
0
1
3
Germany
0
1
0
1
3
Olympic Athle. f. R.
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
1
0
2
3
2
South Korea
1
0
0
1
3
Germany
0
1
0
1
3
Olympic Athle. f. R.
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
2
2
2
6

Post time: 15-2-2018 21:33
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Provisional Results after Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
1
YUN Sungbin
50.28
50.07
-
-
1:40.35
2
TREGUBOV Nikita
50.59
50.50
-
-
1:41.09
3
DUKURS Martins
50.85
50.38
-
-
1:41.23
4
PARSONS Dom
50.85
50.41
-
-
1:41.26
5
DUKURS Tomass
50.88
50.58
-
-
1:41.46
6
KIM Jisoo
50.80
50.86
-
-
1:41.66
7
JUNGK Axel
50.77
51.01
-
-
1:41.78
8
THORNBURY Rhys
50.90
51.03
-
-
1:41.93
9
GROTHEER Christopher
51.05
51.06
-
-
1:42.11
10
GASSNER Alexander
51.05
51.08
-
-
1:42.13
11
ANTOINE Matt
51.16
50.98
-
-
1:42.14
12
RICE Jerry
51.06
51.15
-
-
1:42.21
13
DALY John
51.23
51.15
-
-
1:42.38
13
GENG Wenqiang
51.51
50.87
-
-
1:42.38
15
HERASKEVYCH Vladyslav
51.26
51.16
-
-
1:42.42
16
GUGGENBERGER Matthias
51.38
51.29
-
-
1:42.67
17
BOYER Kevin
51.46
51.24
-
-
1:42.70
18
MARCHENKOV Vladislav
51.27
51.49
-
-
1:42.76
19
HANSSEN Alexander Henning
51.44
51.51
-
-
1:42.95
19
FARROW John
51.64
51.31
-
-
1:42.95
21
GRESZCZYSZYN Dave
51.73
51.31
-
-
1:43.04
22
VELICU Dorin
51.91
51.51
-
-
1:43.42
23
TAKAHASHI Hiroatsu
52.00
51.50
-
-
1:43.50
24
CECCHINI Joseph Luke
51.88
51.80
-
-
1:43.68
25
MIRAMBELL Ander
51.64
52.06
-
-
1:43.70
25
MARTINEAU Barrett
51.94
51.76
-
-
1:43.70
27
MIYAJIMA Katsuyuki
51.63
52.15
-
-
1:43.78
28
EDELMAN Adam
52.48
52.43
-
-
1:44.91
29
WATSON Anthony
53.13
54.04
-
-
1:47.17
30
FRIMPONG Akwasi
53.97
54.46
-
-
1:48.43

Posts
8497
Threads
471
 Author| Post time: 16-2-2018 04:45
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

YUN Sungbin
3:20.5550.28+50.07+50.18+50.02

TREGUBOV Nikita
3:22.1850.59+50.50+50.53+50.56

PARSONS Dom
3:22.2050.85+50.41+50.33+50.61

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
DUKURS Martins
50.85
50.38
50.32
50.76
3:22.31
5
DUKURS Tomass
50.88
50.58
50.65
50.63
3:22.74
6
KIM Jisoo
50.80
50.86
50.51
50.81
3:22.98
7
JUNGK Axel
50.77
51.01
50.83
50.99
3:23.60
8
GROTHEER Christopher
51.05
51.06
51.01
50.93
3:24.05
9
GASSNER Alexander
51.05
51.08
51.04
50.93
3:24.10
10
RICE Jerry
51.06
51.15
51.04
50.99
3:24.24
11
ANTOINE Matt
51.16
50.98
50.91
51.34
3:24.39
12
HERASKEVYCH Vladyslav
51.26
51.16
51.21
50.84
3:24.47
13
GENG Wenqiang
51.51
50.87
51.18
51.09
3:24.65
14
THORNBURY Rhys
50.90
51.03
50.65
52.14
3:24.72
15
MARCHENKOV Vladislav
51.27
51.49
51.05
51.37
3:25.18
16
DALY John
51.23
51.15
51.33
51.64
3:25.35
17
BOYER Kevin
51.46
51.24
51.14
51.56
3:25.40
18
GUGGENBERGER Matthias
51.38
51.29
51.81
51.25
3:25.73
19
FARROW John
51.64
51.31
51.40
51.53
3:25.88
20
HANSSEN Alexander Henning
51.44
51.51
51.37
51.57
3:25.89
21
GRESZCZYSZYN Dave
51.73
51.31
51.57
-
2:34.61
22
TAKAHASHI Hiroatsu
52.00
51.50
51.19
-
2:34.69
23
MIRAMBELL Ander
51.64
52.06
51.59
-
2:35.29
24
MARTINEAU Barrett
51.94
51.76
51.70
-
2:35.40
25
VELICU Dorin
51.91
51.51
52.02
-
2:35.44
26
MIYAJIMA Katsuyuki
51.63
52.15
51.80
-
2:35.58
27
CECCHINI Joseph Luke
51.88
51.80
51.96
-
2:35.64
28
EDELMAN Adam
52.48
52.43
52.35
-
2:37.26
29
WATSON Anthony
53.13
54.04
53.35
-
2:40.52
30
FRIMPONG Akwasi
53.97
54.46
53.69
-
2:42.12

Post time: 16-2-2018 19:36
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Provisional Results after Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
1
LOELLING Jacqueline
51.74
52.12
-
-
1:43.86
2
FLOCK Janine
51.81
52.07
-
-
1:43.88
3
YARNOLD Lizzy
51.66
52.30
-
-
1:43.96
4
DEAS Laura
52.00
52.03
-
-
1:44.03
5
FERNSTAEDT Anna
51.99
52.17
-
-
1:44.16
6
HERMANN Tina
51.98
52.31
-
-
1:44.29
7
PRIEDULENA Lelde
52.14
52.17
-
-
1:44.31
8
VATHJE Elisabeth
52.45
52.01
-
-
1:44.46
9
BOS Kimberley
52.33
52.26
-
-
1:44.59
10
GILARDONI Marina
52.34
52.35
-
-
1:44.69
11
CHANNELL Jane
52.42
52.28
-
-
1:44.70
12
UHLAENDER Katie
52.33
52.40
-
-
1:44.73
13
RAHNEVA Mirela
52.48
52.33
-
-
1:44.81
14
MEYLEMANS Kim
52.56
52.54
-
-
1:45.10
15
JEONG Sophia
52.47
52.67
-
-
1:45.14
16
NARRACOTT Jaclyn
52.53
52.76
-
-
1:45.29
17
WESENBERG Kendall
52.77
52.96
-
-
1:45.73
18
MAZILU Maria Marinela
53.31
53.47
-
-
1:46.78
19
OGUCHI Takako
53.82
53.41
-
-
1:47.23
20
ADEAGBO Simidele
54.19
54.58
-
-
1:48.77

Post time: 17-2-2018 17:58
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Provisional Results after Run 2

YARNOLD Lizzy
3:27.2851.66+52.30+51.86+51.46

LOELLING Jacqueline
3:27.7351.74+52.12+52.04+51.83

DEAS Laura
3:27.9052.00+52.03+51.96+51.91

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
2
FLOCK Janine
51.81
52.07
51.92
52.12
3:27.92
6
HERMANN Tina
51.98
52.31
51.83
51.86
3:27.98
5
FERNSTAEDT Anna
51.99
52.17
51.88
52.00
3:28.04
7
PRIEDULENA Lelde
52.14
52.17
52.09
52.09
3:28.49
9
BOS Kimberley
52.33
52.26
51.99
52.01
3:28.59
8
VATHJE Elisabeth
52.45
52.01
52.37
51.82
3:28.65
11
CHANNELL Jane
52.42
52.28
52.28
52.09
3:29.07
10
GILARDONI Marina
52.34
52.35
52.28
52.46
3:29.43
13
RAHNEVA Mirela
52.48
52.33
52.06
52.65
3:29.52
12
UHLAENDER Katie
52.33
52.40
52.33
52.55
3:29.61
14
MEYLEMANS Kim
52.56
52.54
52.34
52.26
3:29.70
15
JEONG Sophia
52.47
52.67
52.47
52.28
3:29.89
16
NARRACOTT Jaclyn
52.53
52.76
52.62
52.82
3:30.73
17
WESENBERG Kendall
52.77
52.96
52.54
52.65
3:30.92
18
MAZILU Maria Marinela
53.31
53.47
53.48
53.66
3:33.92
19
OGUCHI Takako
53.82
53.41
53.62
53.11
3:33.96
20
ADEAGBO Simidele
54.19
54.58
53.73
54.28
3:36.78

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2019 17:42 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list