|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-1-2018 12:22
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

PyeongChang (KOR) - 10 February 2018 - 15 February 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 10th
19:10 Men's Singles Run 1
20:55 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, February 11th
20:00 Men's Singles Run 3
20:55 Men's Singles Run 4


Monday, February 12th
19:50 Women's Singles Run 1
21:15 Women's Singles Run 2


Tuesday, February 13th
19:30 Women's Singles Run 3
21:15 Women's Singles Run 4


Wednesday, February 14th
20:20 Open Doubles Run 1
21:40 Open Doubles Run 2


Thursday, February 15th
21:30 Mixed Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 5-1-2018 12:22
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
1
2
6
2
Austria
1
1
1
3
3
Canada
0
1
1
2
4
United States
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
1
2
6
2
Austria
1
1
1
3
3
Canada
0
1
1
2
4
United States
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12

Post time: 10-2-2018 17:12
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Provisional Results after Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
1
LOCH Felix
47.674
47.625
-
-
1:35.299
2
GLEIRSCHER David
47.652
47.835
-
-
1:35.487
3
REPILOV Roman
47.776
47.740
-
-
1:35.516
4
MAZDZER Chris
47.800
47.717
-
-
1:35.517
5
EDNEY Sam
47.862
47.755
-
-
1:35.617
6
FISCHNALLER Kevin
47.853
47.793
-
-
1:35.646
7
APARJODS Kristers
47.822
47.834
-
-
1:35.656
8
LUDWIG Johannes
47.764
47.940
-
-
1:35.704
9
KINDL Wolfgang
47.955
47.858
-
-
1:35.813
10
WATTS Reid
47.960
47.895
-
-
1:35.855
11
FISCHNALLER Dominik
47.930
47.967
-
-
1:35.897
12
LANGENHAN Andi
48.083
47.850
-
-
1:35.933
13
FEDOROV Stepan
48.035
47.936
-
-
1:35.971
14
RIEDER Emanuel
48.040
48.047
-
-
1:36.087
15
EGGER Reinhard
48.221
47.903
-
-
1:36.124
16
MALYK Mitchel
48.075
48.050
-
-
1:36.125
17
PAVLICHENKO Semen
48.337
47.923
-
-
1:36.260
18
WEST Tucker
48.484
47.942
-
-
1:36.426
19
KUROWSKI Maciej
48.103
48.467
-
-
1:36.570
20
HYMAN Ondrej
48.324
48.276
-
-
1:36.600
21
KIVLENIEKS Inars
48.274
48.370
-
-
1:36.644
22
FERLAZZO Alex
48.073
48.587
-
-
1:36.660
23
MORRIS Taylor
48.072
48.793
-
-
1:36.865
24
ROSEN Adam
48.477
48.410
-
-
1:36.887
25
DARZNIEKS Arturs
48.305
48.671
-
-
1:36.976
26
DUKACH Anton
48.888
48.307
-
-
1:37.195
27
SOCHOWICZ Mateusz
49.047
48.203
-
-
1:37.250
28
NINIS Jozef
47.833
50.014
-
-
1:37.847
29
TUREA Andrei
49.482
48.489
-
-
1:37.971
30
LIM Namkyu
49.461
48.591
-
-
1:38.052
31
CRETU Valentin
49.030
49.085
-
-
1:38.115
32
SOGOIANI Giorgi
49.300
49.151
-
-
1:38.451
33
STAUDINGER Rupert
49.626
49.259
-
-
1:38.885
34
KESHAVAN Shiva
50.578
48.710
-
-
1:39.288
35
SIMONAK Jakub
51.724
48.690
-
-
1:40.414
36
KOPYRENKO Nikita
50.147
50.327
-
-
1:40.474
37
ANGELOV Pavel
51.569
49.449
-
-
1:41.018
38
LIEN Te-An
52.121
51.472
-
-
1:43.593
39
SIRSE Tilen
49.887
58.776
-
-
1:48.663
40
MANDZIY Andriy
1:02.935
48.473
-
-
1:51.408

Post time: 11-2-2018 17:13
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

GLEIRSCHER David
3:10.70247.652+47.835+47.584+47.631

MAZDZER Chris
3:10.72847.800+47.717+47.534+47.677

LUDWIG Johannes
3:10.93247.764+47.940+47.625+47.603

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
FISCHNALLER Dominik
47.930
47.967
47.562
47.475
3:10.934
5
LOCH Felix
47.674
47.625
47.560
48.109
3:10.968
6
EDNEY Sam
47.862
47.755
47.759
47.645
3:11.021
7
FISCHNALLER Kevin
47.853
47.793
47.596
47.812
3:11.054
8
REPILOV Roman
47.776
47.740
47.948
47.644
3:11.108
9
KINDL Wolfgang
47.955
47.858
47.799
47.521
3:11.133
10
LANGENHAN Andi
48.083
47.850
47.630
47.870
3:11.433
11
APARJODS Kristers
47.822
47.834
47.858
47.942
3:11.456
12
WATTS Reid
47.960
47.895
47.787
47.848
3:11.490
13
FEDOROV Stepan
48.035
47.936
47.755
47.882
3:11.608
14
PAVLICHENKO Semen
48.337
47.923
47.716
47.883
3:11.859
15
EGGER Reinhard
48.221
47.903
47.963
47.840
3:11.927
16
MALYK Mitchel
48.075
48.050
47.952
47.869
3:11.946
17
RIEDER Emanuel
48.040
48.047
47.972
48.082
3:12.141
18
MORRIS Taylor
48.072
48.793
47.858
47.824
3:12.547
19
KUROWSKI Maciej
48.103
48.467
48.158
47.885
3:12.613
20
KIVLENIEKS Inars
48.274
48.370
48.066
48.112
3:12.822
21
HYMAN Ondrej
48.324
48.276
48.313
-
2:24.913
22
ROSEN Adam
48.477
48.410
48.280
-
2:25.167
23
DUKACH Anton
48.888
48.307
48.303
-
2:25.498
24
DARZNIEKS Arturs
48.305
48.671
48.602
-
2:25.578
25
NINIS Jozef
47.833
50.014
48.095
-
2:25.942
26
WEST Tucker
48.484
47.942
49.593
-
2:26.019
27
SOCHOWICZ Mateusz
49.047
48.203
48.930
-
2:26.180
28
FERLAZZO Alex
48.073
48.587
49.531
-
2:26.191
29
CRETU Valentin
49.030
49.085
48.424
-
2:26.539
30
LIM Namkyu
49.461
48.591
48.620
-
2:26.672
31
TUREA Andrei
49.482
48.489
49.314
-
2:27.285
32
SOGOIANI Giorgi
49.300
49.151
49.008
-
2:27.459
33
STAUDINGER Rupert
49.626
49.259
48.957
-
2:27.842
34
KESHAVAN Shiva
50.578
48.710
48.900
-
2:28.188
35
SIMONAK Jakub
51.724
48.690
48.522
-
2:28.936
36
KOPYRENKO Nikita
50.147
50.327
49.244
-
2:29.718
37
ANGELOV Pavel
51.569
49.449
50.094
-
2:31.112
38
LIEN Te-An
52.121
51.472
50.545
-
2:34.138
39
SIRSE Tilen
49.887
58.776
49.646
-
2:38.309
40
MANDZIY Andriy
1:02.935
48.473
47.981
-
2:39.389

Post time: 12-2-2018 18:21
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Provisional Results after Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
1
GEISENBERGER Natalie
46.245
46.209
-
-
1:32.454
2
EITBERGER Dajana
46.381
46.193
-
-
1:32.574
3
GOUGH Alex
46.317
46.328
-
-
1:32.645
4
HUEFNER Tatjana
46.322
46.339
-
-
1:32.661
5
HAMLIN Erin
46.357
46.333
-
-
1:32.690
6
McRAE Kimberley
46.339
46.449
-
-
1:32.788
7
FRISCH Aileen Christina
46.350
46.456
-
-
1:32.806
8
ZIRNE Ulla
46.471
46.409
-
-
1:32.880
9
BRITCHER Summer
46.829
46.132
-
-
1:32.961
10
STRAMATURARU Raluca
46.469
46.532
-
-
1:33.001
11
VOETTER Andrea
46.577
46.483
-
-
1:33.060
12
PROCK Hannah
46.622
46.585
-
-
1:33.207
13
EGLE Madeleine
46.726
46.646
-
-
1:33.372
14
KOCHER Martina
46.837
46.657
-
-
1:33.494
15
SWEENEY Emily
46.595
46.960
-
-
1:33.555
16
APSHKRUM Brooke
46.834
46.839
-
-
1:33.673
17
ROBATSCHER Sandra
46.620
47.116
-
-
1:33.736
18
SUNG Eunryung
46.918
46.851
-
-
1:33.769
19
SHKHUMOVA Olena
46.950
46.844
-
-
1:33.794
20
BATURINA Ekaterina
47.122
46.700
-
-
1:33.822
21
CAUCE Eliza
47.458
46.477
-
-
1:33.935
22
KULS-KUSYK Ewa
47.037
46.933
-
-
1:33.970
23
RAVENNA Veronica Maria
47.175
47.788
-
-
1:34.963
24
APARJODE Kendija
48.103
46.927
-
-
1:35.030
25
SIMONAKOVA Katarina
47.428
47.606
-
-
1:35.034
26
WOJTUSCISZYN Natalia
49.133
46.736
-
-
1:35.869
27
NOSKOVA Tereza
47.813
48.132
-
-
1:35.945
28
OBRATOV Daria
48.615
48.252
-
-
1:36.867
29
STETSKIV Olena
50.599
48.303
-
-
1:38.902
PLATZER Birgit
47.318
DNF
-
-
DNF

Post time: 13-2-2018 18:50
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

GEISENBERGER Natalie
3:05.23246.245+46.209+46.280+46.498

EITBERGER Dajana
3:05.59946.381+46.193+46.577+46.448

GOUGH Alex
3:05.64446.317+46.328+46.425+46.574

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
HUEFNER Tatjana
46.322
46.339
46.392
46.660
3:05.713
5
McRAE Kimberley
46.339
46.449
46.480
46.610
3:05.878
6
HAMLIN Erin
46.357
46.333
46.506
46.716
3:05.912
7
STRAMATURARU Raluca
46.469
46.532
46.606
46.681
3:06.288
8
FRISCH Aileen Christina
46.350
46.456
46.751
46.843
3:06.400
9
EGLE Madeleine
46.726
46.646
46.541
46.696
3:06.609
10
VOETTER Andrea
46.577
46.483
46.907
46.892
3:06.859
11
KOCHER Martina
46.837
46.657
46.638
46.761
3:06.893
12
ZIRNE Ulla
46.471
46.409
47.327
46.895
3:07.102
13
APSHKRUM Brooke
46.834
46.839
46.905
46.983
3:07.561
14
ROBATSCHER Sandra
46.620
47.116
47.083
46.746
3:07.565
15
BATURINA Ekaterina
47.122
46.700
46.675
47.122
3:07.619
16
CAUCE Eliza
47.458
46.477
46.624
47.092
3:07.651
17
PROCK Hannah
46.622
46.585
47.743
46.854
3:07.804
18
SUNG Eunryung
46.918
46.851
47.205
47.276
3:08.250
19
BRITCHER Summer
46.829
46.132
46.603
48.770
3:08.334
20
KULS-KUSYK Ewa
47.037
46.933
47.212
-
2:21.182
21
SHKHUMOVA Olena
46.950
46.844
47.751
-
2:21.545
22
APARJODE Kendija
48.103
46.927
47.296
-
2:22.326
23
SIMONAKOVA Katarina
47.428
47.606
47.538
-
2:22.572
24
RAVENNA Veronica Maria
47.175
47.788
47.739
-
2:22.702
25
WOJTUSCISZYN Natalia
49.133
46.736
47.290
-
2:23.159
26
NOSKOVA Tereza
47.813
48.132
47.921
-
2:23.866
27
OBRATOV Daria
48.615
48.252
48.686
-
2:25.553
28
STETSKIV Olena
50.599
48.303
47.929
-
2:26.831
SWEENEY Emily
46.595
46.960
46.917
DNF
DNF
PLATZER Birgit
47.318
DNF
-
-
DNF

Post time: 14-2-2018 17:40
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Results

Germany
WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias

1:21.53545.820+45.877

Austria
PENZ Peter
FISCHLER Georg

1:31.69745.891+45.894

Germany
EGGERT Toni
BENECKEN Sascha

1:31.98745.931+46.056

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
STEU Thomas
KOLLER Lorenz
46.172
46.112
1:32.284
5
WALKER Tristan
SNITH Justin
46.134
46.235
1:32.369
6
SICS Andris
SICS Juris
46.336
46.106
1:32.442
7
NAGLER Ivan
MALLEIER Fabian
46.320
46.243
1:32.563
8
KREWSON Justin
SHERK Andrew
46.310
46.342
1:32.652
9
PARK Jinyong
CHO Jung Myung
46.396
46.276
1:32.672
10
MORTENSEN Matthew
TERDIMAN Jayson
46.244
46.443
1:32.687
11
DENISEV Aleksandr
ANTONOV Vladislav
46.437
46.344
1:32.781
12
CHMIELEWSKI Wojciech
KOWALEWSKI Jakub
46.609
46.478
1:33.087
13
BROZ Lukas
BROZ Antonin
46.570
46.582
1:33.152
14
GUDRAMOVICS Oskars
KALNINS Peteris
46.890
46.317
1:33.207
15
RIEDER Ludwig
RASTNER Patrick
46.709
46.567
1:33.276
16
BOGDANOV Andrei
MEDVEDEV Andrei
47.106
46.402
1:33.508
17
SOLCANSKY Marek
STUCHLAK Karol
46.780
46.811
1:33.591
18
KVICALA Matej
KUDERA Jaromir
46.818
46.910
1:33.728
19
ATODIRESEI Cosmin
MUSEI Stefan
47.101
47.171
1:34.272
20
OBOLONCHYK Oleksandr
ZAKHARKIV Roman
48.316
47.401
1:35.717

Post time: 15-2-2018 18:06
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Results

Germany
GEISENBERGER Natalie
LUDWIG Johannes
WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias

2:24.517

Canada
GOUGH Alex
EDNEY Sam
WALKER Tristan
SNITH Justin

2:24.872

Austria
EGLE Madeleine
GLEIRSCHER David
PENZ Peter
FISCHLER Georg

2:24.988

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRITCHER Summer
MAZDZER Chris
MORTENSEN Matthew
TERDIMAN Jayson
2:25.091
5
VOETTER Andrea
FISCHNALLER Dominik
NAGLER Ivan
MALLEIER Fabian
2:25.093
6
ZIRNE Ulla
APARJODS Kristers
SICS Andris
SICS Juris
2:25.315
7
BATURINA Ekaterina
REPILOV Roman
DENISEV Aleksandr
ANTONOV Vladislav
2:25.349
8
KULS-KUSYK Ewa
KUROWSKI Maciej
CHMIELEWSKI Wojciech
KOWALEWSKI Jakub
2:26.413
9
FRISCH Aileen Christina
LIM Namkyu
PARK Jinyong
CHO Jung Myung
2:26.543
10
STRAMATURARU Raluca
CRETU Valentin
ATODIRESEI Cosmin
MUSEI Stefan
2:26.844
11
SIMONAKOVA Katarina
NINIS Jozef
SOLCANSKY Marek
STUCHLAK Karol
2:26.993
12
NOSKOVA Tereza
HYMAN Ondrej
BROZ Lukas
BROZ Antonin
2:27.061
13
SHKHUMOVA Olena
DUKACH Anton
OBOLONCHYK Oleksandr
ZAKHARKIV Roman
2:31.003

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:31 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list