|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 19:09
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.183


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TJON EN FA Jair
W+
2
LAVREYSEN Harrie
0.037


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.004


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
CECHMAN Martin
+0.201


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis

W
2
OWENS Ryan
+0.132


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.202


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.068


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.010

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 19:13
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Omnium (3/5)
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
2
WOOD Oliver
-
3
SUTER Gael
-
4
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-
5
LARSEN Niklas
-
6
BEYER Maximilian
-
7
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
8
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
9
GLADYSH Roman
-
10
STEWART Campbell
-
11
PRADO Ignacio
-
12
KNEISKY Morgan
-
13
CAVES Aidan
-
14
LEUNG Chun Wing
-
15
PARK Sanghoon
-
16
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
-
17
GIORDANI Carloalberto
-
18
TURAR Assylkhan
-

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 19:20
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.183


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TJON EN FA Jair
W
2
LAVREYSEN Harrie
+0.037


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.004


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
CECHMAN Martin
+0.201


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis

W
2
OWENS Ryan
+0.132


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.202


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.068


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.010

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 19:27
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Keirin (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.062
3
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.127
4
BAO Shanju
+0.207
5
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.215
6
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.402


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.048
3
MAEDA Kayono
+0.106
4
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.156
5
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.186
6
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.322
7
BISSOLATI Elena
+0.494


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.088
3
LEE Hyejin
+0.240
4
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.380
5
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+0.563
6
WALSH Amelia
+1.154
7
DEBORAH Deborah
+4.469

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 20:23
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Omnium (3/5)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUTER Gael
28
2
PRADO Ignacio
28
3
WOOD Oliver
25
4
GLADYSH Roman
4
5
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
2
6
LARSEN Niklas
2
7
STEWART Campbell
2
8
CAVES Aidan
2
9
BEYER Maximilian
1
10
VOLIKAKIS Christos
0
11
DE VYLDER Lindsay
0
12
PARK Sanghoon
0
13
LEUNG Chun Wing
0
14
IMAMURA Shunsuke
0
15
GIORDANI Carloalberto
0
16
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I.
0
17
KNEISKY Morgan
0
18
TURAR Assylkhan
-18

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 20:28
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
2
2
TJON EN FA Jair
1


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
2
2
HINDES Philip
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
2
2
OLIVA Lewis
0

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 20:34
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Keirin (3/5)
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd  Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.052
3
WALSH Amelia
+0.088
4
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.107
5

CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.116
6
WANG Tzu Chun
+0.167
7
BISSOLATI Elena
+0.297


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
BAO Shanju

+0.093
3
MAEDA Kayono

+0.437
4
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+0.440
5
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.649
6
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.913
7
DEBORAH Deborah
REL

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 22:22
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Sprint (3/5)
Final Results

Germany
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.759Gold Medal Race

Netherlands
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
33.926Gold Medal Race

South Korea
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin
33.603Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CAPEWELL Sophie
MARCHANT Katy
33.946B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 22:44
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Pursuit (3/5)
Final Results

New Zealand
STEWART Campbell
SEXTON Thomas
GRAY Jared
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:59.000Gold Medal Race

Canada
GEE Derek
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
FOLEY Michael
3:59.982Gold Medal Race

Switzerland
MADER Gino
FROIDEVAUX Robin
RUEGG Lukas
SUTER Gael
4:03.425Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
YOUNG Eric
SUMMERHILL Daniel
LAMBIE Ashton
HOLLOWAY Daniel
4:05.025B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 23:10
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
CARLIN Jack
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
2
2
BARRETTE Hugo
1

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 23:48
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Madison (3/5)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Great Britain
ARCHIBALD Katie
DICKINSON Eleanor
29

France
DEMAY Coralie
BERTHON Laurie
24

New Zealand
SHEATH Racquel
DRUMMOND Michaela
15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROORDA Stephanie
DUEHRING Jasmin
12
5
KAJIHARA Yumi
HASHIMOTO Yuya
10
6
GEIST Kimberly
ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann
7
7
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth
1
8
PIKULIK Daria
PIKULIK Wiktoria
1
9
SEITZ Aline
ANDRES Michelle
0
10
MACHACOVA Jarmila
KOHOUTKOVA Katerina
0
11
BARBIERI Rachele
FRAPPORTI Simona
0
12
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
IRIARTE LASA Ane
-20
13
PANG Yao
YANG Qianyu
-40

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 08:56
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Omnium (3/5)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Niklas
-
2
STEWART Campbell
-
3
SUTER Gael
-
4
WOOD Oliver
-
5
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
6
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I.
-
7
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
8
KNEISKY Morgan
-
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
10
BEYER Maximilian
-
11
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-
12
GLADYSH Roman
-
13
PARK Sanghoon
-
14
GIORDANI Carloalberto
-
15
TURAR Assylkhan
-
16
PRADO Ignacio
-
17
CAVES Aidan
-
18
LEUNG Chun Wing
-

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 08:59
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Final Results

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2Gold Medal Race

MITCHELL Ethan
0Gold Medal Race

CARLIN Jack
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BARRETTE Hugo
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 09:12
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 10:10

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Keirin (1/5)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.053
3
MARCHANT Katy
+0.156
4
MAEDA Kayono
+0.166
5
LEE Hyejin
+0.183
6
MARQUARDT Mandy
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.058
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.228
4
WALSH Amelia
+0.314
5
BAO Shanju
DNF
6
KOBAYASHI Yuka
DNF

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 09:17
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Omnium (3/5)
Point Race (4/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAVES Aidan
32
2
LARSEN Niklas
30
3
PRADO Ignacio
23
4
STEWART Campbell
21
5
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
14
6
WOOD Oliver
12
7
DE VYLDER Lindsay
12
8
BEYER Maximilian
10
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
9
10
LEUNG Chun Wing
5
11
KNEISKY Morgan
5
12
GLADYSH Roman
3
13
IMAMURA Shunsuke
2
14
GIORDANI Carloalberto
0
15
TURAR Assylkhan
0
16
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I.
0
17
SUTER Gael
0
18
PARK Sanghoon
-17

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 09:22
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 4-12-2017 09:24

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Omnium (3/5)
Final Results

LARSEN Niklas
132

WOOD Oliver
120

SUTER Gael
112

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STEWART Campbell
109
5
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
100
6
VOLIKAKIS Christos
95
7
DE VYLDER Lindsay
92
8
PRADO Ignacio
91
9
BEYER Maximilian
86
10
CAVES Aidan
82
11
GLADYSH Roman
79
12
IMAMURA Shunsuke
70
13
KNEISKY Morgan
57
14
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I.
50
15
LEUNG Chun Wing
41
16
GIORDANI Carloalberto
34
17
PARK Sanghoon
29
18
TURAR Assylkhan
24

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 09:36
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Keirin (3/5)
7th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.474
3
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.546
4
WALSH Amelia
+0.552
5
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.583
6
BAO Shanju
DNS

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2017 09:38
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Keirin (3/5)
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
W

MARCHANT Katy
+0.085

BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.173

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HANSEN Natasha
+0.463
5
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.625
6
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.707

 Author| Post time: 7-12-2017 13:29
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017




Events

  • Men's Keirin (4/5)
  • Men's Sprint (4/5)
  • Men's Team Pursuit (4/5)
  • Men's Team Sprint (4/5)
  • Men's Madison (4/5)
  • Men's Omnium (4/5)
  • Women's Keirin (4/5)
  • Women's Omnium (4/5)
  • Women's Sprint (4/5)
  • Women's Team Pursuit (4/5)
  • Women's Team Sprint (4/5)
  • Women's Madison (4/5)


Official Schedule
Chile Summer Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Friday, December 8th
19:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round

Saturday, December 9th
12:00 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Women's Team Pursuit Round 1
Following Women's Team Pursuit Round 1
Following Men's Team Sprint Round 1
Following Women's Sprint Round of 32
Following Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Women's Sprint Round of 16
Following Men's Keirin Round 1
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Men's Keirin Repechages
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Men's Team Sprint Finals
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Women's Team Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Keirin Round 2
Following Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Men's Keirin Final
Following Men's Madison

Sunday, December 10th
09:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Pursuit  Round 1
Following Women's Team Sprint Round 1
Following Men's Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Sprint Round of 16
Following Women's Keirin Round 1
Following Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Women's Keirin Repechages
Following Men's Sprint Quartelfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Team Sprint Finals
Following Men's Team Pursuit
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Madison
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Keirin Round 2
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Women's Keirin Final

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 13:25
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (4/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 6th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEATH Racquel
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
4:21.590
2
BALSAMO Elisa
FRAPPORT ISimona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:22.572
3
HASHIMOTO Yuya
KAJIHARA Yumi
FURUYAMA Kie
NAKAMURA Kisato
4:28.145
4
KLIACHINA Oksana
KONONENKO Valeriya
NAHIRNA Anna
SOLOVEI Ganna
4:32.824
5
WANG Xiaofei
CHEN Qiaolin
JIN Chenhong
WANG Hong
4:32.987
6
KULLMER Lisa
PALLER Tatjana
BRAUSSE Franziska
SUSSEMILCH Laura
4:38.730

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 13:32
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 9-12-2017 13:33

Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Team Pursuit (4/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEXTON Thomas
STEWART Campbell
GRAY Jared
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:58.071
2
HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
LAMBIE Ashton
HOOVER Gavin
4:02.798
3
IMAMURA Shunsuke
CHIKATANI Ryo
ICHIMARU Shogo
SAWADA Keitaro
4:03.843
4
BEYER Maximilian
FRAHM Jasper
LAMPATER Leif
ROHDE Leon
4:04.570
5
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
PLEBANI Davide
VIGANO Davide
4:05.709
6
PARK Sanghoon
IM Jaeyeon
KIM Okcheol
MIN Kyeongho
4:05.720
7
KAIMERERIKSEN Kristian
KRIGBAUM Mathias
LARSEN Mathias Alexander E.
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
4:05.995
8
GUO Kai
HOU Ya Ke
JIANG Zhi Hui
SHEN Pingan
4:06.631
9
TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel
CORNEJO ALISTE Cristian Fabian
PENALOZA YANEZ Felipe Andres
SEPULVEDA VILLAR Luis Fernando
4:08.641

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 19:25
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 9-12-2017 19:27

Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (4/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
PERKINS Shane Alan
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
43.227
2
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
43.522
3
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
43.724
4
IM Chaebin
PARK Jeone
SON Jeyong
43.779
5
DORNBACH Maximilian
JURCZYK Marc
MAY Jan
44.279
6
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
44.391
7
ITAKURA Genki
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
WATANABE Kazunari
44.606
8
FUKAYA Tomohiro
NAGASAKOY oshitaku
NITTA Yudai

44.750
9
HSIAO Shih Hsin
KANG Shih Feng
YANG Sheng Kai
44.898
10
BOTTASSO Leandro
PERRUCHOUD Pablo Javier
SERRANO ESPER Juan Pablo
45.771

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 19:34
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Qualifying Round Results
Top 14 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 15th-18ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
10.810
2
HANSEN Natasha
10.840
3
SHMELEVA Daria
10.865
4
BASOVA Liubov
10.893
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.894
6
STARIKOVA Olena
10.929
7
GODBY Madalyn
10.949
8
TANG Mengqi
10.955
9
MAROZAITE Migle
10.996
10
CUMMING Emma
11.028
11
KOBAYASHI Yuka
11.059
12
KIM Wongyeong
11.117
13
MAEDA Kayono
11.137
14
SONG Chaorui
11.237
15
WALSH Amelia
11.238
16
STEWART Robyn
11.354
17
KISELEVA Tatiana
11.473
18
MOHDADNAN Farina Shawati
11.618

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 19:55
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (4/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHAO Baofang
CHEN Qiaolin
JIN Chenhong
WANG Hong
4:28.084
2
KULLMER Lisa
EBERT Michaela
BRAUSSE Franziska
SUSSEMILCH Laura
4:34.779


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAVALLI Marta
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:24.857
2
HASHIMOTO Yuya
SUZUKI Nao
FURUYAMA Kie
NAKAMURA Kisato
4:29.303


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEATH Racquel
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
4:25.989
2
KLIACHINA Oksana
KONONENKO Valeriya
NAHIRNA Anna
SOLOVEI Ganna
4:31.24

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 20:01
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (4/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IM Chaebin
PARK Jeone
SON Jeyong
44.121
2
DORNBACH Maximilian
JURCZYK Marc
MAY Jan
44.320


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
43.343
2
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
44.319


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
44.082
2
ITAKURA Genki
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
WATANABE Kazunari
44.221


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
PERKINS Shane Alan
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
43.170
2
FUKAYA Tomohiro
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
NITTA Yudai
45.049

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 20:05
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALSH Amelia
W
2
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+0.083


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KISELEVA Tatiana
W
2
STEWART Robyn
+0.198

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 20:09
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Omnium (4/5)
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-
2
WANG Xiaofei
-
3
PALLER Tatjana
-
4
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
5
BALSAMO Elisa
-
6
SCHMIDT Trine
-
7
KANKOVSKA Ema
-
8
DRUMMOND Michaela
-
9
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
-
10
PANG Yao
-
11
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
-
12
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
12
KLIMOVA Diana
-
12
GULICK Colleen
-

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 21:31
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.183


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
WALSH Amelia
+0.262


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
SONG Chaorui
+0+029


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.119


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
KIM Wongyeong
+0.090


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.027


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
CUMMING Emma
+0.103


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TANG Mengqi
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.057

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 21:38
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Keirin (4/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
PERKINS Shane Alan
+0.038
3
BOTTASSO Leandro
+0.191
4
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.393
5
OLIVA Lewis
+0.999


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERALTA GASCON Juan
W
2
PERVIS Francois
+0.000
3
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.788
4
FUKAYA Tomohiro
+1.160
5
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+1.877
6
BARRETTE Hugo
REL


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LENDEL Vasilijus
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.057
3
JURCZYK Marc
+0.114
4
RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam
+0.273
5
CECI Francesco
+0.376
6
WATANABE Kazunari
+0.755

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 21:43
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Omnium (4/5)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
27
2
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
24
3
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
22
4
PALLER Tatjana
22
5
PANG Yao
21
6
SCHMIDT Trine
4
7
BALSAMO Elisa
3
8
WANG Xiaofei
1
9
GULICK Colleen
1
10
KANKOVSKA Ema
0
11
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
0
12
DRUMMOND Michaela
0
13
KLIMOVA Diana
-19

BALEISYTE Olivija
DNS

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 21:47
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
2
2
TANG Mengqi
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
2
2
GODBY Madalyn
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
2
2
STARIKOVA Olena
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
2
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
1

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 21:53
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Keirin (4/5)
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
OLIVA Lewis

+0.094
3
CECI Francesco
+0.162
4
FUKAYA Tomohiro
+0.702
5
BOTTASSO Leandro
+0.734
6
RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam
+1.053


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
WATANABE Kazunari

+0.070
3
JURCZYK Marc
+0.162
4
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.264
5
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.024

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 22:53
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (4/5)
Final Results

Russia
DMITRIEV Denis
PERKINS Shane Alan
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
42.955Gold Medal Race

France
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
43.736Gold Medal Race

South Korea
IM Chaebin
PARK Jeone
SON Jeyong
43.578Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
43.767B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 23:05
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Omnium (4/5)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
2
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
-
3
BALSAMO Elisa
-
4
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-
5
WANG Xiaofei
-
6
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
-
7
PALLER Tatjana
-
8
SCHMIDT Trine
-
9
KLIMOVA Diana
-
10
GULICK Colleen
-
11
PANG Yao
-
12
DRUMMOND Michaela
-
13
KANKOVSKA Ema
-

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 23:34
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
2
2
LEE Hyejin
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
2
2
HANSEN Natasha
1

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 23:40
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (4/5)
Final Results

New Zealand
SHEATH Racquel
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
4:17.804Gold Medal Race

Italy
FRAPPORTI Simona
CAVALLI Marta
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:19.415Gold Medal Race

Japan
HASHIMOTO Yuya
FURUYAMA Kie
NAKAMURA Kisato
SUZUKI Nao
4:28.615Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHEN Qiaolin
JIN Chenhong
WANG Hong
ZHAO Baofang
4:33.310BMR

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2017 23:49
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Women's Sprint (4/5)
Final Results

BASOVA Liubov
2Gold Medal Race

SHMELEVA Daria
0Gold Medal Race

LEE Hyejin
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HANSEN Natasha
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2017 08:45
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Keirin (4/5)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.090
3
PERVIS Francois
+0.123
4
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.260
5
OLIVA Lewis
+0.335
6
JURCZYK Marc
+0.514


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.097
3
WATANABE Kazunari
+0.228
4
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.257
5
CECI Francesco
+4.216
6
PERKINS Shane Alan
REL

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2017 08:50
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Keirin (4/5)
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERKINS Shane Alan
W
2
OLIVA Lewis
+0.070
3
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.089
4
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.277
5
JURCZYK Marc
+0.288
6
CECI Francesco
+0.384

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2017 08:52
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Santiago (CAN) - 8 December 2017 - 9 December 2017

Men's Keirin (4/5)
Final Results

WAKIMOTO Yuta
W

VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.256

KELEMEN Pavel
+0.400

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PERVIS Francois
+0.442
5
WATANABE Kazunari
+2.492
6
PERALTA GASCON Juan
REL

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 05:29 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list