|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 15:25
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
STARIKOVA Olena
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
2
2
GUO Yufang
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
2
2
GODBY Madalyn
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
2
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
0

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 16:44
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Keirin (2/5)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joseph
w
2
BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.011
3
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.257
4
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.281
5
BOTTASSO Leandro
+0.432
6
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
REL


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.117
3
NITTA Yudai

+0.271
4
CASTLE Jordan
+0.362
5
EILERS Joachim
+0.459
6
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.570

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 16:47
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina

2
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
2
2
VOINOVA Anastasiia
0

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 16:52
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Team Pursuit (2/5)
Final Results

Great Britain
BARKERElinor
ARCHIBALD Katie
NELSON Emily
EVANS Neah
4:16.803Gold Medal Race

Italy
PATTARO Francesca
BALSAMO Elisa
GUDERZO Tatiana
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:21.562Gold Medal Race

Japan
FURUYAMA Kie
KAJIHARA Yumi
NAKAMURA Kisato
HASHIMOTO Yuya
4:28.668Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BECKERCharlotte
PALLER Tatjana
STOCK Gudrun
BRAUSSE Franziska
4:30.805BMR

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 17:25
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's 1km Time Trial (1/1)
Final Results

GLAETZER Matthew
1:00.081

ENGLER Eric
1:01.085

SKINNER Callum
1:01.161

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BOS Theo
1:01.610
5
SOJKA David
1:01.689
6
VIGIER Sebastien
1:01.708
7
WALE Jonathan
1:01.818
8
DE PAUW Ayrton
1:01.913

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 18:52
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Keirin (2/5)
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
EILERS Joachim
+0.339
3
CASTLE Jordan
+0.378
4
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.457
5
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.527
6
BOTTASSO Leandro
+0.533

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 18:55
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Keirin (2/5)
Final Results

BUCHLI Matthijs
W

VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.011

PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.172

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GLAETZER Matthew
+0.223
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.362
6
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.632

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 19:14
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 12-11-2017 19:15

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Madison (2/5)
Final Results

Denmark
LARSEN Niklas
VON FOLSACH Casper
46

France
THOMAS Benjamin
KNEISKY Morgan
46

Poland
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MORAVEDRI Sebastian
TORRES BARCELO Albert
27
5
DEKETELE Kenny
DEPAUW Moreno
24
6
STEWART Mark
LATHAM Christopher
12
7
PERIZZOLO Loic
SUTER Gael
10
8
ENGLISH Felix
POTTS Marc
6
9
STROETINGA Wim
HAVIK Yoeri
6
10
SCARTEZZINI Michele
BERTAZZO Liam
4
11
BEYER Maximilian
WEINSTEIN Domenic
2
12
PANASSENKO Nikita
VASSILENKOV Roman
2
13
STEWART Campbell
SEXTON Thomas
1
14
RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
CONTTE Tomas
-20
15
KRAUS Jan
HOCHMANN Jiri
-20
16
SAZANOV Andrei
KULIKOV Vladislav
-20
17
MATZNER Stefan
MASTALLER Stefan
-20
18
SHEVCHUK Taras
VASYLIEV Maksym
-20

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 19:26
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
2Gold Medal Race

VANRIESSEN Laurine
0Gold Medal Race

VOINOVA Anastasiia
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
1B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2017 13:50
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 18:44

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017




Events

  • Men's Keirin (3/5)
  • Men's Sprint (3/5)
  • Men's Team Pursuit (3/5)
  • Men's Team Sprint (3/5)
  • Men's Madison (3/5)
  • Men's Omnium (3/5)
  • Men's Point Race (2/3)
  • Women's Keirin (3/5)
  • Women's Omnium (3/5)
  • Women's Sprint (3/5)
  • Women's Team Pursuit (3/5)
  • Women's Team Sprint (3/5)
  • Women's Madison (3/5)
  • Women's Point Race (2/3)


Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Friday, December 1st
11:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Women's Point Race Finals
Following Men's Point Race Finals

Saturday, December 2nd
12:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Pursuit Round 1
Following Men's Team Sprint Round 1
Following Women's Sprint Round of 32
Following Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Sprint Round of 16
Following Men's Keirin Round 1
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Men's Keirin Repechages
Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Men's Team Sprint Finals
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Women's Team Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Keirin Round 2
Following Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Men's Keirin Final
Following Men's Madison

Sunday, December 3rd
10:00 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Team Pursuit Round 1
Following Women's Team Sprint Round 1
Following Men's Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Sprint Round of 16
Following Women's Keirin Round 1
Following Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Women's Keirin Repechages
Following Men's Sprint Quartelfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Team Sprint Finals
Following Men's Team Pursuit
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Madison
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Keirin Round 2
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Women's Keirin Final

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 18:13
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-12-2017 23:47

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The All Teams will qualify for Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEVERIDGE Allison
BONHOMME Ariane
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
GIBSON Kinley
4:22310
2
SHEATH Racquel
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
4:25.129
3
COPPONI Clara
DEMAY Coralie
BERTHON Laurie
FORTIN Valentine
4:32.707
4
KAJIHARA Yumi
FURUYAMA Kie
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
4:41.329

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 19:52
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-12-2017 19:53

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Pursuit (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Campbell
SEXTON Thomas
GRAY Jared
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:59.588
2
GEE Derek
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
SIMPSON Bayley
4:01.245
3
YOUNG Eric
HEGYVARY Adrian
LAMBIE Ashton
SUMMERHILL Daniel
4:06.084
4
BEYER Maximilian
BOMMEL Henning
FRAHM Jasper
LAMPATER Leif
4:06.224
5
SUTER Gael
FROIDEVAUX Robin
RUEGG Lukas
SELENATI Nico
4:07.200
6
GLADYSH Roman
HRYNIV Vitaliy
SHEVCHUK Taras
VASYLIEV Maksym
4:08.979
7
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
CANELLAS Xavier
GARCIADE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
4:10.667
8
LARSEN Niklas
ERIKSENKristian Kaimer
KRIGBAUM Mathias
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
4:14.861
9
KNEISKY Morgan
LECAMUSLAMBERT Florentin
MEUNIER Lucas
TABELLION Valentin
4:15.465
10
PARK Sanghoon
IM Jaeyeon
KIM Okcheol
MIN Kyeongho
4:32.728

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 20:17
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-12-2017 23:47

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Sprint (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
33.118
2
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin
33.810
3
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.861
4
CAPEWELL Sophie
MARCHANT Katy
33.889
5
CUMMING Emma
HANSEN Natasha
33.917
6
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
33.977
7
BISSOLATI Elena
VECE Miriam
34.131
8
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
34.275
9
BAO Shanju
GUO Yufang
34.282
10
JAGODZINSKA Julita
LOS Urszula
34.401
11
GODBY Madalyn
MARQUARDT Mandy
34.510
12
COCHRANE Tegan
WALSH Amelia
35.342
13
DEBORAH Deborah
REJI Alena
35.711

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 21:51
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-12-2017 23:47

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
43.874
2
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
44.171
3
CARLIN Jack
HINDES Philip
TRUMAN Joseph
44.174
4
IM Chaebin
PARK Jeone
SON Jeyong
44.877
5
CECHMAN Martin
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
44.927
6
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
45.354
7
HSIAO Shih Hsin
KANG Shih Feng
YANG Sheng Kai
45.741
8
GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio
SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto
VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael
46.702

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 21:57
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 18:45

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Points Race (2/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

ARCHIBALD Katie
47

DUEHRING Jasmin
38

MACHACOVA Jarmila
24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DEMAY Coralie
22
5
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
12
6
FRAPPORTI Simona
11
7
SEITZ Aline
5
8
BALEISYTE Olivija
5
9
IRIARTE LASA Ane
5
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
3
11
YANG Qianyu
3
12
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
3
13
JONES Hayley
1
14
PIKULIK Wiktoria
0

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2017 22:40
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 18:45

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Points Race (2/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

LARSEN Niklas
40

STEWART Mark
19

DEKETELE Kenny
15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
8
5
GRAF Andreas
8
6
MOULD Jonathan
7
7
HRYNIV Vitaliy
7
8
VOLIKAKIS Christos
2
9
DONEGA Matteo
-9
10
KNEISKY Morgan
-12
11
YOUNG Eric
-15
12
CHEUNG King Lok
-17
13
LOVASSY Krisztian
-18
14
FROIDEVAUX Robin
-18
15
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
-19

KRAUS Jan
DNF

GAINEYEV Robert
DNF

SEXTON Thomas
DNF

TARAGEL Filip
DNF

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 19:00
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 6th-27th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
10.796
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
10.953
3
HANSEN Natasha
11.005
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
11.011
5
LEE Hyejin
11.052
6
MARCHANT Katy
11.094
7
STARIKOVA Olena
11.170
8
GODBY Madalyn
11.192
9
KOBAYASHI Yuka
11.219
10
WELTE Miriam
11.223
11
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
11.225
12
CUMMING Emma
11.256
13
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.262
14
WALSH Amelia
11.311
15
GUO Yufang
11.323
16
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
11.325
17
KIM Wongyeong
11.337
18
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.396
19
MAEDA Kayono
11.420
20
LOS Urszula
11.471
21
JAGODZINSKA Julita
11.531
22
CASAS ROIGE Helena
11.538
23
STEWART Robyn
11.552
24
VECE Miriam
11.646
25
BISSOLATI Elena
11.698
26
DEBORAH Deborah
11.740
27
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
11.853

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 19:28
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Team qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the others Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEATH Racquel
DRUMMOND Michaela
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
4:25.012
2
COPPONI Clara
DEMAY Coralie
BERTHON Laurie
FORTIN Valentine
4:37.426


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAY Kirsti
ROORDA Stephanie
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
GIBSON Kinley
4:25.309
2
SUZUKI Nao
FURUYAMA Kie
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
4:35.838


 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 20:58
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CECHMAN Martin
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
44.235
2
IM Chaebin
PARK Jeone
SON Jeyong
44.461


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
HINDES Philip
SKINNER Callum
44.018
2
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
45.302


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
44.144
2
HSIAOShih Hsin
KANG Shih Feng
YANG Sheng Kai
45.578


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
43.916
2
GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio
SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto
VERDUGO OSUNA EdgarIsmael
REL

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 21:11
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+0.158


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
DEBORAH Deborah
+0.067


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
BISSOLATI Elena
+0.283


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBAYASHI Yuka
W
2
VECE Miriam
+0.130


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
W
2
STEWART Robyn
+0.120


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
W
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.280


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAGODZINSKA Julita
W
2
CUMMING Emma
+0.063


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALVO BARBERO Tania
W
2
LOS Urszula
+0.105


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAEDA Kayono
W
2
WALSH Amelia
+0.078


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Yufang

W
2
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.034


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Wongyeong
W
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.007



 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 21:15
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Omnium (3/5)
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
2
BARBIERI Rachele
-
3
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yarely
-
4
BEVERIDGE Allison
-
5
SHEATH Racquel
-
6
DICKINSON Eleanor
-
7
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
8
COPPONI Clara
-
9
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
10
SCHMIDT Trine
-
11
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
12
MACHACOVA Jarmila
-
13
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-
14
PIKULIK Wiktoria
-
15
PANG Yao
-

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 21:23
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
KIM Wongyeong
+0.056


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
GUO Yufang
+0.217


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+1.124


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.252


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.287


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.232


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
W
2
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.070


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBAYASHI Yuka
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.123

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 21:50
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Keirin (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.025
3
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.089
4
PERVIS Francois
+0.111
5
RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam
+0.417
6
CECI Francesco
+1.230


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
LAVREYSEN Harrie
+0.011
3
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.076
4
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.251
5
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.728
6
VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael
+1.326


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
OLIVA Lewis
+0.077
3
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.222
4
KANG Shih Feng
+0.275
5
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
+0.504
6
NITTA Yudai
+0.531
7
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+1.462

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 22:28
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Omnium (3/5)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
11
2
BEVERIDGE Allison
5
3
DICKINSON Eleanor
2
4
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth
2
5
COPPONI Clara
2
6
SCHMIDT Trine
1
7
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
1
8
BALEISYTE Olivija
1
9
SHEATH Racquel
1
10
BARBIERI Rachele
0
11
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
0
12
PANG Yao
0
13
PIKULIK Wiktoria
0
14
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
15
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
0

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 22:33
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
2
2
WELTE Miriam
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
2
2
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
2
2
LEE Hyejin
1

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2017 22:38
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Keirin (3/5)
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.092
3
NITTA Yudai
+0.354
4
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.414
5
KANG Shih Feng
+0.414
6
CECI Francesco
+0.553


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joseph
W
2
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
+0.029
3
PERVIS Francois
+0.076
4
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.186
5
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.315
6
VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael
+0.638
7
RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam
+2.059

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 09:33
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 3-12-2017 09:35

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Sprint (3/5)
Final Results

New Zealand
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELLEthan
WEBSTER Sam

43.336Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
CARLIN Jack
HINDES Philip
SKINNER Callum
43.922Gold Medal Race

Czech Republic
CECHMAN Martin
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
44.270Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HELAL Rayan
LANDERNEAU Melvin
PERVIS Francois
44.270B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 09:37
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
2
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
2
2
HANSEN Natasha
0

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 09:50
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Omnium (3/5)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
2
DICKINSON Eleanor
-
3
BEVERIDGE Allison
-
4
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
5
SHEATH Racquel
-
6
BARBIERI Rachele
-
7
COPPONI Clara
-
8
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
9
SCHMIDT Trine
-
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
11
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth
-
12
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-
13
PANG Yao
-
14
PIKULIK Wiktoria
-
15
MACHACOVA Jarmila
-

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 09:54
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Pursuit (3/5)
Final Results

Canada
BONHOMME Ariane
GIBSON Kinley
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
BEVERIDGE Allison
-Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
BOTHA Bryony
DRUMMOND Michaela
OVLGold Medal Race

France
COPPONI Clara
DEMAY Coralie
BERTHON Laurie
FORTIN Valentine
4:32.466Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FURUYAMA Kie
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
SUZUKI Nao
4:35.550BMR

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:03
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 3-12-2017 10:52

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Sprint (3/5)
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
2Gold Medal Race

BRASPENNINCX Shanne
0Gold Medal Race

VANRIESSEN Laurine
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HANSEN Natasha
1B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:16
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Keirin (3/5)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
PERVIS Francois
+0.049
3
OLIVA Lewis
+0.087
4
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.259
5
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.313
6
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.522


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta

+0.044
3
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.069
4
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.070
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.228
6
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
+0.346

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:21
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Omnium (3/5)
Point Race (4/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
34
2
DICKINSON Eleanor
14
3
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
13
4
BEVERIDGE Allison
12
5
MACHACOVA Jarmila
11
6
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth
8
7
SCHMIDT Trine
8
8
COPPONI Clara
5
9
BALEISYTE Olivija
4
10
BARBIERI Rachele
3
11
SHEATH Racquel
3
12
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
2
13
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
1
14
PIKULIK Wiktoria
1
15
PANG Yao
0

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:26
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Omnium (3/5)
Final Results

KAJIHARA Yumi
154

BEVERIDGE Allison
120

DICKINSON Eleanor
118

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth
98
5
BARBIERI Rachele
93
6
BALEISYTE Olivija
92
7
COPPONI Clara
91
8
SHEATH Racquel
91
9
SCHMIDT Trine
84
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
83
11
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
71
12
MACHACOVA Jarmila
55
13
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
48
14
PANG Yao
46
15
PIKULIK Wiktoria
45

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:30
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Keirin (3/5)
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.064
3
NITTA Yudai
+0.123
4
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.344
5
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.368
6
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
+0.444

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:33
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Keirin (3/5)
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
W

OLIVA Lewis
+0.075

EILERS Joachim
+0.119

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.128
5
PERVIS Francois
+0.143
6
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.321

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 10:49
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Madison (3/5)
Final Results

Belgium
DEKETELE Kenny
DE VYLDER Lindsay
32

New Zealand
SEXTON Thomas
STEWART Campbell
26

Great Britain
STEWART Mark
WOOD Oliver
25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LARSEN Niklas
KRIGBAUM Mathias
23
5
HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
11
6
GLADYSH Roman
HRYNIV Vitaliy
8
7
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
2
8
MULLER Andreas
GRAF Andreas
2
9
RUEGG Lukas
MADER Gino
1
10
CRABOS Vincent
KNEISKY Morgan
-15
11
KRAUS Jan
HOCHMANN Jiri
-20
12
LAMPATER Leif
ROHDE Leon
-32
13
FERRONATO Filippo
DONEGA Matteo
-40
14
CANELLAS Xavier
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTE GIIllart
-40

SHATOVKIN Sergey
GAINEYEV Robert
DNF

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 17:12
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 3-12-2017 17:13

Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Sprint (3/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 7th-26th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
9.702
2
LAVREYSEN Harrie
9.743
3
MITCHELL Ethan
9.784
4
CARLIN Jack
9.826
5
OWENS Ryan
9.828
6
HINDES Philip
9.866
7
BARRETTE Hugo
9.873
8
LEVY Maximilian
9.880
9
RUDYK Mateusz
9.889
10
VYNOKUROV Andrii
9.910
11
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
9.961
12
OLIVA Lewis
9.975
13
CECHMAN Martin
10.022
14
WEBSTER Sam
10.026
15
TJON EN FA Jair
10.034
16
LANDERNEAU Melvin
10.053
17
WAKIMOTO Yuta
10.084
18
IM Chaebin
10.088
19
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
10.099
20
SOJKA David
10.118
21
PERALTA GASCON Juan
10.187
22
HELAL Rayan
10.189
23
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
10.190
24
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
10.202
25
CECI Francesco
10.571
26
RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam
10.721

NITTA Yudai
DNS

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 17:33
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Men's Team Pursuit (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLADYSH Roman
HRYNIV Vitaliy
SHEVCHUK Taras
VASYLIEV Maksym
4:08.381
2
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
CANELLAS Xavier
GARCIADE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
4:11.146


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MADER Gino
FROIDEVAUX Robin
RUEGG Lukas
SELENATI Nico
4:05.700
2
LARSEN Niklas
LARSEN Mathias Alexander E.
KRIGBAUM Mathias
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
4:06.678


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GEE Derek
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
FOLEY Michael
3:58.259
2
YOUNG Eric
HEGYVARY Adrian
LAMBIE Ashton
HOLLOWAY Daniel
4:05.735


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAINE Harrison
SEXTON Thomas
GRAY Jared
KERGOZOU Nicholas
4:00.679
2
BEYER Maximilian
BOMMEL Henning
ROHDE Leon
LAMPATER Leif
4:06.627

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2017 17:38
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Milton (CAN) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017

Women's Team Sprint (3/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAPEWELL Sophie
MARCHANT Katy
33.784
2
CUMMING Emma
HANSEN Natasha
34.097


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
33.578
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.611


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin
33.646
2
BISSOLATI Elena
VECE Miriam
34.287


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
33.024
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
33.876

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 04:26 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list