|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 18:39
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Omnium (2/5)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALENTE Jennifer
5
2
ARCHIBALD Katie
5
3
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
5
4
KAJIHARA Yumi
2
5
BERTHON Laurie
2
6
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
1
7
BOYLAN Lydia
1
8
KOPECKY Lotte
0
9
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
0
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
0
11
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
0
12
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
13
WANG Xiaofei
-19
14
BALEISYTE Olivija
-19
15
STOCK Gudrun
-19
16
BALSAMO Elisa
-19
17
KESSLER Nina
-20
18
PANG Yao
-20
19
PLOSAJ Nikol
-39
20
EBERHARDT Verena
-40
21
ZENG Ke Xin
-40
22
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-40
23
DU PREEZ Charlene
-40

 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 20:46
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Team Sprint (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAO Shanju
GUO Yufang
33.545
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
CALVO BARBERO Tania
33.603


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.280
2
SONG Chaorui
TANG Mengqi
33.428


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
SHMELEVA Daria
32.769
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
MAROZAITE Migle
33.331


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.542
2
MARCHANT Katy
CAPEWELL Sophie
53.683

 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 21:05
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Team Sprint (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOS Theo 81
VAN DEN BERG Roy
BUCHLI Matthijs
43.380
2
LANDERNEAU Melvin
LAFARGUE Quentin
VIGIER Sebastien
43.678


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
FORSTEMANN Robert
LEVY Maximilian
43.129
2
CECHMAN Martin
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
43.693


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
43.491
2
SARNECKI Rafal
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
RUDYK Mateusz
44.251


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Sam
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
43.380
2
SHARAPOV Alexander
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
43.698

 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 21:12
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Omnium (2/5)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
2
VALENTE Jennifer
-
3
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-
4
BALSAMO Elisa
-
5
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
6
KESSLER Nina
-
7
BERTHON Laurie
-
8
MACHACOVA Jarmila
-
9
KOPECKY Lotte
-
10
EBERHARDT Verena
-
11
WANG Xiaofei
-
12
PLOSAJ Nikol
-
13
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
14
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
-
15
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-
16
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
17
BOYLAN Lydia
-
18
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
19
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-
20
STOCK Gudrun
-
21
ZENG Ke Xin
-
22
PANG Yao
-
23
DU PREEZ Charlene


 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 21:43
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Team Pursuit (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEINSTEIN Domenic
SCHOMBER Nils
GROSS Felix
BEYER Maximilian
3:59.926
2
BERTAZZO Liam
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
MORO Stefano
4:00.904


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALE Jonathan
TIPPER Jacob
BIGHAM Daniel
TANFIELD Charlie
3:58.134
2
GHYS Robbe
DE KETELE Kenny
THIJSSEN Gerben
WEEMAES Sasha
3:59.329


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PEDERSEN Casper
VON FOLSACH Casper
JOHANSEN Julius
LARSEN Niklas
3:56.575
2
SUTER Gael
THIERY Cyrille
IMHOF Claudio
PERIZZOLO Loic
4:03.916


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BURKE Steven
CLANCY Edward
WOOD Oliver
EMADI Kian
3:56.137
2
THOMAS Benjamin
MAITRE Florian
PIJOURLET Louis
KNEISKY Morgan
3:56.414

 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 22:26
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 10-11-2017 23:33

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Team Sprint (2/5)
Final Results

Germany
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.382Gold Medal Race

Russia
VOINOVA Anastasiia
SHMELEVA Daria
33.151Gold Medal Race

Holy Brother Cycling Team
BAO Shanju
GUO Yufang
33.202Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.311B.M.R.
 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 22:30
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Team Sprint (2/5)
Final Results

Germany
EILERS Joachim
FORSTEMANN Robert
LEVY Maximilian

43.095Gold Medal Race

Beat Cycling Vlub
BOS Theo
VAN DEN BERG Roy
BUCHLI Matthijs
43.542Gold Medal Race

Nrtherlands
LIGTLEE  Sam
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
43.426Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
43.575B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 10-11-2017 23:48
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 18:42

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Scratch (2/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

PANASSENKO Nikita
-

MOULD Jonathan
-

STROETINGA Wim
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MULLER Andreas
-
5
SEXTON Thomas
-
6
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
7
WALLS Matthew
-
8
DE PAUW Moreno
-
9
LATHAM Christopher
-
10
CANELLAS Xavier
-
11
RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
-1
12
LOVASSY Krisztian
-1
13
POTTS Marc
-1
14
MORO Stefano
-1
15
TEKLINSKI Adrian
-1
16
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-1
17
SHEVCHUK Taras
-1
18
LEUNG Chun Wing
-1
19
HOCHMANN Jiri
-2
20
STRMISKA Andrej
-2
21
PASCHE Frank
-2

TIKHONIN Evgenii
DNF

CHALEL Yacine
DNF

SPIES Jean
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 00:06
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 18:43

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Scratch (2/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BARBIERI Rachele
-

YANG Qianyu
-

D'HOORE Jolien
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PALLER Tatjana
-
5
FORTIN Valentine
-
6
SUZUKI Nao
-
7
KAY Emily
-
8
DE ZOETE Mylene
-
9
SEITZ Aline
-
10
IRIARTE LASA Ane
-
11
DICKINSON Eleanor
-
12
JONES Hayley
-
13
HOCHMANN Lucie
-
14
GURLEY Lydia
-
15
PENSAARI Pia
-
16
BONDAR Viktoriya
-

BACIKOVA Alzbeta
DNF

USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 00:22
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Omnium (2/5)
Point Race (4/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
22
2
VALENTE Jennifer
21
3
STOCK Gudrun
10
4
BERTHON Laurie
10
5
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
10
6
KAJIHARA Yumi
8
7
BOYLAN Lydia
5
8
WANG Xiaofei
3
9
PLOSAJ Nikol
3
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
3
11
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
2
12
KESSLER Nina
2
13
BALSAMO Elisa
0
14
EBERHARDT Verena
0
15
BALEISYTE Olivija
0
16
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
0
17
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
18
PANG Yao
0
19
ZENG Ke Xin
0
20
KOPECKY Lotte
0
21
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
0
22
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-20
23
DU PREEZ Charlene
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 00:29
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Omnium (2/5)
Final Results

VALENTE Jennifer
139

ARCHIBALD Katie
134

DIDERIKSEN Amalie
120

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BERTHON Laurie
102
5
BALSAMO Elisa
80
6
KAJIHARA Yumi
78
7
WANG Xiaofei
69
8
BALEISYTE Olivija
68
9
KESSLER Nina
68
10
KOPECKY Lotte
62
11
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
58
12
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
54
13
STOCK Gudrun
50
14
MACHACOVA Jarmila
48
15
BOYLAN Lydia
47
16
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
45
17
PLOSAJ Nikol
41
18
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
36
19
EBERHARDT Verena
25
20
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
9
21
PANG Yao
7
22
ZENG Ke Xin
3
23
DU PREEZ Charlene
-38

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 13:24
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
9.646
2
VIGIER Sebastien
9.649
3
GLAETZER Matthew
9.674
4
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
9.681
5
DAWKINS Edward
9.718
6
MITCHELL Ethan
9.734
7
KELEMEN Pavel
9.743
8
HINDES Philip
9.757
9
LENDEL Vasilijus
9.772
10
RUDYK Mateusz
9787
11
VYNOKUROV Andrii
9.791
12
BUCHLI Matthijs
9.827
13
CARLIN Jack
9.848
14
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
9.869
15
OLIVA Lewis
9.906
16
LEVY Maximilian
9.916
17
SKINNER Callum
9.939
18
SOJKA David
9.965
19
ENGLER Eric
9.993
20
WACHTER Tobias
9.997
21
BOS Theo
10.019
22
PERALTA GASCON Juan
10.029
23
ZIELINSKI Damian
10.034
24
WAKIMOTO Yuta
10.038
25
LANDERNEAU Melvin
10.040
26
SHARAPOV Alexander
10.084
27
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
10.120
28
CECI Luca
10.122
29
BRETAS Sotirios
10.233
30
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
10.243
31
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
10.320
32
CECI Davide
10.376

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 11-11-2017 14:02

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Team Pursuit (2/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
BARKER Elinor
NELSON Emily
EVANS Neah
4:18.471
2
PATTARO Francesca
BALSAMO Elisa
GUDERZO Tatiana
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:22.020
3
FURUYAMA Kie
KAJIHARA Yumi
NAKAMURA Kisato
HASHIMOTO Yuya
4:27.329
4
DOM Annelies
KOPECKY Lotte
VANDENBROUCKE Saartje
D'HOORE Jolien
4:28.371
5
BECKER Charlotte
PALLER Tatjana
STOCK Gudrun
BRAUSSE Franziska
4:28.588
6
RAYBOULD Rebecca
DICKINSON Eleanor
HOLL Jenny
DENTUS Abigail
4:28.895
7
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
OSHURKOVA Elizaveta
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
IAKOVENKO Anastasiia
4:30.014
8
CHEN Qiaolin
ZHAO Baofang
WANG Xiaofei
JIN Chenhong
4:31.397
9
FORTIN Valentine
BORRAS Marion
DEMAY Coralie
DUTRIAUX Fiona
4:31.697
10
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
KLIACHINA Oksana
NAHIRNA Anna
KONONENKO Valeriya
4:35.499
11
PLOSAJ Nikol
GRACZEWSKA Monika
KARWACKA Marlena
PIKULIK Wiktoria
4:41.804
12
COTTE RImogen
HUGHES Hilary
GRIFFIN Mia
WALSH Orla
4:54.012

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 14:27
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
W
2
CECI Luca
+0.089


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
W
2
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
+0.401


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELEMEN Pavel
W
2
SHARAPOV Alexander
+0.069


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
W
2
LANDERNEAU Melvin
+0.164


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LENDEL Vasilijus
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.032


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian
+0.170


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.089


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs

W
2
BOS Theo
+1.033


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
WACHTER Tobias
+.0146


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
W
2
ENGLER Eric
+0.099


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis

W
2
SOJKA David
+0.038


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
W
2
SKINNER Callum
+0.212

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 16:07
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Keirin (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.000
3
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.214
4
BISSOLATI Elena
+0.368
5
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.531
6
OHTA Riyu
+0.639
7
PODMORE Olivia
+0.966


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.151
3
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.232
4
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.336
5
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.439
6
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+0.479
7
BAO Shanju
+0.729


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.071
3
MA Wing Yu
+0.198
4
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.420
5
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.523
6
MAEDA Kayono
+0.578
7
TANG Mengqi
+0.729


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
MUSTAPA Fatehah

+0.655
3
JAMES Rachel
+0.814
4
CLAIR Sandie
+0.837
5
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.892
6
DEBORAH Deborah
+0.931

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 16:14
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
LEVY Maximilian
+0.139


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLIVA Lewis
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.001


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
+0.036


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.059


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs

W
2
DAWKINS Edward
+0.013


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
MITCHELL Ethan
+0.055


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.139


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.040

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 16:21
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Omnium (2/5)
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
2
THOMAS Benjamin
-
3
BEYER Maximilian
-
4
TORRES BARCELO Albert
-
5
LARSEN Niklas
-
6
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-
7
LAMON Francesco
-
8
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
9
IMHOF Claudio
-
10
STEWART Campbell
-
11
PIETERS Roy
-
12
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
13
LEUNG Chun Wing
-
14
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
15
ENGLISH Felix
-
16
CONTTE Tomas
-
17
STEWART Mark
-
18
GUO Liang
-
19
SHEVCHUK Taras
-
20
CAVES Aidan
-
21
TIKHONIN Evgenii
-
22
VASSILENKOV Roman
-

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 16:32
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's 500m Time Trial (1/1)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 4th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
33.565
2
SHMELEVA Daria
33.566
3
STARIKOVA Olena
33.842
4
CALVO BARBERO Tania
34.028
5
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
34.065
6
GUO Yufang
34.169
7
SONG Chaorui
34.171
8
MARCHANT Katy
34.303
9
CUMMING Emma
34.575
10
LAMBERINK Kyra
34.604
11
VECE Miriam
34.869
12
DEBORAH Deborah
35.749
13
MA Wing Yu
36.770

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 17:00
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Omnium (2/5)
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Benjamin
26
2
LARSEN Niklas
25
3
DE VYLDER Lindsay
20
4
TORRES BARCELO Albert
15
5
STEWART Mark
9
6
LAMON Francesco
1
7
IMHOF Claudio
0
8
OLIVEIRA Ivo
0
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
0
10
PIETERS Roy
0
11
LEUNG Chun Wing
0
12
BEYER Maximilian
0
13
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
0
14
CONTTE Tomas
0
15
CAVES Aidan
0
16
SHEVCHUK Taras
0
17
GUO Liang
0
18
STEWART Campbell
0
19
ENGLISH Felix
0
20
VASSILENKOV Roman
0
21
IMAMURA Shunsuke
0
22
TIKHONIN Evgenii
0

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 17:04
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
HINDES Philip
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
2
2
OLIVA Lewis
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
2
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
2
2
CARLIN Jack
0

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 17:11
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Keirin (2/5)
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PODMORE Olivia
W
2
CLAIR Sandie
+0.054
3
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.193
4
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.406
5
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
+1.168


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.052
3
OHTA Riyu
+0.159
4

MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.237
5
TANG Mengqi
+0.483
+

Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBAYASHI Yuka

W
2
KANKOVSKA Sara
+0.026
3
BAO Shanju
+0.206
4
DEBORAH Deborah
+0.549
5
MA Wing Yu
+1.300


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAEDA Kayono

W
2
BISSOLATI Elena
+0.057
3
JAMES Rachel
+0.191
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.447

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 20:45
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Keirin (2/5)
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.068
3
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.147
4
PODMORE Olivia
+0.362
5
MARCHANT Katy
+0.619
6
MAEDA Kayono
+.0826


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
MUSTAPA Fatehah

+0.035
3
VAN RIESSEN Laurine

+0.135
4
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.216
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.264
6
KOBAYASHI Yuka
REL

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 20:50
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Team Pursuit (2/5)
Final Results

Great Britain
BURKESteven
CLANCY Edward
WOOD Oliver
EMADI Kian
3:55.847Gold Medal Race

Denmark
PEDERSEN Casper
VON FOLSACH Casper
JOHANSEN Julius
KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian
4:01.535Gold Medal Race

France
THOMAS Benjamin
MAITRE Florian
PIJOURLET Louis
DENIS Thomas
3:57.298Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WALEJonathan
TIPPER Jacob
BIGHAM Daniel
TANFIELD Charlie
3:58.455B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 21:33
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 11-11-2017 21:34

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Madison (2/5)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Great Britain
BARKER Elinor
ARCHIBALD Katie
32

Belgium
D'HOORE Jolien
KOPECKY Lotte
30

Italy
BARBIERI Rachele
BALSAMO Elisa
9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BOYLANLydia
GURLEY Lydia
6
5
BERTHONLaurie
DEMAY Coralie
6
6
BADYKOVAGulnaz
CHEKINA Aleksandra
6
7
PLOSAJNikol
PIKULIK Wiktoria
2
8
GEISTKimberly
ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann
1
9
SEITZAline
WALDIS Andrea
1
10
NAHIRNAAnna
KLIACHINA Oksana
0
11
DEZOETE Mylene
KESSLER Nina
0
12
KAJIHARAYumi
FURUYAMA Kie
-14
13
KASPERRomy
KULLMER Lisa
-20
14
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
IRIARTELASA Ane
-40
15
LIU Jiali
JIN Chenhong
DNF

MACHACOVA Jarmila
HOCHMANN Lucie
DNF

PANG Yao
YANG Qianyu


 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 21:43
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
BUCHLI Matthijs
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
2
2
GLAETZER Matthew
0

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:07
| Show all posts
res
 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:09
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Keirin (2/5)
7th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.073
3
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.146
4
PODMORE Olivia
+0.267
5
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.383
6
MAEDA Kayono
+1.057

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:12
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 11-11-2017 22:45

Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Keirin (2/5)
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
W

BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.294

VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.776

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+1:44.437
5
MORTON Stephanie
DNF
6
MUSTAPA Fatehah
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:35
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Omnium (2/5)
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Niklas
-
2
THOMAS Benjamin
-
3
STEWART Mark
-
4
IMHOF Claudio
-
5
TORRES BARCELO Albert
-
6
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
7
BEYER Maximilian
-
8
PIETERS Roy
-
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
10
STEWART Campbell
-
11
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-
12
ENGLISH Felix
-
13
LAMON Francesco
-
14
GUO Liang
-
15
SHEVCHUK Taras
-
16
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
17
CONTTE Tomas
-
18
IMAMURA Shunsuke
-
19
LEUNG Chun Wing
-
20
CAVES Aidan
-
21
VASSILENKOV Roman
-
22
TIKHONIN Evgenii
-

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:40
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's 500m Time Trial (1/1)
Final Results

SHMELEVA Daria
33.613

WELTE Miriam
33.634

STARIKOVA Olena
33.825

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CALVO BARBERO Tania
34.153
5
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
34.207
6
GUO Yufang
34.411
7
MARCHANT Katy
34.501
8
SONG Chaorui
34.512

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 22:49
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Sprint (2/5)
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
2Gold Medal Race

RUDYK Mateusz
0Gold Medal Race

GLAETZER Matthew
-Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BUCHLI Matthijs
DNFB.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 23:37
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Omnium (2/5)
Point Race (4/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Benjamin
35
2
STEWART Campbell
34
3
OLIVEIRA Ivo
33
4
STEWART Mark
31
5
LARSEN Niklas
30
6
BEYER Maximilian
29
7
PIETERS Roy
27
8
TORRES BARCELO Albert
25
9
DE VYLDER Lindsay
22
10
LEUNG Chun Wing
22
11
IMHOF Claudio
7
12
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
5
13
LAMON Francesco
2
14
CAVES Aidan
1
15
IMAMURA Shunsuke
0
16
CONTTE Tomas
0
17
SHEVCHUK Taras
0
18
ENGLISH Felix
-10
19
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-15
20
TIKHONIN Evgenii
-17
21
GUO Liang
-20
22
VASSILENKOV Roman
-40

 Author| Post time: 11-11-2017 23:43
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Omnium (2/5)
Final Results

THOMAS Benjamin
151

LARSEN Niklas
140

TORRES BARCELO Albert
125

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BEYER Maximilian
111
5
STEWART Mark
107
6
PIETERS Roy
95
7
IMHOF Claudio
93
8
DE VYLDER Lindsay
92
9
OLIVEIRA Ivo
87
10
STEWART Campbell
84
11
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
77
12
LAMON Francesco
76
13
VOLIKAKIS Christos
73
14
LEUNG Chun Wing
62
15
IMAMURA Shunsuke
37
16
CONTTE Tomas
32
17
SHEVCHUK Taras
26
18
ENGLISH Felix
24
19
CAVES Aidan
17
20
GUO Liang
8
21
TIKHONIN Evgenii
-56
22
VASSILENKOV Roman
-78

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 11:06
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
10.651
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
10.850
3
VOINOVA Anastasiia
10.858
4
SHMELEVA Daria
10.927
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
10.935
6
MAROZAITE Migle
10.984
7
LIGTLEE Elis
11.000
8
STARIKOVA Olena
11.073
9
TANG Mengqi
11.143
10
GUO Yufang
11.146
11
GODBY Madalyn
11.159
12
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.167
13
KRUPECKAITE Simona
11.180
14
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.222
15
WELTE Miriam
11.228
16
MARCHANT Katy
11.272
17
JAMES Rachel
11.278
18
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
11.289
19
MAEDA Kayono
11.299
20
CUMMING Emma
11.308
21
CLAIR Sandie
11.330
22
JAGODZINSKA Julita
11.375
23
PODMORE Olivia
11.385
24
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.450
25
OHTA Riyu
11.459
26
CASAS ROIGE Helena
11.488
27
STEWART Robyn
11.547
28
LOS Urszula
11.554
29
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
11.595
30
DEBORAH Deborah
11.760
31
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
11.807
32
MA Wing Yu
11.902
33
LI Yin Yin
11.907

MORTON Stephanie
DNS

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 12:13
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Keirin (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.046
3
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.128
4
OLIVA Lewis
+0.152
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.499
6
CECI Luca
+0.550
7
SPIES Jean
+2.087


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
BOTTASSO Leandro
+0.156
3
CASTLE Jordan
+0.400
4
KANG Shih Feng
+0.729
5
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
+0.744
6
BABEK Tomas
+1.310
7
DE PAUW Ayrton
+1.347


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
+0.253
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.391
4
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.431
5
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.797
6
BRETAS Sotirios
+1.123


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joseph
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.057
3
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.062
4
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.097
5
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.242
6
CECI Davide
+0.744

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 12:22
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
LOS Urszula
+0.186


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAROZAITE Migle
W
2
STEWART Robyn
+0.178


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIGTLEE Elis
W
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.149


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
OHTA Riyu
+0.111


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARQUARDT Mandy
W
2
TANG Mengqi
+0.316


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Yufang
W
2
PODMORE Olivia
+.0129


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
JAGODZINSKA Julita
+0.042


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALVO BARBERO Tania
W
2
CLAIR Sandie
+0.040


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
CUMMING Emma
+0.096


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAEDA Kayono

W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.014


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
W
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.013


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
JAMES Rachel
+0.002

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 12:28
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Team Pursuit (2/5)
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
OSHURKOVA Elizaveta
GONCHAROVA Alexandra
IAKOVENKO Anastasiia
4:30.954
2
RAYBOULD Rebecca
DICKINSON Eleanor
HOLL Jenny
ROBERTS Jessica
4:31.229


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BECKER Charlotte
PALLER Tatjana
STOCK Gudrun
BRAUSSE Franziska
4:29.196
2
CHEN Qiaolin
ZHAO Baofang
WANG Xiaofei
JIN Chenhong
4:30.746


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PATTARO Francesca
BALSAMO Elisa
GUDERZO Tatiana
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:25.471
2
FURUYAMA Kie
KAJIHARA Yumi
SUZUKI Nao
HASHIMOTO Yuya
4:28.377


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LLOYD Manon
KAY Emily
NELSON Emily
EVANS Neah
4:23.780
2
DOM Annelies
KOPECKY Lotte
VANDENBROUCKE Saartje
CROKET Gilke
4:30.985

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 13:47
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Women's Sprint (2/5)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.118


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
WELTE Miriam
+0.432


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
MAEDA Kayono
+0.320


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.014


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.140


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.157


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Yufang

W
2
LIGTLEE Elis
+0.028


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.049

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 13:55
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's 1km Time Trial (1/1)
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 4th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
59.970
2
SKINNER Callum
1:00.868
3
DE PAUW Ayrton
1:00.871
4
VIGIER Sebastien
1:01.124
5
WALE Jonathan

1:01.174
6
ENGLER Eric

1:01.276
7
SOJKA David
1:01.304
8
BOS Theo

1:01.512
9
GROSS Felix
1:01.512
10
WILLIAMS Zac
1:01.902
11
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
1:02.130
12
LIGTLEE Sam
1:02.131
13
FUKAYA Tomohiro
1:02.260
14
VASYUKHNO Alexandr
1:02.540
15
LAMON Francesco
1:02.686
16
LUO Yongjia
1:03.288
17
HSIAO Shih Hsin
1:03.389
18
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
1:04.193
19
LIPA Mateusz
1:04.778
20
LEUNG Ka Yu
1:06.296
21
SPIES Jean
1:06.494
22
CROOM John
1:07.276

 Author| Post time: 12-11-2017 15:20
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Manchester (GBR) - 10 November 2016 - 12 November 2016

Men's Keirin (2/5)
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.051
3
BABEK Tomas
+0.060
4
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.376
5
SPIES Jean
+6.814


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASTLE Jordan
W
2
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
+0.018
3

CECI Luca
+0.358
4

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.369
5
DE PAUW Ayrton
+1.293


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.180
3
CECI Davide
+0.585
4
KANG Shih Feng
+0.601


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERALTA GASCON Juan
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.008
3
OLIVA Lewis
+0.018
4
BRETAS Sotirios
+0.156

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 03:36 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list