|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-10-2016 16:11
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Various Cities (BUL/ITA) - 9 September 2018 - 30 September 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • China
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • Egypt
  • Finland
  • France
  • Iran
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Puerto Rico
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Tunisia
  • United States


Competition Format

First Round
September 9th - September 18th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results between the qualified Nations will be carried over into the Second Round)
I
Second Round
September 21st - September 23rd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round
I
Third Round
September 26th - September 28th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
September 29th - September 30th, 2018
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 7-10-2016 18:20
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Africa


Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
August 30th - September 21st, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017
October 22nd - October 29th, 2017
14 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Botswana (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Cameroon (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Chad (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Congo DR (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Egypt (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Ghana (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Kenya (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Libya (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Morocco (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Niger (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Nigeria (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Rwanda (Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)
  • Tunisia (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CAVB African Championship 2017)


Asia


Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
August 30th - September 21st, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Asian First Qualifying Round
September 15th - September 17th, 2016
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round
I
Asian Second Qualifying Round
October 7th, 2016 - May 28th, 2017
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round
I
Asian Third Qualifying Round
July 12th - August 14th, 2017
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Bangladesh (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • China (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Chinese Taipei (Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Fiji (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iran (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Japan (Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Kazakhstan (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Kyrgyzstan (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Maldives (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Myanmar (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Pakistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • New Zealand (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Qatar (Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • South Korea (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Thailand (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Tonga (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Vietnam (Asian Second Qualifying Round)


Europe


Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
August 30th - September 21st, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

European First Qualifying Round
May 13th - June 22nd, 2016
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round
I
European Second Qualifying Round
May 23rd - May 28th, 2017
36 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Third Qualifying Round
I
European Third Qualifying Round
July 19th - July 23rd, 2017
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Andorra (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Austria (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Azerbaijan (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Host Nation)
  • Croatia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Cyprus (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Czech Republic (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Faroe Islands (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • France (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iceland (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Host Nation)
  • Kosovo (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Luxembourg (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Moldova (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Northern Ireland (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Norway (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014)
  • Portugal (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Russia (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Scotland (European First Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (European Second Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (European Second Qualifying Round)
  • Ukraine (European Second Qualifying Round)


North America


Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
August 30th - September 21st, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017
September 26th - October 1st, 2017
10 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the North American Qualifying Round
I
North American Qualifying Round
November 10th - November 12th, 2017
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Canada (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Costa Rica (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Cuba (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Dominican Republic (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Guatemala (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Mexico (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Martinique (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Puerto Rico (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, North American Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Lucia (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • Trinidad and Tobago (Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)
  • United States (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball NORCECA North American Championship 2017)


South America


Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014
August 30th - September 21st, 2014
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018
I
I

Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017
August 7th - August 11th, 2017
8 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the South American Qualifying Round
I
South American Qualifying Round
August 30th - September 2nd, 2017
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)
  • Brazil (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Chile (Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)
  • Colombia (Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Paraguay (Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Peru (Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Uruguay (Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017)
  • Venezuela (Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2014, Men's Volleyball CSV South American Championship 2017, South American Qualifying Round)

 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 09:13
| Show all posts
European First Qualifying Round
May 13th - June 22nd, 2016
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Faroe Islands
  • Luxembourg
  • Northern Ireland


Group B

  • Andorra
  • Cyprus
  • Iceland
  • Scotland


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Northern Ireland 3 - 1 Faroe Islands
25-21, 24-26, 29-27, 26-24
May 13th 2016, h. 19:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Luxembourg 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
25-14, 25-13, 25-20
May 14th 2016, h. 19:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Faroe Islands 0 - 3 Luxembourg
19-25, 13-25, 10-25
May 15th 2016, h. 17:00, d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Luxembourg
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
89
1,6854
Northern Ireland
2
1
1
3
3
4
0,7500
151
173
0,8728
Faroe Islands
2
0
2
0
1
6
0,1667
140
179
0,7821


Group B
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Cyprus 3 - 0 Andorra
25-12, 25-12, 25-13
June 20th 2016, h. 17:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Iceland 3 - 2 Scotland
25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-13
June 20th 2016, h. 20:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Andorra 0 - 3 Scotland
17-25, 19-25, 21-25
June 21st 2016, h. 15:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Cyprus 3 - 1 Iceland
25-14, 20-25, 25-16, 25-11
June 21st 2016, h. 18:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Scotland 2 - 3 Cyprus
23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 13-15
June 22nd 2016, h. 15:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Andorra 0 - 3 Iceland
8-25, 18-25, 17-25
June 22nd 2016, h. 18:00, Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Cyprus
3
3
0
8
9
3
3,0000
280
210
1,3333
Iceland
3
2
1
5
7
5
1,4000
244
240
1,0167
Scotland
3
1
2
5
7
6
1,1667
284
270
1,0519
Andorra
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
137
225
0,6089

 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 09:22
| Show all posts
Asian First Qualifying Round
September 15th - September 17th, 2016
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round

  • Bangladesh
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Maldives


Round-Robin
Kyrgyzstan Time (GMT +6)

Kyrgyzstan 3 - 0 Bangladesh
25-19, 25-16, 26-24
September 15th 2016, h. 17:30, Sports and Recreation Center, Cholpon-Ata

Maldives 1 - 3 Bangladesh
26-28, 21-25, 25-15, 20-25
September 16th 2016, h. 17:00, Sports and Recreation Center, Cholpon-Ata

Kyrgyzstan 3 - 0 Maldives
25-16, 25-18, 25-19
September 17th 2016, h. 17:00, Sports and Recreation Center, Cholpon-Ata

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Kyrgyzstan
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
151
112
1,3482
Bangladesh
2
1
1
3
3
4
0,7500
152
168
0,9048
Maldives
2
0
2
0
1
6
0,1667
145
168
0,8631

 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 09:45
| Show all posts
Asian Second Qualifying Round
October 7th, 2016 - May 28th, 2017
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round

Central Asian Group

  • Kazakhstan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Pakistan


Oceanian Group

  • Fiji
  • New Zealand
  • Tonga


Southeast Asian Group

  • Myanmar
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam


Central Asian Group
Kyrgyzstan Time (GMT +6)

Pakistan 3 - 2 Kyrgyzstan
25-18, 25-18, 15-25, 22-25, 16-14
May 26th 2017, h. 19:00, Gazprom Gym, Bishkek

Kazakhstan 3 - 2 Pakistan
21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 15-13
May 27th 2017, h. 19:00, Gazprom Gym, Bishkek

Kyrgyzstan 1 - 3 Kazakhstan
25-27, 25-21, 19-25, 14-25
May 28th 2017, h. 19:00, Gazprom Gym, Bishkek

Central Asian Group Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Kazakhstan
2
2
0
5
6
3
2,0000
202
190
1,0632
Pakistan
2
1
1
3
5
5
1,0000
210
204
1,0294
Kyrgyzstan
2
0
2
1
3
6
0,5000
183
201
0,9104


Oceanian Group
Fiji Time (GMT +12)

New Zealand 3 - 0 Tonga
28-26, 25-19, 25-21
October 27th 2016, h. 19:30, Vodafone Arena, Suva

Fiji 3 - 0 Tonga
25-18, 25-18, 25-14
October 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Vodafone Arena, Suva

Fiji 1 - 3 New Zealand
24-26, 25-23, 14-25, 20-25
October 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Vodafone Arena, Suva

Oceanian Group Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
New Zealand
2
2
0
6
6
1
6,0000
177
149
1,1879
Fiji
2
1
1
3
4
3
1,3333
158
149
1,0604
Tonga
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
116
153
0,7582


Southeast Asian Group
Indochina Time (GMT +7)

Thailand 3 - 0 Myanmar
27-25, 25-17, 25-22
October 7th 2016, h. 18:00, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Myanmar 0 - 3 Vietnam
20-25, 13-25, 18-25
October 8th 2016, h. 18:00, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Thailand 3 - 1 Vietnam
24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
October 9th 2016, h. 18:00, Nakhon Pathom Municipality Gymnasium, Nakhon Pathom

Southeast Asian Group Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Thailand
2
2
0
6
6
1
6,0000
176
151
1,1656
Vietnam
2
1
1
3
4
3
1,3333
162
150
1,0800
Myanmar
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
115
152
0,7566

 Author| Post time: 30-10-2016 20:29
| Show all posts
European Second Qualifying Round
May 23rd - May 28th, 2017
36 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Third Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Azerbaijan
  • France
  • Germany
  • Iceland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine


Group B

  • Austria
  • Greece
  • Luxembourg
  • Moldova
  • Netherlands
  • Slovakia


Group C

  • Belgium
  • Georgia
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Portugal
  • Slovenia


Group D

  • Estonia
  • Hungary
  • Kosovo
  • Montenegro
  • Romania
  • Russia


Group E

  • Belarus
  • Croatia
  • Denmark
  • Norway
  • Serbia
  • Switzerland


Group F

  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Northern Ireland
  • Spain
  • Sweden


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-21, 25-21, 25-13
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Germany 3 - 0 Ukraine
25-16, 25-20, 25-19
May 24th 2017, h. 17:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Iceland 0 - 3 France
8-25, 8-25, 14-25
May 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 Germany
27-29, 18-25, 18-25
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Iceland 0 - 3 Turkey
18-25, 23-25, 17-25
May 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

France 3 - 0 Ukraine
25-20, 25-8, 25-15
May 25th 2017, h. 20:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Germany 3 - 0 Iceland
25-12, 25-12, 25-14
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Ukraine 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-13, 25-23, 25-20
May 26th 2017, h. 17:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Turkey 0 - 3 France
21-25, 18-25, 17-25
May 26th 2017, h. 20:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Iceland 0 - 3 Ukraine
12-25, 19-25, 15-25
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

France 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-16, 25-17, 25-15
May 27th 2017, h. 17:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Turkey 0 - 3 Germany
17-25, 20-25, 23-25
May 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Azerbaijan 3 - 0 Iceland
25-16, 25-17, 25-20
May 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Ukraine 0 - 3 Turkey
16-25, 19-25, 20-25
May 28th 2017, h. 17:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Germany 0 - 3 France
22-25, 20-25, 20-25
May 28th 2017, h. 20:30, Palais Des Sports De Gerland, Lyon

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
France
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
375
239
1,5690
Germany
5
4
1
12
12
3
4,0000
366
291
1,2577
Turkey
5
3
2
9
9
6
1,5000
341
318
1,0723
Ukraine
5
2
3
6
6
9
0,6667
303
327
0,9266
Azerbaijan
5
1
4
3
3
12
0,2500
297
357
0,8319
Iceland
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
225
375
0,6000


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 1 - 3 Austria
25-27, 24-26, 25-19, 20-25
May 23rd 2017, h. 15:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Moldova 1 - 3 Greece
25-20, 20-25, 17-25, 26-28
May 23rd 2017, h. 17:30, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Luxembourg 1 - 3 Netherlands
25-22, 16-25, 20-25, 15-25
May 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Austria 2 - 3 Greece
24-26, 25-27, 25-16, 25-23, 13-15
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Slovakia 3 - 0 Luxembourg
25-17, 27-25, 26-24
May 24th 2017, h. 17:30, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Netherlands 3 - 0 Moldova
25-15, 25-13, 25-16
May 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Luxembourg 0 - 3 Austria
24-26, 23-25, 20-25
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Moldova 0 - 3 Slovakia
9-25, 31-33, 23-25
May 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Greece 0 - 3 Netherlands
13-25, 30-32, 16-25
May 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan

Luxembourg 2 - 3 Moldova
23-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 12-15
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Austria 2 - 3 Netherlands
22-25, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 8-15
May 27th 2017, h. 17:30, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Slovakia 3 - 2 Greece
22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19, 15-12
May 27th 2017, h. 20:00, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Moldova 3 - 1 Austria
22-25, 31-29, 25-22, 26-24
May 28th 2017, h. 14:30, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Netherlands 3 - 2 Slovakia
25-27, 26-24, 22-25, 25-16, 15-9
May 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Greece 3 - 0 Luxembourg
25-19, 25-23, 25-21
May 28th 2017, h. 19:30, Omnisport, Apeldoorn

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
5
5
0
13
15
5
3,0000
477
382
1,2487
Slovakia
5
3
2
9
12
8
1,5000
463
441
1,0499
Greece
5
3
2
9
11
9
1,2222
441
452
0,9757
Austria
5
2
3
8
11
10
1,1000
487
482
1,0104
Moldova
5
2
3
5
7
12
0,5833
408
457
0,8928
Luxembourg
5
0
5
1
3
15
0,2000
373
435
0,8575


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Portugal 0 - 3 Belgium
17-25, 16-25, 16-25
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Slovenia 3 - 0 Georgia
25-12, 25-11, 25-12
May 24th 2017, h. 17:30, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Israel 3 - 2 Latvia
19-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-22, 16-14
May 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Belgium 3 - 0 Georgia
25-18, 25-11, 25-10
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Latvia 0 - 3 Slovenia
14-25, 14-25, 19-25
May 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Portugal 3 - 1 Israel
25-19, 25-21, 24-26, 25-12
May 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Georgia 0 - 3 Latvia
9-25, 17-25, 14-25
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Slovenia 3 - 0 Portugal
25-21, 25-20, 27-25
May 26th 2017, h. 17:30, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Israel 0 - 3 Belgium
13-25, 18-25, 21-25
May 26th 2017, h. 20:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Portugal 3 - 0 Georgia
25-19, 25-16, 25-14
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Israel 0 - 3 Slovenia
11-25, 14-25, 10-25
May 27th 2017, h. 17:30, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Belgium 3 - 0 Latvia
25-16, 25-21, 25-21
May 27th 2017, h. 20:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Georgia 0 - 3 Israel
13-25, 22-25, 19-25
May 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Slovenia 3 - 1 Belgium
28-30, 26-24, 27-25, 25-20
May 28th 2017, h. 17:30, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Latvia 1 - 3 Portugal
24-26, 25-23, 24-26, 17-25
May 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
5
5
0
15
15
1
15,0000
408
282
1,4468
Belgium
5
4
1
12
13
3
4,3333
399
304
1,3125
Portugal
5
3
2
9
9
8
1,1250
389
369
1,0542
Israel
5
2
3
5
7
11
0,6364
349
410
0,8512
Latvia
5
1
4
4
6
12
0,5000
377
399
0,9449
Georgia
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
217
375
0,5787


Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Montenegro 0 - 3 Russia
21-25, 22-25, 18-25
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 3 - 1 Romania
25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16
May 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-13, 25-17, 25-9
May 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Russia 3 - 0 Romania
25-18, 25-20, 25-21
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Kosovo 0 - 3 Estonia
13-25, 15-25, 7-25
May 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Montenegro 3 - 2 Hungary
23-25, 25-13, 25-23, 26-28, 15-10
May 25th 2017, h. 20:30, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Romania 3 - 1 Kosovo
25-12, 25-15, 21-25, 25-15
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-23, 27-25, 25-23
May 26th 2017, h. 18:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 0 - 3 Russia
18-25, 17-25, 16-25
May 26th 2017, h. 20:30, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Montenegro 1 - 3 Romania
23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 21-25
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Hungary 1 - 3 Estonia
25-20, 15-25, 20-25, 14-25
May 27th 2017, h. 18:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Russia 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-8, 25-8, 25-9
May 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Romania 3 - 0 Hungary
25-19, 28-26, 27-25
May 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Kosovo 0 - 3 Montenegro
15-25, 9-25, 15-25
May 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Estonia 1 - 3 Russia
25-21, 21-25, 18-25, 19-25
May 28th 2017, h. 20:30, Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia
5
5
0
15
15
1
15,0000
396
279
1,4194
Estonia
5
4
1
12
13
5
2,6000
427
353
1,2096
Romania
5
3
2
9
10
8
1,2500
406
397
1,0227
Montenegro
5
2
3
5
7
11
0,6364
411
386
1,0648
Hungary
5
1
4
4
6
12
0,5000
367
401
0,9152
Kosovo
5
0
5
0
1
15
0,0667
205
396
0,5177


Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 1 - 3 Switzerland
23-25, 25-19, 20-25 ,18-25
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Serbia 3 - 0 Belarus
25-17, 25-22, 25-15
May 24th 2017, h. 17:30, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Norway 1 - 3 Croatia
23-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-25
May 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Denmark 0 - 3 Serbia
23-25, 32-34, 19-25
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Belarus 3 - 1 Norway
25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-22
May 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Switzerland 3 - 1 Croatia
26-28, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23
May 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Norway 1 - 3 Denmark
21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 23-25
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Serbia 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-15, 25-18, 25-18
May 26th 2017, h. 17:30, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Croatia 1 - 3 Belarus
14-25, 36-34, 16-25, 22-25
May 26th 2017, h. 20:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Serbia 3 - 0 Norway
25-12, 25-14, 25-12
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Denmark 3 - 2 Croatia
25-27, 25-22, 29-27, 25-27, 15-9
May 27th 2017, h. 17:30, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Switzerland 2 - 3 Belarus
19-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 10-15
May 27th 2017, h. 20:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Norway 2 - 3 Switzerland
26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 10-15
May 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Croatia 0 - 3 Serbia
23-25, 16-25, 21-25
May 28th 2017, h. 17:30, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Belarus 3 - 1 Denmark
25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23
May 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
5
5
0
15
15
0
MAX
384
277
1,3863
Belarus
5
4
1
11
12
8
1,5000
460
443
1,0384
Switzerland
5
3
2
9
11
10
1,1000
455
463
0,9827
Denmark
5
2
3
5
8
12
0,6667
466
469
0,9936
Croatia
5
1
4
4
7
13
0,5385
446
486
0,9177
Norway
5
0
5
1
5
15
0,3333
396
469
0,8443


Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Finland 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-14, 25-13, 25-21
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Czech Republic
16-25, 7-25, 6-25
May 24th 2017, h. 17:30, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Sweden 2 - 3 Spain
19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 16-25, 12-15
May 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Finland 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
25-8, 25-8, 25-9
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Sweden
25-19, 25-16, 25-20
May 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Cyprus 0 - 3 Spain
17-25, 14-25, 22-25
May 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Sweden 0 - 3 Finland
14-25, 19-25, 21-25
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Cyprus
20-25, 16-25, 22-25
May 26th 2017, h. 17:30, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Spain 3 - 2 Czech Republic
25-22, 20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-10
May 26th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Sweden
15-25, 13-25, 21-25
May 27th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Cyprus 0 - 3 Czech Republic
24-26, 12-25, 17-25
May 27th 2017, h. 17:30, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Finland 3 - 1 Spain
25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22
May 27th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Sweden 3 - 2 Cyprus
19-25, 25-27, 27-25, 25-21, 15-13
May 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Spain 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
25-15, 25-20, 25-12
May 28th 2017, h. 17:30, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Finland
23-25, 14-25, 25-23, 14-25
May 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Finland
5
5
0
15
15
2
7,5000
419
288
1,4549
Spain
5
4
1
10
13
7
1,8571
450
396
1,1364
Czech Republic
5
3
2
10
12
6
2,0000
405
342
1,1842
Sweden
5
2
3
6
8
11
0,7273
392
418
0,9378
Cyprus
5
1
4
4
5
12
0,4167
340
395
0,8608
Northern Ireland
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
208
375
0,5547

 Author| Post time: 23-5-2017 09:51
| Show all posts
Asian Third Qualifying Round
July 12th - August 14th, 2017
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

Group A

  • China
  • Iran
  • Kazakhstan
  • Qatar
  • South Korea


Group B

  • Australia
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • Thailand


Group A
Iran Daylight Time (GMT +4:30)

South Korea 2 - 3 Qatar
25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 18-25, 13-15
August 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

China 3 - 1 Kazakhstan
25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-23
August 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Qatar 0 - 3 China
22-25, 21-25, 22-25
August 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Iran 3 - 0 South Korea
25-10, 27-25, 25-18
August 11th 2017, h. 18:00, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 Qatar
21-25, 17-25, 18-25
August 12th 2017, h. 15:30, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Iran 3 - 0 China
25-21, 29-27, 25-20
August 12th 2017, h. 18:00, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

South Korea 0 - 3 China
18-25, 20-25, 23-25
August 13th 2017, h. 15:30, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Iran 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
25-18, 25-17, 25-16
August 13th 2017, h. 18:00, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

South Korea 3 - 1 Kazakhstan
25-18, 25-12, 28-30, 25-22
August 14th 2017, h. 15:30, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Iran 3 - 0 Qatar
25-22, 25-19, 25-19
August 14th 2017, h. 18:00, Rezazadeh Hall, Ardabil

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Iran
4
4
0
12
12
0
MAX
306
232
1,3190
China
4
3
1
9
9
4
2,2500
315
289
1,0900
Qatar
4
2
2
5
6
8
0,7500
301
308
0,9773
South Korea
4
1
3
4
5
10
0,5000
319
335
0,9522
Kazakhstan
4
0
4
0
2
12
0,1667
273
350
0,7800


Group B
Australian Eastern Standard Time (GMT +10)

Chinese Taipei 0 - 3 Japan
19-25, 19-25, 19-25
July 12th 2017, h. 17:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Australia 3 - 0 New Zealand
25-12, 25-18, 25-18
July 12th 2017, h. 20:10, AIS Arena, Canberra

Japan 3 - 0 New Zealand
25-11, 25-16, 25-10
July 13th 2017, h. 17:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Australia 3 - 0 Thailand
25-20, 25-21, 25-19
July 13th 2017, h. 20:10, AIS Arena, Canberra

Chinese Taipei 3 - 0 New Zealand
25-17, 25-21, 25-16
July 14th 2017, h. 11:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Japan 3 - 0 Thailand
25-12, 25-18, 25-16
July 14th 2017, h. 14:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Chinese Taipei 3 - 0 Thailand
25-22, 25-23, 25-22
July 15th 2017, h. 17:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Australia 2 - 3 Japan
22-25, 25-23, 14-25, 25-22, 13-15
July 15th 2017, h. 20:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Thailand 3 - 1 New Zealand
25-20, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19
July 16th 2017, h. 15:00, AIS Arena, Canberra

Australia 3 - 0 Chinese Taipei
25-23, 25-23, 25-23
July 16th 2017, h. 17:10, AIS Arena, Canberra

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Japan
4
4
0
11
12
2
6,0000
335
239
1,4017
Australia
4
3
1
10
11
3
3,6667
324
287
1,1289
Chinese Taipei
4
2
2
6
6
6
1,0000
276
271
1,0184
Thailand
4
1
3
3
3
10
0,3000
273
307
0,8893
New Zealand
4
0
4
0
1
12
0,0833
221
325
0,6800

 Author| Post time: 30-5-2017 10:11
| Show all posts
European Third Qualifying Round
July 19th - July 23rd, 2017
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Slovakia
  • Spain


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 3 - 0 Slovakia
26-24, 25-13, 25-15
July 19th 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Spain 3 - 1 Germany
25-17, 24-26, 25-22, 25-19
July 19th 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belarus 1 - 3 Estonia
20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 23-25
July 19th 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Slovakia 0 - 3 Germany
23-25, 21-25, 24-26
July 20th 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belgium 3 - 0 Belarus
25-18, 25-12, 25-17
July 20th 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Estonia 3 - 0 Spain
25-22, 25-20, 25-19
July 20th 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belarus 0 - 3 Slovakia
21-25, 24-26, 21-25
July 21st 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Spain 0 - 3 Belgium
25-27, 20-25, 16-25
July 21st 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Germany 3 - 2 Estonia
25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 15-11
July 21st 2017, h. 20:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belarus 2 - 3 Spain
25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 22-25, 13-15
July 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Slovakia 0 - 3 Estonia
14-25, 17-25, 20-25
July 22nd 2017, h. 17:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Belgium 3 - 0 Germany
25-16, 25-16, 25-17
July 22nd 2017, h. 20:10, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Spain 1 - 3 Slovakia
19-25, 25-20, 29-31, 24-26
July 23rd 2017, h. 15:30, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Germany 3 - 0 Belarus
29-27, 25-20, 25-22
July 23rd 2017, h. 18:00, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Estonia 1 - 3 Belgium
25-22, 20-25, 19-25, 15-25
July 23rd 2017, h. 20:40, SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
5
5
0
15
15
1
15,0000
400
288
1,3889
Estonia
5
3
2
10
12
7
1,7143
429
408
1,0515
Germany
5
3
2
8
10
8
1,2500
397
415
0,9566
Slovakia
5
2
3
6
6
10
0,6000
349
390
0,8949
Spain
5
2
3
5
7
12
0,5833
425
441
0,9637
Belarus
5
0
5
1
3
15
0,2000
375
433
0,8661

 Author| Post time: 12-7-2017 12:17
| Show all posts
South American Qualifying Round
August 30th - September 2nd, 2017
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

  • Argentina
  • Chile
  • Venezuela


Round-Robin
Argentina Time (GMT -3)

Argentina 3 - 1 Chile
21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-13
August 30th 2017, h. 21:00, Estadio Palpalá, Jujuy

Chile 3 - 0 Venezuela
25-22, 25-20, 25-15
September 1st 2017, h. 21:00, Estadio Delmi, Salta

Argentina 3 - 0 Venezuela
25-19, 25-16, 25-12
September 2nd 2017, h. 17:00, Estadio Delmi, Salta

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Argentina
2
2
0
6
6
1
6,0000
171
121
1,4132
Chile
2
1
1
3
4
3
1,3333
149
153
0,9739
Venezuela
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
104
150
0,6933

 Author| Post time: 13-11-2017 13:03
| Show all posts
North American Qualifying Round
November 10th - November 12th, 2017
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

  • Cuba
  • Guatemala
  • Mexico
  • Puerto Rico


Round-Robin
Cuba Daylight Time (GMT -4)

Puerto Rico 3 - 0 Mexico
25-12, 25-21, 25-21
November 10th 2017, h. 14:30, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Cuba 3 - 0 Guatemala
25-15, 25-15, 25-18
November 10th 2017, h. 16:45, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Puerto Rico 3 - 0 Guatemala
25-19, 25-20, 25-18
November 11th 2017, h. 14:30, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Cuba 0 - 3 Mexico
17-25, 23-25, 23-25
November 11th 2017, h. 16:35, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Mexico 3 - 0 Guatemala
25-14, 25-20, 25-22
November 12th 2017, h. 14:30, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Cuba 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-21, 25-22, 30-28
November 12th 2017, h. 16:35, Sala 19 de Noviembre, Pinar del Río

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Puerto Rico
3
2
1
10
6
3
2,0000
221
191
1,1571
Cuba
3
2
1
10
6
3
2,0000
218
194
1,1237
Mexico
3
2
1
10
6
3
2,0000
204
194
1,0516
Guatemala
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
161
225
0,7156

Post time: 28-9-2018 16:07
| Show all posts
First Round
September 9th - September 18th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results between the qualified Nations will be carried over into the Second Round)

Group A

  • Argentina
  • Belgium
  • Dominican Republic
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Slovenia


Group B

  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Netherlands


Group C

  • Australia
  • Cameroon
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Tunisia
  • United States


Group D

  • Bulgaria
  • Cuba
  • Finland
  • Iran
  • Poland
  • Puerto Rico


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 0 Japan
25-20, 25-21, 25-23
September 9th 2018, h. 19:30, Foro Italico, Rome

Dominican Republic 1 - 3 Slovenia
25-22, 13-25, 13-25, 17-25
September 12th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Belgium 3 - 1 Argentina
25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19
September 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Mandela Forum, Florence

Dominican Republic 0 - 3 Japan
20-25, 16-25, 16-25
September 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Italy 3 - 0 Belgium
25-20, 25-17, 25-16
September 13th 2018, h. 21:15, Mandela Forum, Florence

Japan 1 - 3 Slovenia
20-25, 25-22, 20-25, 13-25
September 14th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Argentina 3 - 0 Dominican Republic
26-24, 25-15, 25-15
September 14th 2018, h. 20:30, Mandela Forum, Florence

Belgium 2 - 3 Slovenia
25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 23-25, 13-15
September 15th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Italy 3 - 1 Argentina
22-25, 25-15, 25-23, 28-26
September 15th 2018, h. 21:15, Mandela Forum, Florence

Japan 1 - 3 Belgium
25-14, 23-25, 14-25, 19-25
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Dominican Republic 0 - 3 Italy
12-25, 18-25, 15-25
September 16th 2018, h. 21:15, Mandela Forum, Florence

Belgium 3 - 0 Dominican Republic
25-18, 25-13, 25-17
September 17th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Argentina 3 - 2 Slovenia
25-18, 22-25, 27-29, 25-17, 15-13
September 17th 2018, h. 20:30, Mandela Forum, Florence

Japan 3 - 2 Argentina
26-24, 20-25, 30-32, 25-20, 15-13
September 18th 2018, h. 17:00, Mandela Forum, Florence

Italy 3 - 1 Slovenia
23-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-18
September 18th 2018, h. 21:15, Mandela Forum, Florence

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
5
0
15
15
2
7.500
423
326
1.297
Belgium
5
3
2
10
11
8
1.375
419
394
1.063
Slovenia
5
3
2
9
12
10
1.200
479
463
1.034
Argentina
5
2
3
6
10
11
0.909
475
469
1.012
Japan
5
2
3
5
8
11
0.727
414
427
0.969
Dominican Republic
5
0
5
0
1
15
0.066
267
398
0.670


Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

France 3 - 0 China
25-20, 25-21, 25-17
September 12th 2018, h. 14:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Netherlands 0 - 3 Canada
15-25, 23-25, 18-25
September 12th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Brazil 3 - 0 Egypt
25-17, 25-22, 25-20
September 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Egypt 0 - 3 Canada
25-27, 28-30, 19-25
September 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Brazil 3 - 2 France
25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 15-12
September 13th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

China 1 - 3 Netherlands
21-25, 13-25, 25-23, 13-25
September 14th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

France 3 - 0 Egypt
25-22, 25-23, 25-16
September 14th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Canada 3 - 1 China
25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23
September 15th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Netherlands 3 - 1 Brazil
21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-21
September 15th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

China 1 - 3 Egypt
26-28, 24-26, 25-17, 21-25
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Netherlands 3 - 2 France
23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-13
September 16th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Egypt 1 - 3 Netherlands
18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 16-25
September 17th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Brazil 3 - 1 Canada
25-22, 19-25, 25-23, 25-18
September 17th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

China 0 - 3 Brazil
21-25, 22-25, 17-25
September 18th 2018, h. 17:00, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Canada 1 - 3 France
22-25, 21-25, 25-22, 17-25
September 18th 2018, h. 20:30, Bulstrad Arena, Ruse

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Brazil
5
4
1
11
13
6
2.166
439
405
1.083
Netherlands
5
4
1
11
12
8
1.500
455
420
1.083
France
5
3
2
11
13
7
1.857
456
420
1.085
Canada
5
3
2
9
11
7
1.571
426
408
1.044
Egypt
5
1
4
3
4
13
0.307
368
426
0.863
China
5
0
5
0
3
15
0.200
375
440
0.852


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Cameroon 3 - 0 Tunisia
25-20, 28-26, 25-21
September 12th 2018, h. 14:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Australia 0 - 3 Russia
21-25, 20-25, 16-25
September 12th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

United States 3 - 2 Serbia
15-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-20, 15-10
September 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Australia 2 - 3 United States
23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 10-15
September 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Cameroon 0 - 3 Serbia
28-30, 16-25, 17-25
September 13th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Australia 3 - 1 Cameroon
21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-20
September 14th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Russia 3 - 0 Tunisia
25-19, 25-6, 25-19
September 14th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Serbia 3 - 1 Tunisia
20-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-20
September 15th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

United States 3 - 1 Russia
25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-20
September 15th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Cameroon 0 - 3 United States
18-25, 20-25, 14-25
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Serbia 3 - 1 Australia
25-20, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19
September 16th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Russia 3 - 0 Cameroon
25-16, 30-28, 25-15
September 17th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Australia 3 - 1 Tunisia
16-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-16
September 17th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

United States 3 - 0 Tunisia
25-12, 25-18, 25-13
September 18th 2018, h. 17:00, Palaflorio, Bari

Serbia 3 - 2 Russia
25-21, 24-26, 25-17, 22-25, 15-12
September 18th 2018, h. 20:30, Palaflorio, Bari

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
United States
5
5
0
13
15
5
3.000
456
383
1.190
Serbia
5
4
1
12
14
7
2.000
476
430
1.106
Russia
5
3
2
10
12
6
2.000
422
366
1.153
Australia
5
2
3
7
9
11
0.818
428
442
0.968
Cameroon
5
1
4
3
4
12
0.333
334
398
0.839
Tunisia
5
0
5
0
2
15
0.133
317
414
0.765


Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Finland
25-21, 25-19, 25-22
September 9th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Iran 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-19, 25-14, 25-18
September 12th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Cuba 1 - 3 Poland
18-25, 19-25, 25-21, 14-25
September 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Puerto Rico 0 - 3 Poland
14-25, 12-25, 15-25
September 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Iran 3 - 1 Bulgaria
25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19
September 13th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Finland 3 - 1 Cuba
25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-16
September 14th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Puerto Rico
25-16, 25-18, 25-21
September 14th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Cuba 1 - 3 Iran
25-17, 18-25, 22-25, 19-25
September 15th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Poland 3 - 1 Finland
25-20, 26-28, 25-16, 25-15
September 15th 2018, h. 20:30, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Puerto Rico 2 - 3 Finland
19-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 10-15
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Cuba 0 - 3 Bulgaria
22-25, 16-25, 18-25
September 16th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Cuba 3 - 1 Puerto Rico
25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-17
September 17th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Iran 0 - 3 Poland
21-25, 20-25, 22-25
September 17th 2018, h. 20:30, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Finland 2 - 3 Iran
19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 12-15
September 18th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Bulgaria 1 - 3 Poland
14-25, 25-23, 22-25, 23-25
September 18th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
5
5
0
15
15
3
5.000
445
343
1.297
Iran
5
4
1
11
12
7
1.714
437
400
1.092
Bulgaria
5
3
2
9
11
6
1.833
395
368
1.073
Finland
5
2
3
6
9
12
0.750
453
471
0.961
Cuba
5
1
4
3
6
13
0.461
392
436
0.899
Puerto Rico
5
0
5
1
3
15
0.200
331
435
0.760

Post time: 28-9-2018 21:06
| Show all posts
Second Round
September 21st - September 23rd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round

Group E

  • Finland
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Russia


Group F

  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Slovenia


Group G

  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Iran
  • United States


Group H

  • Argentina
  • France
  • Poland
  • Serbia


Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 0 - 3 Russia
17-25, 16-25, 21-25
September 21st 2018, h. 17:00, Forum di Assago, Milan

Italy 3 - 0 Finland
25-20, 25-18, 25-16
September 21st 2018, h. 21:15, Forum di Assago, Milan

Netherlands 3 - 1 Finland
25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13
September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, Forum di Assago, Milan

Russia 3 - 2 Italy
19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11
September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15, Forum di Assago, Milan

Russia 3 - 0 Finland
25-17, 25-19, 25-22
September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, Forum di Assago, Milan

Italy 3 - 1 Netherlands
16-25, 25-20, 27-25, 25-15
September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15, Forum di Assago, Milan

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
8
7
1
22
23
6
3.833
691
568
1.216
Russia
8
6
2
18
21
8
2.625
675
578
1.167
Netherlands
8
5
3
14
16
15
1.066
692
661
1.046
Finland
8
2
6
6
10
21
0.476
638
719
0.887


Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Brazil 3 - 0 Australia
25-21, 25-22, 25-15
September 21st 2018, h. 17:00, PalaDozza, Bologna

Belgium 0 - 3 Slovenia
26-28, 26-28, 19-25
September 21st 2018, h. 20:30, PalaDozza, Bologna

Australia 0 - 3 Belgium
26-28, 26-28, 20-25
September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, PalaDozza, Bologna

Slovenia 0 - 3 Brazil
22-25, 21-25, 16-25
September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30, PalaDozza, Bologna

Slovenia 2 - 3 Australia
25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 22-25, 11-15
September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, PalaDozza, Bologna

Belgium 2 - 3 Brazil
25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 15-25, 12-15
September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30, PalaDozza, Bologna

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Brazil
8
7
1
19
22
8
2.750
699
618
1.131
Belgium
8
4
4
14
16
14
1.142
667
657
1.015
Slovenia
8
4
4
13
17
16
1.062
722
716
1.008
Australia
8
3
5
9
12
19
0.631
665
701
0.948


Group G
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

United States 3 - 1 Canada
25-17, 25-14, 21-25, 25-17
September 21st 2018, h. 17:00, Arena Armeec, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Iran
25-19, 28-26, 26-247
September 21st 2018, h. 20:40, Arena Armeec, Sofia

Iran 2 - 3 Canada
20-25, 25-20, 15-25, 25-23, 12-15
September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, Arena Armeec, Sofia

Bulgaria 0 - 3 United States
20-25, 20-25, 18-25
September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40, Arena Armeec, Sofia

United States 3 - 0 Iran
25-23, 26-24, 26-24
September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, Arena Armeec, Sofia

Bulgaria 2 - 3 Canada
19-25, 14-25, 25-21, 25-19, 10-15
September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40, Arena Armeec, Sofia

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
United States
8
8
0
22
24
6
4.000
704
585
1.203
Canada
8
5
3
13
18
14
1.285
712
694
1.025
Bulgaria
8
4
4
13
16
12
1.333
625
617
1.012
Iran
8
4
4
12
14
16
0.875
674
664
1.015


Group H
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Serbia 3 - 2 France
22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 18-25, 18-16
September 21st 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Poland 2 - 3 Argentina
25-16, 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 14-16
September 21st 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Serbia 3 - 0 Argentina
25-18, 25-22, 25-22
September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Poland 1 - 3 France
15-25, 18-25, 25-23, 18-25
September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

France 3 - 1 Argentina
25-16, 25-20, 26-28, 25-19
September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Poland 3 - 0 Serbia
25-17, 25-16, 25-14
September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
8
6
2
19
21
9
2.333
702
593
1.183
Serbia
8
6
2
17
20
12
1.666
707
677
1.044
France
8
5
3
18
21
12
1.750
765
688
1.111
Argentina
8
3
5
8
14
19
0.736
725
751
0.965

Post time: 29-9-2018 09:35
| Show all posts
Third Round
September 26th - September 28th, 2018
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals

Group I

  • Brazil
  • Russia
  • United States


Group J

  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Serbia


Group I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Brazil 3 - 2 Russia
20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-12
September 26th 2018, h. 17:00, Pala Alpitur, Torino

United States 3 - 0 Russia
25-22, 25-23, 25-23
September 27th 2018, h. 17:00, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Brazil 3 - 0 United States
25-20, 25-18, 25-19
September 28th 2018, h. 17:00, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Group I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Brazil
2
2
0
5
6
2
3.000
181
164
1.103
United States
2
1
1
3
3
3
1.000
132
143
0.923
Russia
2
0
2
1
2
6
0.333
175
181
0.966


Group J
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 0 - 3 Serbia
15-25, 20-25, 18-25
September 26th 2018, h. 21:15, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Poland 3 - 0 Serbia
28-26, 28-26, 25-22
September 27th 2018, h. 20:30, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Italy 3 - 2 Poland
14-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-17, 15-11
September 28th 2018, h. 21:15, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Group J Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
2
1
1
4
5
3
1.666
180
171
1.052
Serbia
2
1
1
3
3
3
1.000
149
134
1.111
Italy
2
1
1
2
3
5
0.600
150
174
0.862

Post time: 29-9-2018 09:44
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
September 29th - September 30th, 2018
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018 Champion

  • Brazil
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • United States


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Brazil 3 - 0 Serbia
25-22, 25-21, 25-22
September 29th 2018, h. 17:00, Pala Alpitur, Torino

I
Poland 3 - 2 United States
25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-11
September 29th 2018, h. 21:15, Pala Alpitur, Torino


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 1 - 3 United States
25-23, 17-25, 30-32, 19-25
September 30th 2018, h. 17:00, Pala Alpitur, Torino


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Brazil 0 - 3 Poland
26-28, 20-25, 23-25
September 30th 2018, h. 21:15, Pala Alpitur, Torino

Post time: 1-10-2018 16:02
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Poland
-

Brazil
-

United States
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Serbia
-
5
Italy
-
6
Russia
-
7
France
-
8
Netherlands
-
9
Canada
-
10
Belgium
-
11
Bulgaria
-
12
Slovenia
-
13
Iran
-
14
Australia
-
15
Argentina
-
16
Finland
-
17
Japan
-
18
Cuba
-
19
Cameroon
-
20
Egypt
-
21
Puerto Rico
-
22
China
-
23
Tunisia
-
24
Dominican Republic
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 01:00 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list