|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Continental Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 27-9-2017 19:54
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Continental Cup 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 29 September 2017 - 14 January 2018




Qualified Teams

  • Yunost Minsk
  • Irbis-Skate Sofia
  • Rungsted Ishockey
  • Narva PSK
  • Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups
  • Sheffield Steelers
  • DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
  • Esja Reykjavik
  • Ritten Sport
  • Nomad Astana
  • Kurbads Riga
  • GKS Tychy
  • Corona Brasov
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Txuri Urdin San Sebastian
  • Zeytinburnu Istanbul
  • HC Donbass


Competition Format

First Round
September 29th - October 1st, 2017
4 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
October 20th - October 22nd, 2017
8 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Third Round
I
Third Round
November 17th - November 19th, 2017
8 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Final Round
I
Final Round
January 12th - January 14th, 2018
4 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Continental Cup 2017 - 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 20:06
| Show all posts
First Round
September 29th - October 1st, 2017
4 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will qualify for the Second Round

  • Irbis-Skate Sofia
  • Esja Reykjavik
  • Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
  • Zeytinburnu Istanbul


Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Zeytinburnu Istanbul 4 - 3 Irbis-Skate Sofia
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 2-0
September 29th 2017, h. 16:00, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 6 - 1 Esja Reykjavik
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-1, 3-0
September 29th 2017, h. 19:30, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Irbis-Skate Sofia 4 - 2 Esja Reykjavik
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 2-1
September 30th 2017, h. 16:00, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 4 - 3 Zeytinburnu Istanbul
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 2-2
September 30th 2017, h. 19:30, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Esja Reykjavik 2 - 3PSO Zeytinburnu Istanbul
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 2-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
October 1st 2017, h. 13:30, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Irbis-Skate Sofia 4 - 5OT Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 2-1, Overtime: 0-1
October 1st 2017, h. 16:00, Ledena Hala Pionir, Belgrade

Round-Robin Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Crvena Zvezda B.
3
3(1)
0(0)
15
8
+7
8
Zeytinburnu Istanb.
3
2(1)
1(0)
10
9
+1
5
Irbis-Skate Sofia
3
1(0)
2(1)
11
11
0
4
Esja Reykjavik
3
0(0)
3(1)
5
13
-8
1

 Author| Post time: 10-10-2017 18:15
| Show all posts
Second Round
October 20th - October 22nd, 2017
8 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Third Round

Group B

  • Narva PSK
  • Kurbads Riga
  • GKS Tychy
  • HC Donbass


Group C

  • DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
  • Corona Brasov
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Txuri Urdin San Sebastian


Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

HC Donbass 4 - 2 Narva PSK
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 2-1
October 20th 2017, h. 15:30, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

Kurbads Riga 5 - 2 GKS Tychy
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 2-2
October 20th 2017, h. 19:30, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

GKS Tychy 11 - 0 Narva PSK
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 5-0, 3-0
October 21st 2017, h. 14:00, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

HC Donbass 1 - 8 Kurbads Riga
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-4, 0-2
October 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

GKS Tychy 4 - 2 HC Donbass
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-2, 1-0
October 22nd 2017, h. 14:00, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

Narva PSK 1 - 2 Kurbads Riga
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 0-1
October 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Kurbads Ledus Halle, Riga

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kurbads Riga
3
3(0)
0(0)
15
4
+11
9
GKS Tychy
3
2(0)
1(0)
17
7
+10
6
HC Donbass
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
14
-7
3
Narva PSK
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
17
-14
0


Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Txuri Urdin San Sebastian 0 - 5 DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 0-2, 0-0
October 20th 2017, h. 14:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Corona Brasov 8 - 4 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
Period-by-Period: 5-1, 1-1, 2-2
October 20th 2017, h. 18:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc 4 - 1 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 2-0
October 21st 2017, h. 14:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Corona Brasov 4 - 1 Txuri Udin San Sebastian
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 3-0
October 21st 2017, h. 18:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 2 - 3OT Txuri Udin San Sebastian
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-1
October 22nd 2017, h. 14:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc 3 - 0 Corona Brasov
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
October 22nd 2017, h. 18:30, Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
DVTK Jegesm. M.
3
3(0)
0(0)
12
1
+11
9
Corona Brasov
3
2(0)
1(0)
12
8
+4
6
Txuri Urdin San Se.
3
1(1)
2(0)
4
11
-7
2
Crvena Zvezda Be.
3
0(0)
3(1)
7
15
-8
1

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2017 20:40
| Show all posts
Third Round
November 17th - November 19th, 2017
8 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Final Round

Group D

  • Yunost Minsk
  • Rungsted Ishockey
  • Sheffield Steelers
  • Kurbads Riga


Group E

  • Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups
  • DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
  • Ritten Sport
  • Nomad Astana


Group D
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Yunost Minsk 7 - 1 Sheffield Steelers
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 3-0, 1-1
November 17th 2017, h. 16:00, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Rungsted Ishockey 4 - 8 Kurbads Riga
Period-by-Period: 3-3, 1-2, 0-3
November 17th 2017, h. 19:45, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Kurbads Riga 2 - 4 Yunost Minsk
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-2, 1-2
November 18th 2017, h. 16:00, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Sheffield Steelers PSO5 - 4 Rungsted Ishockey
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 3-2, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
November 18th 2017, h. 19:45, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Sheffield Steelers 4 - 2 Kurbads Riga
Period-by-Period: 3-2, 0-0, 1-0
November 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Rungsted Ishockey 1 - 2 Yunost Minsk
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-0
November 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Saxo Bank Arena, Rungsted

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Yunost Minsk
3
3(0)
0(0)
13
4
+9
9
Sheffield Steelers
3
2(1)
1(0)
10
13
-3
5
Kurbads Riga
3
1(0)
2(0)
12
12
0
3
Rungsted Ishockey
3
0(0)
3(1)
9
15
-6
1


Group E
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Nomad Astana 1 - 2PSO DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
November 17th 2017, h. 16:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

Ritten Sport 2 - 0 Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
November 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups 1 - 2OT DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-1
November 18th 2017, h. 16:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

Nomad Astana 3 - 1 Ritten Sport
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 0-0
November 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups 0 - 4 Nomad Astana
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 0-2
November 19th 2017, h. 16:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc 1 - 3 Ritten Sport
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-2
November 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Arena Ritten, Ritten

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Nomad Astana
3
2(0)
1(1)
8
3
+5
7
Ritten Sport
3
2(0)
1(0)
6
4
+2
6
DVTK Jegesme. M.
3
2(2)
1(0)
5
5
0
4
Grenoble Brul. d. L.
3
0(0)
3(1)
1
8
-7
1

 Author| Post time: 25-12-2017 16:01
| Show all posts
Final Round
January 12th - January 14th, 2018
4 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Continental Cup 2017 - 2018 Champion

  • Yunost Minsk
  • Sheffield Steelers
  • Ritten Sport
  • Nomad Astana


Round-Robin
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)

Ritten Sport 1 - 2 Yunost Minsk
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 1-0
January 12th 2018, h. 15:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Nomad Astana 5 - 1 Sheffield Steelers
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 3-1
January 12th 2018, h. 19:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Nomad Astana PSO3 - 2 Ritten Sport
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-0, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
January 13th 2018, h. 15:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Yunost Minsk 5 - 4 Sheffield Steelers
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 1-1, 2-1
January 13th 2018, h. 19:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Sheffield Steelers 2 - 0 Ritten Sport
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
January 14th 2018, h. 15:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Yunost Minsk 5 - 2 Nomad Astana
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-0, 1-1
January 14th 2018, h. 19:00, Chizhovka Arena, Minsk

Round-Robin Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Yunost Minsk
3
3(0)
0(0)
12
7
+5
9
Nomad Astana
3
2(1)
1(0)
10
8
+2
5
Sheffield Steelers
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
10
-3
3
Ritten Sport
3
0(0)
3(1)
3
7
-4
1

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 04:24 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list